Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 17th of April 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES (330m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.67
1
7
T: Dwayne Jenkins
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.67

In Run

411

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.76

In Run

533

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Keith Waddington
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.70

In Run

322

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Paul Roach
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

4.79

In Run

655

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sciberras
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.79

Split

4.83

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Penny Williams
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.79

Split

4.81

In Run

164

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Nicholas Saloum
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.87

Split

4.78

In Run

246

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
6
T: Paul Boyd
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.67

In Run

431

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.68

In Run

243

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Wayne Hall
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Wayne Hall
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.65

In Run

322

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: David Mason
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.70

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Lewis Galea
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.56

Split

4.79

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Troy Vella
$27.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.75

Split

4.58

In Run

114

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 GAP ADOPTION DAY @ W.PARK APRIL 28 MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Troy Vella
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.43

In Run

232

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Patricia Chaker
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.79

In Run

876

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: John Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

344

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: David Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.37

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: David Robertson
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Troy Vella
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.43

In Run

623

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.70

In Run

467

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Lewis Galea
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.86

In Run

788

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS 0-2 WIN STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $950 - $320 - $220
Splits: 9.81, 20.48
1
7
T: Adam Campton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.08

Split

9.85

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Tomas Rees
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

36.13

Split

9.97

In Run

6511

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

36.16

Split

9.81

In Run

2133

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: Troy Vella
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

36.47

Split

9.93

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Glenn Farnworth
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.67

Split

9.93

In Run

1345

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Mary Farrugia
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.91

Split

9.99

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.09
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.09

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Garry Coles
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.25

In Run

222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
6
T: Adam Campton
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.32

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Janel Erwin
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.47

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
10
T: Adam Campton
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Sparks
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.66

In Run

776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Rodney O'Brien
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.57

In Run

455

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

667

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$0.00
R6 GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $275 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.60

In Run

883

Wgt

31.6kg
2
10
T: Janel Erwin
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.39

In Run

431

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Mary Farrugia
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.49

In Run

252

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.31

In Run

124

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mathias
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.59

In Run

775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Adam Campton
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.46

In Run

546

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: George Borg
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.58

In Run

667

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Patrick Daly
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.31

In Run

318

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: George Tyrpenou
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 15.27
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Adam Campton
$8.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.43

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.31

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$34.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.44

In Run

3553

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.40

In Run

5345

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: Leonard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.52

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Troy Vella
$14.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.54

In Run

7787

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Joseph Proietto
$81.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.13

Split

5.57

In Run

8868

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $950 - $280 - $205
Splits: 8.20
1
1
T: Bruce King
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.44

In Run

433

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.77

Split

8.20

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Roach
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.27

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.56

In Run

344

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Bruce King
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.64

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: David Mason
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.69

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: John Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.65

In Run

665

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Andrew Mathias
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.35

In Run

411

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Troy Vella
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

867

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.50

In Run

643

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Jenelle Stubbs
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

254

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: David Robertson
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.77

In Run

788

Wgt

22.1kg
7
1
T: James Farrell
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.46

In Run

135

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Frank Daros
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.64

In Run

576

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Victor Sultana
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Raymond Gold
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.41

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Jarryd Atkin
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

665

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Leslie Fletcher
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

246

Wgt

23.9kg
5
10
T: Shirley Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.69

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony Messina
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

888

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.49

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: John Chapman
$3.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.57

In Run

554

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00
R11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Alan Proctor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

311

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Adam Wade
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.83

In Run

522

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.90

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Troy Vella
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.09

In Run

254

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.99

In Run

145

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.16

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: George Poulton
$81.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.38

