Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 20th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES PARK LISMORE WELCOMES YOU MASTERS (259m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.94

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Garry Geary
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

15.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Terence Jordan
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.35

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Tracey Parker
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

15.50

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Terence Jordan
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.55

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

37.0kg
7
8
T: John Hewett
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 (420m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.86
1
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

9.90

In Run

211

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Fiona Geary
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.93

Split

10.08

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Terry Duncan
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.07

Split

10.13

In Run

543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.14

Split

10.12

In Run

454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Fiona Geary
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.20

Split

9.86

In Run

125

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Gardner
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 (420m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.73
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.80

In Run

221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Debbie Winters
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.73

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Charles Northfield
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.52

Split

9.95

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Fiona Geary
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.70

Split

10.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.7kg
5
1
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.88

Split

10.18

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$14.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

26.14

Split

10.55

In Run

666

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.58
1
4
T: Charles Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.58

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.47

Split

9.98

In Run

332

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.75

Split

10.20

In Run

853

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.83

Split

10.17

In Run

674

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.86

Split

10.08

In Run

445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.92

Split

9.94

In Run

226

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Frank Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.95

Split

10.19

In Run

787

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: Shane Staples
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.05

Split

10.14

In Run

568

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Wayne Cameron
$0.00
R5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37, 15.10
1
7
T: Garry Geary
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.43

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.37

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Ryan Newstead
$7.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.53

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.42, 15.34
1
6
T: Robert Ayres
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.53

In Run

6311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.42

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Desmond Cecil
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

4.49

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Gary Gardner
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

4.66

In Run

8764

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Mathew Reid
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.62

In Run

7888

Wgt

23.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Patterson
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.49

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: John Dart
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.50

In Run

4546

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Richard Godwin
$31.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.30

Split

4.52

In Run

5677

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.39, 15.13
1
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.42

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.42

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Richard Godwin
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.39

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.55

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John Dart
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.57

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: David Richardson
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.52

In Run

4776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Peter Carrall
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.05

Split

4.53

In Run

5667

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.55

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 900 2LM/ ZZZ FM (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.79
1
4
T: Ryan Newstead
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.79

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Wilkes
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.50

Split

10.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.68

Split

10.07

In Run

553

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.68

Split

9.98

In Run

23

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.77

Split

10.17

In Run

764

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.83

Split

10.05

In Run

445

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Charles Northfield
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.00

Split

10.14

In Run

676

Wgt

24.8kg
8
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$17.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.61

Split

10.39

In Run

887

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (420m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.78
1
8
T: Bradley Northfield
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.78

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Francis Jamieson
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.52

Split

10.14

In Run

62

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.86

In Run

23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Gary Gardner
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.71

Split

10.06

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Mathew Reid
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.96

Split

10.08

In Run

45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Frank Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.96

Split

10.10

In Run

56

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.87
1
6
T: William Kennedy
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

9.95

In Run

321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Bradley Northfield
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.48

Split

9.87

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Shane Staples
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.52

Split

9.94

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
10
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.58

Split

10.06

In Run

464

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Greg Cannon
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.61

Split

10.08

In Run

545

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.61

Split

10.16

In Run

656

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Lesley Green
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.77

Split

10.28

In Run

887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Garry Geary
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.79

