Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Williams
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Knowles
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Terry Lockhart
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Anthony Bunney
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Keith Boan
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 9.77
1
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.92

In Run

31

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Frank Hancock
$1.33

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.56

Split

9.85

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Alan Bugeja
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.63

Split

9.77

In Run

13

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.72

Split

10.22

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Alan Bugeja
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.82

Split

10.07

In Run

45

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Alan Bugeja
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.97

Split

10.37

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Deborah Lowe
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.10

Split

10.44

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Stephen Casey
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Knowles
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Keith Boan
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Frederick Swain
$1.45

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Keith Boan
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
5
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Keith Boan
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Douglas King
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Mark Knowles
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Dean Casey
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Terry Duncan
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

15.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.65
1
5
T: Neville Creighton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.65

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Aaron Newstead
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.35

Split

9.93

In Run

42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.43

Split

9.78

In Run

23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Knowles
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.50

Split

10.00

In Run

54

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Neville Creighton
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.55

Split

10.19

In Run

85

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.25

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.65

Split

9.83

In Run

36

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.68

Split

10.04

In Run

67

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.37, 15.13
1
2
T: Robert Andrews
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.37

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.06

Split

4.37

In Run

122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Frederick Swain
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.44

In Run

443

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Joshua Wells
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.52

In Run

754

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Knowles
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.42

In Run

335

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Mark Moroney
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.48

In Run

566

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.49

In Run

677

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM (420m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.66
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.82

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Frank Hancock
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.14

Split

9.66

In Run

12

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.37

Split

10.05

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Neville Creighton
$2.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.55

Split

10.12

In Run

64

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.74

Split

10.04

In Run

45

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Joshua Wells
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.82

Split

9.92

In Run

36

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.68
1
6
T: Robert Arnold
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.68

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Douglas King
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.46

Split

9.81

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Keith Boan
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.48

Split

9.98

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: John Watts
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.69

Split

9.98

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: John Clarson
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.89

Split

10.19

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: John Clarson
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.02

Split

10.21

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.80
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.86

In Run

31

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.26

Split

9.80

In Run

12

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Aaron Newstead
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.43

Split

9.98

In Run

43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: John Clarson
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.63

Split

9.85

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: John Clarson
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.72

Split

10.11

In Run

65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Keith Boan
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.86

