Maitland Race Results

Thursday 16th of March 2017
R1 THE SIGN PLACE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.41
1
1
T: Christopher Brydon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.41

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Lewis Galea
$27.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.20

Split

5.50

In Run

42

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Eileen Robertson
$5.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.43

Split

5.66

In Run

86

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Davis
$13.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.50

Split

5.63

In Run

55

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Henry Norman
$6.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.67

Split

5.52

In Run

28

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Lewis Galea
$2.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.69

Split

5.73

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Gary Minter
$47.80

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.75

Split

5.51

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Terry Callen
$57.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.93

Split

5.58

In Run

64

Wgt

35.6kg
R2 CLASSIC BET STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.30
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$33.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Steven Burgis
$40.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.69

Split

5.31

In Run

24

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Marian Anderson
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.70

Split

5.33

In Run

82

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Matthew Anderson
$7.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.84

Split

5.37

In Run

76

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Dave Irwin
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.94

Split

5.48

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Burgis
$30.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.04

Split

5.40

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$22.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

5.41

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Simon Ma
$21.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.57

Split

5.30

In Run

38

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 7.73
1
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

7.73

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Wilcox
$9.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.28

Split

7.81

In Run

62

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: John Finn
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.48

Split

8.10

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
4
9
T: Deborah Roach
$53.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.55

Split

7.87

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Smith
$77.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.66

Split

7.94

In Run

76

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.74

Split

8.07

In Run

87

Wgt

37.9kg
7
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.79

Split

8.22

In Run

48

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Barry Evans
$16.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.08

Split

8.04

In Run

34

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 7.74
1
8
T: Tony Apap
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

7.74

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.89

Split

7.77

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: John Little
$75.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.26

Split

7.84

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$10.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.57

Split

8.02

In Run

67

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Bryan Young
$17.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.63

Split

8.01

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Gary Wilton
$25.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.77

Split

7.92

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Gary Eslick
$25.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.84

Split

7.96

In Run

45

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 7.84
1
5
T: John Little
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

7.85

In Run

21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
9
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
$38.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.40

Split

7.98

In Run

64

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Tony Apap
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.48

Split

7.92

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Carr
$38.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.65

Split

8.12

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Mackay
$2.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.77

Split

8.08

In Run

57

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$38.30

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.09

Split

7.95

In Run

35

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.15

Split

8.08

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Simon Ma
$25.20

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.25

Split

7.84

In Run

12

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 7.79
1
4
T: Terrence Priest
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

7.83

In Run

12

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Sandra Galea
$4.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.15

Split

7.90

In Run

64

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.19

Split

7.79

In Run

41

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: John Little
$45.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.31

Split

7.92

In Run

53

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$18.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.40

Split

8.03

In Run

86

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.49

Split

7.92

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hawkins
$44.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.60

Split

7.85

In Run

35

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Wilcox
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.66

Split

7.88

In Run

28

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 7.72
1
5
T: Leanne Polato
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

7.72

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Braddon
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.13

Split

7.87

In Run

63

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Dave Irwin
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.13

Split

8.09

In Run

85

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Cheryl Betts
$7.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.25

Split

7.80

In Run

22

Wgt

22.7kg
5
1
T: Barry Evans
$37.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.46

Split

7.96

In Run

34

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Charmaine Field
$26.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.46

Split

8.00

In Run

57

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Susan Pitstock
$57.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.55

Split

8.04

In Run

78

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Patrick Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.87

Split

7.97

In Run

46

Wgt

36.5kg
R8 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Paul Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Charmaine Field
$35.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Jason Mackay
$10.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: John Little
$16.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$28.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Anne Foley
$37.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 GET WELL FRED ROBERTSON STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.28
1
4
T: Barbara Rees
$28.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

5.30

In Run

41

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Roderick
$1.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.32

In Run

23

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$53.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

5.37

In Run

64

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Manuel
$12.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

5.39

In Run

56

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Mark Davidson
$36.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

5.45

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Rick Burke
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.40

Split

5.28

In Run

12

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Christine Proctor
$9.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.57

Split

5.45

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Christine Proctor
$7.70

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.63

Split

5.36

In Run

35

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 GOLD CUP FINAL MARCH 23 STKS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.92
1
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

7.95

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Mckiernan
$20.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.38

Split

8.02

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: Mark Davidson
$13.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.59

Split

8.13

In Run

54

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.66

Split

8.28

In Run

77

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.71

Split

8.09

In Run

45

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Christine Proctor
$3.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.05

Split

8.17

In Run

66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Peter Carr
$52.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Donald Andrews
$18.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.22

