Richmond Race Results

Saturday 8th of February 2014
R1 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Paul Bigeni
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Mick Player
$27.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: John Maroun
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$40.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Darren Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Leonard Studders
$9.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 UNIBET STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Fletcher
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Joseph Satti
$38.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Pauline Moran
$2.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Peter Carr
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Mark Bell
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: David Ruse
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Heard
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Simon Gafa
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Pauline Moran
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Tony Desira
$40.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Mark Bell
$5.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Larry Procopio
$20.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1200 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Douglas Rogers
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Clayton
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: D Farrugia
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: William Dance
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
8
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 SWIFT FANCY @ STUD (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Tracey Mullin
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jamie Bennett
$18.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Carr
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Gregory Mcalister
$36.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 TUIAKI @ STUD (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mathew Egge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Gregory Mcalister
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Judith Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Christine Mackenzie
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Smith
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Carr
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: D Farrugia
$30.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Bruce King
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 A1K9 BOARDING KENNELS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: William Dance
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Christine Mackenzie
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: A Bennett
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Soner Veli
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 ANGOSTURA LLB MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jamie Bennett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$36.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Messina
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
9
T: Adele Powell
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Charlie Polidano
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
10
T: Paul Ballantine
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
$29.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEARDED MIDGET (2) Ronald Hoogenboom 22.57 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Where's Pedro She's A Player $2.00
2 3 MINICONJOU (3) Paul Bigeni 23.04 7.50 0.00 34.0kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE $7.00
3 7 POTENTIAL RISK (7) Mick Player 23.20 10.00 0.00 29.5kg Primo Uno DANGEROUS $27.00
4 8 CAPRIATI (8) Harry Sarkis 23.27 11.25 0.00 25.2kg Surf Lorian CASH UP $3.00
5 1 BUNNY BURGESS (1) John Maroun 23.34 12.25 0.00 30.9kg Velocette CAWBOURNE DEBBIE $5.00
6 4 BELLA'S DREAM (4) Stephen Fitzgerald 23.38 13.00 0.00 26.9kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $26.00
7 6 ALBECO STAR (6) Mark Arncliffe 23.40 13.25 0.00 33.4kg HOT CUSTARD WINFARTHING $40.00
8 5 MAGIC DELPIERO (5) Sam Simonetta 23.43 13.75 0.00 28.3kg Magic Sprite MRS CANNAVARO $13.00
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 535m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARTH BREAK (1) Sam Simonetta 31.20 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Where's Pedro EARTH MOVE $5.00
2 2 Subway To Venus (2) Harry Sarkis 31.24 0.75 0.00 24.1kg Smooth Fancy NITRO SANDY $7.00
3 5 ORGANIC CHOICE (5) Graeme Duggan 31.60 6.50 0.00 25.7kg Goodesy LLANDILO FOX $8.00
4 4 HURRICANE SLOY (4) Darren Sultana 31.64 7.00 0.00 34.3kg Hurricane Luke September Blue $6.00
5 8 DAN'S MY MAN (8) Leanne Procopio 31.76 9.00 0.00 32.3kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $2.00
6 6 PEEKABOO GOOF (6) Jeff Crawford 32.28 17.25 0.00 35.8kg CORPORATE RAIDA Sharlinda $10.00
7 3 MIAMI LASS (3) Leonard Studders 32.36 18.50 0.00 25.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $9.00
Race 3 UNIBET STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASSASSIN DI (4) Keith Pedrana 22.89 0.00 0.00 25.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $26.00
2 1 MASS EFFECT (1) Wesley Mcdonald 22.93 0.75 0.00 33.4kg PATH TO POWER LIZA NIKITA $4.00
3 8 FEARLESS FOE (8) Peter Fletcher 23.14 4.00 0.00 30.1kg Fear Zafonic SONNET'S GRACE $6.00
4 6 SEVEN NOVICE (6) Joseph Satti 23.47 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Collision LILLY'S LASS $38.00
5 3 BEE MAN (3) Pauline Moran 23.53 10.25 0.00 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow AMY'S HISTORY $2.00
6 9 AUSSIE CASEY (2) Peter Carr 23.55 10.50 0.00 35.5kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $12.00
7 5 MY MATE SPARROW (5) Mark Bell 23.70 13.00 0.00 33.9kg Cosmic Chief MISS BLUE BLOOD $5.00
8 7 Betty Be Good (7) David Ruse 23.83 15.00 0.00 25.8kg Bit Chili BETTY DAVIS SIZE $15.00
