Manawatu Race Results

Monday 3rd of May 2021
R1 WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ C0 (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 9.37, 18.11
1
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

9.37

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$19.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

29.7kg
5
10
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$36.80

Mgn

14.20

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.90

Mgn

15.40

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.20

Mgn

15.70

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Bernie Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Bernie Mitchell
$0.00
R2 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C1 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 9.18, 17.81
1
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

9.18

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Goodier
$9.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$41.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$24.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Glen T Hodgson
$52.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$26.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$45.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

637

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Glen T Hodgson
$13.60

Mgn

13.90

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 BIG BARREL PN C2/C3 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 9.22, 18.04
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

9.22

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Maree Gowan
$8.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Goodier
$17.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$10.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$10.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.90

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.82, 15.59
1
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.82

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$11.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$18.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$61.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$82.30

Mgn

12.90

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R5 TERRY DOWNEY MEMORIAL CUP NZ BRED C1 (410m)
Place
Special conditions - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.82, 15.63
1
4
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Goodier
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$9.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: David W Denbee
$5.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$15.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Goodier
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Glen T Hodgson
$0.00
R6 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C1/C2 (410m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.89, 15.78
1
8
T: Nathan T Udy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.89

In Run

321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Deb Edlin
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Paul B Briggs
$2.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: David W Denbee
$11.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$65.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Richard L Waite
$8.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Glen T Hodgson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00
R7 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C4 (410m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.89, 15.52
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

