Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 1st of February 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.52

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Scott Morgan
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.62

In Run

122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.80

In Run

533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Joseph Proietto
$25.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.82

In Run

454

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
$4.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.12

Split

8.90

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sciberras
$22.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.50

Split

8.81

In Run

346

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 15.72
1
2
T: Christopher Nutt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

5211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: John Finn
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.46

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Tommy Browne
$17.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.40

In Run

1133

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Andrew Katalinic
$11.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.99

Split

5.60

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Neville Brown
$9.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.01

Split

5.47

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Garry Logue
$48.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.14

Split

5.60

In Run

2666

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE 1-2 WIN STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38, 15.80
1
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

5.38

In Run

4111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Neville Brown
$6.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.49

In Run

2453

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.47

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Tony Mason
$1.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.16

Split

5.44

In Run

1265

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Joseph Proietto
$43.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.40

Split

5.51

In Run

3634

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Adam Wade
$44.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.52

Split

5.50

In Run

6546

Wgt

24.1kg
R4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 5.25, 15.44
1
7
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Robyn Goodwin
$15.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.43

In Run

4533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Alan Proctor
$26.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.42

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Richard Muscat
$32.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.63

In Run

8865

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: Troy Vella
$67.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.41

In Run

1356

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: George Borg
$98.20

Mgn

22.75

Time

32.20

Split

5.55

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$16.80

Mgn

55.75

Time

34.51

Split

5.51

In Run

6688

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Rodney Metselaar
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.22

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$27.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.39

In Run

223

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$14.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.43

In Run

432

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: John Finn
$17.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.59

In Run

544

Wgt

37.9kg
5
9
T: Paul Roach
$37.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.59

In Run

355

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Bruce King
$4.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

866

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$21.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.70

In Run

778

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Adam Campton
$10.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.71

In Run

687

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Paul Roach
$17.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.24

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.44

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.40

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Rodgers
$7.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$32.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.65

In Run

676

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Joseph Sciberras
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.59

In Run

557

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.30

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Sam Sultana
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.18

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Tony Mason
$8.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.34

In Run

433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Wilcox
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.60

In Run

665

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Richard Muscat
$10.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.40

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$71.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.59

In Run

556

Wgt

26.1kg
7
10
T: Bradley O'Neil
$51.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Raymond Welsh
$45.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.80

Split

8.85

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.17
1
8
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.17

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.27

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Raymond Gold
$28.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.48

In Run

344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Bruce King
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (535m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41, 15.75
1
1
T: Jason Laurence
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.42

In Run

1211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Adam Wade
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.41

In Run

4122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Troy Vella
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.48

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Craig Watts
$1.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.45

In Run

3454

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$34.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.77

Split

5.59

In Run

7665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Jason Sparks
$54.30

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.08

Split

5.44

In Run

2346

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Clifford Rushworth
$45.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.10

Split

5.60

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 4.56
1
7
T: Joe Comito
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.56

In Run

311

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.12

Split

4.60

In Run

124

Wgt

25.3kg
3
10
T: Adam Wade
$21.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.64

In Run

543

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.68

In Run

466

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Alan Proctor
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.74

In Run

885

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$40.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.59

In Run

232

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$24.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.66

In Run

657

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$9.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 4.64
1
5
T: Tony Mason
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.66

In Run

322

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$9.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.10

Split

4.67

In Run

231

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Crystal Pillar
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.74

In Run

443

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Jenelle Stubbs
$5.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.64

In Run

114

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gold
$18.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.82

In Run

575

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Leslie Fletcher
$25.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.86

In Run

688

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: John Polidano
$6.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.93

Split

4.81

In Run

867

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Tony Mason
$4.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.96

