Hobart Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1840 - $530 - $255
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: Katrina Gregory
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

5.22

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Nicole Howard
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Young
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Gayelene Townsend
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Nathan Gittus
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2085 - $600 - $290
Splits: 5.19, 11.41
1
5
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

5.19

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Gayelene Townsend
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Katrina Gregory
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Moate
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Moate
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Allan Anderson
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.40

Mgn

36.25

Time

29.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 SUREPICK (340m)
Place
Masters Mixed 4/5 - $2095 - $605 - $295
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

5.16

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Nicole Howard
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Gayelene Townsend
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Ian Callinan
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Steven O'Brien
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Barry Smith
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Patrick Hall
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 LADBROKES SRM (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1840 - $530 - $255
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Leonard Howard
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

5.26

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Kyron Ebdon
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Dobson
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Nicole Howard
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Graeme Moate
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Nathan Gittus
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 (461m)
Place
Special Event - $2220 - $665 - $345
Splits: 5.09, 11.18
1
7
T: Benjamin Englund
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Joshua Wright
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Allan Clark
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Robin Grubb
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.2kg
5
8
T: Robin Grubb
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Allan Clark
$31.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 (461m)
Place
Special Event - $2220 - $665 - $345
Splits: 5.15, 11.32
1
2
T: Joshua Wright
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Douglas Cassidy
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Allan Clark
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Englund
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.0kg
6
3
T: Allan Clark
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Robin Grubb
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 (461m)
Place
Special Event - $2220 - $665 - $345
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robin Grubb
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Englund
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Sherriff
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Allan Clark
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Robin Grubb
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Allan Clark
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Douglas Cassidy
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 TASRACING'S FORM PLUS BETTING PLAN (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2085 - $600 - $290
Splits: 5.15, 11.24
1
6
T: Graeme Moate
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Gayelene Townsend
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Debbie Cannan
$1.45

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Katrina Gregory
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Graeme Moate
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Pauline Green
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
8
5
T: Allan Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2095 - $605 - $295
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

5.23

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Young
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Pauline Green
$81.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Nathan Gittus
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Gayelene Townsend
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Scott Fenton
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Critchley
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.4kg
R10 LADBROKE IT! (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2085 - $600 - $290
Splits: 5.31
1
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