Split

7.92

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 THE SIGN PLACE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KICK 'EM OVER (1) Christopher Brydon 22.51 0.00 5.41 11 33.4kg Fabregas Miss Chicki $3.00
2 2 STUNNING MONSTER (2) Lewis Galea 23.20 9.75 5.50 42 29.2kg Barcia Bale Monster Heart $27.00
3 6 JOE FREND (6) Eileen Robertson 23.43 13.25 5.66 86 36.4kg Barcia Bale My Lady Melainie $5.40
4 8 KEY LEXUS (8) Lindsay Davis 23.50 14.00 5.63 55 28.9kg Glen Gallon Key Missile $13.40
5 3 SWIFT MISS (3) Henry Norman 23.67 16.50 5.52 28 31.2kg Swift Fancy Marie's Fury $6.30
6 7 TUESDAY SPECIAL (7) Lewis Galea 23.69 16.75 5.73 77 26.1kg Shakey Jakey STEELY BOUCHON $2.80
7 4 SCENIC SILVER (4) Gary Minter 23.75 17.75 5.51 33 31.4kg El Grand Senor Silver Coins $47.80
8 5 BLOOD BROTHERS (5) Terry Callen 23.93 20.25 5.58 64 35.6kg Fabregas Dee Right Path $57.50
Race 2 CLASSIC BET STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE RANDLE (1) Gary Robertson 22.53 0.00 5.33 11 35.3kg Barcia Bale Ida's Angel $33.60
2 6 TREMALY QUEEN (6) Steven Burgis 22.69 2.25 5.31 24 25.4kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy $40.90
3 8 ON GUARD (8) Marian Anderson 22.70 2.25 5.33 82 34.0kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise $2.20
4 5 JOHNNY UNITRON (5) Matthew Anderson 22.84 4.25 5.37 76 29.7kg Magic Sprite Lucy Tanga $7.40
5 2 HARPERAMA (2) Dave Irwin 22.94 5.75 5.48 67 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama $2.40
6 3 TREMALY JACK (3) Steven Burgis 23.04 7.25 5.40 43 31.4kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy $30.80
7 9 GEE EYE BLUES (4) Christine Proctor 23.07 7.75 5.41 55 31.4kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi $22.60
8 7 LAURIE'S GIRL (7) Simon Ma 23.57 14.75 5.30 38 26.5kg El Grand Senor PREMIER JACKIE $21.50
Race 3 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 7.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC HEIR (4) Patrick Ryan 25.00 0.00 7.73 11 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Latina $8.80
2 5 CALIMERO (5) Mark Wilcox 25.28 4.00 7.81 62 31.8kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $9.20
3 3 KRUGERRAND (3) John Finn 25.48 6.75 8.10 55 30.0kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $4.80
4 9 SHIMMER CHEVY (8) Deborah Roach 25.55 7.75 7.87 23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $53.00
5 7 WING FAN (7) Mark Smith 25.66 9.25 7.94 76 26.2kg Magic Sprite Collision Blue $77.60
6 6 KONG (6) Jason Mackay 25.74 10.50 8.07 87 37.9kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $2.50
7 2 ZIPPING INGLIS (2) Daniel Flanagan 25.79 11.25 8.22 48 33.9kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $3.90
8 1 AWESOME SIGNS (1) Barry Evans 26.08 15.50 8.04 34 35.6kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $16.90
Race 4 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Outside Pass (8) Tony Apap 24.81 0.00 7.74 32 30.4kg Head Bound Tina's Show $2.90
2 4 Ando's Mac (4) Jason Mackay 24.89 1.00 7.77 11 32.4kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $1.70
3 6 COSMIC TUMBLE (6) John Little 25.26 6.25 7.84 23 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $75.40
4 2 OLD SPICE (2) Terrence Priest 25.57 10.75 8.02 67 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy $10.80
5 3 GOODWIN TERRY (3) Bryan Young 25.63 11.75 8.01 76 28.7kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $17.20
6 5 Rangoon (5) Gary Wilton 25.77 13.75 7.92 54 28.4kg Humdrum Celestial Gift $25.40
7 1 MCDIESEL (1) Gary Eslick 25.84 14.50 7.96 45 30.4kg Magic Sprite Casino Doll $25.90
Race 5 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 7.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEDRO CERRANO (5) John Little 24.89 0.00 7.85 21 34.1kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $8.00
2 9 DJANGO'S MATE (6) Jonny Sledzianowski 25.40 7.25 7.98 64 36.4kg Mogambo Black Ginger $38.30
3 1 BUBBLE GUPPY (1) Tony Apap 25.48 8.25 7.92 43 34.0kg Collision Brook Lee $3.30
4 3 CICATRIZ (3) Peter Carr 25.65 10.75 8.12 88 31.2kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey $38.40
5 2 Mister Twister (2) Jason Mackay 25.77 12.50 8.08 57 31.5kg Collision Double Twist $2.20
6 8 MASTER CORSAIR (8) Sidney Goodwin 26.09 17.25 7.95 35 34.1kg Dashing Corsair Hannah's Angle $38.30
7 4 MAGIC SPRING (4) Noelene Holloway 26.15 18.00 8.08 76 33.5kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $5.30
8 7 LAURIE'S JACKIE (7) Simon Ma 26.25 19.50 7.84 12 28.8kg El Grand Senor PREMIER JACKIE $25.20