Split

4.80

In Run

756

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEES FEVER (8) Paul Ballantine 23.30 0.00 8.52 211 28.0kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $2.80
2 1 DESPICABLE WAYNE (1) Scott Morgan 23.33 0.50 8.62 122 32.6kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $6.50
3 4 GRAMERCY RIFF (4) Fred Xuereb 23.59 4.25 8.80 533 33.2kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $2.90
4 5 CHANEMIS DUST (5) Joseph Proietto 23.98 9.75 8.82 454 33.1kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust $25.50
5 7 FLYING ICARUS (7) Sam Nikolakopoulos 24.12 11.75 8.90 665 31.2kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $4.10
6 2 JEUCE (2) Joseph Sciberras 24.50 17.25 8.81 346 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla $22.00
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR BEAV (2) Christopher Nutt 30.87 0.00 5.44 5211 32.3kg Collision Bekim Rose $1.40
2 5 WINSOME BRAYDEN (5) John Finn 31.21 4.75 5.46 4322 34.4kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $4.40
3 4 DYNAMITE DAVEY (4) Tommy Browne 31.66 11.25 5.40 1133 30.6kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak $17.30
4 7 BAULKO ROSE (7) Andrew Katalinic 31.99 16.00 5.60 6555 28.4kg Goodesy Fantastic Rose $11.10
5 8 JOY'S FANCY (8) Neville Brown 32.01 16.25 5.47 3444 30.4kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $9.80
6 1 SUMMER GUN (1) Garry Logue 32.14 18.00 5.60 2666 24.2kg Spring Gun Jenmar Belle $48.10
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE 1-2 WIN STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38, 15.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TE AWA KISS (5) Sam Simonetta 31.60 0.00 5.38 4111 26.3kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $12.30
2 4 REINCARNATE (4) Neville Brown 31.74 2.00 5.49 2453 31.8kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $6.80
3 7 TAP OUT BILL (7) Rodney Metselaar 31.80 2.75 5.47 5322 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $2.80
4 1 GEMMA NISMO (1) Tony Mason 32.16 8.00 5.44 1265 24.1kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $1.80
5 2 JAMELIA DUST (2) Joseph Proietto 32.40 11.50 5.51 3634 32.6kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust $43.60
6 8 BAH BAH HUMBUG (8) Adam Wade 32.52 13.25 5.50 6546 24.1kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $44.90
Race 4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 5.25, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 My Redeemer (7) David Geall 30.60 0.00 5.34 3222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.20
2 8 DOUBLE BACK (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.96 5.25 5.25 2111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $6.50
3 4 SHOCKED (4) Robyn Goodwin 31.13 7.50 5.43 4533 32.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $15.60
4 6 MIGHTY HAZZA (6) Alan Proctor 31.17 8.25 5.42 5444 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair $26.60
5 1 CHARLM KNIGHT (1) Richard Muscat 31.45 12.25 5.63 8865 32.7kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm $32.40
6 9 WICKED DEANO (2) Troy Vella 31.65 15.00 5.41 1356 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $67.70
7 5 INDEPENDENT ROSE (5) George Borg 32.20 22.75 5.55 7777 27.9kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass $98.20
8 3 IRINKA MILO (3) Andrew Bell 34.51 55.75 5.51 6688 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $16.80
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 1 400m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAP OUT DUSTY (1) Rodney Metselaar 22.62 0.00 8.22 111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $1.60
2 6 DAWN MINI (6) Keith Pedrana 23.23 8.75 8.39 223 26.1kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $27.40
3 5 MYRNIONG ROCKET (5) Bradley O'Neil 23.29 9.50 8.43 432 31.4kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $14.10
4 7 WINSOME DYLAN (7) John Finn 23.32 10.00 8.59 544 37.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $17.40
5 9 FABOLATE (4) Paul Roach 23.33 10.00 8.59 355 27.1kg Fabregas Folate $37.40
6 3 STILTON STITCH (3) Bruce King 23.33 10.00 8.64 866 29.8kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne $4.30
7 8 SYDNEY THOMAS (8) Fred Xuereb 23.41 11.25 8.70 778 32.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $21.90
8 2 FRANKY'S WISH (2) Adam Campton 23.45 11.75 8.71 687 33.0kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $10.50
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 2 400m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RELOCATE (6) Paul Roach 22.83 0.00 8.16 111 32.2kg Fabregas Folate $17.20
2 7 DEMOLITION DUKE (7) Jodie Lagogiane 22.94 1.50 8.24 322 33.2kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $5.10
3 5 Velocity Liberty (5) Robyn Goodwin 23.02 2.50 8.44 444 27.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $2.90