Race 4 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB 535m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLLISION EARTH (2) John Heard 30.83 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Collision Cruze $3.00
2 1 IRINKA WAP (1) Raymond Smith 31.20 6.00 0.00 34.8kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook $3.00
3 5 PROVEN VIXEN (5) Simon Gafa 31.41 9.25 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $3.00
4 9 SPARE WHEEL (8) Pauline Moran 31.74 14.50 0.00 29.8kg Collision SHE SPRANT $19.00
5 6 COSMIC'S SON (6) Tony Desira 31.86 16.50 0.00 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jane Reaction $40.00
6 3 THUMB PRINT TONY (3) Mark Bell 32.21 22.00 0.00 33.8kg Velocette KERRY COLLEEN $5.00
7 7 INVISIBLE (7) Larry Procopio 32.21 22.00 0.00 31.5kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $20.00
Race 5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 535m Grade 5 Final $1200 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 Bree The Weapon (2) Douglas Rogers 31.09 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Swift Fancy CAMDEN SHIRAZ $8.00
2 7 Doo Wop Hooligan (7) Doreen Drynan 31.13 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $6.00
3 8 STYLISH MYSTERY (8) Wesley Mcdonald 31.20 1.75 0.00 25.9kg Collision Mimy's Mystery $5.00
4 6 LOW CALL (6) Michael Clayton 31.20 1.75 0.00 27.0kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $16.00
5 4 BIG DALE (4) D Farrugia 31.31 3.50 0.00 37.3kg Where's Pedro Late Night Out $14.00
6 1 LAWSON (1) Raymond Smith 31.32 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Flying Penske ELITE MONELLI $5.00
7 9 IBROX BLACKJACK (5) William Dance 31.68 9.50 0.00 37.2kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $14.00
8 3 My Black Lorian (3) Jeff Crawford 32.12 16.50 0.00 28.6kg Surf Lorian My My Machine $2.00
Race 6 SWIFT FANCY @ STUD 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD QUESTION (2) Graeme Duggan 30.86 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Knocka Norris SUPER TOOTS $3.00
2 1 Zola Icon (1) Robert Sullivan 31.08 3.50 0.00 29.9kg Mogambo Focus Bale $2.00
3 8 HOT WINE (8) Charlie Gatt 31.14 4.50 0.00 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $6.00
4 5 ROMA REBEL (5) Tracey Mullin 31.52 10.50 0.00 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool IRONBARK REBEL $17.00
5 7 CHERRY COLA (7) Jamie Bennett 31.71 13.50 0.00 26.8kg Talk's Cheap CARD SHARK $18.00
6 4 El Casey (4) Peter Carr 31.72 13.75 0.00 26.5kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $4.00
7 3 GOLD MUZZLE (3) Gregory Mcalister 31.83 15.50 0.00 27.9kg IRINKA DENNIS MUZZLE MUZZLE $36.00
Race 7 TUIAKI @ STUD 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUSTEZE (5) Mathew Egge 31.30 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Collision FLASH BONNIE $5.00
2 1 DANA HARLEY (1) Gregory Mcalister 31.33 0.50 0.00 33.9kg Bit Chili DANA SAMMY $10.00
3 2 Genetic Jenny (2) Judith Fisher 31.36 1.00 0.00 26.8kg Collision COOL KAREN $2.00
4 7 MOTO PARILLA (7) Christine Mackenzie 31.37 1.25 0.00 26.7kg Velocette WEE AGREE $6.00
5 8 POP'S CASTLE (8) Raymond Smith 31.56 4.25 0.00 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SIYAN ON FIRE $6.00
6 4 ALISHA CASEY (4) Peter Carr 31.59 4.75 0.00 26.7kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $11.00
7 3 RAZZA GOLD (3) D Farrugia 31.64 5.50 0.00 27.9kg Where's Pedro SPIRAL'S GIRL $30.00
8 6 JACOB'S GIRL (6) Bruce King 31.69 6.25 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic ZEN CHI ROSE $18.00
Race 8 A1K9 BOARDING KENNELS 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONZA'S CHARM (3) Charlie Gatt 31.41 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Disintergrate Unleash De Elite $3.00
2 7 MUCCA BOY (7) William Dance 31.45 0.75 0.00 37.5kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $23.00
3 4 DARK ONEX (4) Harry Sarkis 31.63 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $7.00
4 1 BETTER AGREE (1) Christine Mackenzie 31.72 5.00 0.00 33.7kg Velocette WEE AGREE $11.00
5 6 REDFORD (6) A Bennett 31.85 7.00 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $2.00
6 2 ROYAL TRACEY (2) Keith Pedrana 32.04 10.00 0.00 24.7kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $6.00
7 8 Princess Flame (8) Soner Veli 32.18 12.25 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro RUN FOR ROSIE $17.00
Race 9 ANGOSTURA LLB MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINT MURPHY (7) Jamie Bennett 23.25 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $3.00
2 4 ANTHONY LESSON (4) Keith Pedrana 23.56 5.00 0.00 32.0kg History Lesson AUNTY SHIRL $17.00
3 8 ROYAL MICK (8) Keith Pedrana 23.62 6.00 0.00 29.5kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $12.00
4 6 WILSON'S DREAM (6) Harry Sarkis 23.70 7.25 0.00 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble TINY GODDESS $12.00
5 2 UNSEEN CHARACTER (2) Harry Sarkis 23.73 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Surf Lorian CASH UP $4.00
6 3 GREG'S HISTORY (3) Keith Pedrana 23.94 11.00 0.00 29.8kg History Lesson AUNTY SHIRL $36.00
7 1 KWAZULU ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 23.94 11.00 0.00 35.4kg Mogambo Focus Bale $7.00
8 5 BLUE COSMIC (5) Anthony Messina 23.99 11.75 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble HONCHO'S DELIGHT $3.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRIN TO WIN (1) Rita Nicolaou 22.80 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $2.00
2 8 ALKINA (8) Harry Sarkis 22.95 2.50 0.00 34.7kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $3.00
3 9 ABBREVIATE (5) Adele Powell 23.14 5.50 0.00 30.1kg Superman Naughty Nicki $4.00
4 2 MACRAME (2) Charlie Polidano 23.43 10.00 0.00 27.1kg VALENTIA CITRATE PIGEON FLYER $15.00
5 10 WHERE'S BALLO (7) Paul Ballantine 23.49 11.00 0.00 27.5kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner $11.00
6 4 SON OF SON (4) Stephen Fitzgerald 23.52 11.50 0.00 33.5kg Over Flo GEORGIA GRACE $29.00
7 3 ALL THAT JAZZ (3) Graeme Duggan 23.60 12.75 0.00 27.1kg Knocka Norris SUPER TOOTS $7.00