Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Blissett
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Rodgers
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Knowles
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

744

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.70

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.40

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.17

Split

8.78

In Run

388

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.64
1
1
T: Hagob Tatian
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.72

In Run

331

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: John Rudd
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.86

In Run

882

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Lee
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.90

Split

4.75

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Mark Knowles
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.97

Split

4.84

In Run

664

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.11

Split

4.69

In Run

225

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Bell
$5.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

20.54

Split

4.64

In Run

116

Wgt

23.5kg
DNF
2
T: Ronald Logue
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.30

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.52

In Run

343

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Sam Sultana
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.52

In Run

534

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: George Poulton
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.42

In Run

422

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.67

In Run

276

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Tomas Rees
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

887

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Adam Wade
$2.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.63

In Run

655

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Adam Wade
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.65

In Run

768

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.64
1
1
T: Phillip Cini
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Troy Vella
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.70

In Run

223

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.72

In Run

332

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.88

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Boyd
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.81

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Lewis Galea
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.93

Split

4.91

In Run

887

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Lewis Galea
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.02

Split

4.79

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35, 15.49
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.35

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.42

In Run

4332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Christopher Little
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.52

In Run

6755

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: James Coyle
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.54

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Garry Frazer
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.41

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Bigeni
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.49

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Alan Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.51

In Run

2666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Ian Forno
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.51

In Run

5578

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.26

In Run

311

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Pauline Moran
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.43

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Christopher Little
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.49

In Run

234

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: John Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

887

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Pauline Moran
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

643

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

775

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Randall Walter
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.59

In Run

458

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.61

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Jackson Chaker
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.26

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Victor Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Knowles
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.42

In Run

433

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.61

In Run

644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.65

In Run

557

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: Pauline Moran
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Tomas Rees
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.70

In Run

775

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.66

In Run

366

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R8 BERNIPAVE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Troy Vella
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.44

In Run

721

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Paul Camilleri
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

412

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: John Laverty
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.69

In Run

854

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Fred Xuereb
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

245

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Ross Koppman
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.53

In Run

133

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

377

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.77

In Run

588

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Brett Easton
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.73

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 RICHMOND RACE CLUB (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.63
1
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.63

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.86

Split

4.66

In Run

322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.71

In Run

133

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.82

In Run

665

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.76

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.82

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.77

In Run

556

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.12

Split

4.87

In Run

888

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.54
1
5
T: Michael Hooper
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Lovelee
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.56

In Run

332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.60

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Alan Proctor
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.76

In Run

887

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Sam Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.57

In Run

224

Wgt

22.3kg
6
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.64

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Knowles
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.69

In Run

778

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.65

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Adam Wade
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.38

In Run

122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Simon Ma
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.52

In Run

444

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Ross Koppman
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

565

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Anthony Messina
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.94

In Run

877

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Beau Williamson
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.69

In Run

656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: John Polidano
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.01

Split

8.34

In Run

211

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Christopher Cathcart
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.07

Split

8.98

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 LADBROKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.21
1
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.40

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: John Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Lewis Galea
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

244

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Farrugia
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.54

In Run

665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Allen Hansen
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.51