Race 6 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD WALTER (4) Terrence Priest 25.00 0.00 7.83 12 29.2kg Magic Sprite Takeover Teddy $9.20
2 7 VANCOUVER STAR (7) Sandra Galea 25.15 2.00 7.90 64 31.8kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash $4.10
3 1 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (1) Mark Gatt 25.19 2.50 7.79 41 31.7kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $2.00
4 2 KYAH'S COMET (2) John Little 25.31 4.25 7.92 53 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $45.50
5 6 SPRING SOLOMON (6) Noelene Holloway 25.40 5.75 8.03 86 36.1kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $18.90
6 3 All A Blaze (3) Pamela Braddon 25.49 7.00 7.92 77 28.6kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $9.40
7 8 KEONA (8) Jamie Hawkins 25.60 8.50 7.85 35 26.0kg Oaks Road Elusive Chakra $44.30
8 5 SWEETWATER BOY (5) Mark Wilcox 25.66 9.25 7.88 28 32.5kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $8.00
Race 7 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Pantera Nera (5) Leanne Polato 24.93 0.00 7.72 11 30.3kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $1.90
2 8 LITTLE CINDY (8) Paul Braddon 25.13 2.75 7.87 63 26.9kg Spring Gun Taradearra $11.00
3 4 NANGAR THUNDER (4) Dave Irwin 25.13 2.75 8.09 85 34.7kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $7.00
4 7 TINY TERROR (7) Cheryl Betts 25.25 4.50 7.80 22 22.7kg Spring Gun Pretzel $7.20
5 1 NINJA THOMMO (1) Barry Evans 25.46 7.50 7.96 34 32.5kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $37.50
6 3 RED FOUR (3) Charmaine Field 25.46 7.50 8.00 57 34.7kg Glen Gallon Deakin Street $26.10
7 6 INDIANNA KEROMA (6) Susan Pitstock 25.55 8.75 8.04 78 36.7kg Spring Gun Maya Keroma $57.40
8 2 EL GRAND AMIGO (2) Patrick Ryan 25.87 13.25 7.97 46 36.5kg El Grand Senor Dennes Point $5.00
Race 8 PPK GROUP MAITLAND GOLD CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aussie Infrared (6) Rosalyn Hume 24.83 0.00 0.00 31 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.50
2 1 FALCON'S FURY (1) Paul Braddon 24.89 0.75 0.00 12 33.3kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury $1.80
3 3 WOODLANDS DRIVE (3) Charmaine Field 25.31 6.75 0.00 66 35.1kg Glen Gallon Deakin Street $35.20
4 2 RILEY TOKAAM (2) Jason Mackay 25.43 8.50 0.00 53 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $10.30
5 4 BLACK HOLE SUN (4) John Little 25.47 9.25 0.00 25 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $16.20
6 8 PAUA TO RUSH (8) Jodie Lagogiane 25.54 10.00 0.00 44 35.9kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $28.30
7 7 NAVIGATOR JACK (7) Anne Foley 25.57 10.50 0.00 77 33.6kg Spring Gun Key Exit $37.70
Race 9 GET WELL FRED ROBERTSON STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BACK SEAT LOVER (4) Barbara Rees 22.47 0.00 5.30 41 34.7kg Magic Sprite Lovers Tiff $28.50
2 1 MR. VUITTON (1) Paul Roderick 22.68 3.00 5.32 23 32.6kg Magic Sprite Splash About $1.30
3 6 TARAWI NICOLE (6) Lorraine Atchison 22.94 6.50 5.37 64 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cristalle $53.40
4 5 CHEVY BEL AIR (5) Michael Manuel 22.96 7.00 5.39 56 30.4kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $12.10
5 8 CHEERS BRYAN (8) Mark Davidson 23.15 9.75 5.45 88 33.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $36.00
6 3 CAN I TYPO (3) Rick Burke 23.40 13.25 5.28 12 28.1kg Magic Sprite All Quality $26.00
7 7 LIL MISS HAYLEY (7) Christine Proctor 23.57 15.75 5.45 77 27.5kg Fabregas Miss Chicki $9.80
8 2 ROSACKY BLITZ (2) Christine Proctor 23.63 16.50 5.36 35 27.8kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane $7.70
Race 10 GOLD CUP FINAL MARCH 23 STKS 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAB SURFY (4) Joseph Mcfadyen 25.33 0.00 7.95 11 32.1kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $11.30
2 1 POINT THE WAY (1) Raymond Mckiernan 25.38 0.75 8.02 33 29.6kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $20.20
3 9 WODGER (2) Mark Davidson 25.59 3.75 8.13 54 35.3kg Barcia Bale Ready To Ignite $13.50
4 7 COMATOSE (7) Mark Davidson 25.66 4.75 8.28 77 33.9kg Fabregas Graduation Girl $19.00
5 5 TOTOLO (5) Jason Mackay 25.71 5.25 8.09 45 35.3kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $1.80
6 6 SOUND ADVICE (6) Christine Proctor 26.05 10.25 8.17 66 33.1kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi $3.20
7 3 BEKIM CASEY (3) Peter Carr 26.11 11.00 0.00 88 34.7kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey $52.40
8 8 OUR CLANCY JACK (8) Donald Andrews 26.22 12.75 7.92 22 32.6kg Jai Alation Kitty Keeping $18.50