Richmond Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.61
1
4
T: Lewis Galea
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Brent Attard
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.67

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Joshua Hall
$1.75

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.74

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.76

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Patrick Daly
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.84

In Run

566

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Randall Walter
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.83

In Run

655

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.86

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.67
1
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

4.67

In Run

511

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Joshua Hall
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.17

Split

4.82

In Run

663

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Fay Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.70

In Run

322

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Lewis Galea
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.49

Split

4.79

In Run

255

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Bruce Gale
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.84

Split

4.73

In Run

436

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Matthew Murphy
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.94

Split

4.73

In Run

144

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Patrick Daly
$0.00
R3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Robert Turner
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Nicolaou
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.79

In Run

553

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Joseph Sciberras
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.95

Split

8.87

In Run

666

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.79

In Run

445

Wgt

24.1kg
7
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.21

Split

8.91

In Run

777

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.60
1
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.60

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Hall
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.00

Split

4.67

In Run

442

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Annette Fleming
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.62

In Run

323

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: James Cortis
$1.85

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.71

In Run

554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Joyce
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.63

In Run

135

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Susan Sundstrom
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.86

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.61, 20.30
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.73

Split

9.88

In Run

6532

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.99

Split

9.61

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Tomas Rees
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.04

Split

10.07

In Run

7763

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Bonser
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.23

Split

9.78

In Run

5424

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Justin King
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

36.33

Split

10.10

In Run

8876

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Michael Bonser
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.38

Split

10.01

In Run

4687

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.42

Split

9.67

In Run

1255

Wgt

24.4kg
8
8
T: Adam Wade
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

36.85

Split

9.70

In Run

3348

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Nathan Auld
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Ronald Logue
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.68

In Run

654

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.59

In Run

545

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Jordan Tweddle
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.91

In Run

466

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
R7 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.43

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Fay Wotton
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.49

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Patrick Daly
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Pauline Moran
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.60

In Run

554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Therese Simmons
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.61

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.53

In Run

445

Wgt

22.7kg
R8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
7
T: Paul Bigeni
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.52

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Nicholas Saloum
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Brent Attard
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.76

In Run

665

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: David Sundstrom
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.71

In Run

556

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.62
1
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.65

In Run

332

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.06

Split

4.63

In Run

221

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Lee
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.79

In Run

665

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.70

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Bradley Barnes
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.62

In Run

116

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Nathan Auld
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.73

In Run

553

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63
1
3
T: Lewis Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Joshua Hall
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.76

In Run

552

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.74

In Run

443

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Therese Simmons
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.79

In Run

665

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.45

Split

4.69

In Run

334

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: James Cortis
$1.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.68

In Run

226

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Fraser
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.83

