Maitland Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.41
1
8
T: Sandra Brown
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.41

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: William Bright
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.96

Split

5.51

In Run

442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

5.53

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Phillip Carrall
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

5.55

In Run

686

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.18

Split

5.43

In Run

334

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Michelle Johnson
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

5.63

In Run

863

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$1.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

5.60

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Phillip Carrall
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.58

Split

5.41

In Run

128

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 RANVET K-MAX 0-2 WIN (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 13.95
1
8
T: Scott Eaton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.33

Split

13.95

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Browne
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.41

Split

14.07

In Run

44334

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Browne
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.51

Split

14.30

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Garry Coles
$3.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.53

Split

14.03

In Run

32222

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Beverley Wood
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.55

Split

14.39

In Run

56663

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.72

Split

14.17

In Run

13446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.86

Split

14.46

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Robbie Neville
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.78

Split

5.41

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.80

Split

5.42

In Run

434

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.42

In Run

343

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.02

Split

5.47

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Tony Forbes
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.23

Split

5.52

In Run

756

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Denis Berwick
$101.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.40

Split

5.44

In Run

577

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.53

Split

5.52

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Carole Eaton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

5.36

In Run

311

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Terrence Kunde
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.72

Split

5.36

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Stephen Davies
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.82

Split

5.36

In Run

242

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Craig Last
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.02

Split

5.51

In Run

764

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Tony Forbes
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.22

Split

5.47

In Run

556

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Troy Robinson
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.34

Split

5.26

In Run

125

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Scott Tyson
$2.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.40

Split

5.48

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36
1
7
T: Rex Jones
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Garry Kedwell
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.84

Split

5.43

In Run

422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Craig Last
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.92

Split

5.51

In Run

744

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Tony Forbes
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.07

Split

5.43

In Run

555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Warren Kelly
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

5.41

In Run

233

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Tony Mason
$1.75

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.51

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.19

Split

5.53

In Run

878

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.32

Split

5.43

In Run

387

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Michelle Lill
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.78

Split

5.45

In Run

532

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.85

Split

5.58

In Run

763

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Brad Davis
$3.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.07

Split

5.40

In Run

224

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Craig Cartwright
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.08

Split

5.63

In Run

887

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Robbie Neville
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.27

Split

5.51

In Run

675

Wgt

24.0kg
7
1
T: Michelle Johnson
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.43

Split

5.45

In Run

456

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Tony Forbes
$71.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.45

Split

5.40

In Run

348

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
R7 GARTELMANN WINES 1-3 WIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 7.97
1
7
T: Steven Carr
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

7.97

In Run

5112

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Frank Anderson
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.90

Split

8.03

In Run

3234

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Denis Berwick
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.96

Split

8.13

In Run

1663

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Donald Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.01

Split

8.04

In Run

4321

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Blake
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.05

Split

8.20

In Run

7785

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.12

Split

8.21

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Davidson
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.43

Split

8.05

In Run

2458

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Gary Stewart
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

8.08

In Run

6547

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL 1-3 WIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 7.89
1
3
T: Mark Davidson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

7.97

In Run

3411

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Clive Miller
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.73

Split

8.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.74

Split

7.96

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Michelle Cortis
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.75

Split

8.04

In Run

5653

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Tony Forbes
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.79

Split

7.89

In Run

4134

Wgt

36.3kg
6
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.86

Split

8.11

In Run

7767

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Scott Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.87

Split

7.90

In Run

1276

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 BANK HOTEL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 7.84
1
8
T: Craig Last
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

8.04

In Run

6561

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.93

Split

8.06

In Run

5656

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Craig Last
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.98

Split

7.84

In Run

1144

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: James Gallaway
$1.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.00

Split

7.87

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Howard
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.02

Split

7.88

In Run

3313

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Troy Robinson
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.03

Split

8.07

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2437

Wgt

37.9kg
R10 BRADFORD HOTEL (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.24
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

5.24

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Charmaine Field
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.61

Split

5.40

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.46

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.81

Split

5.38

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Troy Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.15

Split

5.34

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Bradley Field
$6.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.10

Split

5.43

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Field
$0.00
R11 RUTHERFORD HOTEL MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Stephen Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.30

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: James Gallaway
$1.12

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.71

Split

5.44

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Denis Berwick
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.88

Split

5.40

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Robbie Neville
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

5.42

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Martin Bretherton
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