Split

9.29

In Run

487

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$8.50

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.75

Split

9.26

In Run

878

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES 330m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRASH AN' SASSY (7) Dwayne Jenkins 19.06 0.00 4.67 411 29.5kg Barcia Bale Romantic Miss $8.00
2 1 MANIC MONDAY (1) Christopher Carl 19.37 4.25 4.76 533 28.7kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $3.00
3 3 GOLSPIE CRAZY (3) Keith Waddington 19.39 4.75 4.70 322 30.0kg El Grand Senor Schizophrenic $5.00
4 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Paul Roach 19.63 8.25 4.79 655 33.6kg Mogambo Classy Icon $7.50
5 8 ZIPPING REYNOLDS (8) Joseph Sciberras 19.79 10.25 4.83 777 34.3kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy $5.00
6 4 ELVIS IN MOTION (4) Penny Williams 19.79 10.25 4.81 164 30.7kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie $5.00
7 5 CHILLI GLAMA (5) Nicholas Saloum 19.87 11.50 4.78 246 28.7kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak $16.00
SCR 2 CHEEKY GIFT (2) Darryl Thomas
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRINGE EATER (6) Paul Boyd 18.96 0.00 4.67 431 30.5kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $12.00
2 4 LAVA LADY (4) Michael Lee 19.11 2.00 4.68 243 26.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
3 5 SAMMY SIOUX (5) Wayne Hall 19.15 2.50 4.74 777 32.4kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $23.00
4 7 VICTOR SIOUX (7) Wayne Hall 19.21 3.50 4.65 322 36.9kg Spring Gun Flame Top $11.00
5 2 SKAIKRU (2) David Mason 19.24 4.00 4.72 665 30.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $7.50
6 8 KEV'S COMET (8) Frank Sanotti 19.27 4.25 4.70 556 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $2.30
7 3 MILKSHAKE DUCK (3) Lewis Galea 19.56 8.50 4.79 888 29.2kg Disintergrate You Name Me $71.00
8 1 MANUKA (1) Troy Vella 19.75 11.25 4.58 114 31.7kg Barcia Bale Rose Of Tuscany $27.00
Race 3 GAP ADOPTION DAY @ W.PARK APRIL 28 MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCE PADDY (2) Troy Vella 23.00 0.00 8.43 232 31.2kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $6.00
2 6 WINLOCK EVIE (6) Patricia Chaker 23.20 2.75 8.79 876 30.4kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $3.80
3 4 WINLOCK WILLOW (4) John Marshall 23.21 3.00 8.53 344 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $19.00
4 1 SALUTE SOLDIER (1) David Taylor 23.28 4.00 8.37 111 35.6kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $13.00
5 8 SANJAY SUNRISE (8) David Robertson 23.33 4.75 8.54 555 31.1kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $3.20
6 5 RAISED BY WOLVES (5) Troy Vella 23.36 5.25 8.43 623 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $5.00
7 3 HIGH PRIESTESS (3) Benjamin Mccauley 23.45 6.25 8.70 467 27.5kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $9.50
8 7 MY MATE PIKEY (7) Lewis Galea 23.68 9.75 8.86 788 31.4kg Disintergrate You Name Me $26.00
Race 4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS 0-2 WIN STAKES 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $950 - $320 - $220 Splits: 9.81, 20.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE SWEETNESS (7) Adam Campton 36.08 0.00 9.85 4222 27.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $1.70
2 2 BLAZING HYPE (2) Tomas Rees 36.13 0.75 9.97 6511 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.00
3 4 BEKIM EXPRESS (4) Christopher Cathcart 36.16 1.00 9.81 2133 36.5kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte $7.00
4 5 SMOULDER (5) Troy Vella 36.47 5.50 9.93 3454 31.5kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon $5.50
5 1 ONE SMARTY (1) Glenn Farnworth 36.67 8.25 9.93 1345 28.1kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $51.00
6 8 MOTOR CITY LION (8) Mary Farrugia 36.91 11.75 9.99 5666 33.6kg Fabregas Radar Miss $18.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 3 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS FOCUS (1) Ricky Brewer 22.72 0.00 8.09 111 30.2kg Fabregas Charming Louise $1.65
2 5 SENOR WOLF (5) Garry Coles 22.89 2.25 8.25 222 37.4kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise $4.40
3 6 WATO'S DREAM (6) Adam Campton 23.01 4.25 8.32 333 31.2kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish $23.00
4 7 FIRESTONE ICON (7) Janel Erwin 23.46 10.50 8.47 544 32.4kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp $51.00
5 10 CAITY LOTZ (8) Adam Campton 23.53 11.50 8.67 888 26.2kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $31.00
6 4 CULLQUIN JAMIE (4) Jason Sparks 23.55 11.75 8.66 776 31.9kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli $23.00
7 2 SHE'S GRAND (2) Rodney O'Brien 23.57 12.25 8.57 455 29.2kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $4.60
8 3 BIT COIN BROAD (3) Ricky Brewer 23.65 13.25 8.61 667 26.4kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll $34.00
SCR 8 PICK IT UP (8) Joanne Zammit
Race 6 GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $275 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SYDNEY THOMAS (6) Fred Xuereb 23.03 0.00 8.60 883 31.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $5.00
2 10 KATY BELL (3) Janel Erwin 23.15 1.75 8.39 431 27.0kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $51.00
3 1 BAD BOY KOBY (1) Mary Farrugia 23.26 3.25 8.49 252 29.8kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly $4.80