4 3 CHROMOSOME FOUR (3) Ronald Alcock 23.03 2.75 8.40 233 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony $2.90
5 8 SIMPLY CAM (8) Peter Rodgers 23.43 8.50 8.61 765 29.4kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $7.20
6 4 LEE BOOBOO (4) Keith Pedrana 23.59 10.75 8.65 676 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Di Lee $32.60
7 1 BARE MINIMUM (1) Joseph Sciberras 23.66 11.75 8.59 557 32.4kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $14.00
Race 7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 3 400m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEADOWLANDS (6) Peter Rodgers 22.78 0.00 8.30 222 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Melkate $7.00
2 1 CAVIAR QUALITY (1) Sam Sultana 22.86 1.00 8.18 111 30.0kg El Grand Senor All Quality $2.20
3 4 JYE NISMO (4) Tony Mason 22.98 2.75 8.34 433 28.5kg Keybow Senorita Ice $8.80
4 5 COSMIC BLEND (5) Mark Wilcox 23.04 3.75 8.60 665 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $3.10
5 3 CHARLM FELLA (3) Richard Muscat 23.09 4.25 8.40 344 31.7kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm $10.60
6 8 KIM'S LOVE (8) Keith Pedrana 23.23 6.25 8.59 556 26.1kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $71.20
7 10 AUNTY JABBA JAWS (7) Bradley O'Neil 23.46 9.75 8.75 777 26.3kg Elite State Kaliska $51.10
8 2 TRUE DREAM (2) Raymond Welsh 23.80 14.50 8.85 888 27.8kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $45.40
Race 8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING CANNONBALL HEAT 4 400m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOTPLATE (8) Johannes Vanderburg 22.62 0.00 8.17 111 32.3kg Fabregas Heat The Plate $2.80
2 1 CUSTOM BANJO (1) Sam Simonetta 23.09 6.50 8.27 222 29.9kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $5.20
3 7 SIMPLY SHADOW (7) Peter Rodgers 23.13 7.25 8.48 533 32.5kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $2.60
4 5 LAKESIDE (5) Raymond Gold 23.28 9.25 8.48 344 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $28.60
5 4 TAMAAR TUX (4) Bruce King 23.37 10.50 8.54 455 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Oxley Falcon $4.40
Race 9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 535m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING PANDA (1) Jason Laurence 30.98 0.00 5.42 1211 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hail Queenie $2.40
2 8 GABBY GABE (8) Adam Wade 31.37 5.50 5.41 4122 29.9kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $12.00
3 4 TILIKUM (4) Troy Vella 31.50 7.50 5.48 5533 34.0kg Oaks Road Misty Day $9.00
4 3 Chase The Cash (3) Craig Watts 31.52 7.75 5.45 3454 28.8kg El Grand Senor Time And Money $1.90
5 7 ANOTHER PINCH (7) Andrew Bell 31.77 11.25 5.59 7665 30.3kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch $34.40
6 2 CULLQUIN JAMIE (2) Jason Sparks 32.08 15.75 5.44 2346 32.1kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli $54.30
7 6 LIL DOLL (6) Clifford Rushworth 32.10 16.00 5.60 6777 25.5kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $45.40
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 330m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANTELAH (7) Joe Comito 18.86 0.00 4.56 311 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Poker Boys $10.40
2 2 GOOD PAL (2) Glen Mckinley 19.12 3.75 4.60 124 25.3kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $2.10
3 10 WOMAN IN BLACK (8) Adam Wade 19.19 4.75 4.64 543 27.8kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $21.90
4 4 LEGENDARY OPAL (4) Glen Mckinley 19.22 5.25 4.68 466 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $7.80
5 9 SWIFT JODIE (3) Alan Proctor 19.22 5.25 4.74 885 28.2kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $3.80
6 5 SHERLOCK HOLMES (5) Ronald Alcock 19.29 6.00 4.59 232 33.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $40.40
7 6 DELLY VEDOVA (6) Andrew Bell 19.29 6.00 4.66 657 26.0kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly $24.80
8 1 SUPA PASS (1) Andrew Bell 19.45 8.25 4.71 778 31.9kg Velocette Spindle $9.60
Race 11 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEY NISMO (5) Tony Mason 19.00 0.00 4.66 322 28.2kg Keybow Senorita Ice $5.20
2 1 DEAR WATSON (1) Ronald Alcock 19.10 1.50 4.67 231 31.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $9.60
3 6 MILLION TO ONE (6) Crystal Pillar 19.14 2.00 4.74 443 25.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $4.30
4 2 MY MATE BUNJI (2) Jenelle Stubbs 19.32 4.50 4.64 114 33.0kg Fabregas Pretty Fancy $5.70
5 7 ROCK'S ANN (7) Raymond Gold 19.41 5.75 4.82 575 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $18.30
6 8 NAGOA PRINCESS (8) Leslie Fletcher 19.48 6.75 4.86 688 24.1kg Elite State North Coast $25.00
7 3 DESPICABLE DIXIE (3) John Polidano 19.93 13.25 4.81 867 27.3kg Spring Gun Electron $6.90
8 4 KAINE'S GIRL (4) Tony Mason 19.96 13.75 4.80 756 25.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $4.30