6.89

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Melissa J Olden
$6.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Maree Gowan
$9.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Nathan T Udy
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Melissa J Olden
$10.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Glen T Hodgson
$26.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: Lisa J Cole
$12.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Richard L Waite
$0.00
R8 PNGRC GOLDEN DASH FINAL HERE MAY 10TH C5 (410m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.70, 15.48
1
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Melissa J Olden
$7.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$15.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.9kg
4
10
T: Lisa J Cole
$23.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$13.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$13.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Deb Edlin
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ C0 457m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 9.37, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEGRO KAIRO (5) Lisa J Cole 26.11 0.00 9.37 111 32.0kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $8.50
2 3 BIG TIME ATOMIC (3) Lisa J Cole 26.32 3.30 0.00 432 36.8kg Walk Hard Chai Latte $2.60
3 1 BIG TIME REHAN (1) Lisa J Cole 26.42 4.90 0.00 643 33.8kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $2.90
4 6 BIG TIME AUBREY (6) Lisa J Cole 26.55 7.00 0.00 324 29.7kg Kilty Lad Vegas Danny $19.60
5 10 ADOBE BROOKE (2) Suzanne D Gommans 27.00 14.20 0.00 775 25.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $36.80
6 4 BIG TIME ADISON (4) Lisa J Cole 27.08 15.40 0.00 266 28.2kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $11.90
7 8 BIG TIME VERSACE (8) Lisa J Cole 27.10 15.70 0.00 557 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $5.20
SCR 2 TUFF ADMIRAL (2) Bernie Mitchell
SCR 7 TUFF DYNAMO (7) Bernie Mitchell
Race 2 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C1 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 9.18, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POWER BOOM (7) Lisa J Cole 25.59 0.00 9.18 111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.10
2 1 UNCLE ALBERT (1) Mark Goodier 25.96 5.90 0.00 222 35.5kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $9.30
3 5 GAZZA'S GIRL (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.33 11.70 0.00 563 27.8kg Goodesy White Heart $41.40
4 6 ALLEGRO RUBY (6) Lisa J Cole 26.34 11.90 0.00 774 28.1kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $24.70
5 2 GOLDSTAR HADLEE (2) Glen T Hodgson 26.36 12.30 0.00 885 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $52.60
6 4 BIG TIME JONAH (4) Lisa J Cole 26.37 12.40 0.00 446 34.3kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $26.00
7 8 BIG TIME SCOOTER (8) Lisa J Cole 26.42 13.10 0.00 637 33.4kg Walk Hard Bigtime Lady $45.70
8 3 BUDDY LOADED (3) Glen T Hodgson 26.47 13.90 0.00 358 30.7kg Buddy Broke Kiribati Girl $13.60
Race 3 BIG BARREL PN C2/C3 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 9.22, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG TIME ELSA (4) Lisa J Cole 25.88 0.00 9.22 111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Rubyjane $4.20
2 8 RHODES WORTHY (8) Maree Gowan 26.05 2.70 0.00 222 34.4kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $8.50
3 6 ELECTRICAL STORM (6) Mark Goodier 26.28 6.30 0.00 443 35.3kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action $17.10
4 1 JILLIBY JAC (1) Lisa J Cole 26.33 7.10 0.00 664 28.3kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $2.90
5 3 BIGTIME BRUNO (3) Lisa J Cole 26.40 8.20 0.00 555 34.1kg Spring Gun Serena Rose $10.50
6 7 BIG TIME HAUTU (7) Lisa J Cole 26.54 10.50 0.00 336 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Night Pearl $10.90
7 2 BIG TIME BRYNN (2) Lisa J Cole 26.62 11.80 0.00 777 32.5kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $3.90
Race 4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.82, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG TIME DOMINO (5) Lisa J Cole 23.39 0.00 6.82 211 34.4kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $1.40
2 1 HOMEBUSH VASSY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.60 3.40 0.00 452 26.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $25.90
3 3 BIG TIME HARRY (3) Nathan T Udy 23.71 5.00 0.00 643 28.8kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $11.50
4 4 SLIPPERY SUZIE (4) Suzanne D Gommans 23.71 5.10 0.00 124 24.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $18.30
5 2 JETLAG JAG (2) John T Mcinerney 23.73 5.40 0.00 565 33.5kg Ate To Much Embee Dee $61.10
6 6 BIG TIME EMMI (6) Lisa J Cole 23.76 5.80 0.00 336 26.3kg Walk Hard Bigtime Lady $3.30
7 8 COOL BEANS (8) John T Mcinerney 24.20 12.90 0.00 777 29.5kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $82.30
SCR 7 BIG TIME AIDEN (7) Lisa J Cole
Race 5 TERRY DOWNEY MEMORIAL CUP NZ BRED C1 410m Special conditions $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.82, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING SAMSON (4) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 23.36 0.00 6.82 111 30.2kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.70
2 3 JUST LIKE LUCY (3) Mark Goodier 23.45 1.50 0.00 222 29.0kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $4.20
3 1 ADOBE TURTLE (1) Suzanne D Gommans 23.76 6.30 0.00 353 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $9.70
4 2 LITTLE SCAMP (2) David W Denbee 23.91 8.80 0.00 544 28.3kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair $5.10
5 5 ADOBE GIRL (5) Suzanne D Gommans 23.94 9.20 0.00 435 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $15.40
SCR 6 ZERO TOLERANCE (6) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
SCR 7 SWEENEY TODD (7) Mark Goodier
SCR 8 TIGER CHURN (8) Glen T Hodgson
Race 6 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C1/C2 410m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.89, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCREAMING VIKING (8) Nathan T Udy 23.51 0.00 6.89 321 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.00
2 2 XANTHONE (2) Deb Edlin 23.59 1.30 0.00 632 28.6kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $3.70
3 6 BIG TIME MAY (6) Paul B Briggs 23.62 1.70 0.00 113 28.5kg Banjo Boy Hello Ello $2.70
4 1 PENNY MOWHAWK (1) David W Denbee 23.97 7.30 0.00 254 26.5kg Dyna Vikkers Miss Mohawk $11.80
5 5 ARM TURNER (5) John T Mcinerney 23.98 7.40 0.00 445 33.5kg Ate To Much Embee Dee $65.70
6 4 RAPID RENEGADE (4) Richard L Waite 24.09 9.20 0.00 566 27.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $8.50
SCR 3 CHIC IN TIME (3) Glen T Hodgson
SCR 7 WIFI WILBUR (7) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Race 7 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C4 410m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.89, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TIME FROSTY (1) Lisa J Cole 23.24 0.00 6.89 111 28.7kg Spring Gun Allegro Blast $2.20
2 6 FREE THINKER (6) Melissa J Olden 23.41 2.70 0.00 222 29.1kg Kilty Lad Curious Life $6.20
3 8 ENTREE ONLY (8) Maree Gowan 23.49 3.90 0.00 343 25.1kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $9.80
4 5 MYSTERY VIKING (5) Nathan T Udy 23.49 4.00 0.00 574 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $6.50
5 4 RUNNING FREER (4) Melissa J Olden 23.64 6.30 0.00 865 30.1kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $10.30
6 2 BUTTER CHURN (2) Glen T Hodgson 23.72 7.60 0.00 436 31.3kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $26.60
7 9 BIG TIME FELIX (3) Lisa J Cole 23.76 8.30 0.00 757 32.2kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $12.50
8 7 BIG TIME SPOT (7) Lisa J Cole 23.87 10.00 0.00 688 26.4kg Banjo Boy Hello Ello $9.30
SCR 3 ELUSIVE ALIBI (3) Richard L Waite
Race 8 PNGRC GOLDEN DASH FINAL HERE MAY 10TH C5 410m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.70, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG TIME FUZZ (5) Lisa J Cole 23.32 0.00 6.70 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $4.20
2 7 LIFE IS GOOD (7) Melissa J Olden 23.33 0.20 0.00 222 32.5kg Kilty Lad Curious Life $7.20
3 1 BEES AND BIRDS (1) Lisa J Cole 23.35 0.50 0.00 553 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $15.20
4 10 BIG TIME MILO (8) Lisa J Cole 23.40 1.30 0.00 444 33.6kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $23.10
5 2 BIG TIME GWYN (2) Lisa J Cole 23.41 1.40 0.00 335 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $13.40
6 9 WIFI BOLT (3) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 23.64 5.00 0.00 766 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Box Of Fluffies $13.90
7 6 BIG TIME FAIRY (6) Lisa J Cole 23.72 6.40 0.00 677 23.3kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $1.70
SCR 3 BIG TIME HAZEL (3) Lisa J Cole
SCR 4 BIG TIME VEGAS (4) Lisa J Cole
SCR 8 ZAMAH (8) Deb Edlin