In Run

556

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOMMY BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 22.79 0.00 8.27 111 31.6kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $8.00
2 4 OLD MATE KOBY (4) Michael Blissett 22.83 0.75 8.44 222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.60
3 5 SIMPLY PATCHES (5) Peter Rodgers 23.02 3.25 8.48 433 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $6.50
4 3 PERFECT PARKING (3) Mark Knowles 23.34 7.75 8.62 744 29.2kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $81.00
5 2 ASPEN PARK (2) Jacqueline Davis 23.38 8.25 8.66 55 27.6kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $23.00
6 6 BUGATTI'S WISH (6) Jacqueline Davis 23.47 9.75 8.67 666 25.2kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $26.00
7 7 BUGATTI CHECKERS (7) Jacqueline Davis 23.63 12.00 8.70 577 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $21.00
8 1 DAM RECKLESS (1) Johannes Vanderburg 24.17 19.75 8.78 388 26.9kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.40
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IPSO FACTO (1) Hagob Tatian 18.95 0.00 4.72 331 32.8kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $1.90
2 5 SHUFFLE ALONG (5) John Rudd 19.30 5.00 4.86 882 31.6kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $9.00
3 4 STARBURST EMILY (4) Michael Lee 19.90 13.50 4.75 443 29.3kg Elite State Starburst Molly $19.00
4 8 PRIVATE PARKING (8) Mark Knowles 19.97 14.50 4.84 664 28.6kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $15.00
5 3 GOOD ODDS KANGA (3) Andrew Bell 20.11 16.50 4.69 225 31.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $12.00
6 7 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (7) Mark Bell 20.54 22.50 4.64 116 23.5kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $5.00
DNF 2 LUKE PRIDE (2) Ronald Logue 0.00 0.00 0.00 557 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Vixen $7.00
DNF 6 TRIAL BY COMBAT (6) Mathew Wotton 0.00 0.00 0.00 778 25.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUGATTI MOTION (7) Jacqueline Davis 22.80 0.00 8.30 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $16.00
2 1 AMID THE NOISE (1) Leonardus Vanderburg 22.99 2.50 8.52 343 30.0kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $2.80
3 4 MISTER FARAH (4) Sam Sultana 23.31 7.25 8.52 534 30.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $3.10
4 8 FLIGHTY LASS (8) George Poulton 23.31 7.25 8.42 422 26.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $31.00
5 2 REMEMBER PETE (2) Andrew Bell 23.45 9.25 8.67 276 27.2kg Allen Deed Sawadee $31.00
6 5 BLAZING PENSKE (5) Tomas Rees 23.55 10.50 8.74 887 36.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $41.00
7 3 BLUE LIPSTICK (3) Adam Wade 23.67 12.25 8.63 655 29.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Tongue Blue $2.70
8 6 EMERALD BEYOND (6) Adam Wade 23.70 12.75 8.65 768 26.1kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $61.00
Race 4 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELLINI (1) Phillip Cini 18.90 0.00 4.64 111 35.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $9.50
2 3 BLUE TURTLE (3) Troy Vella 19.15 3.50 4.70 223 25.5kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $21.00
3 8 GET HYPED (8) Darren Sultana 19.35 6.25 4.72 332 25.2kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $4.80
4 7 GRAMERCY RIFF (7) Michael Lee 19.45 7.75 4.88 776 32.5kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $51.00
5 2 DIANA ROMAN (2) Paul Boyd 19.66 10.75 4.81 555 26.2kg Collision Royal Runner $19.00
6 6 SHIP OF FOOLS (6) Lewis Galea 19.93 14.50 4.91 887 30.3kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $9.00
7 5 MONSTER MISSION (5) Lewis Galea 20.02 16.00 4.79 444 25.0kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $23.00
DNF 4 QUICK SINGLE (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 26.1kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $1.55
Race 5 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35, 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING BRIGADE (8) Andrew Bell 30.66 0.00 5.35 3111 34.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.90
2 7 DIAMANTINA ROSE (7) Christine Proctor 31.15 7.00 5.42 4332 25.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $10.00
3 6 WEEMALA JOHN (6) Christopher Little 31.35 9.75 5.52 6755 30.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $8.00
4 4 STEELY EYED PUNK (4) James Coyle 31.62 13.75 5.54 8887 30.2kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $16.00
5 1 WINKING NICK (1) Garry Frazer 31.66 14.25 5.41 1223 28.2kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.00
6 3 HIS TICKING (3) Paul Bigeni 31.69 14.50 5.49 7444 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel $5.50
7 5 POP THE CONFETTI (5) Alan Proctor 31.71 15.00 5.51 2666 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $6.00
8 2 KEGLESS CASSIAN (2) Ian Forno 31.73 15.25 5.51 5578 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $19.00
Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURPRISE FLING (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 22.73 0.00 8.26 311 28.4kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.60
2 1 NERO PRINCE (1) Pauline Moran 23.10 5.25 8.43 122 32.3kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen $5.00
3 6 WEEMALA LEO (6) Christopher Little 23.16 6.00 8.49 234 32.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $2.90
4 8 DETROIT COBRA (8) John Chapman 23.26 7.50 8.68 887 35.0kg Fabregas Radar Miss $34.00
5 3 EYES ADORE YOU (3) Pauline Moran 23.27 7.75 8.51 643 25.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $7.00
6 5 WILD WALLY (5) Paul Ballantine 23.40 9.50 8.63 775 31.7kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $26.00
7 2 WILKINS ALLEN (2) Randall Walter 23.72 14.00 8.59 458 29.0kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $71.00
