Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.68
1
6
T: Edward Foyle
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.76

In Run

554

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.68

In Run

311

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Randall Walter
$71.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.73

In Run

442

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.51

Split

4.71

In Run

123

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Boyd
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.80

In Run

665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Ben Jarczewski
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.18

Split

4.93

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.35

Split

4.71

In Run

236

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Ronald Logue
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.82

In Run

644

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.49

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Fay Wotton
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.85

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Fay Wotton
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.69

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: John Ashe
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.97

Split

8.88

In Run

766

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.14

In Run

888

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.23

Split

8.90

In Run

477

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.65

In Run

443

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Neil Lyford
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Scott Morgan
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.71

In Run

774

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.71

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Bill Grech
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Paul Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.44

Split

4.65

In Run

337

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Joseph Sciberras
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.16

Split

4.77

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56
1
1
T: Paul Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Boyd
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.67

In Run

334

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Edward Foyle
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Harry Kemp
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.71

In Run

556

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Edward Foyle
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.75

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Grant Miller
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Wayne Carr
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.67

In Run

443

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56
1
4
T: Vince Farrugia
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Nathan Bendeich
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

23.8kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.62

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.72

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: David Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Janel Erwin
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Paul Boyd
$9.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.64

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Blake Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.71

In Run

666

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.52
1
1
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.66

In Run

653

Wgt

40.9kg
2
7
T: Vince Farrugia
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.67

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.66

In Run

468

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Brett Smith
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.65

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Adam Wade
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Bell
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.63

In Run

336

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.72

Split

4.69

In Run

885

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: Therese Simmons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Boyd
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.97

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Margaret Greer
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.72

In Run

886

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.26

Split

4.71

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.66

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Rex Jones
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.60

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: David Mason
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.67

In Run

668

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.21

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.31

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Therese Simmons
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.37

In Run

134

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

443

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Clunne
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.62

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Nicholas Saloum
$0.00
R9 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Blake Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.29

In Run

321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.15

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.29

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Kevin Clunne
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.42

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.39

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Margaret Greer
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.62

In Run

776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Fay Wotton
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.55

In Run

568

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.87

Split

8.66

In Run

887

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.95

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.69

In Run

663

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.54

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.62

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: John Gale
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.64

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Justin King
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

887

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.71

In Run

776

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.06

Split

8.61

In Run

338

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Christine Oldfield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

654

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Brett Smith
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.43

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Keith Waddington
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.54

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.68

In Run

545

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Blake Chapman
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.47

In Run

321

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.71

In Run

767

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: John Rudd
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.75

In Run

476

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Paul Camilleri
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.75

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 LADBROKES MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.38

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Brian Barton
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

543

Wgt

37.2kg
3
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.46

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Mitchell Pryce
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.70

In Run

885

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Adam Wade
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.54

In Run

634

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.62

In Run

356

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.67

In Run

468

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Sarah Easey
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.70

