Richmond Race Results

Saturday 30th of July 2011
R1 COURTESY APPLIANCE SERVICES STK (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.27
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.35

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.27

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Theo Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.40

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Roger Sandes
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Brett Turner
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Neville Broadbent
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.41

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.41

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
8
9
T: Michael Lee
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.02

Split

8.65

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.40

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Tracey Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.38

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Tracey Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.31

In Run

3

Wgt

37.9kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.31

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Owen Makin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.30

In Run

2

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.53

In Run

8

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 BETEZY.COM.AU STAYERS (1-5) STK (717m)
Place
Mixed - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 15.44
1
2
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

15.71

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.86

Split

15.77

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.91

Split

15.88

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Tracey Mullin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.97

Split

15.69

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

42.97

Split

15.44

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.45

Split

15.59

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.34
1
9
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.45

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.38

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.58

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.54

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.41

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: D Burgess
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.60

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Michael Clayton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.05

Split

5.39

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.68

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.46

Split

10.18

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Charlie Dimech
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.63

Split

10.08

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.64

Split

10.22

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

36.69

Split

10.27

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

19.09

Time

36.70

Split

10.07

In Run

2

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

36.77

Split

10.16

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.83

Split

10.08

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.30
1
3
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.30

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Gentles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.39

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.52

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.49

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Joseph Sciberras
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.41

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Vivian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.46

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Michael Lee
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.94

Split

5.46

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Brett Turner
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.97

Split

5.44

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 WORLD 4 PETS NOVICE FINAL (535m)
Place
Mixed - $1400 - $450 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Wiseman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Jane Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4234

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: James Higgins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Andrew Plasier
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1888

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.29
1
1
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Vivian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.47

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Greg Prior
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.94

Split

5.36

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.08

Split

5.40

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.10

Split

5.50

In Run

7

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.14

Split

5.48

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

32.55

Split

5.40

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

32.63

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 FORKBIZ MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.27

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: James Osborn
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.52

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: S Perkov
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.74

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.68

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.71

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Jeffery Hanson
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.05

Split

8.65

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 MASTER FROST ICE MAKERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Alan Pringle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.65

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.27

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.52

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: David Greenwood
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.04

Split

8.93

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Robert Gentles
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.46

