Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 8th of September 2020
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Charles Northfield
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.27

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
8
T: Terry Duncan
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Trevor Rice
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

15.95

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

23.2kg
4
1
T: Wayne Proudfoot
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.04

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Dean Turley
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.26

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
10
T: Matthew Bourne
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

16.44

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
2
T: Alan Bugeja
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
5
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew Bourne
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
R2 JUST DRIVE DRIVER EDUCATION (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.88
1
4
T: Trevor Rice
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.91

In Run

221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.40

Split

9.88

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Dean Turley
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.49

Split

9.93

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Shane Waterhouse
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.56

Split

10.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.57

Split

10.20

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
R3 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.83
1
2
T: Donald Watts
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

9.83

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Charles Northfield
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.38

Split

9.94

In Run

222

Wgt

23.4kg
3
4
T: Lee Wylie
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.45

Split

10.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Terry Hickson
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.93

Split

10.18

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Shane Waterhouse
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.01

Split

10.41

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.06

Split

10.32

In Run

556

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 TAB MILLION $ CHASE HEATS 15TH SEPT (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.42, 14.97
1
2
T: Frederick Swain
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Frederick Swain
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.49

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.47

Split

4.63

In Run

553

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.47

In Run

224

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Donald Watts
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.55

In Run

445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.27

Split

4.74

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD PATHWAYS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.95
1
8
T: Trevor Rice
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

9.99

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Dean Turley
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.71

Split

9.95

In Run

122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Terry Duncan
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.75

Split

10.15

In Run

443

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: David Scott
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.81

Split

10.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Wayne Proudfoot
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.92

Split

10.39

In Run

775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Douglas King
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.94

Split

10.29

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.07

Split

10.19

In Run

557

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 15.12
1
1
T: Frederick Swain
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.56

In Run

322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Trevor Rice
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.58

In Run

463

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Simpson
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.54

In Run

234

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Dean Turley
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.60

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.61

In Run

646

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Terry Hickson
$0.00
R7 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Laurence Walker
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Brian Stephens
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.27

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Trevor Rice
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.58

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: James Gallaway
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

15.63

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
6
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
R8 ZZZ FM/900 2LM (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: James Gallaway
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
3
10
T: Desmond Gilroy
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Trevor Rice
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Kim Bates
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

15.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Kim Bates
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

