Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.91
1
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.91

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Kellie Buckwell
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.78

Split

7.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Kylie Mclennan
$5.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.00

Split

7.11

In Run

4

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Graeme Hall
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.09

Split

7.03

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Shane Beard
$12.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.14

Split

7.13

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.32

Split

7.13

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 9581 7188 (302m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.79
1
5
T: Trevor Augustin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Francis Lowry
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

6.93

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Ernest Alldrick
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.58

Split

7.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Shane Beard
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.99

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Shane Beard
$21.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.86

Split

7.17

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$40.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.90

Split

7.14

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Trevor Augustin
$11.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.99

Split

7.25

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$17.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.18

Split

7.24

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.73

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$13.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.42

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.43

Split

6.86

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Thompson
$28.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.67

Split

6.95

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Neville Smith
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.71

Split

6.83

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Justin Wood
$26.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.09

In Run

8

Wgt

24.3kg
7
10
T: Phillip Worthington
$45.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.98

Split

7.05

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Tim Mullany
$12.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.01

Split

7.07

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Lewis Clay
$0.00
R4 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.63, 11.98
1
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.63

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Bryan Gummow
$10.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.26

Split

6.75

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.38

Split

6.90

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$12.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.45

Split

6.98

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

6.88

In Run

36

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Terrington
$17.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

6.94

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Darren Rowe
$17.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.23

Split

7.04

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Glen Price
$12.60

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.41

Split

7.05

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.66, 11.96
1
7
T: David Hobby
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

6.67

In Run

21

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Adam Smithson
$23.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.08

Split

6.86

In Run

64

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Rowe
$31.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.75

In Run

42

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Justin Wood
$12.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.73

In Run

33

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Rees
$42.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.43

Split

6.66

In Run

15

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Lewis Clay
$22.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.78

In Run

56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$45.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.52

Split

6.92

In Run

77

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$29.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.53

Split

7.06

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.67
1
1
T: Bradley Cook
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Scott
$10.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.46

Split

6.81

In Run

3

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$17.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.47

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$21.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.51

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: James Jeffries
$8.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.52

Split

6.78

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$35.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.61

Split

7.01

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Scott
$24.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.82

Split

6.99

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: David Magistro
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

6.57

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Victoria Cook
$24.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.51

Split

6.91

In Run

2

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cook
$6.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.10

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Terrington
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.09

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Graeme Hall
$36.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.94

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Darren Rowe
$56.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.05

Split

7.29

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: John Cole
$13.40

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.09

Split

7.24

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: James Jeffries
$2.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.14

Split

7.25

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 MAIOLO CONSTRUCTIONS (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.85, 16.46
1
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.71

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Rowe
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.92

Split

5.95

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$20.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.03

Split

5.97

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.16

Split

6.06

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Kylie Mclennan
$74.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.44

Split

6.17

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Vince Reid
$49.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.76

Split

6.28

In Run

766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Graeme Hall
$64.20

Mgn

21.75

Time

29.23

Split

6.23

In Run

677

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Natalie Crook
$0.00
R9 LOVE THE CHASE (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.69, 11.95
1
7
T: Glen Price
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

6.69

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Wayne Beamish
$28.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.21

Split

6.86

In Run

52

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$11.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.24

Split

6.84

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: David Hobby
$10.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.27

Split

6.88

In Run

73

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Adam Smithson
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.41

Split

6.79

In Run

35

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Kody Charles
$18.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.49

Split

6.77

In Run

26

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Darren Rowe
$39.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.67

Split

6.87

In Run

67

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Kody Charles
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00
R10 BOOK FOR MELBOURNE CUP DAY (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.68, 12.22
1
4
T: Glen Price
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

6.79

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Julien
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.15

Split

6.87

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$4.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.68

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Morgan Turner
$11.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

6.84

In Run

53

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Bryan Gummow
$5.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

6.94

In Run

88

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

6.93

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

6.79

In Run

35

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Desmond Irwin
$5.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

6.80

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.01
1
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

7.10

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Morgan Turner
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.80

Split

7.01

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$11.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.11

Split

7.30

In Run

3

Wgt

22.3kg
4
9
T: Phillip Worthington
$16.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.18

