Northam Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2015
R1 Free Entry Every Thursday (509m)
Place
Maiden - $2990 - $900 - $450
Splits: 5.93
1
10
T: Brett Mazgaltsidis
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

6.04

In Run

7221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Reid
$29.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.93

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: John Paikos
$1.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.94

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Peter Glenny
$11.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.94

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Tim Mullany
$35.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.97

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: W Jacobson
$10.30

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.16

Split

6.12

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Hepple
$22.60

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.38

Split

6.01

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.60

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.99

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 TABtouch Multi Formula (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graeme Hall
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

22.9kg
2
4
T: Rodney Noden
$14.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: M Stone
$7.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Graeme Hall
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$16.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Tim Mullany
$4.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$13.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 Community Newspaper Group (509m)
Place
Maiden - $2990 - $900 - $450
Splits: 5.92
1
7
T: Peter Hepple
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.98

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Hepple
$7.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.52

Split

6.18

In Run

8544

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Timothy Gummow
$15.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

6.06

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: John Paikos
$7.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.92

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.05

Split

6.10

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: W Jacobson
$22.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.11

Split

6.04

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Justin Wood
$2.90

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.22

Split

6.05

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$18.90

Mgn

46.00

Time

33.18

Split

6.14

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 Avon Valley Twilight (509m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2000 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.86
1
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: W Jacobson
$1.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.91

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Ben Abercrombie
$7.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: W Jacobson
$33.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.32

Split

6.05

In Run

8444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Hepple
$16.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.92

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Graeme Hall
$24.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.91

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: David Hobby
$8.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.91

In Run

3777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$18.80

Mgn

31.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.96

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 D & L Building Services (509m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4140 - $1245 - $620
Splits: 5.75
1
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Reid
$10.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.80

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: William Choules
$23.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.96

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Glen Price
$5.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.85

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: David Hobby
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.83

In Run

4655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
10
T: David Hobby
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.92

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Stevan Shinners
$11.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.92

In Run

6887

Wgt

34.6kg
8
9
T: Joseph Dailly
$25.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.82

In Run

3568

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 skyracing.tv (588m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2150 - $645 - $320
Splits: 10.07
1
1
T: Brett Mazgaltsidis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.08

Split

10.17

In Run

42211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: David Hobby
$4.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.11

Split

10.24

In Run

54332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.38

Split

10.27

In Run

35554

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Stevan Shinners
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

34.90

Split

10.33

In Run

66445

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$22.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

34.98

Split

10.07

In Run

21123

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Reid
$41.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.02

Split

10.53

In Run

78666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Tim Mullany
$20.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.19

Split

10.20

In Run

13777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: G Van Diemen
$40.40

Mgn

21.75

Time

35.60

Split

10.50

In Run

87888

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 Gibbons Holden Gosnells (297m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $1150 - $345 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: David Hobby
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: William Choules
$10.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$44.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Tim Mullany
$10.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Bevan Marshall
$10.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$29.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 Intercast (509m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.73
1
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.83

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Glen Price
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.91

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Tim Mullany
$24.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.91

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Hepple
$19.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.92

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: W Jacobson
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.91

In Run

5344

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$32.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.59

Split

6.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$23.70

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.94

Split

6.03

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 Deb's Diner (509m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $570 - $285
Splits: 5.88
1
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.89

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Brett Mazgaltsidis
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.94

Split

6.00

In Run

6432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$34.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.89

In Run

2343

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Tim Mullany
$9.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.46

Split

6.05

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: W Jacobson
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.97

In Run

5667

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Reid
$20.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.90

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Reid
$20.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.88

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 Sunset In The Valley (509m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.85
1
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: G Van Diemen
$31.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: W Jacobson
$21.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.57

Split

6.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Martin
$4.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

6.04

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Tim Mullany
$19.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.66

Split

6.06

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: W Jacobson
$8.30

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.71

Split

6.08

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$25.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.86

Split

6.07

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: James Jeffries
$28.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.87

Split

6.18

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.2kg
R11 Get A Syndicate Together (721m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4490 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 17.52
1
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.92

Split

17.52

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Michelle Beamish
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.22

Split

17.92

In Run

44433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.41

Split

17.71

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.97

Split

17.75

In Run

33344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Tim Mullany
$20.20

Mgn

16.75

Time

44.10

Split

18.04

In Run

55555

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 Prime Trophies (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Michelle Beamish
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Graeme Hall
$10.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$9.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Reid
$16.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Graeme Hall
$29.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Rodney Noden
$30.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 Free Entry Every Thursday 509m Maiden $2990 - $900 - $450 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ZIPPING BELLA (4) Brett Mazgaltsidis 29.71 0.00 6.04 7221 26.2kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang

$7.40

2 1 KALUNA GUNDI (1) Geoffrey Reid 30.28 8.25 5.93 1112 29.6kg Sure As Suncup

$29.10

3 3 HANDSOME THUNDER (3) John Paikos 30.30 8.25 5.94 3333 32.6kg Bit Chili Marinas Limerick

$1.70

4 6 BLAZIN GLOVE (6) Peter Glenny 30.69 14.00 5.94 2444 33.4kg Blazin Wildfire ROYAL GLOVE

$11.60

5 8 PATJAM (8) Tim Mullany 30.78 15.25 5.97 4555 35.4kg Bekim Bale Two States

$35.50

6 2 DU FISH (2) W Jacobson 31.16 20.75 6.12 8777 29.7kg Black Wolf VALDAHREE

$10.30

7 7 SIR QUE (7) Peter Hepple 31.38 23.75 6.01 6666 31.6kg Magic Sprite Delaque

$22.60

8 5 ZIPPING HULK (5) Phillip Worthington 31.52 25.75 5.99 5888 32.7kg MANDAGERY MAN Sirocco Lass

$5.60

Race 2 TABtouch Multi Formula 297m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLY BAYOU (8) Graeme Hall 17.53 0.00 0.00 11 22.9kg VULTURE STREET BAYOU AROUND

$18.70

2 4 VOCAL EXTREME (4) Rodney Noden 17.59 0.75 0.00 22 31.3kg BENNO SHE'S VOCAL

$14.70

3 2 SECRET SPIRAL (2) M Stone 17.61 1.00 0.00 43 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan GALBA MAGIC

$7.40

4 1 SALA BELLA (1) Graeme Hall 18.16 9.00 0.00 34 25.6kg Superman BELLE OF BOGGY

$2.60

5 7 BLISTER SWIP (7) Phillip Worthington 18.30 11.00 0.00 55 28.3kg Smooth Fancy LUDICROUS

$16.60

6 3 DOUBLE DRIBBLE (3) Enzo Crudeli 18.37 12.00 0.00 76 25.7kg Barcia Bale KERRMINATOR

$6.30

7 5 MIGHTY YUNDERUP (5) Tim Mullany 18.42 12.75 0.00 88 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Yunderup Miss

$4.10

8 6 Dacaroka Diva (6) Phillip Worthington 18.47 13.25 0.00 67 30.2kg Where's Pedro CHERYL'S LASS

$13.30

Race 3 Community Newspaper Group 509m Maiden $2990 - $900 - $450 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEZAIDA (7) Peter Hepple 29.96 0.00 5.98 2111 30.3kg High Earner Delaque

$10.30

2 1 TANARDI (1) Peter Hepple 30.52 8.00 6.18 8544 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool Fantasy Torque

$7.20

3 4 FANCY RIPPER (4) Timothy Gummow 30.57 8.75 6.06 5333 31.0kg Swift Fancy RIP IT UP

$15.40

4 2 RUMBO SMASHER (2) John Paikos 30.68 10.25 5.92 1222 29.8kg Magic Sprite Mon Cherie

$7.10

5 5 DESERT CHICK (5) Enzo Crudeli 31.05 15.50 6.10 6666 25.2kg Barcia Bale KERRMINATOR

$3.40

6 3 DIPPY DO (3) W Jacobson 31.11 16.25 6.04 3455 26.5kg Black Wolf VALDAHREE

$22.00

7 8 WITH A BANG (8) Justin Wood 31.22 18.00 6.05 4777 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool Fantasy Torque

$2.90

8 6 TELL HER (6) Phillip Worthington 33.18 46.00 6.14 7888 27.5kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA

$18.90

Race 4 Avon Valley Twilight 509m Mixed 4/5 $2000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 You For Real (3) Ben Abercrombie 29.48 0.00 5.86 1111 30.2kg Collision MISS MARLY

$4.80

2 1 CAFE SOCIETY (1) W Jacobson 30.23 10.50 5.91 4333 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble DREAM LAYLIA

$1.90

3 8 DIAMOND BOOTS (8) Ben Abercrombie 30.25 11.00 5.88 2222 28.6kg Collision MISS MARLY

$7.10

4 2 ATLAS GENIUS (2) W Jacobson 30.32 12.00 6.05 8444 30.5kg Velocette BAR CRUSHER

$33.60

5 6 OUR MAGIC WISH (6) Peter Hepple 30.44 13.75 5.92 6665 26.6kg Magic Sprite Delaque

$16.80

6 5 Just A Champ (5) Graeme Hall 30.54 15.00 5.91 5556 28.9kg ELVIS JAIL EMPRESS

$24.70

7 7 ARYA MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.58 15.75 5.91 3777 29.1kg Magic Sprite Joanne Monelli

