Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 LADBROKES BET TICKER 0-2 WIN (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1411

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Gatt
$1.55

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4132

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Terry Craig
$5.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

37.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: William Knibbs
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Troy Vella
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: John Rudd
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Christopher Carl
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: William Knibbs
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Bruce King
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Danielle Swain
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Jesse Knibbs
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bianca Oitmann
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: William Knibbs
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

612

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: John Gale
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Troy Vella
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Ian Bonham
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

737

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Danielle Swain
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

23.2kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Brian Barrington
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Adam Wade
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Brett Davenport
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Troy Vella
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Jesse Knibbs
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

167

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Allan King
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

241

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Garry Frazer
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

613

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Terry Craig
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Christopher Carl
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

737

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Ian Bonham
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: William Knibbs
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Walter King
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Danielle Swain
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

22.6kg
3
5
T: Anthony Messina
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: John Grief
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Kevin Brown
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

165

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Wayne Carr
$3.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: William Knibbs
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Adam Wade
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Anthony Messina
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Darren Sultana
$2.15

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

512

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Bruce King
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

821

Wgt

34.0kg
6
9
T: Penny Williams
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: John Gale
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Patricia Chaker
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Trent Anderson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Nicholas Kilner
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Sutherland
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

485

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Patricia Chaker
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Paul Boyd
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Bianca Oitmann
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Jacqueline Davis
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Sealey
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shane Scuglia
$0.00
R10 SPONSOR A RACE AT RICHMOND (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Trent Anderson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

