Richmond Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Alan Proctor
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.33

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Barbara Spackman
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

643

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: John Polidano
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

876

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.58

In Run

235

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.62

In Run

554

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Tomas Rees
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.78

In Run

788

Wgt

36.5kg
7
6
T: Shayne Pooley
$2.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.57

In Run

422

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.08

Split

8.67

In Run

367

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.47
1
3
T: Phillip Cini
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.64

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Lewis Galea
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.69

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.81

In Run

654

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Lee
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.74

In Run

345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Brent Attard
$8.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.89

In Run

887

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Tomas Rees
$18.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.64

Split

4.83

In Run

568

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.84

In Run

776

Wgt

36.1kg
R3 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.51
1
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.51

In Run

122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Rodney Metselaar
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.62

In Run

443

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.51

In Run

211

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Sam Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.16

Split

4.64

In Run

556

Wgt

22.7kg
6
1
T: Therese Simmons
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.25

Split

4.61

In Run

335

Wgt

24.0kg
R4 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.31

In Run

211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Pauline Moran
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

765

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.38

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Brent Attard
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

533

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.56

In Run

644

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Brent Attard
$3.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.65

In Run

376

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Tomas Rees
$2.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.64

In Run

457

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Justin King
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.43

In Run

522

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.58

In Run

344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.65

In Run

655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Christine Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.97

In Run

466

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: James Porter
$16.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.85

Split

9.03

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.17
1
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.17

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.34

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.46

In Run

233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

654

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.76

In Run

545

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.84

In Run

466

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Phillip Cini
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.14

In Run

887

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Phillip Cini
$34.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.01

Split

8.95

In Run

778

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.26, 15.68
1
4
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.45

In Run

4633

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Victor Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Smith
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.35

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.33

In Run

3245

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Danielle Swain
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.40

In Run

5466

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Barnes
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.42

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30, 15.68
1
4
T: Therese Simmons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.44

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Ballantine
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.40

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Barnes
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.44

In Run

2344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Allen Williams
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.47

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Peter Mantach
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.51

In Run

7767

Wgt

29.4kg
7
10
T: James Coyle
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.46

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Lynne Aldous
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$0.00
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.56
1
4
T: Alan Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.56

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.56

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.73

In Run

776

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.62

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.61

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Lewis Galea
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.63

Split

4.67

In Run

557

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
R10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Alan Proctor
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Brown
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.59

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: David Robertson
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.81

In Run

555

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Fay Wotton
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.97

In Run

866

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Francis
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.52

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Stephen Francis
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.69

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$4.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.50

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.40

Split

9.13

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 LADBROKES PROTEST PAYOUT MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Darren Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.40

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: John Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

333

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.55

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.64

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Dennis
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.67

In Run

555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: George Borg
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.82

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Martin Sinclair
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.49

In Run

112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.78

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Dominic Gatt
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.70

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.80

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: David Robertson
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Brent Attard
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.64

