Maitland Race Results

Thursday 6th of June 2013
R1 WWW.PETSNACKS.COM.AU MDN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ronald Lambert
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Wendy Ison
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Neilson
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Terrence Kunde
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Beverley Wood
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Helen Rimmer
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Allan Woods
$40.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Neal Gray
$20.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 CENTREBET FIRE UP MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Tracey Bruce
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Terrence Marsh
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

873

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: D Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Tamara Ball
$34.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Colin Lane
$15.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

156

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: Peter Lagogiane
$15.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Helen Rimmer
$14.00

Mgn

48.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

238

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Seaton
$30.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

23.5kg
3
2
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Neal Gray
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Brown
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Wendy Ison
$22.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

227

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Louise Mcgee
$27.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Larry Croker
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

37.7kg
3
6
T: Terrence Marsh
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Z Smith
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Bell
$25.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Anthony Duggan
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$27.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STKS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: B Hedley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Ronald Bell
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Thomas Pullman
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Betty Keene
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Fay Trowbridge
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Shane Watkin
$37.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Justin King
$37.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 GE INDUSTREA MINING STKS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Terrence Hong
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: D Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Susan Mccann
$24.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

40.3kg
6
10
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: Darryl Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 VETSENSE ANIMAL HEALTH STKS (565m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Ronald Bell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Brett May
$20.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3552

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$24.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: A Wallace
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Warren Harper
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Ronald Bell
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2336

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 BRAD SANGSTER'S GOOD GUYS STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: William Bright
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Justin King
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: John Munro
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Green
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Neilson
$2.00

Mgn

8.56

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$15.00

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Barbara Rees
$6.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Neal Gray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: John Crossley
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: George Brown
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

23.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Foley
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Terrence Hong
$12.00

