Nowra Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.69
1
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.81

Split

8.69

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Gregory Katon
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.18

Split

8.82

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Justin Thorpe
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.45

Split

8.89

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Julian Micallef
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.46

Split

9.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Christopher Newcombe
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.68

Split

8.97

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Gregory Hore
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.71

Split

9.09

In Run

6

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.95

Split

8.87

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Justin Thorpe
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.56

Split

8.97

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: David Smith
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.60

Split

9.05

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Gregory Katon
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.78

Split

8.98

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Glenn Summerfield
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.97

Split

9.15

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Christopher Newcombe
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.98

Split

9.11

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.43, 17.16
1
3
T: Justin Thorpe
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.43

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Summerfield
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.46

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.49

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Hore
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.60

In Run

64

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Gregory Hore
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.58

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Justin Thorpe
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.59

In Run

56

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: John Reminis
$26.00

Mgn

45.75

Time

33.26

Split

4.65

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 GRNSW MASTERS (365m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: David Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.60

Split

8.56

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Peter Oldfield
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.78

Split

8.58

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Oldfield
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.89

Split

8.64

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Alan Tutt
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.90

Split

8.50

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Gregory Hore
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.93

Split

8.72

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Karen Midson
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.10

Split

8.72

In Run

6

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: David Smith
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.78

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Archer
$0.00
R5 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE PATHWAYS (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.06

Split

8.85

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Susan Sundstrom
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.25

Split

8.64

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Barry Harmey
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.36

Split

8.95

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Alan Tutt
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.45

Split

9.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Kurt Perz
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.51

Split

8.79

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Karen Midson
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.63

Split

9.08

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Barry Harmey
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.95

Split

8.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Randall Walter
$0.00
R6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.38, 16.72
1
8
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

4.38

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Philip Goodsell
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Massa
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.47

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Barry Campbell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mark Forner
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$0.00
R7 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Brad Dargan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.70

Split

8.54

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.98

Split

8.67

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Karen Midson
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.04

Split

8.74

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Judith Richardson
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.14

Split

8.82

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Emma Kitchen
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.28

Split

8.89

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Barry Harmey
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.35

Split

8.93

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.41

Split

8.90

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.44

Split

8.81

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Lee Bowman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.77

Split

8.62

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.79

Split

8.67

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: John Reminis
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.99

Split

8.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Judith Richardson
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.06

Split

8.94

In Run

5

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Alan Tutt
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.15

Split

8.89

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Lee Bowman
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.31

Split

8.97

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Emma Kitchen
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Judith Richardson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.56

Split

8.59

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Gregory Hore
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.85

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Deborah Rowe
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.87

Split

8.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.98

Split

8.86

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Marie Burton
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.19

Split

8.88

In Run

5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Christopher Newcombe
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.37

Split

9.03

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R10 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.38, 17.40
1
1
T: Philip Goodsell
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.57

In Run

42

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Forner
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.38

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Randall Walter
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.56

In Run

33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$12.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.55

