Nowra Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 SHOALHAVEN GAP MONTHLY MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.93

Split

8.68

In Run

21

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Frances Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.11

Split

8.91

In Run

42

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Deborah Rowe
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.15

Split

8.71

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Clayton
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.18

Split

8.62

In Run

14

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Philip Goodsell
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.51

Split

8.95

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Phillip Reid
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.56

Split

9.03

In Run

86

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Sandra Clissold
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.85

Split

9.02

In Run

77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Loretta Rice
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.85

Split

9.00

In Run

68

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.58
1
2
T: Danielle Matic
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.82

Split

8.58

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Arnold
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.03

Split

8.74

In Run

52

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: David Smart
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.07

Split

8.58

In Run

23

Wgt

23.1kg
4
1
T: Phillip Reid
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.09

Split

8.73

In Run

44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Karen Midson
$2.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.17

Split

8.61

In Run

35

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Lee Bowman
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.19

Split

8.78

In Run

66

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 LADBROKES PATHWAYS (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Chris O'Brien
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.05

Split

8.65

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Marie Burton
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.16

Split

8.86

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.36

Split

9.07

In Run

63

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Frederick Shoobert
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.47

Split

8.91

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.57

Split

8.94

In Run

55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Tracey Mullin
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.63

Split

8.92

In Run

46

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Leslie Burton
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.27, 17.13
1
2
T: Wayne White
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.40

In Run

331

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Karen Midson
$51.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.04

Split

4.33

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Marie Burton
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.48

In Run

653

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.58

In Run

844

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Joseph Baldacchino
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.57

In Run

765

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Ruth Matic
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.27

In Run

116

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Clayton
$9.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.27

Split

4.48

In Run

577

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Shaun Evans
$34.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.39

Split

4.41

In Run

488

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA SPRINT (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.71

Split

8.61

In Run

21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Marie Burton
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.91

Split

8.55

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.92

Split

8.69

In Run

43

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.07

Split

8.68

In Run

34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Karen Midson
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.12

Split

8.69

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Bradley Shoobert
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.28

Split

8.72

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36, 17.19
1
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.50

In Run

621

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Shaun Parnis
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.17

Split

4.45

In Run

332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Clayton
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.36

In Run

113

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Mark Forner
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.46

In Run

454

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Stephen Fitch
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.47

In Run

545

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Bradley Shoobert
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.62

In Run

776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Danielle Matic
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.72

Split

4.45

In Run

267

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.57
1
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.81

Split

8.57

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Ellen O'Brien
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.01

Split

8.63

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.22

Split

8.82

In Run

43

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Arnold
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.33

Split

8.84

In Run

54

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.36

Split

8.80

In Run

35

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Arthur Langman
$0.00
R8 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Karly Rowe
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.94

Split

8.62

In Run

11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Ellen O'Brien
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.02

Split

8.75

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Michael Clayton
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.10

Split

8.87

In Run

43

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Phillip Reid
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.46