Split

4.84

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK STRIDE (4) Lewis Galea 18.67 0.00 4.61 111 32.1kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $4.60
2 6 PLATINUM ADMIT (6) Brent Attard 19.11 6.25 4.67 222 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $12.00
3 7 SENOR SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.15 6.75 4.74 333 31.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $1.75
4 1 SERENITY (1) Ronald Alcock 19.31 9.25 4.76 444 27.0kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $4.80
5 8 LATE NIGHT MEET (8) Patrick Daly 19.55 12.50 4.84 566 34.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $10.00
6 3 ABOUT THAT (3) Randall Walter 19.57 12.75 4.83 655 28.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $41.00
7 5 CYPRUS (5) Fay Wotton 19.70 14.50 4.86 777 31.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
SCR 2 WILD STALLION (2) Peter Parker
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROAD FREIGHT (7) Fred Xuereb 19.16 0.00 4.67 511 32.8kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $1.95
2 8 SIPPY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 19.17 0.10 4.82 663 33.7kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $3.10
3 6 FAY'S DAY OFF (6) Fay Wotton 19.29 1.75 4.70 322 27.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $16.00
4 1 PUB FEED (1) Lewis Galea 19.49 4.75 4.79 255 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $9.00
5 2 ROAD SMASH (2) Bruce Gale 19.84 9.75 4.73 436 29.2kg Collision Black Traminer $34.00
6 4 MAGIC SWIPER (4) Matthew Murphy 19.94 11.00 4.73 144 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $6.00
SCR 3 STICK BOY (3) Patrick Daly
Race 3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONTANA GIRL (8) Robert Turner 23.28 0.00 8.51 111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $18.00
2 1 MISS PETITE (1) Michael Nicolaou 23.39 1.50 8.79 553 26.5kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $6.50
3 3 GOOD ODDS LAURYN (3) Andrew Bell 23.43 2.00 8.63 222 27.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $3.10
4 2 GREAT FIGHTER (2) Justin King 23.63 5.00 8.69 334 30.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.40
5 4 MY PLAY MAKER (4) Joseph Sciberras 23.95 9.50 8.87 666 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $8.50
6 6 JILLIAN JEWELS (6) Joanne Zammit 23.97 9.75 8.79 445 24.1kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $9.50
7 7 MASERATI MICK (7) Lisa Worthy 24.21 13.25 8.91 777 33.7kg Paw Licking Precious Prize $26.00
Race 4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SKEETA'S MAGIC (5) Ronald Alcock 18.95 0.00 4.60 211 26.3kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $5.50
2 8 SAMMY SIOUX (8) Wayne Hall 19.00 0.75 4.67 442 33.0kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $7.50
3 4 SILVER NETTLES (4) Annette Fleming 19.04 1.25 4.62 323 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $3.70
4 1 GOURMET LOVE (1) James Cortis 19.06 1.50 4.71 554 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $1.85
5 2 SHE'S RADIANT (2) Lindsay Joyce 19.17 3.00 4.63 135 26.5kg Collision Classy Sahara $19.00
6 7 UNDERWORLD RAMA (7) Susan Sundstrom 19.37 6.00 4.86 666 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Pyjamarama $34.00
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.61, 20.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STANLEY ROAD (3) Mark Gatt 35.73 0.00 9.88 6532 28.1kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.33
2 7 MAGIC EMGRAND (7) Luke Azzopardi 35.99 3.75 9.61 2111 28.4kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $12.00
3 2 BLAZING HYPE (2) Tomas Rees 36.04 4.25 10.07 7763 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $41.00
4 6 ZIPPING BRADY (6) Michael Bonser 36.23 7.00 9.78 5424 31.5kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $5.00
5 5 HAMPSHIRE (5) Justin King 36.33 8.50 10.10 8876 24.6kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $21.00
6 1 ZIPPING HOMER (1) Michael Bonser 36.38 9.25 10.01 4687 30.3kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $34.00
7 4 START THE CLOCK (4) Ricky Brewer 36.42 9.75 9.67 1255 24.4kg Moreira Smash The Clock $61.00
8 8 WOMEN IN UNIFORM (8) Adam Wade 36.85 16.00 9.70 3348 27.0kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $23.00
Race 6 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAGLAN VIPER (6) Matthew Murphy 22.83 0.00 8.37 222 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $2.30
2 1 HARD GAME (1) Sarah Hopkins 22.97 2.00 8.44 333 32.5kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $2.30
3 3 OPTIMUS REX (3) Nathan Auld 23.22 5.50 8.25 111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $12.00
4 8 LUKE PRIDE (8) Ronald Logue 23.39 8.00 8.68 654 35.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Vixen $21.00
5 4 COOL FERGUS (4) Ricky Brewer 23.53 10.00 8.59 545 34.1kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $31.00
6 2 PEPE POWER (2) Jordan Tweddle 23.69 12.25 8.91 466 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $6.00
SCR 7 BAD MONDAY (7) Peter Parker
Race 7 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY BUCCA (1) Andrew Bell 23.13 0.00 8.43 222 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.40
2 5 TWISTED LEAGUE (5) Fay Wotton 23.22 1.25 8.49 333 32.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $14.00
3 2 LATE NIGHT INN (2) Patrick Daly 23.22 1.25 8.31 111 25.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $34.00
4 7 NERO PRINCE (7) Pauline Moran 23.25 1.75 8.60 554 33.7kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen $5.50
5 4 HELL'S GATE (4) Therese Simmons 23.51 5.25 8.61 666 25.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $1.75
6 8 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (8) John Grief 23.63 7.00 8.53 445 22.7kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $21.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MURDOCH KEEPING (7) Paul Bigeni 22.82 0.00 8.34 111 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $4.00
2 1 SIERRA PARK (1) Justin King 22.90 1.00 8.52 222 25.2kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $3.70
3 4 SHEZ GOOD BRO (4) Nicholas Saloum 23.25 6.00 8.57 333 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $10.00
4 2 PLATINUM SECRET (2) Brent Attard 23.35 7.50 8.76 665 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $3.00
5 5 BUGATTI SPEED (5) Raymond Thomas 23.54 10.25 8.61 444 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $5.50
6 8 SECRET OBSESSION (8) David Sundstrom 23.55 10.25 8.71 556 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Pyjamarama $15.00
Race 9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.01 0.00 4.65 332 36.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.40
2 6 HEY DREAMER (6) Lisa Worthy 19.06 0.75 4.63 221 34.2kg Hay Fergus Blayney $3.20
3 7 GRAMERCY RIFF (7) Michael Lee 19.18 2.25 4.79 665 33.5kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $16.00
4 4 LAVA LADY (4) Michael Lee 19.30 4.25 4.70 444 28.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $41.00
5 3 THREE SQUARES (3) Bradley Barnes 19.42 5.75 4.62 116 27.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $3.00
6 8 FULL OF MOJO (8) Nathan Auld 19.45 6.25 4.73 553 25.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $18.00
SCR 2 QUICKENING (2) Michael Lee
Race 10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEEL BUTTERFLY (3) Lewis Galea 18.85 0.00 4.63 111 28.7kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $5.00
2 6 SIDDY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 19.15 4.25 4.76 552 33.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.00
3 2 MY BOY BOOMER (2) Lisa Worthy 19.30 6.25 4.74 443 33.9kg Hay Fergus Blayney $21.00
4 8 MISS KANSAS (8) Therese Simmons 19.36 7.25 4.79 665 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $7.00
5 1 STARBURST EMILY (1) Michael Lee 19.45 8.50 4.69 334 28.7kg Elite State Starburst Molly $51.00
6 4 HURRICANE CORTIS (4) James Cortis 19.55 10.00 4.68 226 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $1.90
7 7 SALUTE SOLDIER (7) Kenneth Fraser 19.83 14.00 4.84 777 35.0kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $51.00