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Karl Jovanovic
$12.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.27

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Darren Rowe
$20.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.39

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$13.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.39

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Maxwell Julien
$29.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.70

Split

7.77

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Glen Price
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.79
1
4
T: Anthony Scott
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

6.88

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Rees
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.89

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Morgan Turner
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.50

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Bradley Cook
$9.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.59

Split

6.87

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Rowe
$15.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.74

Split

7.05

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Rylands
$39.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.81

Split

6.92

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: James Jeffries
$38.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.90

Split

6.98

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: James Jeffries
$8.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.91

Split

6.92

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEST ON TWISTER (4) Damien Crudeli 17.59 0.00 6.91 1 26.0kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $3.50
2 8 ACE BURNER (8) Kellie Buckwell 17.78 2.50 7.00 2 33.5kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $4.80
3 7 ILLUSIVE MAC (7) Kylie Mclennan 18.00 5.75 7.11 4 24.8kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $5.40
4 2 EN PASSANT (2) Graeme Hall 18.09 7.00 7.03 3 28.5kg Fabregas Speed Lane $3.70
5 5 BOOMERANG BETTY (5) Shane Beard 18.14 7.75 7.13 5 25.2kg Worm Burner Fabralo $12.40
6 1 STAND UP MOMENT (1) Phillip Worthington 18.32 10.25 7.13 6 28.3kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $6.80
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 9581 7188 302m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (5) Trevor Augustin 17.40 0.00 6.79 1 24.8kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.60
2 4 WHIZZING (4) Francis Lowry 17.51 1.50 6.93 2 28.4kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $9.00
3 1 HIT IT FUDGE (1) Ernest Alldrick 17.58 2.50 7.00 4 31.4kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $5.10
4 8 ROO'S ELBRY (8) Shane Beard 17.75 5.00 6.99 3 27.1kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $3.60
5 6 EXPECT A SPRING (6) Shane Beard 17.86 6.50 7.17 6 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Expect A Guess $21.10
6 3 AKAKIOS (3) Shane Beard 17.90 7.00 7.14 5 33.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $40.90
7 2 MAINA HONEY (2) Trevor Augustin 17.99 8.25 7.25 8 26.5kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $11.30
8 7 ROSEMARY MONELLI (7) Shane Beard 18.18 11.00 7.24 7 28.0kg Fabregas Jackie Bale $17.40
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LANDISH BOY (1) Andrew Mclaren 17.12 0.00 6.73 1 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $1.40
2 8 BILLY HOOK (8) Andrew Mclaren 17.42 4.25 6.93 4 31.0kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $13.60
3 7 JAY'S DOUBLE (7) Phillip Worthington 17.43 4.25 6.86 3 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $6.20
4 4 MR. LITTLE HOOK (4) Jennifer Thompson 17.67 7.75 6.95 5 28.7kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $28.10
5 3 PIRATE MANIA (3) Neville Smith 17.71 8.25 6.83 2 27.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $11.00
6 6 BE LIKE BOOMER (6) Justin Wood 17.94 11.75 7.09 8 24.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $26.20
7 10 SIN CITY BATMAN (2) Phillip Worthington 17.98 12.25 7.05 6 31.2kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $45.70
8 5 MADAME BOSS (5) Tim Mullany 18.01 12.75 7.07 7 28.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $12.30
SCR 2 RUNAWAY NURSE (2) Lewis Clay