Mgn

10.62

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Groizard
$36.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Melvyn Daley
$30.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Roderick
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: George Brown
$47.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: V Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Julie Laurantus
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Anthony Duggan
$11.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: B Bell
$72.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 WWW.PETSNACKS.COM.AU MDN 450m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROLL OF HONOUR (2) Ronald Lambert 25.23 0.00 0.00 221 35.2kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $6.00
2 3 PATTYKATE SUE (3) Wendy Ison 25.30 1.25 0.00 112 26.8kg Velocette GRACIE MAY $18.00
3 6 MULTICAM LAD (6) Peter Neilson 25.48 4.00 0.00 843 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool Multicam Girl $1.00
4 7 RANGI RUBY (7) Terrence Kunde 25.59 5.75 0.00 534 35.0kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $12.00
5 8 Za'ma Beauty (8) Beverley Wood 25.65 6.75 0.00 455 27.3kg Surf Lorian OUR SOLUTION $6.00
6 1 GOO JIMMY GOO (1) Helen Rimmer 25.89 10.50 0.00 776 30.8kg Bit Chili KNICKABOCA ROSE $9.00
7 5 CORRUGATED BRIAN (5) Allan Woods 26.15 14.75 0.00 367 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy JAMEE NIKTAW $40.00
8 9 PARTY ON (4) Neal Gray 26.22 15.75 0.00 688 27.3kg Collision PARTY HAZE $20.00
Race 2 CENTREBET FIRE UP MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE HAWK (7) Tracey Bruce 22.52 0.00 0.00 311 33.7kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $1.00
2 4 BLUE XIWANG (4) Terrence Marsh 23.26 11.75 0.00 422 32.9kg THAI ALERT HOT GUARANA $8.00
3 8 MAGICAL MIKE (8) Brian Mitchell 23.54 16.25 0.00 873 32.3kg Bit Chili FIRST STAR $5.00
4 6 SNOW BITE (6) D Anderson 24.00 23.50 0.00 644 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow FOUR WAY TOUCH $11.00
5 3 DOVE STEP (3) Tamara Ball 24.03 24.00 0.00 785 29.9kg Slater JUST TRANQUIL $34.00
6 1 NITRO KURZACH (1) Colin Lane 24.18 26.50 0.00 156 31.9kg Nitro Burst JAKAIA $15.00
7 9 URSA (5) Peter Lagogiane 24.34 29.00 0.00 567 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble SPOT THE ROYAL $15.00
8 2 Cyclone Karman (2) Helen Rimmer 25.57 48.50 0.00 238 26.8kg Bit Chili KNICKABOCA ROSE $14.00
Race 3 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT1 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK CHEQUER (1) Peter Lagogiane 22.50 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Hallucinate QUEEN NIKITA $1.00
2 6 SLANDERING ROWE (6) Peter Seaton 23.01 8.25 0.00 742 23.5kg Talk's Cheap SIGNATURE ROWE $30.00
3 2 DIDDY SPLIT (2) Colin Kneeshaw 23.11 9.75 0.00 453 27.2kg Knocka Norris DIDDY SHINE $8.00
4 5 KNOCKA BLUE BOY (5) Jeffrey Jaeger 23.14 10.25 0.00 874 33.8kg Knocka Norris DIDDY SHINE $6.00
5 8 FLASHY FEET (8) Neal Gray 23.17 10.75 0.00 635 34.2kg Collision TARMIK $7.00
6 4 FEAR ZA OYSTER (4) Gregory Brown 23.28 12.50 0.00 386 30.9kg Fear Zafonic SAME RESULT $17.00
7 3 MUM'S A NUTTA (3) Wendy Ison 23.30 12.75 0.00 227 25.9kg Surf Lorian BLACK MANIAC $22.00
8 7 RARE FIND (7) Louise Mcgee 23.63 18.00 0.00 568 31.4kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $27.00
Race 4 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT2 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOW WE ROLL (7) Luke Azzopardi 22.65 0.00 0.00 411 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $4.00
2 5 AWESOME KITTY (5) Larry Croker 22.69 0.75 0.00 722 37.7kg Take The Kitty Rema's Fella $3.00
3 6 KYM'S BOY (6) Terrence Marsh 22.96 5.00 0.00 533 29.3kg Collision Chins $31.00
4 4 JUST A TIGER (4) Z Smith 23.05 6.50 0.00 344 32.1kg Bit Chili TUNCURRY TIGER $3.00
5 2 COLOSSUS SKILOS (2) Kenneth Bell 23.23 9.25 0.00 155 32.5kg Collision MISS OSTI LEE $25.00
6 3 Tica's Girl (3) Anthony Duggan 23.29 10.25 0.00 266 28.0kg TICABOND PRIDE OF ROSES $3.00
7 1 CHARMER MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 23.92 20.25 0.00 677 29.8kg Bit Chili JAY'S FLYER $27.00
Race 5 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STKS 450m Grade 5 $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Avondale Porche (4) B Hedley 25.29 0.00 0.00 211 25.9kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $3.00
2 6 ELECTRIC EWEN (6) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 25.73 7.00 0.00 452 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble WILD THING $10.00
3 8 AVONDALE AMOR (8) Ronald Bell 25.80 8.25 0.00 733 33.0kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
