Murray Bridge Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Noel Watson
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

5.25

In Run

331

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.76

Split

5.12

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Tara Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.03

Split

5.19

In Run

223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Paul Rehmann
$1.95

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.14

Split

5.30

In Run

454

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.40

Split

5.35

In Run

545

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 4.97
1
2
T: Yvonne King
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

4.97

In Run

11w1samp

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

5.04

In Run

22w2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.61

Split

5.15

In Run

43w3

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Noel Watson
$23.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.54

Split

5.41

In Run

s/o5c44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Ryan Tugwell
$4.40

Mgn

22.25

Time

23.87

Split

5.20

In Run

3cd/d55vinj(10)

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

5.10

In Run

421

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.29

Split

5.18

In Run

542

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Yvonne King
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.33

Split

5.03

In Run

11f3vnai(28)1stat

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Robin Harnas
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.51

Split

5.04

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.52

Split

5.08

In Run

355

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.58

Split

5.19

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 TABCORP STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.02
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

5.10

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Adrien Chevalier
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.34

Split

5.02

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Vadim Roz
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.35

Split

5.15

In Run

533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Paul Rehmann
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.58

Split

5.17

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.86

Split

5.18

In Run

355

Wgt

39.3kg
6
1
T: Robin Harnas
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.40

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 SKY RACING STAKE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 5.01
1
4
T: Lauren Harris
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

5.06

In Run

311samp

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Yvonne King
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.38

Split

5.01

In Run

12c2

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.50

Split

5.08

In Run

53w3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: Vernon Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.68

Split

5.17

In Run

755

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.10

In Run

6w6w6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.11

Split

5.11

In Run

477

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

5.08

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Lauren Harris
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.23

Split

5.21

In Run

542

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Payne
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.32

Split

5.10

In Run

223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Kellie Watson
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.49

Split

5.11

In Run

33w4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.56

Split

5.28

In Run

s/o665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Fletcher
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.66

Split

5.21

In Run

776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Irene Rehmann
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.73

Split

5.13

In Run

457

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (395m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Lauren Harris
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.25

Split

5.06

In Run

322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

5.13

In Run

543

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Yvonne King
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.57

Split

5.02

In Run

254

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Yvonne King
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.60

Split

5.07

In Run

436

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donald Foster
$0.00
R8 @THEDOGSSA (455m)
Place
6 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.07
1
8
T: Lauren Harris
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

8.07

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Matthew Payne
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.72

Split

8.14

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Lauren Harris
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.74

Split

8.18

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.83

Split

8.22

In Run

444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Alan Mcculloch
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.98

Split

8.39

In Run

655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.98

Split

8.26

In Run

766

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.26

Split

8.48

In Run

877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Matthew Payne
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.34

Split

8.23

In Run

588

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.98
1
5
T: Gregory Board
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

7.98

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Payne
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.62

Split

8.06

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.62

Split

8.18

In Run

543

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Damien Bates
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.81

Split

8.35

In Run

664

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Irene Rehmann
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.84

Split

8.15

In Run

455

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: John Rees
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.84

Split

8.07

In Run

336

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.02
1
8
T: Lauren Harris
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

8.07

In Run

421

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.88

Split

8.05

In Run

212

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Tania Foster
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.02