Split

10.06

In Run

56

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN 259m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PATTAYA PETE (7) Reg Gardoll 15.32 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $3.60
2 1 LAURIE'S DELIGHT (1) Evelyn Harris 15.39 1.00 0.00 24.9kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $2.10
3 5 HISPANIC MISS (5) Peter Williams 15.52 2.75 0.00 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $13.00
4 3 EXIT PARKING (3) Mark Knowles 15.57 3.50 0.00 35.3kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $15.00
5 2 KEEP ON CRUISING (2) Terry Lockhart 15.64 4.50 0.00 25.0kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $17.00
6 6 OUR MISTY GIRL (6) Anthony Bunney 15.79 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $51.00
7 4 HYPER HYPER (4) Steven Lockhart 15.96 9.25 0.00 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $15.00
8 8 MAGICAL MANDY (8) Keith Boan 16.06 10.50 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $6.00
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN 420m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOSSK (3) Steven Lockhart 24.53 0.00 9.92 31 28.7kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $18.00
2 8 BONBON FIRE (8) Frank Hancock 24.56 0.50 9.85 22 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $1.33
3 4 LADY SUSAN (4) Alan Bugeja 24.63 1.50 9.77 13 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $34.00
4 2 MR. DYNAMITE (2) Craig Mcphee 24.72 2.50 10.22 54 30.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $4.60
5 1 LADY BELLA (1) Alan Bugeja 24.82 4.25 10.07 45 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $16.00
6 6 LADY MONICA (6) Alan Bugeja 24.97 6.25 10.37 66 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $19.00
7 7 BORN BLUE CLOUD (7) Deborah Lowe 25.10 8.25 10.44 77 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $61.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSINESS FIRST (8) Stephen Casey 15.44 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $13.00
2 2 ZELLIE PARK (2) Mark Knowles 15.64 2.75 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $15.00
3 7 MR. WESLEY (7) Keith Boan 15.68 3.50 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $19.00
4 6 EXTREME MEASURES (6) Frederick Swain 15.88 6.25 0.00 27.0kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $1.45
5 4 MR. BARACK (4) Keith Boan 15.91 6.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $6.00
6 1 AVIATION DEW (1) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 16.01 8.25 0.00 24.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $61.00
7 5 AVIATION KATO (5) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 16.04 8.50 0.00 25.8kg My Redeemer How's It Crude $34.00
8 3 NANDO QUINN (3) Keith Boan 16.46 14.50 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $9.00
Race 4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW ALL JAMIE (5) Douglas King 15.14 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.60
2 6 PARK WARRIOR (6) Mark Knowles 15.29 2.00 0.00 34.6kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $3.80
3 1 MARION'S REGRET (1) Gregory Hancock 15.32 2.50 0.00 26.3kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $6.50
4 7 NANGAR TAZ (7) Steven Lockhart 15.43 4.25 0.00 24.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $101.00
5 8 MEMORY LASS (8) Craig Mcphee 15.48 4.75 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $34.00
6 4 ORSON LAURIE (4) Evelyn Harris 15.50 5.25 0.00 30.4kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $2.60
7 2 LET'S HAVE FUN (2) Dean Casey 15.54 5.75 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $13.00
8 3 ZIPPING THUNDER (3) Terry Duncan 15.70 8.00 0.00 36.4kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $15.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURNT BROTHER (5) Neville Creighton 24.15 0.00 9.65 11 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $3.50
2 2 HOOKS AND RIDE (2) Aaron Newstead 24.35 2.75 9.93 42 27.2kg Mogambo Terra Torra $6.50
3 1 SPEEDY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 24.43 4.00 9.78 23 25.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $9.50
4 4 POPPEY'S PLUTO (4) Mark Knowles 24.50 5.00 10.00 54 34.7kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $41.00
5 3 MAC MADNESS (3) Neville Creighton 24.55 5.75 10.19 85 33.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $16.00
6 8 MORT FOR SHORT (8) Bradley Northfield 24.65 7.00 9.83 36 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jessie Small $2.25
7 7 RISSOLES (7) Steven Lockhart 24.68 7.50 10.04 67 25.2kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $34.00
DNF 6 ZULU DUCHESS (6) Robert Arnold 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 26.2kg Brett Lee All About Andi $0.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.37, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS INTEGRITY (2) Robert Andrews 29.96 0.00 4.37 211 26.7kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.50
2 6 JIMARY SPITFIRE (6) Malcolm Ross 30.06 1.50 4.37 122 24.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $6.50
3 4 TRIBAL MAGIC (4) Frederick Swain 30.23 3.75 4.44 443 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $2.70
4 8 EMMA BUNDOCK (8) Joshua Wells 30.28 4.50 4.52 754 24.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $6.00
5 7 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (7) Mark Knowles 30.50 7.75 4.42 335 25.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $34.00
6 1 ENGAGING FIRE (1) Mark Moroney 30.59 9.00 4.48 566 24.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $17.00
7 3 CINDY SWANS (3) Steven Lockhart 30.67 10.00 4.49 677 26.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $51.00
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 420m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHANTOM BONNIE (8) Malcolm Ross 24.13 0.00 9.82 21 27.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.30
2 2 COLBY (2) Frank Hancock 24.14 0.10 9.66 12 32.3kg Barcia Bale Laverne $4.40
3 4 JIMARY STAR (4) Malcolm Ross 24.37 3.50 10.05 53 30.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $71.00
4 5 MERCY DASH (5) Neville Creighton 24.55 6.00 10.12 64 33.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.20
5 1 WILD AMBITION (1) Jamie Hancock 24.74 8.75 10.04 45 25.0kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $101.00
6 7 KINGSBRAE KOTA (7) Joshua Wells 24.82 9.75 9.92 36 25.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $101.00
Race 8 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COOL RED (6) Robert Arnold 24.10 0.00 9.68 11 25.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $1.85
2 8 WILGUNYA SCOTT (8) Douglas King 24.46 5.25 9.81 22 28.5kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $10.00
3 4 BAROMI ROSE (4) Keith Boan 24.48 5.25 9.98 33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $19.00
4 1 CONVICT (1) John Watts 24.69 8.25 9.98 44 31.3kg Collision Twisted Love $2.30
5 3 KULU EDGE (3) John Clarson 24.89 11.25 10.19 55 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $61.00
6 7 KULU MIRACLE (7) John Clarson 25.02 13.25 10.21 66 30.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $101.00
SCR 2 FLYING LAYLA (2) Terry Duncan
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERO FOR HER (8) Malcolm Ross 24.25 0.00 9.86 31 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.40
2 7 BURRINGBAR BOYS (7) Robert Andrews 24.26 0.10 9.80 12 30.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.60
3 2 OUTBREAK ELSIE (2) Aaron Newstead 24.43 2.50 9.98 43 26.4kg Mogambo Terra Torra $5.50
4 5 KULU HONEY (5) John Clarson 24.63 5.25 9.85 24 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $4.80
5 4 KULU FLY BY (4) John Clarson 24.72 6.50 10.11 65 28.1kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $51.00
6 1 GRAND SAM (1) Keith Boan 24.86 8.75 10.06 56 29.0kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $15.00