Split

10.18

In Run

778

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Douglas King
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES PARK LISMORE WELCOMES YOU MASTERS 259m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANKS NELLY (4) Mitchell Northfield 14.94 0.00 0.00 11 25.2kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $1.55
2 2 BLACK MAGAZINE (2) Garry Geary 15.29 5.00 0.00 22 29.9kg Nitro Burst Francine $9.00
3 6 HUNTER LYNDAN (6) Terence Jordan 15.35 5.75 0.00 33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $4.80
4 7 JOHN'S LAST (7) Tracey Parker 15.50 8.00 0.00 54 33.5kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $14.00
5 1 BENNY LYNDAN (1) Terence Jordan 15.55 8.75 0.00 75 30.4kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $13.00
6 5 NANGAR KASH (5) Shane Cartwright 15.59 9.25 0.00 6 37.0kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $17.00
7 8 WATTA STORM (8) John Hewett 16.00 15.00 0.00 47 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $34.00
SCR 3 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (3) Stephen Mcdiarmid
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 420m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHEBOP (4) Desmond Cecil 24.91 0.00 9.90 211 23.6kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $13.00
2 1 ANIMOSUS (1) Fiona Geary 24.93 0.25 10.08 332 27.8kg Raw Ability Panic Station $2.90
3 8 INSIDE MAN (8) Terry Duncan 25.07 2.25 10.13 543 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.60
4 7 BIG SCREEN (7) Ryan Newstead 25.14 3.25 10.12 454 31.1kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.40
5 5 MISTER MAGAZINE (5) Fiona Geary 25.20 4.25 9.86 125 31.7kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $5.50
SCR 2 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (2) Gary Gardner
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 420m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDER CUT (7) Andrew Monaghan 24.32 0.00 9.80 221 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.10
2 4 PRETTY VALLEY (4) Debbie Winters 24.39 1.00 9.73 112 25.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.80
3 5 BACK CREEK BELLA (5) Charles Northfield 24.52 2.75 9.95 333 25.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $3.50
4 8 CASH RAIN (8) Fiona Geary 24.70 5.25 10.00 444 23.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $16.00
5 1 FINNEGAN BALE (1) Glen Northfield 24.88 8.00 10.18 555 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $41.00
6 2 BORN TO DANCE (2) Desmond Cecil 26.14 26.00 10.55 666 24.6kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $14.00
Race 4 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KINGSBRAE ANNA (4) Charles Northfield 24.06 0.00 9.58 111 25.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.40
2 1 ANOTHER DAY (1) Craig Gardoll 24.47 5.75 9.98 332 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $3.00
3 7 BLANC GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 24.75 9.75 10.20 853 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $12.00
4 2 VISTA INFERNO (2) Katherine Mackay 24.83 11.00 10.17 674 33.9kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $41.00
5 5 BOCUSE GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.86 11.50 10.08 445 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $51.00
6 3 CHIEF FERNANDO (3) Desmond Cecil 24.92 12.25 9.94 226 28.6kg Fernando Bale Apache Kitten $9.00
7 8 MISS COUSENS (8) Frank Hancock 24.95 12.75 10.19 787 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.60
8 9 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (6) Shane Staples 25.05 14.00 10.14 568 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $34.00
SCR 6 WINLOCK KYLIE (6) Wayne Cameron
Race 5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37, 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPREME STREAM (7) Garry Geary 30.08 0.00 4.43 0 29.8kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $3.90
2 6 OSCAR AWARDS (6) Reg Gardoll 30.40 4.50 4.37 0 33.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.30
3 5 YOGI RANGER (5) Ryan Newstead 30.62 7.75 4.48 0 30.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $7.20
4 1 DOUBLE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 30.66 8.25 4.53 0 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $4.40
5 4 GORGONZOLA (4) Patrick Lavis 30.85 11.00 4.60 0 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $10.00
6 2 ALL STAR MISS (2) Desmond Cecil 30.90 11.75 0.00 0 25.4kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $81.00
7 3 BRUNELLO (3) Patrick Lavis 30.95 12.25 0.00 0 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $31.00
8 8 CLASSY COSMO (8) Desmond Cecil 30.95 12.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $101.00
Race 6 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 520m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.42, 15.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCKY LANCE (6) Robert Ayres 30.29 0.00 4.53 6311 33.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.10