Split

4.54

In Run

221

Wgt

22.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHEIKE SUSIE (3) Alan Proctor 23.11 0.00 8.33 111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Sheike $3.20
2 8 LITTLE BLUEBELL (8) Barbara Spackman 23.24 1.75 8.59 643 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $10.00
3 5 EBBY CORTIS (5) John Polidano 23.35 3.50 8.74 876 36.2kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $13.00
4 1 BUGATTI MONACH (1) Raymond Thomas 23.71 8.50 8.58 235 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $5.50
5 4 TWISTED LEAGUE (4) Fay Wotton 23.75 9.25 8.62 554 30.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
6 7 BLAZING PENSKE (7) Tomas Rees 23.77 9.25 8.78 788 36.5kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $7.00
7 6 SPANISH CUDDLES (6) Shayne Pooley 23.90 11.25 8.57 422 28.3kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $2.80
8 2 LEGACIES (2) Fay Wotton 24.08 13.75 8.67 367 30.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
Race 2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE ONE MAE (3) Phillip Cini 18.55 0.00 4.47 111 31.8kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $1.35
2 2 BOLLY'S GIRL (2) Andrew Bell 19.34 11.25 4.64 222 27.1kg Margins Dana Bolly $18.00
3 4 RABBITOH MICK (4) Lewis Galea 19.34 11.25 4.69 433 31.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $23.00
4 5 POSTERIZED (5) Fay Wotton 19.34 11.25 4.81 654 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $51.00
5 1 STARBURST EMILY (1) Michael Lee 19.47 13.25 4.74 345 27.5kg Elite State Starburst Molly $8.00
6 7 PLATINUM DADDY (7) Brent Attard 19.62 15.25 4.89 887 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $8.50
7 6 BLAZING KANSAS (6) Tomas Rees 19.64 15.50 4.83 568 26.6kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $18.00
8 8 HECTICNESS (8) Matthew Murphy 19.66 15.75 4.84 776 36.1kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $16.00
Race 3 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLENGARRIE BOY (8) Vince Farrugia 18.80 0.00 4.51 122 32.0kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly $9.00
2 7 TAP OUT DUSTY (7) Rodney Metselaar 18.92 1.75 4.62 443 32.9kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $4.80
3 4 BOWLS AND HOLES (4) James Porter 19.02 3.00 4.68 664 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $14.00
4 2 RED AZALEA (2) Amanda Ginn 19.08 4.00 4.51 211 27.0kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $2.50
5 5 ESTHER'S ANGEL (5) Sam Sultana 19.16 5.25 4.64 556 22.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.00
6 1 GORGEOUS GELMI (1) Therese Simmons 19.25 6.25 4.61 335 24.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $6.00
Race 4 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KLEMMER BANNER (4) Barry Gibbons 22.81 0.00 8.31 211 35.0kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $3.50
2 8 UNCLE BENNY (8) Pauline Moran 23.10 4.25 8.64 765 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $13.00
3 5 PRAM BOY (5) Kristofor Rees 23.13 4.50 8.38 122 32.3kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $16.00
4 2 PLATINUM DESIRE (2) Brent Attard 23.23 6.00 8.50 533 24.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $14.00
5 6 BILLY BUCCA (6) Andrew Bell 23.35 7.75 8.56 644 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.00
6 1 PLATINUM CRUISE (1) Brent Attard 23.60 11.25 8.65 376 34.3kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $3.40
7 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 23.64 11.75 8.79 888 32.2kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $41.00
8 3 BLAZING EXPLORER (3) Tomas Rees 23.70 12.75 8.64 457 31.4kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $2.60
Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TECTONIC MAGIC (1) Justin King 22.76 0.00 8.25 111 28.5kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $2.50
2 8 BALLOWS FREAK (8) Mark Ballantine 22.90 2.00 8.43 522 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $7.50
3 2 GENERAL GEORGE (2) James Porter 23.02 3.75 8.54 233 31.6kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $5.50
4 4 NATTY'S GONE (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.27 7.25 8.58 344 26.4kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $2.60
5 7 LOUIE ALLEN (7) Fay Wotton 23.50 10.50 8.65 655 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $101.00
6 3 FAUN FLAME (3) Christine Proctor 23.75 14.00 8.97 466 29.7kg Spring Gun Flame Top $13.00
7 6 STICKY WICKET (6) James Porter 23.85 15.50 9.03 777 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $16.00
Race 6 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUNDI BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 22.82 0.00 8.17 111 32.8kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $3.00
2 8 MY MUM ELYCE (8) Andrew Bell 23.04 3.00 8.34 322 30.9kg Magic Sprite Elyce Rhian $41.00
3 3 BEEN AROUND (3) Rodney Metselaar 23.15 4.75 8.46 233 35.1kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.70
4 2 MR. CASH (2) Matthew Murphy 23.41 8.25 8.79 654 35.3kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $7.00
5 1 BUGATTI BENDER (1) Raymond Thomas 23.42 8.50 8.76 545 33.9kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $26.00
6 5 AKALI (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.72 12.75 8.84 466 26.4kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $5.50
7 6 MAGIC AIM (6) Phillip Cini 23.97 16.25 9.14 887 25.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Aim $10.00
8 4 VELLINI (4) Phillip Cini 24.01 17.00 8.95 778 35.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $34.00
