Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.29

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

23.0kg
2
7
T: Lee Wylie
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Douglas King
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.70

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Lesley Green
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.72

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Joshua Wells
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.75

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

23.1kg
7
5
T: Stephen Casey
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.95

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Bernard Ford
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.37

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Glen Northfield
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.41

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: John Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.56

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Casey
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.86

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

15.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Glen Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

16.16

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Jamie Hancock
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.30

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.31

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 ASURE INSURANCE (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Barry Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Alan Bugeja
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.19

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Terry Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Dean Casey
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Gary Gardner
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.65

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Michael Patterson
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.72

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
4
T: John Dart
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.33, 14.87
1
3
T: John Corrigan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.33

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Wayne Clarson
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.45

In Run

432

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Stephen Casey
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.38

In Run

223

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Kim Gooding
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.41

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.51

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.93

Split

4.72

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Glen Northfield
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.35, 15.16
1
8
T: Gary Gardner
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.41

In Run

221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Frank Hancock
$1.65

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.35

In Run

112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.87

Split

4.49

In Run

633

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.92

Split

4.52

In Run

744

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.64

In Run

865

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Kim Gooding
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.48

In Run

576

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: John Corrigan
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.11

Split

4.46

In Run

487

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Kim Gooding
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.27

Split

4.44

In Run

358

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 GRNSW 1-3 WIN 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33, 15.16
1
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.33

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.42

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.47

In Run

533

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Shane Staples
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

4.46

In Run

344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.54

In Run

755

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Frank Hancock
$4.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.05

Split

4.53

In Run

676

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Shane Staples
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.47

In Run

467

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 1-3 WIN 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36, 14.97
1
4
T: Dave Irwin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.04

Split

4.49

In Run

652

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Lesley Green
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.42

In Run

343

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Tyson Barton
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.41

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Shane Staples
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.46

In Run

435

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.46

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.76

Split

4.54

In Run

887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.89

Split

4.52

In Run

778

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS (635m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.62, 21.69
1
4
T: Tyson Barton
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.20

Split

10.65

In Run

221

Wgt

23.2kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

37.23

Split

10.62

In Run

112

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Joshua Wells
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

37.34

Split

10.91

In Run

433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Terry Duncan
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.07

Split

10.82

In Run

344

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.15

Split

11.09

In Run

555

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
R9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.69
1
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

9.69

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.52

Split

9.98

In Run

532

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.57

Split

9.89

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.72

Split

9.92

In Run

344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.86

Split

9.93

In Run

455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.93

Split

10.20

In Run

776

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$12.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.99

Split

10.20

In Run

667

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.76
1
5
T: John Dart
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

9.90

In Run

431

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Johnston
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.76

In Run

112

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Lesley Green
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.39

Split

9.86

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Glen Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.89

In Run

344

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Tyson Barton
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.55

Split

10.10

In Run

665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Craig Carragher
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.64

