Maitland Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.35
1
6
T: Raymond Walters
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

5.44

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Anthony Barrett
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.12

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Barry Yates
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

5.64

In Run

453

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$1.65

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.56

Split

5.72

In Run

685

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Amber Capper
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

5.64

In Run

764

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Deborah Roach
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.79

Split

5.61

In Run

546

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Anthony Barrett
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.38

Split

5.55

In Run

237

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
7
T: John Eather
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Kayla Ollerton
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: Mark Moroney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

5.42

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.19

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Geoffery Case
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.30

Split

5.52

In Run

433

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Geoffery Case
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

5.54

In Run

344

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Graham Roylett
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

5.54

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Kayla Ollerton
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.55

Split

5.67

In Run

886

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Raymond Walters
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

5.60

In Run

568

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

5.65

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.44
1
5
T: Blake Moroney
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.53

In Run

432

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Raymond Walters
$8.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.00

Split

5.44

In Run

311

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

5.50

In Run

123

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

5.68

In Run

584

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Craig Last
$3.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.83

Split

5.65

In Run

667

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Denis Berwick
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.88

Split

5.61

In Run

845

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$8.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.09

Split

5.67

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Bryan Garland
$21.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.33

Split

5.61

In Run

258

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Bryan Garland
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

5.27

In Run

211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Graham Roylett
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.42

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Craig Last
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.34

Split

5.56

In Run

563

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Nathan Bendeich
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.37

Split

5.66

In Run

676

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Betty Keene
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.38

Split

5.55

In Run

147

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.41

Split

5.55

In Run

755

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Robert Ryan
$19.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.43

Split

5.47

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 7.87
1
6
T: Michelle Lill
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

7.91

In Run

631

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Bradley Field
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.89

Split

7.99

In Run

753

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Payton
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.98

Split

8.20

In Run

886

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Bradley Field
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.01

Split

7.95

In Run

545

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Ryan
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.05

Split

8.10

In Run

377

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Davidson
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.10

Split

7.87

In Run

214

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Mark Davidson
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.11

Split

7.89

In Run

122

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Michael Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.16

Split

8.03

In Run

468

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 NSW COLOUR TV CO (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.26
1
8
T: Michael Eberand
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.40

In Run

633

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Tony Mason
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

5.28

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: James Gallaway
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

5.26

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Edwards
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

5.43

In Run

144

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Brian Mitchell
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.01

Split

5.56

In Run

455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: James Porter
$2.80

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.03

Split

5.60

In Run

566

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.32
1
1
T: William Davidson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Betty Keene
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.08

Split

5.46

In Run

244

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Tony Mason
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.19

Split

5.43

In Run

432

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Stephen Davies
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.25

Split

5.41

In Run

723

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.35

Split

5.50

In Run

655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Dale Tolmie
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.41

Split

5.51

In Run

367

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Graeme Ball
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.51

Split

5.51

In Run

576

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 HUSQVARNA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.98
1
5
T: Julie King
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

7.98

In Run

311

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.87

Split

8.15

In Run

554

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Craig Last
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.94

Split

8.09

In Run

435

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Raymond Walters
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.98

Split

8.09

In Run

143

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Bright
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.98

Split

8.01

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R9 FUTURE STARS HEATS OCTOBER 18 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.37
1
2
T: James Porter
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.44

In Run

242

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: John Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

5.37

In Run

323

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew Capper
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.92

Split

5.44

In Run

455

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Craig Last
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.93

Split

5.38

In Run

131

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Cheryl Murray
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.94

Split

5.37

In Run

514

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Davidson
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

5.45

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Eather
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Matthew Attard
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.50

In Run

332

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

5.50

In Run

223

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.19

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.45

Split

5.68

In Run

655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Burgis
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