8 4 CHEEKY CRACKERS (4) Ricky Brewer 23.75 14.50 8.61 566 27.6kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $16.00
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING DION (2) Jackson Chaker 22.64 0.00 8.26 111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.00
2 7 MERCILESS MING (7) Victor Sultana 22.80 2.25 8.33 222 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $4.00
3 1 SIERRA PARK (1) Mark Knowles 22.82 2.50 8.42 433 24.9kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $3.40
4 4 TWO ONE PARKING (4) Raymond Thomas 22.94 4.25 8.61 644 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $81.00
5 3 PAMELA'S GIRL (3) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.25 8.75 8.65 557 30.7kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $4.00
6 9 UNCLE BENNY (6) Pauline Moran 23.43 11.25 8.84 888 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $71.00
7 5 BLAZING EXPLORER (5) Tomas Rees 23.53 12.75 8.70 775 31.4kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $26.00
8 8 RED TIGER LADY (8) Kerry Drynan 23.79 16.25 8.66 366 26.0kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $9.50
SCR 6 TOO EASY PUNK (6) Sam Simonetta
Race 8 BERNIPAVE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARTLEY ENTRY (8) Troy Vella 22.86 0.00 8.44 721 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $1.70
2 6 SINGLE GATED (6) Paul Camilleri 23.13 3.75 8.42 412 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $16.00
3 7 MRS BENNETT (7) John Laverty 23.37 7.25 8.69 854 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $4.40
4 3 HAY BLONDIE (3) Fred Xuereb 23.42 8.00 8.65 245 27.7kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $34.00
5 1 CLARETOWN TRIXIE (1) Ross Koppman 23.47 8.75 8.53 133 26.8kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $12.00
6 4 BUGATTI MONACH (4) Raymond Thomas 23.49 9.00 8.73 377 28.8kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $23.00
7 5 MADISON ENVY (5) Sam Simonetta 23.62 10.75 8.77 588 27.0kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $7.50
8 2 POLLY'S WILMA (2) Brett Easton 23.65 11.25 8.73 666 26.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $34.00
Race 9 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEFT UNSAID (5) Michelle Sultana 18.85 0.00 4.63 211 27.3kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.00
2 7 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (7) Andrew Bell 18.86 0.10 4.66 322 28.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.60
3 1 GOOD ODDS LAURYN (1) Andrew Bell 19.25 5.75 4.71 133 25.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $9.00
4 2 DYNA REAVER (2) Mathew Wotton 19.26 5.75 4.82 665 34.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $34.00
5 6 CALL HER PINKY (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.28 6.00 4.76 444 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $23.00
6 9 LAVA LADY (4) Michael Lee 19.49 9.25 4.82 777 29.0kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
7 3 EVE ON FIRE (3) Ricky Brewer 19.55 10.00 4.77 556 26.6kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $10.00
8 8 RISING FOREST (8) Michael Lee 20.12 18.00 4.87 888 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $101.00
SCR 4 COCO SUZY (4) Michael Smith
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEVER FURY (5) Michael Hooper 18.59 0.00 4.54 111 27.5kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $4.00
2 8 ZHUKOV (8) Christopher Lovelee 18.74 2.00 4.56 332 27.0kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $4.20
3 1 BARCIA'S WISH (1) Andrew Bell 19.03 6.25 4.60 443 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $9.00
4 7 STRAWBERRY SWIRL (7) Alan Proctor 19.06 6.50 4.76 887 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $19.00
5 2 ESTHER'S ANGEL (2) Sam Sultana 19.09 7.00 4.57 224 22.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.00
6 4 MAGIC BEGINS (4) Glen Mckinley 19.09 7.00 4.64 555 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $14.00
7 3 SEVEN HOUR PARK (3) Mark Knowles 19.15 8.00 4.69 778 30.6kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $8.50
8 6 OMBRE ROSE (6) Glen Mckinley 19.29 10.00 4.65 666 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $26.00
Race 11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (8) Ricky Brewer 23.24 0.00 8.44 333 29.1kg Dyna Double One Asterix $5.00
2 4 WOMAN IN BLACK (4) Adam Wade 23.28 0.75 8.38 122 28.6kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $11.00
3 2 LAURIE'S STICKA (2) Simon Ma 23.35 1.50 8.52 444 24.4kg Fabregas Sticka Size $4.00
4 3 HARDAWAY KATE (3) Ross Koppman 23.40 2.25 8.70 565 25.4kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $41.00
5 6 SPLINTERS (6) Anthony Messina 23.41 2.25 8.94 877 34.0kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $3.10
6 7 SASSY SLYDER (7) Beau Williamson 23.83 8.25 8.69 656 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $7.50
7 1 DESPICABLE DIXIE (1) John Polidano 24.01 11.00 8.34 211 28.1kg Spring Gun Electron $5.00
8 5 HAIR TRIGGER (5) Christopher Cathcart 24.07 11.75 8.98 788 31.8kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $61.00
Race 12 LADBROKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OLD MICK BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 22.71 0.00 8.21 111 33.0kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $3.10
2 5 NANDOR JUNIOR (5) Ricky Brewer 22.87 2.25 8.40 422 30.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $5.50
3 4 SAVOY BROWN (4) John Chapman 22.95 3.50 8.48 333 34.7kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $15.00
4 2 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (2) Lewis Galea 23.13 6.00 8.50 244 26.9kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $6.00
5 1 JAYDEN'S BOY (1) Mark Farrugia 23.31 8.50 8.54 665 30.8kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.20
6 8 SHAKING PINS (8) Allen Hansen 23.57 12.25 8.51 556 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Drama Zarr $41.00