$8.10

8 4 GOLDEN TYPHOON (4) Benjamin Maclean 31.70 31.75 5.96 7888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Typhoon Monelli

$18.80

Race 5 D & L Building Services 509m Grade 5 $4140 - $1245 - $620 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SETTE BELLO (6) Joseph Dailly 29.47 0.00 5.75 1111 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble RIGHT ON RUBY

$2.70

2 1 Hi Five Gundi (1) Geoffrey Reid 29.77 4.25 5.80 2222 26.2kg Give Me Five CLOSER TO FINE

$10.80

3 2 ICE TORONADO (2) William Choules 29.85 5.25 5.96 8444 34.7kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice

$23.10

4 3 ELITE ANGUS (3) Glen Price 29.93 6.50 5.85 5333 33.3kg Elite State Shambi Gem

$5.80

5 8 DAN MONELLI (8) David Hobby 29.97 7.00 5.83 4655 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Fantasy Monelli

$3.20

6 10 Cash Rules (4) David Hobby 30.09 8.75 5.92 7776 29.0kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$13.00

7 5 TOP SECRET (5) Stevan Shinners 30.47 14.25 5.92 6887 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$11.60

8 9 CANON RULER (7) Joseph Dailly 30.59 16.00 5.82 3568 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble RIGHT ON RUBY

$25.50

Race 6 skyracing.tv 588m Mixed 4/5 $2150 - $645 - $320 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACHERON (1) Brett Mazgaltsidis 34.08 0.00 10.17 42211 31.9kg Velocette Abbadale Elle

$3.10

2 5 SITAR MONELLI (5) David Hobby 34.11 0.50 10.24 54332 31.0kg Bekim Bale MANTRA JEWEL

$4.10

3 3 HEAPS OF ABILITY (3) Joseph Dailly 34.38 4.25 10.27 35554 32.9kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird

$5.10

4 7 JIMMY MARGETTS (7) Stevan Shinners 34.90 11.75 10.33 66445 34.2kg Knocka Norris Rock Pool

$3.60

5 4 YOU CHOOSE (4) Joseph Dailly 34.98 12.75 10.07 21123 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble RIGHT ON RUBY

$22.70

6 6 RITA GUNDI (6) Geoffrey Reid 35.02 13.25 10.53 78666 30.3kg Barcia Bale FLYING GUNDI

$41.80

7 2 OUTSKIRTS (2) Tim Mullany 35.19 15.75 10.20 13777 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S TOO COOL

$20.40

8 8 PROVINCIAL BEAR (8) G Van Diemen 35.60 21.75 10.50 87888 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR

$40.40

Race 7 Gibbons Holden Gosnells 297m All Aged Mixed $1150 - $345 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAHT MONELLI (3) David Hobby 17.32 0.00 0.00 32 33.3kg High Earner Fantasy Monelli

$2.50

2 1 DUMB BULLETT (1) Phillip Worthington 17.34 0.25 0.00 21 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble PRIMROSE PATH

$4.40

3 2 IMOGEN KEEPING (2) William Choules 17.60 4.00 0.00 63 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Naomi Keeping

$10.70

4 8 HATED BULLETT (8) Phillip Worthington 17.61 4.25 0.00 84 26.7kg Mogambo KOWEM GIRL

$44.50

5 4 DARK OUZO (4) Tim Mullany 17.90 8.25 0.00 45 31.3kg Collision MISS YAP

$10.60

6 7 TOOK THE LOT (7) Bevan Marshall 18.14 11.75 0.00 76 26.2kg Barcia Bale GOOD ODDS STACE

$10.50

7 5 FITZ GREAT (5) Enzo Crudeli 18.31 14.00 0.00 17 33.0kg Dyna Tron Whispering Ling

$29.40

8 6 HERE TO PARTY (6) Benjamin Maclean 18.41 15.50 0.00 58 30.1kg Barcia Bale Typhoon Monelli

$4.80

Race 8 Intercast 509m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLANK SPACE (5) Joseph Dailly 29.56 0.00 5.73 1111 29.6kg Barcia Bale ROCK FUSION

$2.50

2 7 DIESEL DUNGEY (7) Joseph Dailly 29.71 2.00 5.83 2222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Starlight Delly

$4.00

3 6 KING HUMPTY (6) Glen Price 29.74 2.50 5.91 4433 30.2kg Fabregas PURE ELLE

$5.60

4 4 STELLA ACT (4) Tim Mullany 30.16 8.50 5.91 3555 27.6kg Velocette SHE'S TOO COOL

$24.80

5 8 TALK ALL DAY (8) Peter Hepple 30.46 12.75 5.92 6666 30.0kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC

$19.10

6 1 WHERE'S SALLY (1) W Jacobson 30.48 13.25 5.91 5344 27.5kg Where's Pedro Entrust