40.7kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

313

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Penny Williams
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Leslie Fletcher
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Anthony Messina
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Bruce King
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Adam Wade
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.9kg
3
10
T: Angela Murray
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony Messina
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Shane Scuglia
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Patrick Daly
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Jacob Betar
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Christine Proctor
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Troy Campbell
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES BET TICKER 0-2 WIN 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HESTER (5) Tanya Nieuwendyk 35.82 0.00 0.00 1411 25.6kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $4.80
2 7 SEKORA (7) Mark Gatt 35.86 0.75 0.00 4132 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $1.55
3 8 MRS BUTTERBEAN (8) Terry Craig 37.02 17.25 0.00 3224 26.0kg Collision Allegro Miss $5.00
4 4 SCARY TOO (4) Christopher Tilley 37.11 18.25 0.00 2343 29.0kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $19.00
SCR 1 DISCO SOUND (1) William Knibbs
SCR 2 DIXIE GAMBLES (2) Mark Gatt
Race 2 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEGGER (5) Troy Vella 19.25 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $6.50
2 1 GOLDEN GOLD (1) John Rudd 19.26 0.10 0.00 732 27.2kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $4.60
3 4 SIMPLE SIMON (4) Christopher Carl 19.27 0.25 0.00 863 31.5kg Moreira Rhythm Section $2.30
4 7 CALL ME ROOSTER (7) William Knibbs 19.52 3.75 0.00 487 32.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $17.00
5 10 WILD BELLE (3) Michael Lee 19.54 4.25 0.00 544 26.0kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $101.00
6 6 SAMMY BUTTONS (6) Bruce King 19.62 5.25 0.00 225 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $3.50
7 9 TOPS (2) Danielle Swain 19.68 6.00 0.00 676 26.6kg Banjo Boy Demarchie $34.00
8 8 TUDOR FISK (8) Jesse Knibbs 19.73 6.75 0.00 358 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $41.00
SCR 2 DROOPY'S EDITION (2) Peter Pirie
SCR 3 MISS MAGGIE MAY (3) Richard Polidano
Race 3 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN TO PARADISE (8) Bianca Oitmann 19.33 0.00 0.00 121 30.2kg Fernando Bale Made First $3.80
2 1 DESIGN ARTIST (1) William Knibbs 19.37 0.75 0.00 612 28.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.90
3 6 REMEMBER GRACE (6) John Gale 19.51 2.50 0.00 344 28.4kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $3.50
4 4 PRINCESS NEVADA (4) Troy Vella 19.66 4.75 0.00 476 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool Black Nevada $3.60
5 5 ENZO'S GIRL (5) Ian Bonham 19.68 5.00 0.00 563 28.9kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $34.00
6 7 ZELDA GILROY (7) Adam Wade 19.96 9.00 0.00 255 30.5kg Zipping Garth Blue Tongue Blue $41.00
7 2 MIDNIGHT INFERNO (2) Frank Sanotti 20.08 10.50 0.00 737 28.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $16.00
SCR 3 ZAN UNLEASHED (3) Ashley Marshall
SCR 9 LOCKED UP (3) Richard Polidano
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY (1) Danielle Swain 18.98 0.00 0.00 611 23.2kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $4.40
2 2 ZIPPING ZUMA (2) Christopher Carl 19.25 3.75 0.00 733 28.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $3.60
3 5 SAILING AWAY (5) Brian Barrington 19.31 4.75 0.00 322 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $4.80
4 6 PUMPKIN EATER (6) Adam Wade 19.38 5.75 0.00 585 31.0kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $3.50
5 8 ZINZAN MAN (8) Brett Davenport 19.43 6.25 0.00 256 33.5kg Zinzan Brooke Swanky Duchess $18.00
6 4 SNIPER'S DREAM (4) Troy Vella 19.60 8.75 0.00 844 28.7kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $31.00
7 7 SAMSON (7) Shirley Davidson 19.62 9.25 0.00 478 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Jenny From Block $8.50
8 3 HILLBILLY GIRL (3) Jesse Knibbs 19.84 12.25 0.00 167 24.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $101.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 4 330m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KEEPING SECRETS (7) Allan King 19.14 0.00 0.00 241 26.9kg Keybow Secret Stash $11.00
2 2 SILENT SKY (2) Garry Frazer 19.39 3.50 0.00 613 28.0kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $3.10
3 4 ZAGADOU (4) Terry Craig 19.50 5.25 0.00 575 25.7kg Collision Allegro Miss $5.00
4 3 ZIPPING EVEREST (3) Christopher Carl 19.61 6.50 0.00 737 28.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $2.50
5 8 HARTLEY SNOW (8) Ian Bonham 19.62 6.75 0.00 386 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $14.00
6 6 KNIGHTED FOXY (6) William Knibbs 19.66 7.50 0.00 124 25.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $26.00
7 1 VILLAINOUS GIRL (1) Walter King 19.77 9.00 0.00 852 29.0kg Over Limit Villainous $41.00
8 5 MY GIRL FABIO (5) Shirley Davidson 20.06 13.25 0.00 468 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Jenny From Block $14.00
SCR 7 BEEN BLOCKED (7) Richard Polidano
Race 6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONZA (8) Andrew Bell 22.83 0.00 0.00 777 32.5kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $3.70
2 2 FAKE (2) Danielle Swain 23.00 2.25 0.00 522 22.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $10.00
3 5 BIG TOWN ROMEO (5) Anthony Messina 23.10 3.75 0.00 333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $5.00
4 4 MISS SPRINGFIELD (4) John Grief 23.16 4.75 0.00 411 25.6kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $5.50