5.63

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.49

Split

5.77

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARY ROSE (6) Raymond Walters 23.05 0.00 5.44 322 26.4kg Barcia Bale American Rose $9.00
2 5 MEAN MACHINE (5) Anthony Barrett 23.12 1.00 5.35 111 29.0kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $34.00
3 1 APACHE TEEPEE (1) Barry Yates 23.36 4.25 5.64 453 30.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.60
4 2 WICKED OPAL (2) James Porter 23.56 7.25 5.72 685 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Wicked $1.65
5 3 BLACK MIRROR (3) Amber Capper 23.67 8.75 5.64 764 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $51.00
6 8 KEY STATE (8) Deborah Roach 23.79 10.50 5.61 546 28.9kg Collision Schnapskey $15.00
7 9 REKA MAGIC (4) Anthony Barrett 24.38 19.00 5.55 237 26.3kg Zinzan Brooke Shake The Night $101.00
DNF 7 SNOWY'S ENTITY (7) John Eather 0.00 0.00 0.00 878 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $12.00
SCR 4 LOCKIE CHARM (4) Kayla Ollerton
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENGAGING FIRE (2) Mark Moroney 23.06 0.00 5.42 222 24.8kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.50
2 1 SALANA (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.19 1.75 5.41 111 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.60
3 3 MAIN ATTRACTION (3) Geoffery Case 23.30 3.50 5.52 433 35.3kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $81.00
4 4 GLORIOUS GAIN (4) Geoffery Case 23.31 3.50 5.54 344 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $16.00
5 8 NO TICKETS (8) Graham Roylett 23.43 5.25 5.54 655 28.4kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $10.00
6 6 PURE VISION (6) Kayla Ollerton 23.55 7.00 5.67 886 26.4kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $26.00
7 5 RHYNO'S KISS (5) Raymond Walters 23.63 8.25 5.60 568 28.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $23.00
8 7 HOUND 'EM DOWN (7) Steven Winstanley 23.72 9.25 5.65 777 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $81.00
Race 3 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YUKON YODA (5) Blake Moroney 23.00 0.00 5.53 432 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $17.00
2 4 MAGIC BOW (4) Raymond Walters 23.00 0.05 5.44 311 30.7kg Magic Sprite American Rose $8.50
3 1 REBECCA GAY (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.21 3.00 5.50 123 25.9kg Moreira Dasha $3.00
4 2 ALISHA EYES (2) Josephine Lockhart 23.70 10.00 5.68 584 27.6kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $31.00
5 6 SMOOTH BELLA (6) Craig Last 23.83 11.75 5.65 667 25.9kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $3.40
6 8 MOONAHCULLAH LAD (8) Denis Berwick 23.88 12.50 5.61 845 29.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $5.00
7 7 WHAT A KNIGHT (7) Gayle Masterson 24.09 15.50 5.67 776 32.4kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $8.00
8 3 LOGISTICS LICKER (3) Bryan Garland 24.33 19.00 5.61 258 30.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $21.00
Race 4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE BURRITO (2) Bryan Garland 22.31 0.00 5.27 211 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.28
2 8 SUPER ATHLETIC (8) Graham Roylett 22.80 7.00 5.42 422 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $5.50
3 3 SMOOTH HEAVEN (3) Craig Last 23.34 14.50 5.56 563 26.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $23.00
4 6 MISS BRONTE (6) Nathan Bendeich 23.37 15.00 5.66 676 29.7kg Dyna Villa Reality Dream $17.00
5 4 CRYSTAL MOON (4) Betty Keene 23.38 15.25 5.55 147 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $34.00
6 7 FABULOUS DEAL (7) Chris Van Vegchel 23.41 15.75 5.55 755 32.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $34.00
7 1 DEB'S BABY (1) Robert Ryan 23.43 16.00 5.47 334 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $19.00
SCR 5 DEADLY ELEGANCE (5) Robert Ryan
Race 5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROBBIE ROTTEN (6) Michelle Lill 25.79 0.00 7.91 631 33.1kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.65
2 8 BRADMAN BEST (8) Bradley Field 25.89 1.50 7.99 753 33.4kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $10.00
3 3 BANJO'S RIVAL (3) Gary Payton 25.98 2.50 8.20 886 28.9kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $61.00
4 4 ROXY SUNRISE (4) Bradley Field 26.01 3.00 7.95 545 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $2.70
