Maitland Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME 0-2W (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
1
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

8.02

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Tony Desira
$81.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.33

Split

7.90

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.55

Split

8.10

In Run

74

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Clive Miller
$1.45

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.57

Split

8.11

In Run

46

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.59

Split

8.04

In Run

63

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.90

Split

8.18

In Run

87

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Anne Foley
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.93

Split

8.16

In Run

58

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Graham Roylett
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.97

Split

8.17

In Run

35

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.36
1
6
T: Leanne Grimwood
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

5.36

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.52

Split

5.46

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.98

Split

5.48

In Run

54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Raymond Lee
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.12

Split

5.43

In Run

42

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$2.90

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.61

Split

5.50

In Run

65

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Vines
$9.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.62

Split

5.57

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Thomas Roche
$81.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

24.65

Split

5.45

In Run

17

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: George Brodie
$0.00
R3 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.53
1
8
T: Tony Mason
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

5.53

In Run

21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Deborah Roach
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

5.85

In Run

72

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Hong
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Raymond Lee
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.74

Split

5.63

In Run

65

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Thomas Roche
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.91

Split

5.58

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Ronald Bell
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.02

Split

5.54

In Run

36

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Davidson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

5.54

In Run

53

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

5.55

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Anthony Pickles
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

5.35

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Bryan Young
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.09

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

5.60

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Jessica Savage
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

5.46

In Run

34

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.53

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 THE SIGN PLACE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.42
1
7
T: Donald Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Pickles
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.82

Split

5.49

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ivan Hanna
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.08

Split

5.59

In Run

53

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Deborah Roach
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.15

Split

5.67

In Run

66

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.51

Split

5.52

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Ronald Bell
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.83

Split

5.52

In Run

45

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
2
T: Thomas Roche
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 ZIPPINGGARTH@STUD (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.79
1
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

7.80

In Run

32

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Davidson
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.18

Split

7.87

In Run

25

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Mark Davidson
$2.25

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.19

Split

7.89

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Stephen Bell
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.29

Split

7.79

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Corrie Windle
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.32

Split

7.99

In Run

46

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Mattress
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.38

Split

7.88

In Run

54

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

5.33

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Mark Moroney
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.64

Split

5.42

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Thomas Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.65

Split

5.22

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.43

In Run

64

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Ronald Bell
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.67

Split

5.38

In Run

33

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Thomas Roche
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.27

Split

5.41

In Run

46

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29
1
1
T: Peter Akers
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Vines
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.68

Split

5.40

In Run

32

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Davies
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.36

In Run

43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.01

Split

5.35

In Run

24

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
R9 KANKOOL PET FOOD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Steven Burgis
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: David Sanderson
$1.25

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.40

In Run

33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.77

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Deborah Roach
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.43