Race 7 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 535m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.26, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYLAN'S MAGIC (4) John Finn 30.59 0.00 5.45 4633 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $5.00
2 1 DJAY HOLDEN (1) Victor Sultana 30.74 2.00 5.26 1111 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $6.00
3 2 SOLAR SKY (2) Raymond Smith 30.79 2.75 5.35 2322 26.9kg Collision Solar Pak $5.50
4 5 WILD FLYER (5) Johannes Vanderburg 30.81 3.00 5.33 3245 27.6kg Fabregas Big Chicken $1.80
5 8 RAMPANT JIMMY (8) Danielle Swain 30.84 3.50 5.40 5466 33.7kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $8.00
6 7 TORNADO TIME (7) Peter Barnes 31.06 6.50 5.42 6554 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $101.00
Race 8 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INCAPACITATED (4) Therese Simmons 30.66 0.00 5.44 4432 31.4kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $7.50
2 1 AMITY RUNNER (1) Mark Ballantine 30.75 1.25 5.30 1111 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $12.00
3 6 SNIFFY (6) Leonardus Vanderburg 30.84 2.50 5.40 3223 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $2.80
4 2 MY BRO CONNOR (2) Peter Barnes 30.94 4.00 5.44 2344 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $6.50
5 3 LATRELL TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 31.31 9.25 5.47 6676 33.2kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $11.00
6 9 TRENDY ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 31.46 11.50 5.51 7767 29.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $10.00
7 10 STEELY EYED PUNK (5) James Coyle 31.55 12.75 5.46 5555 29.5kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $101.00
DNF 8 GILDED LADY (8) Gayle Masterson 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 30.2kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $0.00
SCR 5 PRINCESS NALA (5) Lynne Aldous
SCR 7 KNIGHT'S PAGE (7) Gayle Masterson
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRAWBERRY SWIRL (4) Alan Proctor 18.86 0.00 4.56 112 28.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $2.40
2 3 GLENGARRIE SON (3) Vince Farrugia 18.88 0.25 4.56 221 32.5kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen $12.00
3 7 LUCHADOR (7) James Porter 19.14 4.00 4.70 665 31.6kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $4.60
4 2 LAVA LADY (2) Michael Lee 19.41 7.75 4.73 776 27.8kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $51.00
5 8 HERE'S ZIGGY (8) Ronald Alcock 19.45 8.25 4.62 444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $3.40
6 5 NIGHTSIDE (5) Fred Xuereb 19.46 8.50 4.61 333 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $8.50
7 1 DOONSIDE GEM (1) Lewis Galea 19.63 11.00 4.67 557 26.3kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $10.00
SCR 6 DEAR WATSON (6) Ronald Alcock
Race 10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUDI DIOR (3) Alan Proctor 22.78 0.00 8.32 111 35.0kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $2.25
2 2 PEARL CASH (2) Kevin Brown 23.36 8.25 8.59 333 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $3.70
3 4 SHAYLA SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 23.67 12.75 8.81 555 25.3kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $18.00
4 1 EL FEROZ (1) Fay Wotton 23.71 13.25 8.97 866 30.4kg Fernando Bale Amnesia $12.00
5 7 DAWN BUDGIE (7) Stephen Francis 23.72 13.25 8.52 222 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $101.00
6 8 TWIST ALLEN (8) Stephen Francis 23.72 13.25 8.69 444 26.9kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $21.00
7 6 DYNA REAVER (6) Mathew Wotton 23.99 17.25 9.00 677 33.9kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $4.60
8 5 UMA ALLEN (5) Mathew Wotton 24.40 23.00 9.13 788 27.9kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $9.50
Race 11 LADBROKES PROTEST PAYOUT MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING ELLA (5) Darren Sultana 22.75 0.00 8.40 111 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $2.30
2 1 BAM BAM APPEAL (1) John Polidano 23.38 9.00 8.54 333 24.7kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $61.00
3 2 DRINK SCHOONERS (2) Michelle Sultana 23.43 9.75 8.64 444 34.4kg Fabregas Silver Bullet $1.55
4 7 BOUND FOR LOVE (7) Peter Dennis 23.44 9.75 8.67 555 32.9kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $23.00
5 4 GIZZA MALARKEY (4) George Borg 23.58 11.75 8.82 666 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen's Gate $26.00
6 8 SAVANAKA TWO (8) Andrew Bell 23.75 14.25 8.49 222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Coral Corleone $26.00
Race 12 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOEY MY DARLIN' (1) Martin Sinclair 18.94 0.00 4.63 444 27.7kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame $1.30
2 3 OFF ROAD GAL (3) Vince Farrugia 19.08 2.00 4.49 112 25.3kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $9.00
3 8 GRAMERCY RIFF (8) Michael Lee 19.19 3.50 4.78 666 33.1kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
4 7 BOSTON FOCUS (7) Dominic Gatt 19.23 4.25 4.70 555 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $71.00
5 6 STATEN ISLAND (6) Michael Lee 19.31 5.25 4.79 777 32.3kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $61.00
6 5 SECRET SOOT (5) Ronald Alcock 19.39 6.25 4.80 888 26.2kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $15.00
7 4 KAYLA SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 19.56 8.75 4.60 333 25.5kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $21.00
8 2 PLATINUM STATUS (2) Brent Attard 19.64 10.00 4.54 221 22.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $6.50