4 7 CRAZY RASCAL (7) Thomas Pullman 25.95 10.50 0.00 144 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool WILD RASCAL $11.00
5 1 Liberty Moon (1) Betty Keene 26.09 12.75 0.00 325 27.5kg Bit Chili AWESOME GLOW $17.00
6 2 NORRIS MAJOR (2) Fay Trowbridge 26.21 14.75 0.00 666 30.8kg Knocka Norris AKAROA BEAUTY $4.00
7 5 DUSTY NIKTAW (5) Shane Watkin 26.31 16.25 0.00 577 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy JAMEE NIKTAW $37.00
8 3 FLAMETREE LAD (3) Justin King 26.56 20.25 0.00 888 31.9kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $37.00
Race 6 GE INDUSTREA MINING STKS 450m Grade 5 $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER MISHKA (3) Lorraine Atchison 25.59 0.00 0.00 111 36.1kg Pure Octane MISHKAS PUZZLE $3.00
2 2 YELLOW FEVER (2) Ronald Bell 25.65 1.00 0.00 422 33.0kg Bit Chili JAMAD $3.00
3 4 Bite Size (4) Terrence Hong 25.71 2.00 0.00 253 26.3kg Made To Size BORALLINA $3.00
4 8 NAVIGATOR (8) D Anderson 25.88 4.75 0.00 634 31.5kg Velocette TUCKWELL'S LADY $7.00
5 6 SURGEONS INTERN (6) Susan Mccann 26.17 9.25 0.00 775 40.3kg Surgeon ELITE SUNRISE $24.00
6 10 WILD JUDY (7) Terrence Priest 26.23 10.25 0.00 366 26.1kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $8.00
7 9 NOISY AGAIN (5) Darryl Wilson 26.40 13.00 0.00 547 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble ASTERIA GAIN $26.00
Race 7 VETSENSE ANIMAL HEALTH STKS 565m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOHN'S SON (3) Ronald Bell 32.09 0.00 0.00 4221 33.5kg Bit Chili JAMAD $1.00
2 6 CRUZIN' ABOUT (6) Brett May 32.23 2.25 0.00 3552 35.2kg Where's Pedro BIT STRESSED $20.00
3 1 CASSIDY (1) Louise Mcgee 32.27 3.00 0.00 1113 33.6kg Velocette ARTHUR'S FANTASY $24.00
4 5 TAKE THE RAP (5) A Wallace 32.35 4.25 0.00 6664 33.9kg Nitro Burst CATHERINE ROSE $4.00
5 2 Montanus (2) Warren Harper 32.43 5.50 0.00 5445 27.6kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $10.00
6 4 SMOKE (4) Ronald Bell 32.62 8.50 0.00 2336 32.6kg Where's Pedro SIROCCO PEARL $13.00
Race 8 BRAD SANGSTER'S GOOD GUYS STKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARMENRA (3) William Bright 25.23 0.00 0.00 111 31.6kg Trewly Special MISS SPIN $3.00
2 7 GRACEFUL SWAN (7) Justin King 25.49 4.25 0.00 722 27.2kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $17.00
3 6 SIR HONEYBADGER (6) John Munro 25.63 6.50 0.00 633 36.8kg Knocka Norris POINTS $23.00
4 1 RONNIE'S BOY (1) Jennifer Green 25.76 8.50 0.00 244 33.7kg Bit Chili ZESTA TANGA $13.00
5 2 HOT AS HELL (2) Peter Neilson 25.76 8.56 0.00 465 31.8kg Bit Chili Sheza Surfy $2.00
6 5 DIDDY STRIKE (5) Colin Kneeshaw 25.83 9.56 0.00 356 34.4kg Elite State DIDDY SHINE $15.00
7 4 Lovers Tiff (4) Barbara Rees 25.91 10.81 0.00 577 29.3kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $6.00
Race 9 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT3 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Kitchener Rum (2) Neal Gray 22.60 0.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $2.00
2 8 SCRIBBLES (8) John Crossley 22.91 5.00 0.00 832 30.1kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $5.00
3 1 CHAMPAGNE LILLY (1) George Brown 22.96 5.75 0.00 223 23.5kg Knocka Norris CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN $16.00
4 3 JOHAN KAHN (3) Peter Lagogiane 23.18 9.25 0.00 444 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS $6.00
5 7 HEISENBERG (7) Jeanette Foley 23.26 10.50 0.00 775 29.6kg Goodesy Miss Taro $3.00
6 5 BLACK JACK MAGIC (5) Terrence Hong 23.26 10.62 0.00 656 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL KAREN $12.00
7 6 DIAMOND OF HOPE (6) Robert Groizard 23.27 10.75 0.00 567 32.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $36.00
8 4 ICEBERG SLIM (4) Melvyn Daley 24.39 28.50 0.00 388 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN SMIG $30.00
Race 10 SHOWGROUND IN HOUSE HT4 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KAISER KING (5) Jeanette Foley 22.41 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Goodesy Miss Taro $3.00
2 8 LIL BUNDY BEAR (8) Paul Roderick 22.64 3.75 0.00 422 28.7kg Knocka Norris LEE KATE $6.00
3 1 Zippy Chicki (1) Christine Proctor 22.75 5.50 0.00 333 32.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Ity Bity Chicki $1.00
4 3 DANCING BONES (3) George Brown 22.86 7.25 0.00 654 31.9kg Knocka Norris CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN $47.00
5 2 MY SON JOHN (2) V Wilson 23.21 12.75 0.00 245 32.2kg Premier Fantasy MYSTERIOUS LEE $11.00
6 7 Bella's Chant (7) Julie Laurantus 23.30 14.25 0.00 566 27.3kg SUAVE FELLA HANIFY'S IMPACT $23.00
7 4 TURBO TAYLAH (4) Anthony Duggan 23.73 21.00 0.00 777 26.2kg Surgeon MAXINE MAC $11.00
8 6 GRAND RETURN (6) B Bell 23.96 24.75 0.00 888 26.9kg SUPER BURST GEM EXHIBIT $72.00