In Run

777

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REMAS FERNANDO (6) Edward Foyle 19.26 0.00 4.76 554 34.3kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $5.00
2 4 ROAD FREIGHT (4) Fred Xuereb 19.31 0.75 4.68 311 32.7kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $2.40
3 1 ABOUT THAT (1) Randall Walter 19.39 1.75 4.73 442 27.7kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $71.00
4 2 DAM DEVINE (2) Johannes Vanderburg 19.51 3.50 4.71 123 27.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $2.50
5 3 BELLA BLITZ (3) Paul Boyd 19.59 4.75 4.80 665 26.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $16.00
6 7 PAMJAMS AZURE (7) Ben Jarczewski 20.18 13.25 4.93 777 30.2kg Barcia Bale Where's Penny $10.00
7 8 DESPICABLE KAILA (8) Sarah Easey 20.35 15.50 4.71 236 25.0kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $26.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUKE PRIDE (1) Ronald Logue 23.19 0.00 8.54 321 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Vixen $4.00
2 7 CADILLAC BLACK (7) Fred Xuereb 23.54 5.00 8.82 644 36.7kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.90
3 8 DOUBLE DOWN (8) Shirley Davidson 23.68 7.00 8.49 112 28.8kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $34.00
4 3 JUDGMENT FAY (3) Fay Wotton 23.69 7.00 8.85 555 26.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $7.50
5 2 FAY'S DAY OFF (2) Fay Wotton 23.79 8.50 8.69 233 26.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $5.50
6 5 DANA LORNA (5) John Ashe 23.97 11.00 8.88 766 24.7kg Keybow Dana Peach $34.00
7 6 TIGER HOLLY (6) George Tyrpenou 23.99 11.50 9.14 888 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $4.20
8 4 CYPRUS (4) Fay Wotton 24.23 14.75 8.90 477 31.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $51.00
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OVERSHADOWED (6) George Tyrpenou 19.03 0.00 4.65 443 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $4.60
2 2 NO GINGER ALE (2) Peter Lagogiane 19.06 0.50 4.63 222 28.5kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $2.10
3 5 DISCARD ROAD (5) Neil Lyford 19.15 1.75 4.57 111 25.4kg Barcia Bale Nallak $16.00
4 7 SURPRISE BABY (7) Scott Morgan 19.19 2.25 4.71 774 25.9kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $23.00
5 3 CHASE ME DOWN (3) Ricky Brewer 19.24 3.00 4.71 666 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $5.50
6 4 SPLIT SEASON (4) Bill Grech 19.36 4.75 4.69 555 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $26.00
7 1 ABSOLUTE QUALITY (1) Paul Boyd 19.44 5.75 4.65 337 29.7kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $6.00
8 8 ZAMBORA PETE (8) Joseph Sciberras 20.16 16.25 4.77 888 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $61.00
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAKE THE WORLD (1) Paul Camilleri 18.74 0.00 4.56 111 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $1.80
2 2 PAY ATTENTION (2) Paul Boyd 19.04 4.25 4.67 334 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $10.00
3 7 REMA'S JADE (7) Edward Foyle 19.11 5.25 4.72 665 29.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $8.00
4 6 KANDOS LASS (6) Harry Kemp 19.37 9.00 4.61 222 26.7kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $11.00
5 5 HARLEM HEAT (5) Stephen Kutnjak 19.38 9.25 4.71 556 27.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $101.00
6 3 REMAS BRONZE (3) Edward Foyle 19.42 9.75 4.75 777 26.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $11.00
7 4 EXECUTE (4) Grant Miller 19.45 10.00 4.82 888 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Moonshine Lani $7.50
8 8 STUNNING TOM (8) Wayne Carr 19.49 10.50 4.67 443 34.5kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $8.50
Race 5 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OFF ROAD GAL (4) Vince Farrugia 18.87 0.00 4.56 111 26.4kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $31.00
2 2 SLIM SADIE (2) Nathan Bendeich 18.94 1.00 4.62 222 23.8kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $3.60
3 8 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (8) Andrew Bell 19.11 3.50 4.62 333 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.40
4 1 HOT CHIPS (1) Michael Lee 19.18 4.25 4.72 777 29.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $8.00
5 3 SANJAY SUNRISE (3) David Robertson 19.27 5.75 4.69 555 31.0kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $6.50
6 6 KATY BELL (6) Janel Erwin 19.32 6.25 4.78 888 27.7kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $51.00
7 7 AUTUMN BLUE (7) Paul Boyd 19.63 10.75 4.64 444 28.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $9.00
8 5 MAGIC ROCK (5) Blake Chapman 19.67 11.50 4.71 666 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $15.00
Race 6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BENNO (1) Nathan Bendeich 18.97 0.00 4.66 653 40.9kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $1.25
2 7 CHAMPNESS MISS (7) Vince Farrugia 19.04 1.00 4.52 111 27.6kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $61.00
3 6 BARCIA'S WISH (6) Andrew Bell 19.14 2.25 4.67 777 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $7.00
4 5 ZIGGY DOLL (5) Neil Lyford 19.45 6.75 4.66 468 27.7kg Fabregas Guru Doll $26.00
5 3 TOWERING SMITH (3) Brett Smith 19.48 7.25 4.65 544 32.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $17.00
6 2 WOMAN IN BLACK (2) Adam Wade 19.57 8.50 4.57 222 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $34.00
7 4 GINA SPAGHETTI (4) Mark Bell 19.61 9.25 4.63 336 25.7kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $10.00
8 8 COCO SUZY (8) Michael Smith 19.72 10.50 4.69 885 26.5kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $41.00
Race 7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GORGEOUS GELMI (2) Therese Simmons 18.96 0.00 4.47 111 24.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $7.50