5 7 DOUBLE PRINCESS (7) Kevin Brown 23.23 5.75 0.00 165 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $13.00
6 6 MIDNIGHT STELLA (6) Andrew Bell 23.35 7.50 0.00 244 27.1kg Collision Midnight Starlet $10.00
7 1 ZIPPING FINCH (1) Wayne Carr 23.56 10.25 0.00 656 25.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.30
SCR 3 SURFIN' SAFARI (3) Peter Pirie
Race 7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNIGHTED SHADOW (6) William Knibbs 22.82 0.00 0.00 355 28.4kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $16.00
2 5 ARTIST'S MODEL (5) Adam Wade 22.85 0.50 0.00 633 29.9kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $8.00
3 4 BIG TOWN JETT (4) Anthony Messina 23.12 4.25 0.00 744 31.6kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $17.00
4 2 KILLER BOOTS (2) Darren Sultana 23.15 4.75 0.00 512 27.8kg Fernando Bale Shoestring $2.15
5 1 MY NAME'S BERNIE (1) Bruce King 23.16 4.75 0.00 821 34.0kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $2.50
6 9 KING BLUE (3) Penny Williams 23.26 6.25 0.00 166 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $101.00
7 8 IT'S A MOMENT (8) Andrew Bell 23.33 7.25 0.00 488 31.1kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $16.00
8 7 RAINBOW POPS (7) John Gale 23.34 7.50 0.00 277 26.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $34.00
SCR 3 ZOLA MAGIC (3) Patricia Chaker
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOMB DIGGITY (1) Trent Anderson 22.95 0.00 0.00 611 27.0kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $3.20
2 2 ZIPPING QUOKKA (2) Nicholas Kilner 23.02 1.00 0.00 833 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $6.00
3 8 LUCKY ELEVEN (8) Andrew Bell 23.16 3.00 0.00 122 31.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $4.60
4 3 SMART FERNANDO (3) Gregory Sutherland 23.20 3.50 0.00 485 33.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $2.70
5 4 SHELLY SWIFT (4) Patricia Chaker 23.27 4.50 0.00 554 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $14.00
6 6 MY BIG EARNER (6) Shirley Davidson 23.44 7.00 0.00 267 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $23.00
7 5 MR. BEAN KEEPING (5) Andrew Bell 23.45 7.00 0.00 746 32.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $71.00
8 7 GREMITZ (7) Paul Boyd 23.57 8.75 0.00 378 34.0kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $61.00
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK PETE (4) Bianca Oitmann 18.68 0.00 0.00 311 24.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $7.00
2 7 GIARRE (7) Rita Nicolaou 18.90 3.00 0.00 233 34.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $5.50
3 2 KNOCKABOUT SUE (2) Frank Sanotti 18.98 4.25 0.00 522 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $3.20
4 9 PRIVATE PARKING (8) Jacqueline Davis 19.05 5.25 0.00 155 30.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $23.00
5 3 BILLY BUCCA (3) Andrew Bell 19.34 9.25 0.00 444 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $7.50
6 1 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (1) Steven Sealey 19.48 11.50 0.00 666 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $2.90
SCR 5 POWERING TUX (5) Peter Pirie
SCR 6 RITZA RUNNER (6) Peter Pirie
SCR 8 FOREVER STAR (8) Shane Scuglia
Race 10 SPONSOR A RACE AT RICHMOND 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOTOR CITY TITAN (7) Trent Anderson 18.95 0.00 0.00 441 40.7kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $3.80
2 5 JOHANNA JEWEL (5) Andrew Bell 19.03 1.00 0.00 313 28.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $12.00
3 6 SPRING BRIGADE (6) Andrew Bell 19.09 2.00 0.00 122 33.3kg Bella Infrared Over Here $18.00
4 1 DOONSIDE HUB (1) Harry Sarkis 19.25 4.25 0.00 766 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $1.60
5 4 RYDER PATROL (4) Penny Williams 19.41 6.50 0.00 555 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $71.00
6 9 DOWNTOWN (8) Leslie Fletcher 19.48 7.50 0.00 234 24.6kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $23.00
7 3 WET SOCKS (3) Anthony Messina 19.75 11.50 0.00 677 31.0kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $13.00
8 2 MANILA FRED (2) Jonathan Gatt 19.88 13.25 0.00 888 34.7kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $34.00
SCR 8 CADILLAC BLACK (8) Michael Lee
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TONKA TUX (5) Bruce King 18.88 0.00 0.00 543 33.2kg Hooksy Proven Katie $16.00
2 8 BLOW YOUR HORN (8) Adam Wade 18.99 1.50 0.00 221 33.9kg Zipping Garth Blue Tongue Blue $2.10
3 10 SPRINGFIELD MAE (7) Angela Murray 19.29 5.75 0.00 112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $4.60
4 3 SWEET MAGNOLIA (3) Anthony Messina 19.30 6.00 0.00 634 29.3kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $31.00
5 6 SATURATION (6) Joanne Zammit 19.34 6.50 0.00 355 29.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $15.00
6 2 MUDDY MAN (2) Michael Lee 19.41 7.50 0.00 886 34.5kg Moreira Serena Serena $34.00
7 4 SPRING KAYCE (4) Benjamin Mccauley 19.51 9.00 0.00 468 29.4kg Collision Tina Lee $3.90
8 1 FASCINATE LEAH (1) Jacqueline Davis 19.60 10.25 0.00 777 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $19.00
SCR 7 OUR BETTY (7) Shane Scuglia
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KURO WARRIOR (5) Patrick Daly 18.78 0.00 0.00 311 30.0kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $6.50
2 4 LENNY CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 18.88 1.50 0.00 433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $3.40
3 2 GOURMET LOVE (2) Jacob Betar 18.88 1.50 0.00 544 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $4.40
4 7 CITY CHICK (7) Christine Proctor 18.95 2.25 0.00 122 28.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $4.20
5 8 ROYAL RANGER (8) Troy Campbell 19.22 6.25 0.00 255 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $15.00
6 1 WARREN WAHOO (1) Andrew Bell 19.23 6.25 0.00 666 33.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.50