5 1 HAZY'S GIRL (1) Robert Ryan 26.05 3.75 8.10 377 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $101.00
6 7 COSMIC BELLE (7) Mark Davidson 26.10 4.25 7.87 214 29.8kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $26.00
7 5 MIGHTY MISSILE (5) Mark Davidson 26.11 4.50 7.89 122 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $26.00
8 2 LUCKY ACE (2) Michael Edwards 26.16 5.25 8.03 468 34.4kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $31.00
Race 6 NSW COLOUR TV CO 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EBBY INFRARED (8) Michael Eberand 22.62 0.00 5.40 633 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $2.25
2 3 SONIC NISMO (3) Tony Mason 22.72 1.50 5.28 322 33.9kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $4.80
3 7 HAAS (7) James Gallaway 22.76 2.00 5.26 211 30.4kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $9.00
4 2 LOW FLYING CROW (2) Michael Edwards 22.88 3.75 5.43 144 34.1kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $101.00
5 1 RATTLIN' HOME (1) Brian Mitchell 23.01 5.50 5.56 455 29.7kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $61.00
6 4 FINEFEUIAKI (4) James Porter 24.03 20.25 5.60 566 33.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $2.80
SCR 6 SOFT RAIN (6) Raymond Lee
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEY ENTERPRISE (1) William Davidson 22.63 0.00 5.32 111 32.2kg Keybow Black Eva $1.40
2 2 ART ROYAL (2) Betty Keene 23.08 6.25 5.46 244 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $23.00
3 3 MAXI MARVEL (3) Tony Mason 23.19 8.00 5.43 432 33.3kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $9.00
4 8 JERUSALEM CREEK (8) Stephen Davies 23.25 8.75 5.41 723 28.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.50
5 7 ANGRY MONSOON (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.35 10.25 5.50 655 33.8kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $14.00
6 4 WALK NOT RUN (4) Dale Tolmie 23.41 11.00 5.51 367 27.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $34.00
7 6 WEST END GIRL (6) Graeme Ball 23.51 12.50 5.51 576 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $17.00
Race 8 HUSQVARNA 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALBOA (5) Julie King 25.72 0.00 7.98 311 31.4kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.60
2 8 STORM BAY (8) Betty Keene 25.87 2.00 8.15 554 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $16.00
3 7 TALK ABOUT KAOS (7) Craig Last 25.94 3.00 8.09 435 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $51.00
4 2 PLODDER (2) Raymond Walters 25.98 3.75 8.09 143 32.3kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $18.00
4 4 MATSUMI (4) William Bright 25.98 3.75 8.01 222 33.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.60
SCR 1 GOTHIKA (1) Robert Ryan
Race 9 FUTURE STARS HEATS OCTOBER 18 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTTY (2) James Porter 22.83 0.00 5.44 242 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $1.40
2 4 LET'S GO CHALO (4) John Edwards 22.87 0.75 5.37 323 32.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $34.00
3 3 OUR LAST SHOT (3) Matthew Capper 22.92 1.25 5.44 455 27.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $8.50
4 1 CANDY KAOS (1) Craig Last 22.93 1.50 5.38 131 33.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $4.40
5 7 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (7) Cheryl Murray 22.94 1.50 5.37 514 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $21.00
6 8 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (8) Mark Davidson 23.21 5.25 5.45 666 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $31.00
SCR 6 LAINEY ZAPPER (6) John Eather
Race 10 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAMMER DOWN (4) Matthew Attard 22.82 0.00 5.50 332 33.2kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $1.75
2 2 TREASURE CHEST (2) Leeanne Walker 23.16 4.75 5.50 223 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $11.00
3 1 PUSH ME (1) Alexander Verhagen 23.19 5.25 5.30 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Push It $4.00
4 8 WILD FLAMES (8) Leeanne Walker 23.45 9.00 5.68 655 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $9.00
5 5 TAP OUT AVA (5) Steven Burgis 23.46 9.25 5.63 444 27.0kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $9.00
6 7 MARY MARY (7) Neil Lyford 23.49 9.50 5.77 566 28.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $26.00