In Run

44

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.15

Split

5.48

In Run

55

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
Race 1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME 0-2W 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA TASK (1) Stephen Davies 25.29 0.00 8.02 22 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $11.00
2 7 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU (7) Tony Desira 25.33 0.75 7.90 11 27.3kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $81.00
3 3 BAT MOBILE (3) Allan Woods 25.55 3.75 8.10 74 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $7.00
4 2 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (2) Clive Miller 25.57 4.00 8.11 46 28.6kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.45
5 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 25.59 4.25 8.04 63 33.3kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $12.00
6 8 EL ROLLER (8) Shane Cartwright 25.90 8.75 8.18 87 32.9kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $34.00
7 5 ALL KEY (5) Anne Foley 25.93 9.25 8.16 58 33.7kg Keybow Black Riband $8.50
8 4 SUPER ATHLETIC (4) Graham Roylett 25.97 9.75 8.17 35 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $26.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PIXIE ZESTA (6) Leanne Grimwood 22.45 0.00 5.36 21 27.4kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $8.00
2 1 IMPRESS SCARLETT (1) Chrystal Hensing 22.52 1.00 5.46 33 31.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.20
3 5 SCOTTY (5) James Porter 22.98 7.50 5.48 54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $7.00
4 8 SOFT TEARS (8) Raymond Lee 23.12 9.50 5.43 42 27.9kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $26.00
5 4 CANYA DIG IT (4) Jason Mackay 23.61 16.50 5.50 65 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $2.90
6 7 FIREBALL SHOW (7) Robert Vines 23.62 16.75 5.57 76 33.0kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $9.00
7 3 KIARNI FOE (3) Thomas Roche 24.65 31.50 5.45 17 25.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $81.00
SCR 2 BLACK BARETTA (2) George Brodie
Race 3 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO JACK (8) Tony Mason 22.89 0.00 5.53 21 31.2kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $2.40
2 2 TELLS ALL (2) Deborah Roach 23.27 5.25 5.85 72 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $26.00
3 1 METRO MIKE (1) Terrence Hong 23.67 11.00 5.56 44 33.1kg Keybow Black Eva $5.00
4 3 BARNEY BLACK (3) Raymond Lee 23.74 12.25 5.63 65 35.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $4.60
5 6 KIARNI RAYE (6) Thomas Roche 23.91 14.50 5.58 53 26.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $21.00
6 4 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (4) Ronald Bell 24.02 16.25 5.54 36 35.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $23.00
DNF 7 I'M EXPLOSIVE (7) Mark Davidson 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 26.6kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.60
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN ZESTA (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.93 0.00 5.54 53 33.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.25
2 7 DANIELA WALSH (7) Shane Cartwright 23.03 1.50 5.55 66 27.5kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $7.50
3 8 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (8) Anthony Pickles 23.08 2.00 5.35 22 29.3kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $13.00
4 6 FABULOUS TIME (6) Bryan Young 23.09 2.25 5.33 11 28.8kg Barcia Bale American Rose $34.00
5 3 KING BLUE (3) Shaun Guthrie 23.46 7.50 5.60 77 28.6kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $51.00
6 4 DON'T SAY DO (4) Jessica Savage 23.52 8.25 5.46 34 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $8.50
7 2 KIARNI SNOOP (2) Thomas Roche 23.53 8.50 5.47 45 30.6kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $41.00
Race 5 THE SIGN PLACE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TURLINGAH (7) Donald Andrews 22.73 0.00 5.42 11 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $5.00
2 4 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (4) Anthony Pickles 22.82 1.25 5.49 22 32.2kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $4.00
3 1 JUNGLELAND (1) Ivan Hanna 23.08 5.00 5.59 53 33.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $7.00
4 6 ELIZA (6) Deborah Roach 23.15 6.00 5.67 66 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $21.00
5 8 EVIL EYES (8) Mark Davidson 23.51 11.00 5.52 34 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $6.50
6 3 PIGGINS (3) Ronald Bell 23.83 15.75 5.52 45 34.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $5.50
DNF 2 KIARNI KATE (2) Thomas Roche 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 28.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.00
Race 6 ZIPPINGGARTH@STUD 450m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNIGHT'S PAGE (7) Gayle Masterson 25.10 0.00 7.80 32 33.8kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $6.00
2 4 ASTON SAPPORO (4) Mark Davidson 25.18 1.00 7.87 25 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $4.80
3 1 ZIPPING VERNON (1) Mark Davidson 25.19 1.25 7.89 63 31.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.25
4 2 JULIA MULWEE (2) Stephen Bell 25.29 2.50 7.79 11 27.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $17.00
5 5 THEY LOVE ME (5) Corrie Windle 25.32 3.00 7.99 46 30.3kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $51.00
6 8 BILL BATH (8) Peter Mattress 25.38 4.00 7.88 54 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $3.30
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET ELLA (8) Shane Cartwright 22.45 0.00 5.33 22 24.8kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $11.00
2 5 ARCTIC KINGDOM (5) Mark Moroney 22.64 2.50 5.42 55 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.40
3 1 CANDY MOON (1) Thomas Campbell 22.65 2.75 5.22 11 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
4 2 MISS GRANGER (2) Allan Woods 22.66 3.00 5.43 64 28.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.00
5 7 LEONARDO PEARL (7) Ronald Bell 22.67 3.00 5.38 33 35.7kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $7.50
6 4 KIARNI JACK (4) Thomas Roche 23.27 11.75 5.41 46 32.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIPER ARCHER (1) Peter Akers 22.55 0.00 5.29 11 30.9kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $2.40
2 5 COME AROUND (5) Robert Vines 22.68 1.75 5.40 32 25.3kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $4.60
3 7 JERUSALEM CREEK (7) Stephen Davies 22.70 2.00 5.36 43 29.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.10
4 8 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (8) Shane Cartwright 23.01 6.50 5.35 24 31.4kg Fabregas Thriller Love $34.00
SCR 2 KIARNI SAL (2) Thomas Roche
SCR 4 KIARNI RED (4) Thomas Roche
Race 9 KANKOOL PET FOOD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEA DODGING (1) Steven Burgis 22.41 0.00 5.34 11 32.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $6.00
2 7 MANTON BLAZE (7) David Sanderson 22.69 4.00 5.40 33 24.7kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $1.25
3 4 SASSY QUEEN (4) Brian Smoothy 22.77 5.25 5.36 22 27.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $7.00
4 8 PHOENIX OF FIRE (8) Deborah Roach 22.97 8.00 5.43 44 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $26.00
5 2 RHYMES VALLEY (2) Brian Smoothy 23.15 10.50 5.48 55 28.4kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $51.00
SCR 5 HAPPY DASH (5) Allan Woods