5.61

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.40

Split

5.55

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRST DEFENCE (8) Sandra Brown 22.90 0.00 5.41 211 31.0kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $12.00
2 1 WHISKY IN RIO (1) William Bright 22.96 0.75 5.51 442 33.4kg Whiskey Riot Zipping Rio $5.50
3 2 FLYING TORPEDO (2) Martin Bretherton 23.16 3.75 5.53 555 32.1kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $101.00
4 3 MISS MIKADO (3) Phillip Carrall 23.17 3.75 5.55 686 27.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $11.00
5 7 RITZA EBONY (7) Mark Davidson 23.18 4.00 5.43 334 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Vonnie $5.00
6 5 WINLOCK TOO MUCH (5) Michelle Johnson 23.28 5.25 5.63 863 30.1kg Barcia Bale Winlock Ramirez $8.50
7 6 MINSTREL ADIOS (6) Joseph Mcfadyen 23.36 6.50 5.60 777 32.1kg Hooked On Scotch Ruby Rabs $1.80
8 4 WONG FONG (4) Phillip Carrall 23.58 9.75 5.41 128 26.2kg No Donuts Heat The Plate $101.00
Race 2 RANVET K-MAX 0-2 WIN 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JILLIBY JEFF (8) Scott Eaton 32.33 0.00 13.95 21111 30.6kg La Grand Logie Regal Savannah $2.40
2 3 ALL ABOUT ME (3) Robert Browne 32.41 1.00 14.07 44334 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $4.40
3 5 SUGAR JACK (5) Robert Browne 32.51 2.50 14.30 65555 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $26.00
4 1 IN EXCESS (1) Garry Coles 32.53 2.75 14.03 32222 35.0kg Zulu Zeus Kensa $3.90
5 7 ON THE SCHNAPS (7) Beverley Wood 32.55 3.00 14.39 56663 26.9kg Collision Schnapskey $9.50
6 4 WORKING BEE (4) Steven Winstanley 32.72 5.50 14.17 13446 28.8kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $71.00
7 6 DAME GUINEVERE (6) Gayle Masterson 32.86 7.50 14.46 77777 27.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $7.00
SCR 2 EBBY DECLAN (2) Rob Tyler
Race 3 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACE QUALITY (1) Darryl Thomas 22.21 0.00 5.23 111 35.4kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.12
2 5 SANKEY (5) Robbie Neville 22.78 8.25 5.41 222 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool Frekey $26.00
3 8 FAT BOY'S FLYING (8) Mark Davidson 22.80 8.25 5.42 434 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fat Boy's Baby $7.50
4 7 MR. DOO (7) Darryl Wilson 22.84 9.00 5.42 343 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $10.00
5 4 AGLAND SMOKE (4) Patrick Parrelli 23.02 11.50 5.47 665 33.4kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $51.00
6 6 WEFFALEE DANCER (6) Tony Forbes 23.23 14.50 5.52 756 25.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $101.00
7 3 HAPPY LANTERN (3) Denis Berwick 23.40 17.00 5.44 577 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $101.00
8 2 SYMI VENTURA (2) Katherine Mackay 23.53 18.75 5.52 888 33.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $81.00
Race 4 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WING CHUN GIRL (2) Carole Eaton 22.37 0.00 5.36 311 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $4.80
2 8 UNCLE PAT (8) Terrence Kunde 22.72 5.00 5.36 433 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $2.70
3 5 ZAMBORA CHASE (5) Stephen Davies 22.82 6.25 5.36 242 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $41.00
4 4 GARY THE GOAT (4) Craig Last 23.02 9.25 5.51 764 31.6kg Sennachie La Reina $19.00
5 3 PIGGINS (3) Tony Forbes 23.22 12.25 5.47 556 32.4kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $21.00
6 1 GAGAN ASHER (1) Troy Robinson 23.34 13.75 5.26 125 31.7kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $51.00
7 7 OUR BOY TIGER (7) Scott Tyson 23.40 14.50 5.48 677 31.4kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $2.10
SCR 6 SIMILAR FEATURES (6) Phillip Carrall
Race 5 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXCITEMENT (7) Rex Jones 22.79 0.00 5.36 111 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $7.50
2 6 TOO RIGHT MATE (6) Garry Kedwell 22.84 0.75 5.43 422 34.9kg Fast Times Leggy Blonde $8.00
3 3 CANDY KAOS (3) Craig Last 22.92 1.75 5.51 744 33.5kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $4.60
4 5 FAST TALKING (5) Tony Forbes 23.07 4.00 5.43 555 27.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $12.00
5 8 BARB'S JESS (8) Warren Kelly 23.09 4.25 5.41 233 29.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $16.00
6 2 SIX SPEED MANUAL (2) Tony Mason 23.14 5.00 5.51 666 33.6kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $1.75
7 4 TINKER TRAIN (4) Terry Callen 23.19 5.75 5.53 878 30.8kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $101.00
8 1 WHAT A KNIGHT (1) Gayle Masterson 23.32 7.50 5.43 387 31.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $101.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MATES MODE HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WE BACK (8) Shannon Boyd 22.44 0.00 5.38 111 30.2kg Moreira Swift Vegas $3.20
2 5 SHAUN CROUCH (5) Michelle Lill 22.78 4.75 5.45 532 34.0kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $3.30