4 2 REV SET (2) Ronald Alcock 23.27 3.50 8.31 124 29.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $6.00
5 5 THANK YOU BILL (5) Andrew Mathias 23.41 5.25 8.59 775 31.3kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $13.00
6 4 COHEN'S DREAM (4) Adam Campton 23.46 6.00 8.46 546 33.0kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $2.70
7 7 INDEPENDENT ROSE (7) George Borg 23.55 7.50 8.58 667 28.9kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass $6.50
8 8 LATE NIGHT INN (8) Patrick Daly 23.66 9.00 8.31 318 25.3kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $26.00
SCR 3 ENJOY THE PARTY (3) George Tyrpenou
Race 7 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 535m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zipping Garth (1) Jason Mackay 30.09 0.00 5.22 1111 35.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $1.40
2 7 MISS IBROX (7) Adam Campton 31.30 17.25 5.43 4432 29.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $8.00
3 2 ZIPPING MYSTIC (2) Jason Mackay 31.44 19.25 5.31 2224 28.5kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $5.00
4 6 BEES FEVER (6) Christopher Cathcart 31.46 19.50 5.44 3553 26.9kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $34.00
5 8 BIG TERRY (8) Paul Ballantine 31.50 20.25 5.40 5345 37.1kg Fabregas Royal Runner $34.00
6 3 JIMMY BALLOWS (3) Leonard Polidano 31.65 22.25 5.52 6676 33.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $41.00
7 5 FERAL SWIPER (5) Troy Vella 31.74 23.50 5.54 7787 32.7kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $14.00
8 4 JAMELIA DUST (4) Joseph Proietto 32.13 29.25 5.57 8868 31.8kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust $81.00
Race 8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Free For All $950 - $280 - $205 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STILTON STITCH (1) Bruce King 22.72 0.00 8.44 433 29.8kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne $2.15
2 4 SIMPLY SHADOW (4) Peter Rodgers 22.77 0.75 8.20 111 33.2kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $2.90
3 3 RELOCATE (3) Paul Roach 22.88 2.25 8.27 222 32.5kg Fabregas Folate $10.00
4 2 KRAKEN FOREST (2) Keith Pedrana 23.07 5.00 8.56 344 35.3kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $8.50
5 8 TAMAAR TUX (8) Bruce King 23.70 14.00 8.64 556 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Oxley Falcon $7.00
6 7 RAGING RUBY (7) David Mason 23.71 14.00 8.69 777 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $34.00
7 5 BLITZKRIEG (5) John Chapman 23.77 15.00 8.65 665 34.6kg Blitiz To Excel Tricky Misty $71.00
SCR 6 Cruisy's Angle (6) Ricky Brewer
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMBSTONE BOY (2) Andrew Mathias 23.00 0.00 8.35 411 29.6kg Spring Gun Pioneer Cheers $9.00
2 8 REIGN IT IN (8) Troy Vella 23.08 1.00 8.45 322 31.6kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney $2.70
3 3 KRAKEN SPIKE (3) Keith Pedrana 23.28 4.00 8.63 867 30.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.00
4 4 DEAR WATSON (4) Ronald Alcock 23.29 4.25 8.50 643 31.1kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $10.00
5 7 MY MATE BUNJI (7) Jenelle Stubbs 23.35 5.00 8.57 254 32.2kg Fabregas Pretty Fancy $9.00
6 6 TEESHA SUNRISE (6) David Robertson 23.50 7.00 8.77 788 22.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Cool Tiana $81.00
7 1 CLASSY FEVER (1) James Farrell 23.66 9.25 8.46 135 26.7kg Buck Fever So Classy $26.00
8 5 NINJA IZMIR (5) Frank Daros 23.78 11.00 8.64 576 28.1kg Elite State Skye Izmir $3.40
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 400m Grade 5 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD GOLLY (2) Victor Sultana 22.81 0.00 8.28 111 27.2kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $1.75
2 3 ROCK'S ANN (3) Raymond Gold 23.10 4.25 8.41 322 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $14.00
3 8 FIREBALL NIKTA (8) Jarryd Atkin 23.13 4.50 8.63 665 34.0kg Kayda Shae Champer Bale $16.00
4 7 NAGOA PRINCESS (7) Leslie Fletcher 23.35 7.75 8.55 246 23.9kg Elite State North Coast $51.00
5 10 MARGES BOY (6) Shirley Davidson 23.39 8.25 8.69 777 29.6kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $41.00
6 5 OUR ALARM (5) Anthony Messina 23.57 10.75 8.76 888 25.4kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $23.00
7 4 ZIPPING BUSTER (4) Darryl Prestwidge 23.66 12.25 8.49 433 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $8.50
8 1 TILTED TOWERS (1) John Chapman 23.73 13.25 8.57 554 28.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $3.30
SCR 6 EVEN PROFIT (6) Stephen Cleary
Race 11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNWAY EBONY (1) Alan Proctor 23.07 0.00 8.42 311 26.7kg Fabregas Runway Ready $2.70
2 8 GORGEOUS GEORGIA (8) Adam Wade 23.41 4.75 8.83 522 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $23.00
3 7 SUMMER VELLA (7) Darren Sultana 23.55 6.75 8.90 633 27.0kg Barcia Bale Being Good $6.00
4 5 TUSCANY ROSE (5) Troy Vella 23.82 10.50 9.09 254 30.6kg Barcia Bale Rose Of Tuscany $4.40
5 2 ZIPPING JERRY (2) Darryl Prestwidge 23.93 12.25 8.99 145 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $14.00
6 4 ROAD TRAVELLED (4) Caroline Hughes 23.96 12.75 9.16 766 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $4.80
7 10 EVERLASTING LOVE (3) George Poulton 24.38 18.50 9.29 487 27.5kg Barcia Bale High Class Love $81.00
8 6 EVEN QUICKER (6) Ricky Brewer 24.75 24.00 9.26 878 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $8.50
SCR 3 CUSTOM BANJO (3) Sam Simonetta