2 7 BACK CREEK BANJO (7) Mitchell Northfield 30.60 4.25 4.42 1122 25.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $34.00
3 1 MISS CONVERSE (1) Desmond Cecil 30.68 5.50 4.49 3233 27.4kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $31.00
4 9 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (5) Gary Gardner 30.75 6.50 4.66 8764 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $26.00
5 8 SLIPPERY SAL (8) Mathew Reid 30.91 8.75 4.62 7888 23.3kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $8.50
6 2 FLASH HEART (2) Michael Patterson 30.95 9.25 4.49 2455 25.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.90
7 3 CHARIOT'S AWAY (3) John Dart 31.09 11.50 4.50 4546 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $3.40
8 4 INDIGO LEE (4) Richard Godwin 31.30 14.25 4.52 5677 26.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $31.00
SCR 5 STRATEGISE (5) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.39, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS KENNY (4) Bradley Northfield 30.00 0.00 4.42 3211 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.80
2 8 ROCKET WAY (8) Craig Mcphee 30.27 3.75 4.42 2333 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $13.00
3 1 HARAKA SANA (1) Richard Godwin 30.31 4.25 4.39 1122 27.0kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $4.40
4 3 FERRARI CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 30.41 5.75 4.55 7555 32.4kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $101.00
5 2 FLASH CHARIOT (2) John Dart 30.50 7.00 4.57 8444 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $8.00
6 7 SANDAVE SKY (7) David Richardson 30.58 8.25 4.52 4776 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.50
7 6 OH SO ELLA (6) Peter Carrall 31.05 15.00 4.53 5667 23.6kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $101.00
8 5 VISTA ROSE (5) Katherine Mackay 31.14 16.25 4.55 6888 26.6kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $101.00
Race 8 900 2LM/ ZZZ FM 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHERRY CHUNKER (4) Ryan Newstead 24.24 0.00 9.79 111 23.7kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $4.40
2 3 GOLDEN PICTURE (3) Mark Wilkes 24.50 3.75 10.00 322 30.0kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $6.50
3 6 MCENROE (6) Craig Mcphee 24.68 6.25 10.07 553 30.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $3.30
4 5 HELLO RUMBLE (5) Steven Lockhart 24.68 6.25 9.98 23 24.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.50
5 2 EL ROLLER (2) Shane Cartwright 24.77 7.50 10.17 764 32.3kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $4.20
6 1 CANNED HEAT (1) Jacob Northfield 24.83 8.25 10.05 445 29.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $23.00
7 7 KINGSBRAE KELLY (7) Charles Northfield 25.00 10.75 10.14 676 24.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $15.00
8 8 ALFIE LONGER (8) Desmond Cecil 25.61 19.50 10.39 887 28.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $17.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 420m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REDBACK KATIE (8) Bradley Northfield 24.38 0.00 9.78 11 26.3kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $3.20
2 4 ZANTI GRACIE (4) Francis Jamieson 24.52 2.00 10.14 62 27.7kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $1.95
3 7 DASHING DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 24.53 2.00 9.86 23 26.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $14.00
4 2 SAM'S WAY (2) Gary Gardner 24.71 4.75 10.06 34 29.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $61.00
5 1 DEEP IMPACT (1) Mathew Reid 24.96 8.25 10.08 45 33.0kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $7.50
6 5 LENORA (5) Frank Hancock 24.96 8.25 10.10 56 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $6.50
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HE'S A ROCKER (6) William Kennedy 24.42 0.00 9.95 321 32.0kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.00
2 8 DIAMOND SPARKLE (8) Bradley Northfield 24.48 0.75 9.87 112 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $18.00
3 5 SLINGSHOT PETE (5) Shane Staples 24.52 1.50 9.94 233 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $3.50
4 10 CINDY SWANS (7) Steven Lockhart 24.58 2.25 10.06 464 27.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $81.00
5 3 BOLD CHARACTER (3) Greg Cannon 24.61 2.50 10.08 545 30.1kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.90
6 1 ORION GIRL (1) Patrick Lavis 24.61 2.50 10.16 656 25.9kg Hostile Wedding Present $4.80
7 4 THAT FELLA (4) Lesley Green 24.77 5.00 10.28 887 33.3kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $13.00
8 2 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (2) Garry Geary 24.79 5.25 10.18 778 28.8kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $14.00
SCR 7 BOKARM BELLA (7) Douglas King