Split

8.94

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.59

Split

8.86

In Run

35

Wgt

23.8kg
6
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.68

Split

8.89

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GAP MONTHLY MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMERONG BEAUTY (2) Frances Goodwin 20.93 0.00 8.68 21 31.6kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $8.00
2 4 PRECEDENCE (4) Frances Goodwin 21.11 2.50 8.91 42 35.2kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $7.00
3 6 ZENITH FAY (6) Deborah Rowe 21.15 3.00 8.71 33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $6.00
4 1 WASTEMAN (1) Michael Clayton 21.18 3.50 8.62 14 30.5kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $2.25
5 3 STILTON FRECKLE (3) Philip Goodsell 21.51 8.25 8.95 55 30.2kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $9.50
6 7 LIAM'S LION (7) Phillip Reid 21.56 9.00 9.03 86 30.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $34.00
7 5 TAMIKA (5) Sandra Clissold 21.85 13.25 9.02 77 27.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $10.00
8 8 SOME SENSE (8) Loretta Rice 21.85 13.25 9.00 68 33.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $8.00
Race 2 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIME TO SPARKLE (2) Danielle Matic 20.82 0.00 8.58 11 32.4kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.20
2 7 MIDSUMMER RUFUS (7) Robert Arnold 21.03 3.00 8.74 52 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $26.00
3 4 JERRA LEE (4) David Smart 21.07 3.50 8.58 23 23.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $12.00
4 1 RHINO JOE (1) Phillip Reid 21.09 3.75 8.73 44 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $10.00
5 5 SUMMER ALARM (5) Karen Midson 21.17 5.00 8.61 35 26.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $2.20
6 8 SLICK SAL (8) Lee Bowman 21.19 5.25 8.78 66 27.7kg Spring Gun Lovely Tilly $14.00
Race 3 LADBROKES PATHWAYS 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARTWHEEL (1) Chris O'Brien 21.05 0.00 8.65 11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Justifia $1.35
2 6 HONEY MONEY (6) Marie Burton 21.16 1.50 8.86 22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $4.60
3 4 IDRIA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 21.36 4.25 9.07 63 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $5.50
4 2 BE MY FRIEND (2) Frederick Shoobert 21.47 6.00 8.91 34 24.4kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $81.00
5 3 RED RUFUS (3) Robert Arnold 21.57 7.50 8.94 55 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $41.00
6 7 DANDALUP MISTY (7) Tracey Mullin 21.63 8.25 8.92 46 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $41.00
SCR 8 ARMOURLITE (8) Leslie Burton
Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.27, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND DUCHESS (2) Wayne White 30.04 0.00 4.40 331 26.8kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $6.50
2 5 SAND RUNNER (5) Karen Midson 30.04 0.05 4.33 222 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $51.00
3 3 STAR PLATINUM (3) Marie Burton 30.11 1.00 4.48 653 27.8kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $17.00
4 7 CUMBRIA DREAMING (7) Stephen Fitch 30.28 3.50 4.58 844 35.6kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $1.60
5 8 MASCOT MISS (8) Joseph Baldacchino 30.36 4.50 4.57 765 30.3kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $14.00
6 1 MERRY LASS (1) Ruth Matic 30.52 6.75 4.27 116 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.50
7 6 HILLY'S HOWLER (6) Michael Clayton 31.27 17.50 4.48 577 31.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $9.50
8 4 PEARL OF WISDOM (4) Shaun Evans 31.39 19.25 4.41 488 28.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
Race 5 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA SPRINT 365m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOMERONG BLAZE (8) Frances Goodwin 20.71 0.00 8.61 21 32.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $3.00
2 2 WINSOME CURRENCY (2) Marie Burton 20.91 2.75 8.55 12 26.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $5.50
3 7 SILVER HEELS (7) Stephen Fitch 20.92 3.00 8.69 43 35.9kg Sh Avatar Tifia $2.90
4 1 MISHA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 21.07 5.25 8.68 34 28.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $11.00
5 4 TOTAL FICTION (4) Karen Midson 21.12 5.75 8.69 55 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Bold And Black $4.40
6 5 RED SPRING STAR (5) Bradley Shoobert 21.28 8.25 8.72 66 26.4kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APRIL JOY (3) Glenn Summerfield 30.16 0.00 4.50 621 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $2.20
2 2 SIN RAP SPEEDY (2) Shaun Parnis 30.17 0.10 4.45 332 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Muddy Miss $5.00
3 7 SHE FLASH (7) Michael Clayton 30.20 0.75 4.36 113 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $8.50
4 8 YAKI BLUE (8) Mark Forner 30.52 5.25 4.46 454 28.2kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $9.00
5 1 CUMBRIA LASS (1) Stephen Fitch 30.53 5.25 4.47 545 31.3kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.70
6 6 STAR'S CHANCE (6) Bradley Shoobert 30.66 7.00 4.62 776 27.4kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $71.00
7 4 LET'S SPARKLE (4) Danielle Matic 30.72 8.00 4.45 267 27.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $26.00
Race 7 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELVISA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 20.81 0.00 8.57 11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.60
2 1 BROTHER'S GIFT (1) Ellen O'Brien 21.01 2.75 8.63 22 31.0kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $3.30
3 2 VANNA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 21.22 5.75 8.82 43 24.4kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.40
4 4 PUNT ROAD (4) Robert Arnold 21.33 7.50 8.84 54 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $7.00
5 7 FLORENTINE BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 21.36 7.75 8.80 35 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $11.00
SCR 8 RODGER BULLET (8) Arthur Langman
Race 8 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (1) Karly Rowe 20.94 0.00 8.62 11 24.4kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $4.00
2 5 ADDISON ROSE (5) Ellen O'Brien 21.02 1.00 8.75 22 29.4kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $23.00
3 4 REBEL REX (4) Michael Clayton 21.10 2.25 8.87 43 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zarita $2.40
4 7 PESO (7) Phillip Reid 21.46 7.50 8.94 64 30.1kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $71.00
5 8 ASQUITH BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 21.59 9.25 8.86 35 23.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $6.50
6 2 ZIPPING CHARM (2) Frances Goodwin 21.68 10.50 8.89 56 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $3.00