15.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGSBRAE KELLY (3) Charles Northfield 15.27 0.00 0.00 11 24.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.40
2 8 TICKLED PINK (8) Terry Duncan 15.71 6.25 0.00 22 25.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $17.00
3 7 TINY TESSA (7) Trevor Rice 15.95 9.75 0.00 53 23.2kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $9.50
4 1 MISS KYTHERA (1) Wayne Proudfoot 16.04 11.00 0.00 34 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $12.00
5 4 BURN ONE OUT (4) Dean Turley 16.26 14.00 0.00 45 30.5kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $8.50
6 10 PURPLE LANTERN (5) Matthew Bourne 16.44 16.75 0.00 66 28.3kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $41.00
DNF 2 FERGUS (2) Alan Bugeja 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.40
SCR 5 EL ROLLER (5) Kim Bates
SCR 6 HE SPEEDS (6) Matthew Bourne
SCR 9 CROWN TINA (6) Christi Ann Lombe
Race 2 JUST DRIVE DRIVER EDUCATION 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK PYJAMAS (4) Trevor Rice 24.32 0.00 9.91 221 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $3.90
2 2 PORSCHE CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 24.40 1.00 9.88 112 31.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $2.20
3 7 TOMMY'S BEACH (7) Dean Turley 24.49 2.25 9.93 333 30.2kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $31.00
4 5 NOTTAGE HILL (5) Shane Waterhouse 24.56 3.50 10.00 444 28.6kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $2.80
5 8 FERRARI CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 24.57 3.50 10.20 555 32.3kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $12.00
SCR 1 ITEMISER (1) Shane Staples
Race 3 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPID HIGHWAY (2) Donald Watts 24.28 0.00 9.83 111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $11.00
2 1 LIAR TELLER (1) Charles Northfield 24.38 1.50 9.94 222 23.4kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $4.60
3 4 FRANKIE DA SILVA (4) Lee Wylie 24.45 2.25 10.00 333 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $2.00
4 8 CLASSY FLASH (8) Terry Hickson 24.93 9.25 10.18 444 32.5kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $41.00
5 5 BALLYNEALE CONOR (5) Shane Waterhouse 25.01 10.25 10.41 665 28.2kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $2.90
6 7 REGAL REPORT (7) Desmond Gilroy 25.06 11.00 10.32 556 34.9kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $23.00
Race 4 TAB MILLION $ CHASE HEATS 15TH SEPT 520m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.42, 14.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL HANDS OFF (2) Frederick Swain 29.60 0.00 4.42 111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.30
2 4 TRIBAL MAGIC (4) Frederick Swain 29.96 5.25 4.49 332 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $5.00
3 7 PHANTOM LAURIE (7) Malcolm Ross 30.47 12.25 4.63 553 28.8kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $26.00
4 1 BAD NEIGHBOUR (1) Evelyn Harris 30.49 12.75 4.47 224 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $26.00
5 5 COULD BE MAGIC (5) Donald Watts 30.51 13.00 4.55 445 27.8kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $23.00
6 8 LENRAY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 31.27 23.75 4.74 666 33.2kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $8.00
Race 5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD PATHWAYS 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAPORTE (8) Trevor Rice 24.42 0.00 9.99 211 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $1.80
2 3 PREMIER STICKA (3) Dean Turley 24.71 4.25 9.95 122 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $2.90
3 2 CRASH COBRA (2) Terry Duncan 24.75 4.75 10.15 443 35.0kg Crash Cawbourne Cobra $10.00
4 6 ELITE MIA (6) David Scott 24.81 5.50 10.00 334 26.0kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $51.00
5 4 KYTHERA APACHE (4) Wayne Proudfoot 24.92 7.00 10.39 775 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $23.00
6 7 FIREFLY BLUEY (7) Douglas King 24.94 7.50 10.29 666 28.8kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $14.00
7 1 LAURIE'S BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 25.07 9.25 10.19 557 32.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $12.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RATTLE THE GATE (1) Frederick Swain 29.95 0.00 4.52 111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $2.80
2 3 JIMARY STAR (3) Malcolm Ross 30.10 2.00 4.56 322 30.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.20
3 4 BACKCREEK BANDIT (4) Trevor Rice 30.44 7.00 4.58 463 31.7kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $26.00
4 7 TREASURE CHEST (7) Peter Simpson 30.69 10.50 4.54 234 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $5.00
5 8 KINGSBRAE CLARKY (8) Dean Turley 30.78 11.75 4.60 555 32.0kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $18.00
6 2 MR. BLASTER (2) Craig Mcphee 30.81 12.25 4.61 646 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $10.00
SCR 6 BUSTER'S DYNASTY (6) Terry Hickson
Race 7 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STIGMATIZE (4) Benjamin Ellis 15.00 0.00 0.00 21 31.8kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $12.00
2 1 JACKIE'S YOYO (1) Laurence Walker 15.08 1.00 0.00 12 29.6kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $4.40
3 5 MIA BERYL MAY (5) Brian Stephens 15.14 2.00 0.00 33 24.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $2.70
4 8 GREB'S DRINKING (8) Charles Northfield 15.27 3.75 0.00 54 31.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.00
5 7 TWICE AS NOISY (7) Gregory Hancock 15.45 6.25 0.00 65 33.5kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $34.00
6 3 TIGHT CIRCLE (3) Trevor Rice 15.58 8.25 0.00 46 33.3kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $34.00
7 2 IMELDA (2) James Gallaway 15.63 9.00 0.00 77 25.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $7.00
SCR 6 GUNNADOO ROLLER (6) Kim Bates
Race 8 ZZZ FM/900 2LM 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CUFFS (3) James Gallaway 15.08 0.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.75
2 7 BRAVE SUZY (7) Desmond Gilroy 15.31 3.25 0.00 0 26.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $18.00
3 10 CROWN ARMANI (4) Desmond Gilroy 15.51 6.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $21.00
4 6 FINE LEE (6) Trevor Rice 15.53 6.25 0.00 0 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $10.00
5 2 DANIELA WALSH (2) Kim Bates 15.91 11.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $3.90
6 9 DIXIE'S REBEL (1) Kim Bates 15.94 12.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $6.00
SCR 1 AKELA (1) Kenneth Staines
SCR 4 DUCATI BLUE (4) Kim Bates
SCR 5 CAPTURE WING (5) Shane Staples
SCR 8 BIRKDALE BARISTA (8) Lee Wylie