5.31

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Patrick Hall
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Patrick Hall
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Anthony Bullock
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Howells
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Blake Pursell
$0.00
Race 1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 340m Maiden $1840 - $530 - $255 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCKNANE FEE (7) Katrina Gregory 19.88 0.00 5.22 0 25.2kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $3.80
2 6 MIDNIGHT LENNY (6) Nicole Howard 19.93 0.75 0.00 0 33.0kg Rewind Suzie's Sister $6.50
3 8 TAH ANNIE (8) Anthony Bullock 20.20 4.50 0.00 0 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $4.80
4 2 INGA BRODIE (2) Paul Young 20.35 6.50 0.00 0 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $5.00
5 3 WHERE'S HOLLY (3) Gayelene Townsend 20.64 10.75 0.00 0 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $10.00
6 5 BRIDWOOD TYSON (5) Anthony Bullock 20.79 13.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $10.00
7 1 ROB'S JOKER (1) Anthony Bullock 20.81 13.25 0.00 0 27.4kg Lightning Frank Fancy Paddy $5.50
8 4 MOLLY MAY (4) Nathan Gittus 20.94 15.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Stagger Miss Lily $51.00
Race 2 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD 461m Grade 5 $2085 - $600 - $290 Splits: 5.19, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STYLISH ELLYSE (5) Shirley Sutcliffe 26.56 0.00 5.19 0 30.7kg Stylish Nic Hello Nancy $31.00
2 7 NELL'S TIGER (7) Anthony Bullock 26.71 2.00 0.00 0 35.4kg Shima Bar Dream Bale $14.00
3 1 MANGANELLO (1) Gayelene Townsend 26.86 4.25 0.00 0 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $6.50
4 4 MADDIE'S HELP (4) Katrina Gregory 27.01 6.25 0.00 0 23.6kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $8.50
5 3 FIRE FLICK (3) Graeme Moate 27.01 6.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Shantui Black Ember $4.60
6 8 MILL (8) Graeme Moate 27.21 9.25 0.00 0 29.5kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $4.00
7 6 LASHING TIM (6) Allan Anderson 27.21 9.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $7.50
8 2 DEFINITE SIGNS (2) Anthony Bullock 29.09 36.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $4.40
Race 3 SUREPICK 340m Masters Mixed 4/5 $2095 - $605 - $295 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRENDING NOW (4) Darryl Fitzsimmons 19.65 0.00 5.16 0 26.3kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $2.15
2 3 I'M A DOMINATOR (3) Anthony Bullock 19.68 0.50 0.00 0 32.3kg Dyna Double One Dominator Girl $4.00
3 6 BRONZE SMOKE (6) Nicole Howard 19.94 4.25 0.00 0 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Lilly's Empire $26.00
4 5 THAT'S POPS BOY (5) Gayelene Townsend 19.94 4.25 0.00 0 33.1kg Paw Licking That Was Then $71.00
5 2 RIVERGUM FLYER (2) Ian Callinan 20.05 5.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Rivergum Drive She's Ayce $5.00
6 7 EBONY VISTA (7) Steven O'Brien 20.40 10.50 0.00 0 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan Divinations $31.00
7 8 BARBER BAZZ (8) Barry Smith 20.41 10.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $101.00
8 1 MONSTER HARLEY (1) Patrick Hall 20.65 14.25 0.00 0 32.9kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $5.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SRM 340m Maiden $1840 - $530 - $255 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE RUNNER (1) Leonard Howard 19.87 0.00 5.26 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $6.00
2 5 HIGHGATE BILLIE (5) Kyron Ebdon 19.88 0.10 0.00 0 28.4kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $3.40
3 2 UNHINGED (2) Michael Dobson 19.99 1.75 0.00 0 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $4.80
4 4 SUPERIOR SPECTER (4) Nicole Howard 20.00 1.75 0.00 0 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $4.20
5 6 BRIDWOOD EVEREST (6) Anthony Bullock 20.22 5.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Stagger Miss Lily $26.00
6 8 ZERO PERCENT (8) Graeme Moate 20.40 7.50 0.00 0 32.7kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $8.00
7 3 TAH MEG (3) Anthony Bullock 20.64 11.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $7.00
8 7 MOLOTOV MISTRESS (7) Nathan Gittus 20.75 12.50 0.00 0 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Pacha Queen $51.00
Race 5 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 461m Special Event $2220 - $665 - $345 Splits: 5.09, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WYNBURN MARSHALL (7) Benjamin Englund 26.30 0.00 5.09 0 35.3kg Fabregas Wynburn Toozie $2.00
2 4 COOBER CAN (4) Joshua Wright 26.40 1.50 0.00 0 33.0kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $5.50
3 3 ROCKY DANGER (3) Allan Clark 26.59 4.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $31.00
4 2 ROJO DIAMOND (2) Robin Grubb 26.60 4.25 0.00 0 37.2kg Fabregas Sing The Song $26.00
5 8 BLUENOSE BEST (8) Robin Grubb 26.60 4.25 0.00 0 33.1kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $4.20