Split

8.99

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
Race 1 COURTESY APPLIANCE SERVICES STK 400m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Avondale Miss (3) Jason Mackay 22.70 0.00 8.35 2 27.6kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
2 4 QUEEN THUNDER (4) Walter Lutiger 23.18 7.75 8.27 1 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz POETIC THUNDER $0.00
3 1 RAVEN JAG (1) Theo Vanderburg 23.20 8.00 8.40 3 33.0kg Elite State LIGHT FOOTED $0.00
4 2 ROGER'S HITMAN (2) Roger Sandes 23.34 10.25 8.74 8 31.5kg Collision SAWTELL SAM $0.00
5 8 ELITE DISCO (8) Brett Turner 23.39 11.00 8.62 6 35.2kg Elite State EUREKA DISCO $0.00
6 6 Cheeky Vieri (6) Neville Broadbent 23.48 12.50 8.41 4 29.5kg Collision LADY VIERI $0.00
7 7 Coral Corleone (7) Peter Lagogiane 23.50 12.75 8.41 5 25.0kg Primo Uno MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
8 9 ALLIE FLEX (5) Michael Lee 24.02 21.00 8.65 7 29.2kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
Race 2 WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOUNG SNOZZ (1) Jason Mackay 30.92 0.00 5.40 7 32.9kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
2 4 STYLISH START (4) 31.14 3.50 5.40 6 27.9kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
3 3 RUBY'S LAIR (3) Tracey Bryant 31.15 3.75 5.38 5 35.3kg Where's Pedro RUBY RED LIPS $0.00
4 8 ROOKIE BLUE (8) Tracey Bryant 31.31 6.25 5.31 3 37.9kg Where's Pedro RUBY RED LIPS $0.00
5 7 GAZMICK JET (7) Marie Burton 31.53 9.75 5.31 4 31.5kg Surf Lorian CRAZY GAZMICK $0.00
6 2 BLACK ROGUE (2) Owen Makin 31.67 12.00 5.30 2 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FANCY SMILE $0.00
7 6 HEIGHINGTON (6) Jason Laurence 31.75 13.25 5.53 8 35.6kg Bit Chili ROSE ROBBO $0.00
DNF 5 SCANTY MISS (5) 0.00 0.00 5.27 1 28.2kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
Race 3 BETEZY.COM.AU STAYERS (1-5) STK 717m Mixed $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOLKSINGER (2) Carly Absalom 42.71 0.00 15.71 4 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
2 7 IRINKA DIMITY (7) Raymond Smith 42.86 2.50 15.77 5 29.1kg Slater IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
3 4 ENCOMPASS (4) Leanne Procopio 42.91 3.25 15.88 6 35.2kg Bit Chili FULL TIME $0.00
4 8 Rapid Charm (8) Tracey Mullin 42.97 4.25 15.69 3 25.8kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
5 1 SUPER LYN (1) 42.97 4.26 15.44 1 26.2kg Collision LYN'S DAISY $0.00
6 5 ALL TIME (5) Larry Procopio 43.45 11.75 15.59 2 33.3kg Bit Chili FULL TIME $0.00
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN 535m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 IRINKA JULIA (7) Raymond Smith 31.11 0.00 5.34 1 26.7kg IRINKA DENNIS SUSSUDIO $0.00
2 5 DYNA GROLL (5) Brendan Wheeler 31.12 0.25 5.45 5 33.5kg Give Me Five CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
3 2 COME TO RIO (2) Sam Nikolakopoulos 31.42 5.00 5.38 2 27.7kg Bit Chili MIRANDA BAY $0.00
4 4 EBONY RHINO (4) David Duncan 31.56 7.25 5.58 7 27.4kg Elite State RUBY FRANCIS $0.00
5 3 KALVIN CLEIN (3) Christine Proctor 31.59 7.75 5.54 6 32.3kg Where's Pedro CHEVY MISS $0.00
6 6 GLAETZER (6) Mark Arncliffe 31.66 8.75 5.41 4 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA $0.00
7 1 Silver Coins (1) D Burgess 31.74 10.00 5.60 8 27.1kg Regal Brett COINS $0.00
8 8 FIND COTTON (8) Michael Clayton 32.05 15.00 5.39 3 33.5kg Bit Chili COTTON JENNY $0.00
Race 5 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE 618m Grade 5 $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Yella Mustard (8) Jason Mackay 35.50 0.00 9.68 1 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
2 2 CORPORATE GOLD (2) Marie Burton 36.46 15.25 10.18 6 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 1 Tadmore Collette (1) Charlie Dimech 36.63 18.00 10.08 4 26.2kg Collision LYN'S DAISY $0.00
4 5 THRILLING BLOOM (5) 36.64 18.25 10.22 7 26.7kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
5 6 SOPHIA LEE BAY (6) Marie Burton 36.69 19.00 10.27 8 26.8kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
6 4 TAKE CARE (4) Mark Arncliffe 36.70 19.09 10.07 2 24.4kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
7 7 IRINKA MARG (7) Raymond Smith 36.77 20.25 10.16 5 31.4kg Slater IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