Split

4.46

In Run

24

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Hore
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robyn Hatton
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 365m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMART CASH (8) Frances Goodwin 20.81 0.00 8.69 1 29.1kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $2.60
2 7 JUST SPARTAN (7) Gregory Katon 21.18 5.25 8.82 2 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $10.00
3 5 SUTTON PRINCE (5) Justin Thorpe 21.45 9.25 8.89 3 34.7kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $4.00
4 1 EVIL JOY (1) Julian Micallef 21.46 9.25 9.00 5 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Hubbity Bubbity $3.20
5 4 DANA MAGGIE (4) Christopher Newcombe 21.68 12.25 8.97 4 25.2kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $13.00
6 2 HYPO'S HAWKE (2) Gregory Hore 21.71 12.75 9.09 6 33.9kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $19.00
Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 365m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANDIT JANE (7) Frances Goodwin 20.95 0.00 8.87 1 26.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Earner $1.55
2 8 SUTTON TRIGGER (8) Justin Thorpe 21.56 8.75 8.97 2 30.4kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $12.00
3 4 ONE FINE FILLY (4) David Smith 21.60 9.25 9.05 4 25.9kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $3.00
4 1 HOTSHOT COMANCHE (1) Gregory Katon 21.78 11.75 8.98 3 25.9kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $81.00
5 2 LICORICE (2) Glenn Summerfield 21.97 14.50 9.15 6 33.6kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $19.00
6 5 NECROMONGER MISS (5) Christopher Newcombe 21.98 14.50 9.11 5 27.2kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $34.00
Race 3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN 520m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.43, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUTTON RANGER (3) Justin Thorpe 30.06 0.00 4.43 11 28.5kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $2.25
2 1 MY DOTTIE (1) Glenn Summerfield 30.13 1.00 4.46 22 27.2kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $5.00
3 7 NO FUN MUM (7) Stephen Fitch 30.28 3.00 4.49 33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hill Top Belle $8.00
4 6 JACK HAWKE (6) Gregory Hore 30.50 6.25 4.60 64 30.7kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $13.00
5 8 JENNY HAWKE (8) Gregory Hore 30.51 6.25 4.58 45 24.9kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $11.00
6 4 SUTTON EBONY (4) Justin Thorpe 30.58 7.50 4.59 56 25.6kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $4.20
7 2 DARTH VIDA (2) John Reminis 33.26 45.75 4.65 77 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $26.00
Race 4 GRNSW MASTERS 365m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSY ETHICS (2) David Smith 20.60 0.00 8.56 2 25.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $2.30
2 3 FREEWAY LASS (3) Peter Oldfield 20.78 2.50 8.58 3 24.3kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $2.80
3 6 ROAD LEE LASS (6) Peter Oldfield 20.89 4.25 8.64 4 27.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $3.80
4 4 WHATTA LADY (4) Alan Tutt 20.90 4.25 8.50 1 27.2kg Fernando Bale Essentially $17.00
5 7 BOW BUSTER (7) Gregory Hore 20.93 4.75 8.72 5 32.1kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $26.00
6 1 TOURELLO (1) Karen Midson 21.10 7.00 8.72 6 36.3kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $71.00
7 8 LOYAL ETHICS (8) David Smith 21.21 8.75 8.78 7 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $61.00
SCR 5 TRELLY BELLY (5) Stephen Archer
Race 5 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE PATHWAYS 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUINNLEY BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 21.06 0.00 8.85 4 25.7kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $2.10
2 8 NORDIC BEAUTY (8) Susan Sundstrom 21.25 2.50 8.64 1 26.8kg Elite State Dusty's Drama $9.00
3 7 STORM RAZOR (7) Barry Harmey 21.36 4.25 8.95 5 25.4kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $41.00
4 3 UNO HOSTILE (3) Alan Tutt 21.45 5.50 9.00 6 30.4kg Hostile Uno Topper $41.00
5 2 STILTON CORKY (2) Kurt Perz 21.51 6.25 8.79 3 33.0kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $2.70
6 4 RIVER STYX (4) Karen Midson 21.63 8.25 9.08 7 28.2kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $71.00
7 1 KATE'S DREAM (1) Barry Harmey 21.95 12.75 8.73 2 27.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $6.00
SCR 6 CREAM ON FIRST (6) Randall Walter
Race 6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 520m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.38, 16.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANDIT BUTCH (8) Stephen Fairbairn 29.50 0.00 4.38 11 30.4kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.75
2 4 ENERGIZER MISS (4) Philip Goodsell 29.78 4.00 4.45 22 26.9kg My Redeemer Olivia's Tops $4.40
3 1 ZAMBORA TAN (1) Peter Massa 29.93 6.00 4.47 33 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.50
SCR 2 OPINIONS (2) Marie Burton
SCR 3 HARD TEA (3) Barry Campbell
SCR 5 PRINCESS FORTY (5) Mark Forner
SCR 6 BOY SERIOUS (6) Marie Burton
SCR 7 ROVER BOY (7) Stephen Fairbairn
Race 7 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGER ARMY (7) Brad Dargan 20.70 0.00 8.54 1 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $4.20
2 2 TOMERONG BEAUTY (2) Frances Goodwin 20.98 4.00 8.67 2 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $12.00
3 3 FIRE FAIRY (3) Karen Midson 21.04 4.75 8.74 3 28.2kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $4.20
4 4 VALOR (4) Judith Richardson 21.14 6.25 8.82 5 31.2kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $2.40
5 6 OPA'S GIRLS (6) Emma Kitchen 21.28 8.25 8.89 6 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $81.00
6 8 MY GIRL SONNY (8) Barry Harmey 21.35 9.25 8.93 8 23.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $34.00
7 5 OZARK BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 21.41 10.00 8.90 7 31.6kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $7.50
8 1 NORDIC AMY (1) Susan Sundstrom 21.44 10.50 8.81 4 25.7kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $18.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAISY'S FERNANDO (1) Lee Bowman 20.77 0.00 8.62 1 31.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $3.50
2 8 VIANNA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 20.79 0.25 8.67 2 29.1kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $4.00
3 2 REVOLVER TWIST (2) John Reminis 20.99 3.00 8.77 3 26.1kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $12.00
4 4 BUTTERFLY ANGEL (4) Judith Richardson 21.06 4.25 8.94 5 24.2kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $2.70
5 7 SKEDADDLE SHELLY (7) Alan Tutt 21.15 5.25 8.89 4 26.7kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $6.00
6 3 LORENTZ (3) Lee Bowman 21.31 7.75 8.97 6 31.1kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $51.00
SCR 5 FEDERAL DRAGON (5) Stephen Fairbairn
SCR 6 BUCKET GIRL (6) Emma Kitchen
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 365m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOING GETS TOUGH (8) Judith Richardson 20.56 0.00 8.59 1 32.2kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $1.85
2 4 PERFECT SKIPPER (4) Gregory Hore 20.85 4.25 8.61 2 30.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $6.00
3 3 ZENITH FAY (3) Deborah Rowe 20.87 4.25 8.78 3 27.5kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $2.90
4 2 QUINTO BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 20.98 6.00 8.86 4 31.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $17.00
5 6 WALLBANK ACE (6) Marie Burton 21.19 9.00 8.88 5 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $31.00
6 7 KAIQUE (7) Christopher Newcombe 21.37 11.50 9.03 6 26.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $101.00
SCR 1 CASSIA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes
Race 10 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.38, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELIEVE SO (1) Philip Goodsell 30.14 0.00 4.57 42 34.8kg My Redeemer Olivia's Tops $1.45
2 7 LUCKY ETHICS (7) Mark Forner 30.22 1.00 4.38 11 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Ethics $3.20
3 8 AFTER SIMMO (8) Randall Walter 30.61 6.50 4.56 33 30.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $51.00
4 4 NORDIC GYPSY (4) Susan Sundstrom 31.55 20.25 4.46 24 24.7kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $12.00
SCR 2 PENNY HAWKE (2) Gregory Hore
SCR 5 HARVEST MOON (5) Robyn Hatton