6 1 ZEVON (1) Edward Medhurst 26.94 9.25 0.00 0 31.1kg Sh Avatar Keune $7.50
7 5 KOLBABA (5) Edward Medhurst 27.14 12.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Sh Avatar Keune $12.00
8 6 PLAYBOY DANGER (6) Allan Clark 27.25 13.50 0.00 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $31.00
Race 6 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 461m Special Event $2220 - $665 - $345 Splits: 5.15, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED CARD REGGIE (2) Joshua Wright 26.40 0.00 5.15 0 27.1kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $4.80
2 4 CHICKEN GORGE (4) Douglas Cassidy 26.63 3.25 0.00 0 33.9kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $3.60
3 1 PARADE (1) Edward Medhurst 26.66 3.75 0.00 0 29.8kg Sh Avatar Keune $5.50
4 8 GUCCI DANGER (8) Allan Clark 26.84 6.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $21.00
5 6 WYNBURN BLAST (6) Benjamin Englund 26.95 7.75 0.00 0 38.0kg Fabregas Wynburn Toozie $3.10
6 3 ROXY DANGER (3) Allan Clark 27.14 10.50 0.00 0 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $31.00
7 5 ROJO NUGGET (5) Robin Grubb 27.16 10.75 0.00 0 36.2kg Fabregas Sing The Song $16.00
8 7 CAPACITOR (7) Edward Medhurst 27.39 14.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Sh Avatar Keune $9.00
Race 7 Hobart Breeders Classic (Heat)/461 461m Special Event $2220 - $665 - $345 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KOOTENAY (8) Robin Grubb 26.57 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $0.00
2 7 WYNBURN SKYE (7) Benjamin Englund 26.80 3.25 0.00 0 28.3kg Fabregas Wynburn Toozie $4.80
3 2 JAGGER MOVES (2) Michael Sherriff 26.86 4.25 0.00 0 30.0kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $3.30
4 6 HAWK DANGER (6) Allan Clark 26.91 4.75 0.00 0 31.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $26.00
5 5 ROJO CAN (5) Robin Grubb 26.99 6.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Fabregas Sing The Song $26.00
6 4 COOTE (4) Edward Medhurst 27.03 6.50 0.00 0 29.7kg Sh Avatar Keune $9.50
7 1 BONNIE DANGER (1) Allan Clark 27.38 11.50 0.00 0 27.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $26.00
8 3 HELLO CLAUDY (3) Douglas Cassidy 27.58 14.25 0.00 0 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $18.00
Race 8 TASRACING'S FORM PLUS BETTING PLAN 461m Grade 5 $2085 - $600 - $290 Splits: 5.15, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET KICKS (6) Graeme Moate 26.59 0.00 5.15 0 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $7.50
2 7 ENCHANTED SPIRIT (7) Anthony Bullock 26.66 1.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $4.60
3 3 WARRAMUNGA (3) Gayelene Townsend 26.72 1.75 0.00 0 35.2kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $41.00
4 1 IT'S A WONDER (1) Debbie Cannan 26.74 2.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $1.45
5 8 EVE'S BURNER (8) Katrina Gregory 26.84 3.50 0.00 0 25.9kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $21.00
6 2 AIN'T SHE SWIFT (2) Graeme Moate 26.86 3.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $19.00
7 4 JALLA JUDD (4) Pauline Green 27.02 6.00 0.00 0 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $101.00
8 5 LASHING LUKA (5) Allan Anderson 27.28 9.75 0.00 0 30.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $81.00
Race 9 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 340m Mixed 4/5 $2095 - $605 - $295 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABULOUS BAROQUE (4) Edward Medhurst 19.86 0.00 5.23 0 36.3kg Fabregas Stayers Inn $2.00
2 2 HOW FAR (2) Paul Young 19.92 0.75 0.00 0 30.7kg Walk Hard Girl Power $4.60
3 3 DAVID MOSS (3) Pauline Green 19.94 1.00 0.00 0 28.7kg David Bale Bell Oh Moss $81.00
4 1 OVER THE MEASURE (1) Nathan Gittus 19.95 1.25 0.00 0 28.1kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $4.80
5 8 CLASSIC VALLEY (8) Gayelene Townsend 20.10 3.50 0.00 0 30.3kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $8.00
6 7 OUR MACCA BOY (7) Shirley Sutcliffe 20.23 5.25 0.00 0 36.1kg Stylish Nic Hello Nancy $101.00
7 6 SANDY MOSS (6) Scott Fenton 20.44 8.25 0.00 0 27.4kg David Bale Bell Oh Moss $81.00
8 5 GERSHWIN RHYTHM (5) Darren Critchley 20.70 12.00 0.00 0 23.4kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $8.50
Race 10 LADBROKE IT! 340m Grade 5 $2085 - $600 - $290 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAH LIAM (4) Anthony Bullock 19.74 0.00 5.31 0 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $3.60
2 1 BRIDWOOD ALI (1) Anthony Bullock 19.81 1.00 0.00 0 34.7kg Black Nitro Space Wave $5.50
3 8 ALL MY HEART (8) Patrick Hall 20.17 6.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $41.00
4 7 KERMARO (7) Darryl Fitzsimmons 20.19 6.25 0.00 0 24.3kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.40
5 6 BRIDWOOD ELLE (6) Anthony Bullock 20.32 8.25 0.00 0 26.6kg Stagger Miss Lily $101.00
6 5 OAKWOOD (5) Patrick Hall 20.32 8.25 0.00 0 26.9kg Worm Burner Quiet Bay $4.60
7 9 BRIDWOOD JO (3) Anthony Bullock 20.37 9.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $12.00
SCR 2 CASINO ACE (2) Wayne Howells
SCR 3 ALL ABOUT MONTY (3) Blake Pursell