Race 4 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.63, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO BE YOU (4) Phillip Worthington 23.13 0.00 6.63 11 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $2.10
2 5 ISOLATED (5) Bryan Gummow 23.26 1.75 6.75 22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $10.50
3 8 GREEDY BOSS (8) Andrew Mclaren 23.38 3.50 6.90 43 32.8kg Collision Buckette $4.20
4 7 JENNY HOOK (7) Andrew Mclaren 23.45 4.50 6.98 64 26.6kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $12.20
5 1 AFRICAN CHANCE (1) Karl Jovanovic 23.72 8.25 6.88 36 32.6kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $11.00
6 6 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (6) Robert Terrington 23.75 8.75 6.94 55 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $17.60
7 3 SHELBY RIGHT (3) Darren Rowe 24.23 15.75 7.04 77 28.5kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $17.40
8 2 GALAZIO (2) Glen Price 24.41 18.25 7.05 88 27.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $12.60
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.66, 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET SPITFIRE (7) David Hobby 22.58 0.00 6.67 21 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $1.10
2 4 DOUBLE BASS (4) Adam Smithson 23.08 7.00 6.86 64 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Bella $23.80
3 6 GIRRAWHEEN BOY (6) Darren Rowe 23.09 7.25 6.75 42 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sheike $31.30
4 8 MARLOU MISS (8) Justin Wood 23.20 8.75 6.73 33 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $12.30
5 3 SHOT MAKER (3) Michael Rees 23.43 12.25 6.66 15 27.2kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $42.30
6 2 RED EYE FLYER (2) Lewis Clay 23.44 12.25 6.78 56 27.0kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $22.20
7 1 BABY SHARK (1) Wayne Beamish 23.52 13.25 6.92 77 24.9kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $45.70
8 5 HE'S THE BOSS (5) Andrew Mclaren 23.53 13.50 7.06 88 33.6kg Collision Buckette $29.10
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST TERMINAL (1) Bradley Cook 17.13 0.00 6.67 1 33.0kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.70
2 2 LAPTOP GURU (2) Anthony Scott 17.46 4.75 6.81 3 35.6kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $10.30
3 8 SHAMROCK SALLY (8) Dwayne Jovanovic 17.47 4.75 6.96 4 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Bella $17.40
4 4 WESTDALE UTAH (4) Andrew Mclaren 17.51 5.25 6.99 6 33.2kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $21.90
5 5 JUNK YARD DARE (5) James Jeffries 17.52 5.50 6.78 2 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $8.40
6 3 STICKY VICKI (3) Jennifer Thompson 17.59 6.50 6.98 5 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna $35.20
7 7 LOU LEE (7) Andrew Mclaren 17.61 6.75 7.01 8 25.5kg Stagger Lucky Seed $4.70
8 6 FLYIN' RYAN (6) Anthony Scott 17.82 9.75 6.99 7 33.4kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $24.50
Race 7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUNDI BANNER (4) David Magistro 16.93 0.00 6.57 1 32.7kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $3.00
2 6 TEDDY THE JETT (6) Victoria Cook 17.51 8.25 6.91 2 35.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $24.30
3 2 ONE LAST HURRAH (2) Bradley Cook 17.63 10.00 7.10 5 29.7kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $6.20
4 7 MATSUMI (7) Robert Terrington 17.64 10.00 7.09 4 33.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $7.00
5 8 SHINBONER SPIRIT (8) Graeme Hall 17.68 10.50 6.94 3 31.8kg Sure As Wandy Carla $36.90
6 3 DASH FOR CASH (3) Darren Rowe 18.05 16.00 7.29 8 26.8kg Hostile Olivia Benson $56.90
7 1 LOTS OF SPOTS (1) John Cole 18.09 16.50 7.24 6 25.6kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $13.40
8 5 DAISY FIELD (5) James Jeffries 18.14 17.25 7.25 7 27.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.60
Race 8 MAIOLO CONSTRUCTIONS 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.85, 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TINSEL DOLL (2) Damien Crudeli 27.71 0.00 5.85 111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.30
2 6 WORLD LOVE (6) Darren Rowe 27.92 3.00 5.95 233 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $9.50
3 8 RASHFORD (8) Wayne Beamish 28.03 4.50 5.97 322 32.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $20.80