3 3 ZULU BOY (3) Patrick Parrelli 22.85 5.75 5.58 763 31.8kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $34.00
4 7 SUPER EDITION (7) Brad Davis 23.07 9.00 5.40 224 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $3.60
5 4 MY MATE PHIL (4) Craig Cartwright 23.08 9.25 5.63 887 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $101.00
6 2 SHE'S NOT NORMAL (2) Robbie Neville 23.27 11.75 5.51 675 24.0kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $6.50
7 1 WINLOCK ONE OUT (1) Michelle Johnson 23.43 14.00 5.45 456 31.5kg My Redeemer Zipping Nora $9.00
8 9 TOP PRIZE (6) Tony Forbes 23.45 14.25 5.40 348 29.2kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $71.00
SCR 6 WHO ASK TINA (6) Robert Howard
Race 7 GARTELMANN WINES 1-3 WIN 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PANTHER PRIDE (7) Steven Carr 25.80 0.00 7.97 5112 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $17.00
2 2 SEYMOUR THUNDER (2) Frank Anderson 25.90 1.50 8.03 3234 31.9kg Sh Avatar Sillat $4.20
3 5 MARSHALL'S MATE (5) Denis Berwick 25.96 2.25 8.13 1663 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $18.00
4 1 RAUDONIKIS (1) Donald Jackson 26.01 3.00 8.04 4321 30.4kg Collision Nino De Oro $5.00
5 3 UNLAWFUL ACT (3) Peter Blake 26.05 3.50 8.20 7785 34.9kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $101.00
6 8 VANTABLACK (8) Andrew Gavenlock 26.12 4.50 8.21 8876 28.3kg Keybow Black Eva $23.00
7 6 ICHABOD MUDD (6) Mark Davidson 26.43 9.00 8.05 2458 34.9kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $2.60
8 4 SINGLE SWINGER (4) Gary Stewart 26.53 10.25 8.08 6547 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Len's Pick $4.60
Race 8 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL 1-3 WIN 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLD RUSH LAD (3) Mark Davidson 25.65 0.00 7.97 3411 33.8kg Sennachie Tweety $7.00
2 8 MOON OVER MEXICO (8) Clive Miller 25.73 1.00 8.00 6545 32.1kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $3.00
3 1 BOBBY RISSOLE (1) Patrick Parrelli 25.74 1.25 7.96 2322 27.5kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $7.00
4 7 STORMIN' NORMAN (7) Michelle Cortis 25.75 1.50 8.04 5653 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $34.00
5 6 WEFFALEE SHIELD (6) Tony Forbes 25.79 2.00 7.89 4134 36.3kg Sennachie Tweety $2.90
6 4 SOOKY SUE (4) Darryl Wilson 25.86 3.00 8.11 7767 26.3kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $26.00
7 2 FEDERAL LIGHT (2) Scott Eaton 25.87 3.00 7.90 1276 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Flo Jo Focus $5.50
Race 9 BANK HOTEL 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 7.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUNNADOO COCO (8) Craig Last 25.92 0.00 8.04 6561 30.9kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $13.00
2 3 SYMI FORTUNA (3) Katherine Mackay 25.93 0.10 8.06 5656 35.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $101.00
3 2 MAGNUM KEY EYE (2) Craig Last 25.98 0.75 7.84 1144 31.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $13.00
4 6 BLUE ZEPHYR (6) James Gallaway 26.00 1.00 7.87 4222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Barcia Jeanes $1.30
5 1 ZIPPER AHEAD (1) Robert Howard 26.02 1.50 7.88 3313 31.1kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $5.50
6 7 HARRISON HOUSE (7) Troy Robinson 26.03 1.50 8.07 7775 32.2kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $15.00
DNF 4 VISUALISER (4) Mark Davidson 0.00 0.00 0.00 2437 37.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $41.00
Race 10 BRADFORD HOTEL 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA FRANKY BOY (6) Mark Davidson 22.34 0.00 5.24 0 34.4kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $3.60
2 3 CHEROKEE OUTLAW (3) Charmaine Field 22.61 3.75 5.40 0 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $2.90
3 4 PRETTY BOY DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 22.69 5.00 5.46 0 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $5.50
4 7 JACK DOO (7) Darryl Wilson 22.81 6.50 5.38 0 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $7.00
5 8 JOHN'S CALL (8) Troy Robinson 23.15 11.50 5.34 0 31.5kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $17.00
6 2 ROXY SUNRISE (2) Bradley Field 24.10 25.25 5.43 0 31.2kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $6.00
SCR 1 SUNRISE JENNY (1) Bradley Field
Race 11 RUTHERFORD HOTEL MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JULIA MULWEE (4) Stephen Bell 22.69 0.00 5.30 0 27.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $7.00
2 2 KATANA (2) James Gallaway 22.71 0.25 5.44 0 32.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.12
3 1 BARCIA'S WISH (1) Denis Berwick 22.88 2.50 5.40 0 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $11.00
4 8 CHASING MAVIS (8) Robbie Neville 23.13 6.25 5.42 0 24.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $34.00
5 5 HARPER'S BOY (5) Martin Bretherton 23.18 7.00 5.61 0 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $71.00
6 7 HOUND 'EM DOWN (7) Steven Winstanley 23.40 10.00 5.55 0 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00