Split

10.02

In Run

556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.69

Split

10.15

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO PATTY GO (6) Steven Lockhart 15.29 0.00 0.00 11 23.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $26.00
2 7 CRACKING AGENT (7) Lee Wylie 15.37 1.00 0.00 22 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $3.90
3 2 FRED'S FLAME (2) Barry Taylor 15.53 3.50 0.00 33 25.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $4.60
4 1 WILGUNYA SCOTT (1) Douglas King 15.70 5.75 0.00 44 26.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $5.00
5 8 TRAVEL WARNING (8) Lesley Green 15.72 6.00 0.00 55 29.9kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $5.50
6 4 BARKING BUNDOCK (4) Joshua Wells 15.75 6.50 0.00 66 23.1kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $26.00
7 5 BUSINESS FIRST (5) Stephen Casey 15.95 9.25 0.00 77 28.3kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $3.80
SCR 3 OUT OF CASH (3) Jacob Northfield
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEBONAIR FOX (1) Bernard Ford 15.37 0.00 0.00 11 29.4kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $2.70
2 4 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (4) Glen Northfield 15.41 0.75 0.00 32 26.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $4.80
3 8 KULU ROCKY (8) John Clarson 15.56 2.50 0.00 23 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $5.00
4 6 COUNTRY SPECIAL (6) Stephen Casey 15.86 7.00 0.00 64 31.2kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $8.00
5 7 ROLLING SMOKE (7) Jacob Northfield 15.91 7.75 0.00 55 27.4kg Collision Buckette $10.00
6 2 ROCKSTAR SOLO (2) Glen Northfield 16.16 11.25 0.00 86 30.5kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $61.00
7 3 MISS ALYSSA (3) Jamie Hancock 16.30 13.25 0.00 77 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $14.00
8 5 SHY REACTION (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 16.31 13.25 0.00 48 23.5kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $8.00
Race 3 ASURE INSURANCE 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIAMOND QUEEN (7) Barry Taylor 15.08 0.00 0.00 21 26.8kg Dyna Double One Setelia $4.40
2 8 FERGUS (8) Alan Bugeja 15.19 1.50 0.00 42 34.8kg Barcia Bale Laverne $9.00
3 1 GOT SOMETHING (1) Terry Duncan 15.24 2.25 0.00 13 29.2kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $9.50
4 5 SUDDEN COMFORT (5) Dean Casey 15.30 3.00 0.00 54 28.4kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.30
5 6 IRRITATE (6) Steven Lockhart 15.45 5.25 0.00 65 30.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $81.00
6 2 SAM'S WAY (2) Gary Gardner 15.65 8.25 0.00 76 28.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $31.00
7 3 DOMINATING (3) Michael Patterson 15.72 9.25 0.00 37 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $34.00
DNF 4 BLUE BIRD BEACH (4) John Dart 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $2.60
Race 4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.33, 14.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIXIE KATH (3) John Corrigan 29.90 0.00 4.33 111 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.70
2 8 SMOOTH BUNDY (8) Wayne Clarson 30.55 9.25 4.45 432 30.6kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $8.00
3 6 MAGIC CHARM (6) Stephen Casey 30.58 9.75 4.38 223 24.9kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $3.90
4 2 KULU FLY BY (2) Kim Gooding 30.72 11.75 4.41 344 27.6kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $14.00
5 4 ENERGETIC CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe 30.78 12.50 4.51 555 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $5.50
6 1 MILKY WAY CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 30.93 14.50 4.72 666 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $6.50
SCR 7 LEVI LASS (7) Glen Northfield
Race 5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.35, 15.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (8) Gary Gardner 30.11 0.00 4.41 221 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $12.00
2 3 KID TYSON (3) Frank Hancock 30.34 3.25 4.35 112 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $1.65
3 1 HERO FOR HER (1) Malcolm Ross 30.87 10.75 4.49 633 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $4.60
4 6 MILITANT CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 30.92 11.50 4.52 744 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $11.00
5 4 BORN BLUE CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe 30.98 12.25 4.64 865 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $11.00
6 2 KULU NOMAD (2) Kim Gooding 31.00 12.75 4.48 576 29.1kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $51.00
7 7 ZAMBORA TRICK (7) John Corrigan 31.11 14.25 4.46 487 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $10.00
8 5 KULU GYPSY (5) Kim Gooding 31.27 16.50 4.44 358 26.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $81.00
Race 6 GRNSW 1-3 WIN 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33, 15.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO RUMBLE (2) Steven Lockhart 30.10 0.00 4.33 111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.50
2 7 BRUNELLO (7) Patrick Lavis 30.21 1.50 4.42 222 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $6.00
3 6 THUNDER CUT (6) Andrew Monaghan 30.42 4.50 4.47 533 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.90
4 1 FIRST BEAT (1) Shane Staples 30.79 9.75 4.46 344 27.5kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.60
5 8 HAITHAM BALE (8) Anthony Bunney 30.89 11.25 4.54 755 25.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $81.00
6 4 MR. BARROW (4) Frank Hancock 31.05 13.50 4.53 676 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $4.60
7 5 REXINA (5) Shane Staples 31.15 15.00 4.47 467 25.7kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $26.00
SCR 3 AMAZON QUEEN (3) Tyson Barton
Race 7 GRNSW 1-3 WIN 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36, 14.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE CARAT (4) Dave Irwin 29.80 0.00 4.36 111 27.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.00
2 6 SOPHIE ZARR WREN (6) Reg Gardoll 30.04 3.50 4.49 652 28.5kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $2.20
3 7 ALL STAR MISS (7) Lesley Green 30.38 8.25 4.42 343 25.9kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $71.00
4 5 SEDUCTIVE GEM (5) Tyson Barton 30.42 8.75 4.41 224 26.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $101.00
5 1 CULTURED (1) Shane Staples 30.45 9.25 4.46 435 28.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $15.00
6 8 CINDY SWANS (8) Steven Lockhart 30.45 9.25 4.46 566 26.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $10.00
7 3 PHANTOM CRUISE (3) Malcolm Ross 30.76 13.75 4.54 887 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $15.00
8 2 CHANTELLE SMELLS (2) Glen Northfield 30.89 15.50 4.52 778 26.3kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS 635m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.62, 21.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIYAZAKI (4) Tyson Barton 37.20 0.00 10.65 221 23.2kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.95
2 7 JIMARY SPITFIRE (7) Malcolm Ross 37.23 0.50 10.62 112 24.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.30
3 2 EMMA BUNDOCK (2) Joshua Wells 37.34 2.00 10.91 433 25.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $7.00
4 1 LEWICKI (1) Terry Duncan 38.07 12.25 10.82 344 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $34.00
5 5 SLIPPERY SAL (5) Glen Northfield 38.15 13.50 11.09 555 23.2kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $19.00
SCR 8 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (8) Tyson Barton
Race 9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWO POINTS AWAY (6) Andrew Monaghan 24.04 0.00 9.69 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.30
2 2 ARENA GIRL (2) Craig Mcphee 24.52 6.75 9.98 532 26.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.20
3 8 WINLOCK BLUEY (8) Terry Duncan 24.57 7.50 9.89 223 32.1kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $81.00
4 1 TWEED PRINCESS (1) Mark Johnston 24.72 9.75 9.92 344 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $4.20
5 7 INFLUENTIAL (7) Michael Patterson 24.86 11.75 9.93 455 26.9kg Barcia Bale Embellish $5.00
6 4 DIAMOND SPARKLE (4) Bradley Northfield 24.93 12.75 10.20 776 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $8.00
7 3 NOIR GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 24.99 13.50 10.20 667 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $12.00
SCR 5 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (5) Garry Geary
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINK AT ME (5) John Dart 24.23 0.00 9.90 431 30.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.25
2 4 TWEED DOLLY (4) Mark Johnston 24.38 2.00 9.76 112 24.4kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $3.60
3 7 THAT FELLA (7) Lesley Green 24.39 2.25 9.86 223 33.1kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $10.00
4 8 ALOHA RUMBLE (8) Glen Northfield 24.51 4.00 9.89 344 25.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $8.00
5 1 WHERE'S TWENTY (1) Tyson Barton 24.55 4.50 10.10 665 30.9kg Superior Product Too Seductive $6.00
6 3 BROADWAY STUNNER (3) Craig Carragher 24.64 5.75 10.02 556 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $61.00
7 2 MCENROE (2) Craig Mcphee 24.69 6.50 10.15 777 30.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $19.00
SCR 6 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (6) Jacob Northfield