4 1 WESTDALE MISTY (1) Andrew Mclaren 28.16 6.25 6.06 444 27.0kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $4.80
5 3 MINE NOT YOURS (3) Kylie Mclennan 28.44 10.25 6.17 555 32.7kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $74.90
6 7 SIZZLING SHANE (7) Vince Reid 28.76 15.00 6.28 766 30.3kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $49.00
7 4 YANDERRA MICK (4) Graeme Hall 29.23 21.75 6.23 677 31.0kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $64.20
SCR 5 JUST WINS BOSS (5) Natalie Crook
Race 9 LOVE THE CHASE 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.69, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NO TAX (7) Glen Price 22.74 0.00 6.69 11 36.0kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.40
2 3 WINLOCK SNOW (3) Wayne Beamish 23.21 6.50 6.86 52 31.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $28.00
3 1 MAYBE A GUNN (1) Karl Jovanovic 23.24 7.00 6.84 44 32.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $11.40
4 6 YULETIDE MONELLI (6) David Hobby 23.27 7.50 6.88 73 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $10.60
5 2 STARLIGHT RIA (2) Adam Smithson 23.41 9.50 6.79 35 25.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $5.00
6 10 RHONDA KEEPING (5) Kody Charles 23.49 10.50 6.77 26 27.9kg Barcia Bale Becky Keeping $18.30
7 8 HE'S DECISION (8) Darren Rowe 23.67 13.25 6.87 67 31.0kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $39.10
SCR 4 PRODUCTION (4) Kody Charles
SCR 5 STARLIGHT ROXY (5) Graeme Hall
Race 10 BOOK FOR MELBOURNE CUP DAY 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.68, 12.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRIME RECORD (4) Glen Price 23.14 0.00 6.79 22 30.7kg Moreira Smash The Clock $5.90
2 7 CHAROS TIME (7) Maxwell Julien 23.15 0.10 6.87 66 25.8kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $14.00
3 1 ME OLE CHINA (1) Damien Crudeli 23.20 0.75 6.68 11 27.7kg Kinloch Brae West On Delly $4.90
4 2 HIGH TENSILE (2) Morgan Turner 23.32 2.50 6.84 53 32.3kg Barcia Bale Nifty Noaki $11.90
5 3 SANDAVE REBEL (3) Bryan Gummow 23.42 4.00 6.94 88 26.9kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $5.20
6 5 CILLA PREVAILS (5) Wayne Beamish 23.42 4.00 6.93 77 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $18.00
7 8 AKACHI (8) Damien Crudeli 23.50 5.25 6.79 35 26.6kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $4.60
8 6 KEEPS THE LAW (6) Desmond Irwin 23.50 5.25 6.80 44 29.3kg High Earner Shesa Felon $5.40
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INCREDIBLE ZEUS (4) Wayne Beamish 17.74 0.00 7.10 2 31.3kg Barcia Bale Casio Lee $2.40
2 1 CAMPFIRE COLOGNE (1) Morgan Turner 17.80 0.75 7.01 1 27.9kg David Bale West On Sally $2.50
3 8 WINLOCK GEORGIA (8) Wayne Beamish 18.11 5.25 7.30 3 22.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $11.80
4 9 BELLA'S WAY (7) Phillip Worthington 18.18 6.25 7.32 4 28.2kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $16.10
5 5 DANDALUP MAGIC (5) Karl Jovanovic 18.27 7.50 7.51 7 27.4kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $12.40
6 3 RANSOME THE OPAL (3) Darren Rowe 18.30 8.00 7.39 6 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $20.10
7 2 KORAMA (2) Jennifer Thompson 18.39 9.25 7.36 5 28.9kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $13.50
8 6 LIP SYNC (6) Maxwell Julien 18.70 13.75 7.77 8 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li $29.80
SCR 7 LOCHBRAE MOSS (7) Glen Price
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOLLY MOOK (4) Anthony Scott 17.42 0.00 6.88 3 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $6.40
2 8 KINGSBRAE CINDY (8) Michael Rees 17.49 1.00 6.89 4 25.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $4.50
3 1 PING MAGIC (1) Morgan Turner 17.50 1.00 6.79 1 31.7kg Fernando Bale Split Image $2.10
4 5 STYLISH RAGE (5) Bradley Cook 17.59 2.25 6.87 2 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $9.90
5 6 CASH MONEY HERO (6) Darren Rowe 17.74 4.50 7.05 8 31.0kg Hostile Olivia Benson $15.20
6 7 IMPERIAL LI (7) Michael Rylands 17.81 5.50 6.92 6 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Japanese Li $39.60
7 2 JUNK YARD KERRY (2) James Jeffries 17.90 6.75 6.98 7 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $38.50
8 3 JUNK YARD PATCH (3) James Jeffries 17.91 7.00 6.92 5 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $8.40