$5.50

7 3 HAMMER AND TONGS (3) Phillip Worthington 30.59 14.50 6.00 7888 29.8kg Blue Lorian RYBENBROOK FLICK

$32.70

8 2 HELLO I'M SOLO (2) Benjamin Maclean 30.94 19.75 6.03 8777 30.3kg Magic Sprite I'M HOT PROPERTY

$23.70

Race 9 Deb's Diner 509m Grade 5 $1900 - $570 - $285 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCIENCE (8) Joseph Dailly 29.77 0.00 5.89 3211 31.6kg Magic Sprite How Goods That

$4.60

2 1 ADONIS (1) Brett Mazgaltsidis 29.94 2.25 6.00 6432 30.9kg Oaks Road SWEET TORQUE

$1.80

3 4 FLYING MAGGIE (4) Phillip Worthington 30.38 8.75 5.89 2343 25.1kg Flying Penske ELITE MONELLI

$34.20

4 3 HEY RHONDA (3) Tim Mullany 30.46 9.75 6.05 7775 26.5kg Nitro Burst PACEY MALDINI

$9.90

5 5 CAN TORQUE (5) W Jacobson 30.57 11.50 5.97 5667 31.1kg Collision PILLOW TORQUE

$5.00

6 7 TAMBA GUNDI (7) Geoffrey Reid 30.71 13.25 5.90 4556 30.6kg Barcia Bale FLYING GUNDI

$20.20

7 2 YACKATOO GUNDI (2) Geoffrey Reid 30.79 14.50 5.88 1124 27.2kg Velocette CALL ME CATHY

$20.80

Race 10 Sunset In The Valley 509m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED MAT (1) Joseph Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.85 1111 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Clay Model

$1.50

2 4 SCHEMATICS (4) G Van Diemen 30.14 6.50 5.93 2222 29.0kg Magic Sprite VELOCITY SKY

$31.90

3 6 OTICON (6) W Jacobson 30.57 12.75 6.04 3333 32.8kg Glen Gallon FLYING MATILDA

$21.30

4 2 BRINKSY'S GIRL (2) Gregory Martin 30.61 13.25 6.04 4555 27.3kg Mogambo Sweet Blitz

$4.90

5 5 BELT UP YUNDERUP (5) Tim Mullany 30.66 14.00 6.06 5444 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Yunderup Miss

$19.20

6 3 DO MORE FISHING (3) W Jacobson 30.71 14.75 6.08 7666 26.6kg Black Wolf VALDAHREE

$8.30

7 8 CASINO PRINCE (8) Phillip Worthington 30.86 17.00 6.07 6777 33.4kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$25.60

8 7 WINSTON GROOM (7) James Jeffries 30.87 17.25 6.18 8888 37.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$28.60

Race 11 Get A Syndicate Together 721m Grade 5 $4490 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA FULCRUM (4) Enzo Crudeli 42.92 0.00 17.52 11111 30.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$3.40

2 8 CLUB SHIRAZ (8) Michelle Beamish 43.22 4.25 17.92 44433 27.8kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz

$4.00

3 5 TICK BALE (5) Enzo Crudeli 43.41 7.00 17.71 22222 33.2kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$2.30

4 2 OZZY BALE (2) Enzo Crudeli 43.97 15.00 17.75 33344 34.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$6.00

5 7 AREBA MISS (7) Tim Mullany 44.10 16.75 18.04 55555 26.2kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening

$20.20

Race 12 Prime Trophies 297m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAKODA SI (3) Michelle Beamish 17.52 0.00 0.00 41 31.1kg Bit Chili Champagne Shell

$6.20

2 8 OUR SINNER (8) David Hobby 17.62 1.50 0.00 36 34.5kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon

$1.80

3 5 Emma's Guess (5) Graeme Hall 17.64 1.75 0.00 63 28.0kg Turanza Bale EXPECT MORE

$10.30

4 1 KIRABILLI SHAY (1) Phillip Worthington 17.68 2.25 0.00 12 28.8kg Elite State Kirabilli Indy

$9.10

5 4 GALALEE GUNDI (4) Geoffrey Reid 17.71 2.50 0.00 25 32.5kg Barcia Bale FLYING GUNDI

$16.60

6 7 FOOLING AROUND (7) Graeme Hall 17.78 3.75 0.00 54 26.4kg Collision Pure Lee Fooling

$29.30

7 6 BE A STAR (6) Benjamin Maclean 17.82 4.25 0.00 77 26.8kg Barcia Bale Typhoon Monelli

$7.90

8 2 VOCAL EXPRESS (2) Rodney Noden 18.02 7.00 0.00 88 28.0kg BENNO SHE'S VOCAL

$30.90