Split

8.24

In Run

643

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.28

Split

8.09

In Run

534

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.37

Split

8.05

In Run

365

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.62

Split

8.02

In Run

156

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S SHANKS (4) Noel Watson 22.56 0.00 5.25 331 32.7kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $21.00
2 1 FLEURIEU FLYER (1) Tony Rasmussen 22.76 2.75 5.12 112 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $3.60
3 2 SKY PRINCESS (2) Tara Rasmussen 23.03 6.50 5.19 223 27.3kg Hukanui Keely Allen $8.00
4 8 GEMTREE APOLLO (8) Paul Rehmann 23.14 8.25 5.30 454 36.9kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $1.95
5 6 MAX SURPRISE (6) Lauren Harris 23.40 12.00 5.35 545 31.5kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $5.00
Race 2 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLINGA GRIN (2) Yvonne King 22.31 0.00 4.97 11w1samp 24.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.50
2 4 COLD ESKY (4) Edgar Kowalewski 22.49 2.50 5.04 22w2 33.7kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $4.00
3 8 VICTA FLORENCE (8) Tony Rasmussen 22.61 4.25 5.15 43w3 25.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.00
4 6 DANYO'S CLINT (6) Noel Watson 23.54 17.50 5.41 s/o5c44 34.7kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $23.00
5 1 FINNISS EAGLE (1) Ryan Tugwell 23.87 22.25 5.20 3cd/d55vinj(10) 32.8kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $4.40
Race 3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE 395m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA BUZZ (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.27 0.00 5.10 421 26.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.50
2 5 KAKARIKI (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.29 0.25 5.18 542 28.4kg Hukanui Keely Allen $15.00
3 1 ALLINGA FROST (1) Yvonne King 22.33 0.75 5.03 11f3vnai(28)1stat 32.9kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $4.20
4 8 ZIPPING ELSA (8) Robin Harnas 22.51 3.50 5.04 234 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $6.00
5 4 ASTON VIGOUR (4) Matthew Payne 22.52 3.50 5.08 355 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $11.00
6 7 CHARLIE BENDER (7) Ashlee Griffiths 22.58 4.25 5.19 666 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $4.40
Race 4 TABCORP STAKE 395m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURN THE BOX (7) Tony Rasmussen 22.12 0.00 5.10 221 31.1kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $2.70
2 4 BLAZING STRINGS (4) Adrien Chevalier 22.34 3.00 5.02 112 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $21.00
3 8 HOT ROCKS (8) Vadim Roz 22.35 3.25 5.15 533 32.4kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $2.90
4 5 REIKO HOUDINI (5) Paul Rehmann 22.58 6.50 5.17 444 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $4.60
5 2 MEGASONIC (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.86 10.50 5.18 355 39.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $4.80
6 1 CRIPPS DUSTY (1) Robin Harnas 22.91 11.25 5.40 666 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $41.00
Race 5 SKY RACING STAKE 395m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAX DYNAMO (4) Lauren Harris 22.02 0.00 5.06 311samp 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $1.22
2 6 ALLINGA JESS (6) Yvonne King 22.38 5.25 5.01 12c2 28.6kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $10.00
3 7 ZIPPING DODGE (7) Adrien Chevalier 22.50 6.75 5.08 53w3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $13.00
4 1 VICTA BORIS (1) Ronald Schadow 22.60 8.25 0.00 244 36.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $11.00
5 2 CROWN SIMBA (2) Vernon Anderson 22.68 9.25 5.17 755 33.2kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $19.00
6 8 SOUL ROCKER (8) Kelvin Douglas 22.69 9.50 5.10 6w6w6 25.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $23.00
7 3 CHEROKEE CASH (3) Robert Fletcher 23.11 15.50 5.11 477 29.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $41.00
Race 6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 395m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUKANUI LADY (1) Lisa Rasmussen 22.05 0.00 5.08 111 29.4kg Hukanui Keely Allen $1.75
2 6 MAX VOLTAGE (6) Lauren Harris 22.23 2.50 5.21 542 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $3.60
3 2 ASTON FRANC (2) Matthew Payne 22.32 3.75 5.10 223 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $5.00
4 4 DANYO'S ROSIE (4) Kellie Watson 22.49 6.25 5.11 33w4 27.3kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $9.00
5 8 JOFFA'S GALAXY (8) Kelvin Douglas 22.56 7.25 5.28 s/o665 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $51.00
6 7 CLARETOWN MAGIC (7) Robert Fletcher 22.66 8.75 5.21 776 34.6kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $61.00
7 3 GEMTREE ABLAZE (3) Irene Rehmann 22.73 9.75 5.13 457 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $101.00
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 395m Mixed 2/3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORCE TO EXCEL (8) Lauren Harris 22.07 0.00 5.01 111 32.6kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $1.95
2 1 VICTA CALEB (1) Ronald Schadow 22.25 2.50 5.06 322 35.3kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $4.60
3 4 HE'S ALL OURS (4) Lisa Rasmussen 22.55 6.75 5.13 543 28.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $16.00
4 3 ALLINGA OLLIE (3) Yvonne King 22.57 7.00 5.02 254 32.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $3.20
5 6 ALLINGA LILY (6) Yvonne King 22.60 7.50 5.07 436 27.9kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $19.00
SCR 2 ALLINGA CHLOE (2) Yvonne King
SCR 7 BOSS MCLAREN (7) Donald Foster
Race 8 @THEDOGSSA 455m 6 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAX WARRIOR (8) Lauren Harris 25.51 0.00 8.07 111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $7.50
2 6 WRECK IT SADIE (6) Matthew Payne 25.72 3.00 8.14 322 30.9kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $3.90
3 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Lauren Harris 25.74 3.25 8.18 233 28.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $6.00
4 5 SHAVANO (5) Ashlee Griffiths 25.83 4.50 8.22 444 36.2kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $3.30
5 4 NOCKATUNGA (4) Alan Mcculloch 25.98 6.50 8.39 655 31.9kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $6.00
6 2 CASH STORM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 25.98 6.50 8.26 766 29.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $10.00
7 1 SOLAR SYSTEM (1) Ashlee Griffiths 26.26 10.50 8.48 877 31.9kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $8.00
8 7 ASTON RUBY (7) Matthew Payne 26.34 11.75 8.23 588 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $26.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 455m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING VINNIE (5) Gregory Board 25.13 0.00 7.98 111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $1.33
2 2 ASTON COSMO (2) Matthew Payne 25.62 7.00 8.06 222 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $6.00
3 4 YENDERRA EVIE (4) Ashlee Griffiths 25.62 7.00 8.18 543 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $41.00
4 7 ZIPPING TRENT (7) Damien Bates 25.81 9.75 8.35 664 32.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.00
5 1 MASTER CHAOS (1) Irene Rehmann 25.84 10.00 8.15 455 36.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $41.00
6 8 ZAGREB (8) John Rees 25.84 10.00 8.07 336 34.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $9.50
Race 10 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 455m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAX HOMBRE (8) Lauren Harris 25.86 0.00 8.07 421 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $4.60
2 2 DR. PUMA (2) Tony Rasmussen 25.88 0.25 8.05 212 32.0kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $5.50
3 1 BARMAH MCLAREN (1) Tania Foster 26.02 2.25 8.24 643 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $12.00
4 5 BLUE TICK FERN (5) Ashlee Griffiths 26.28 6.00 8.09 534 24.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.10
5 4 BOORALITE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 26.37 7.25 8.05 365 28.1kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $4.40
6 7 ALLINGA TIANNA (7) Yvonne King 26.62 10.75 8.02 156 29.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $51.00