2 8 QUICK SINGLE (8) Paul Boyd 18.97 0.10 4.63 444 26.3kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $4.60
3 6 ALMOST TIME (6) Margaret Greer 19.03 1.00 4.57 222 32.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $7.00
4 5 TONNES OF ZIP (5) Andrew Bell 19.24 4.00 4.72 886 33.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $23.00
5 7 AUDI DIOR (7) Andrew Bell 19.26 4.25 4.71 777 35.2kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $51.00
6 3 TAP OUT DUSTY (3) Rodney Metselaar 19.57 8.75 4.66 555 33.3kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $3.40
7 1 LIKE BILLYO (1) Rex Jones 19.60 9.25 4.60 333 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $34.00
8 4 BUCKS VENTURE (4) David Mason 19.62 9.25 4.67 668 31.6kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $15.00
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLY BALLOWS (8) Mark Ballantine 22.71 0.00 8.21 211 33.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $7.50
2 2 AURIEL'S KING (2) Peter Lagogiane 23.06 5.00 8.31 322 32.3kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $2.20
3 1 HELL'S GATE (1) Therese Simmons 23.07 5.25 8.37 134 25.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $4.40
4 3 BILLY BUCCA (3) Andrew Bell 23.07 5.25 8.41 443 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $18.00
5 5 BUGATTI SPEED (5) Raymond Thomas 23.10 5.50 8.50 555 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $21.00
6 7 BALLOWS FREAK (7) Mark Ballantine 23.15 6.25 8.53 666 34.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.00
7 6 MOZZIE (6) Kevin Clunne 23.22 7.25 8.62 777 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $26.00
SCR 4 SHEZ GOOD BRO (4) Nicholas Saloum
Race 9 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT CALAIS (4) Blake Chapman 22.89 0.00 8.29 321 31.2kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $34.00
2 1 SHOES MAGIC (1) Andrew Bell 23.08 2.50 8.29 112 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $2.15
3 8 GRAMERCY RIFF (8) Michael Lee 23.15 3.75 8.51 655 32.8kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $101.00
4 3 BLINKS (3) Kevin Clunne 23.33 6.25 8.42 444 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $5.50
5 2 SENOR FURY (2) Andrew Bell 23.36 6.50 8.39 233 31.2kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $10.00
6 9 WOMBAT MAGIC (6) Margaret Greer 23.41 7.50 8.62 776 26.5kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $51.00
7 5 TWISTED LEAGUE (5) Fay Wotton 23.55 9.25 8.55 568 32.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $21.00
8 7 MEDIO PASO (7) John Finn 23.87 14.00 8.66 887 26.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.80
SCR 6 LITTLE JOE (6) Wayne Carr
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY BIG EARNER (2) Shirley Davidson 22.88 0.00 8.27 111 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $5.50
2 7 SO EXCITED (7) Johannes Vanderburg 23.43 7.75 8.69 663 29.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.95
3 1 SHOES PACK (1) Andrew Bell 23.44 8.00 8.54 222 32.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $19.00
4 5 MAXIMUM JENNY (5) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.50 8.75 8.62 444 27.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $11.00
5 3 RAINBOW POPS (3) John Gale 23.64 10.75 8.64 555 25.9kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $6.00
6 8 MONEY TOO TIGHT (8) Justin King 23.65 11.00 8.72 887 26.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.00
7 4 STATEN ISLAND (4) Michael Lee 23.66 11.00 8.71 776 32.7kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $34.00
8 6 BUSHMAN'S BUDDY (6) Andrew Bell 24.06 16.75 8.61 338 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $41.00
Race 11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GORDITO (8) Christine Oldfield 23.07 0.00 8.68 654 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zarita $2.30
2 2 TOWERING HEIGHTS (2) Brett Smith 23.44 5.25 8.43 112 28.0kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $21.00
3 7 GOLSPIE MODEL (7) Keith Waddington 23.46 5.50 8.54 233 25.4kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $51.00
4 1 GIPPSLAND GIRL (1) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.61 7.75 8.68 545 24.4kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $10.00
5 3 REVHEAD SLOY (3) Blake Chapman 23.68 8.75 8.47 321 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $3.10
6 5 DANCE FOR NANCE (5) Harry Sarkis 23.68 8.75 8.71 767 27.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $11.00
7 4 SHUFFLE ALONG (4) John Rudd 23.70 9.00 8.75 476 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $10.00
8 6 DONNA'S DIAMOND (6) Paul Camilleri 23.79 10.25 8.75 888 28.6kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $14.00
Race 12 LADBROKES MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA REAVER (3) Mathew Wotton 23.00 0.00 8.38 111 34.4kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $2.10
2 6 MY BRO BARDO (6) Brian Barton 23.25 3.50 8.55 543 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $8.00
3 4 HAIR TRIGGER (4) Christopher Cathcart 23.38 5.25 8.46 222 32.1kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $21.00
4 8 DESPICABLE WAYNE (8) Mitchell Pryce 23.42 6.00 8.70 885 33.8kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $7.50
5 2 CAN'T DANCE (2) Adam Wade 23.44 6.25 8.54 634 28.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $3.50
6 1 UMA ALLEN (1) Mathew Wotton 23.60 8.50 8.62 356 27.7kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $18.00
7 5 INEKA'S CHARM (5) Shirley Davidson 23.68 9.75 8.67 468 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party $19.00
8 7 DESPICABLE QUINN (7) Sarah Easey 23.77 11.00 8.70 777 34.6kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $34.00