8 3 Kiowa Rebel (3) 36.83 21.25 10.08 3 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
Race 6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY MAZERATI (3) Christine Proctor 31.00 0.00 5.30 1 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool STRAPPER $0.00
2 8 KELLYMIRE (8) Robert Gentles 31.39 6.25 5.39 2 27.0kg Bit Chili ADMIRE ME $0.00
3 6 Dashing Black (6) Larry Procopio 31.69 11.00 5.52 8 27.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL MAGIC $0.00
4 2 DAYBREAK RHINO (2) David Duncan 31.70 11.25 5.49 7 34.1kg Elite State RUBY FRANCIS $0.00
5 5 Our Layla (5) Joseph Sciberras 31.78 12.50 5.41 3 27.0kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
6 1 ARIEK MARMADUKE (1) Vivian Jones 31.80 12.75 5.46 5 31.6kg Bit Chili KAINEM ARIEK $0.00
7 7 KIA'S ME MUM (7) Michael Lee 31.94 15.00 5.46 6 27.1kg Bit Chili MISS PORSCA $0.00
8 4 JAZZ GARDEN (4) Brett Turner 31.97 15.50 5.44 4 26.3kg Surf Lorian JOAN OF BARC $0.00
Race 7 WORLD 4 PETS NOVICE FINAL 535m Mixed $1400 - $450 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Mandagery Miss (4) Kristy Sultana 30.71 0.00 0.00 6321 27.3kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
2 1 PROVEN IDAHO (1) 30.72 0.25 0.00 2112 32.8kg PROVEN ALIAS PROVEN RAYNE $0.00
3 6 BULLWINKLE (6) Anthony Wiseman 30.80 1.50 0.00 8443 34.0kg Knocka Norris TARNEY BEAR $0.00
4 2 El Bonito (2) Jane Crawford 30.86 2.50 0.00 4234 26.5kg El Galo NIKITA GROVE $0.00
5 3 TREMLETT (3) Christopher Nutt 30.91 3.25 0.00 3555 35.1kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
6 5 BOUNDLESS BOY (5) Kristy Sultana 31.13 6.75 0.00 7766 30.8kg Head Bound GLOBE ELITE $0.00
7 7 CHOICES (7) James Higgins 31.35 10.25 0.00 5677 32.4kg Elite State BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
8 8 LITTLE SHELDON (8) Andrew Plasier 31.56 13.50 0.00 1888 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LILLY'S LASS $0.00
Race 8 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY KAYLA (1) Walter Lutiger 31.14 0.00 5.29 1 27.7kg Hallucinate CHEEKY BONNIE $0.00
2 3 ARIEK TYSON (3) Vivian Jones 31.28 2.25 5.47 5 31.2kg Bit Chili KAINEM ARIEK $0.00
3 8 SULTAN SEA (8) Greg Prior 31.94 12.75 5.36 2 32.9kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
4 6 BOB'S ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 32.08 15.00 5.40 4 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
5 7 KIEDIS (7) Kevin Barton 32.10 15.25 5.50 7 35.3kg Bit Chili GHOST MELODY $0.00
6 5 GRASS CUTTER (5) 32.14 16.00 5.48 6 33.3kg Bit Chili ELITE'S GIFT $0.00
7 4 AUSSIE JET (4) Sam Nikolakopoulos 32.55 22.50 5.40 3 34.2kg Bit Chili MIRANDA BAY $0.00
8 2 IRINKA JOEY (2) Raymond Smith 32.63 23.75 0.00 8 35.9kg IRINKA DENNIS SUSSUDIO $0.00
Race 9 FORKBIZ MAIDEN 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REAL LIES (2) Michael Eberand 22.91 0.00 8.27 1 27.9kg Knocka Norris MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
2 9 STATE TALENT (1) James Osborn 23.19 4.50 8.52 2 31.3kg Knocka Norris NATURAL TALENT $0.00
3 4 BIT DITSY (4) S Perkov 23.30 6.25 8.57 3 26.2kg Bit Chili OSTI'S ACE $0.00
4 7 RHINO SPECIAL (7) David Duncan 23.52 9.75 8.74 7 27.8kg Elite State RUBY FRANCIS $0.00
5 5 ACOLA MAJOR (5) Mark Arncliffe 23.80 14.25 8.68 5 31.8kg BANK MANAGER ACOLA TOKEN $0.00
6 8 REAR END (8) 23.82 14.50 8.71 6 28.0kg PRANG JETS ELITE CHILD $0.00
7 3 CRAZY SUDOKU (3) Jeffery Hanson 24.05 18.25 8.65 4 33.7kg Give Me Five UNO SUDOKU $0.00
Race 10 MASTER FROST ICE MAKERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 She's Purring (8) Alan Pringle 23.05 0.00 8.65 5 26.4kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
2 6 NOTHING UNUSUAL (6) Kevin Barton 23.09 0.75 8.55 3 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE CITRATE $0.00
3 1 Gimme Love (1) Peter Lagogiane 23.11 1.00 8.27 1 25.8kg Give Me Five MISS SHELLY LEE $0.00
4 7 ALAWII (7) Damien Lee 23.25 3.25 8.59 4 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
5 3 Koombooyana Girl (3) Pavka Stamenkovic 23.39 5.50 8.52 2 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool KOOMBOOYANA STAR $0.00
6 4 EVANDROS (4) Fay Wotton 23.52 7.50 8.68 6 32.7kg SARGENT MAJOR JET BLACK HAVOC $0.00
7 5 HOUDINI SCHEEMER (5) David Greenwood 24.04 15.75 8.93 7 31.6kg Addis Boy FINAL SERIES $0.00
8 2 MANDA LEE (2) Robert Gentles 24.46 22.50 8.99 8 24.2kg MANDAGERY MAN TIFFANY CASE $0.00