Richmond Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.30

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Paul Roach
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

532

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.45

In Run

223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Anthony Pagano
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Bonser
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

875

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.68

In Run

756

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.74

In Run

468

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.80

In Run

387

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.62
1
3
T: Shane Scuglia
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Bradley Sabotic
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.73

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Denice Warren
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.78

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.88

In Run

665

Wgt

38.6kg
5
6
T: Adam Campton
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.42

Split

4.86

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.68

Split

4.80

In Run

344

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.20

Mgn

19.25

Time

20.25

Split

4.99

In Run

887

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Crystal Pillar
$81.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

20.82

Split

4.93

In Run

778

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER MDN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.43, 15.76
1
1
T: Lynn Maney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Knowles
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.52

In Run

2422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Nathan Hedley
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.51

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Shane Scuglia
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.48

In Run

3264

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Bradley Farrell
$14.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.96

Split

5.60

In Run

5545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Knowles
$7.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

32.28

Split

5.64

In Run

6656

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.60
1
4
T: Michael Jenner
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Andrew Crouch
$1.45

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.77

In Run

664

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.44

Split

4.64

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Delaney
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.73

In Run

556

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Hancock
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.68

In Run

233

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Roach
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.70

In Run

445

Wgt

39.2kg
7
6
T: Rodney Morley
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.86

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Goodwin
$0.00
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Victor Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.37

In Run

321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Clunne
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.58

In Run

665

Wgt

36.9kg
3
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.46

In Run

233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Rob Tyler
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.83

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Gregory Sutherland
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.50

In Run

54

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.88

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Allan King
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.30

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
8
9
T: Paul Roach
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.49

In Run

446

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
7
T: Chantel Galwey
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
3
T: Denice Warren
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.81

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Rob Tyler
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.72

In Run

333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Barnes
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.80

In Run

665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.49

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Eberand
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.82

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Ian Bonham
$71.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.99

Split

4.79

In Run

557

Wgt

23.9kg
R7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.11
1
3
T: Sam Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Caroline Hughes
$1.75

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.29

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.46

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Delaney
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.36

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$16.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.68

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$0.00
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 15.99
1
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.42

In Run

3244

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.36

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Colin Furner
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.48

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.42

In Run

2311

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.50

In Run

5755

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Edward Foyle
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.82

Split

5.46

In Run

6477

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Ronald Patterson
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.98

Split

5.50

In Run

4633

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.54
1
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Lewis Galea
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.97

Split

4.64

In Run

442

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Phillip Bailey
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.64

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Trevor Jansen
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.30

Split

4.67

In Run

556

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Smith
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.51

Split

4.62

In Run

224

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
5
T: Lindsay Joyce
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Mark Gillies
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.72

In Run

554

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.68

In Run

332

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.68

In Run

223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Garry Erwin
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.76

In Run

775

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Rodney Morley
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.68

In Run

447

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
Race 1 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING MARLIN (3) Michelle Sultana 22.79 0.00 8.30 111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $1.65
2 1 BROOKSY (1) Paul Roach 23.01 3.00 8.48 532 30.3kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $6.50
3 2 NAN'S PROMISE (2) Simone Gittoes 23.19 5.75 8.45 223 26.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $51.00
4 5 ANOTHER PUZZLE (5) Anthony Pagano 23.40 8.75 8.67 644 32.0kg Destini Fireball Miss Shake It $51.00
5 6 ZIPPING OTIS (6) Michael Bonser 23.52 10.25 8.77 875 31.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $8.50
6 7 AUNTY NANCE (7) Harry Sarkis 23.68 12.75 8.68 756 27.8kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $10.00
7 9 TAN CAN GO (8) Harry Sarkis 23.68 12.75 8.74 468 28.4kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $7.50
8 4 HOOLIGAN (4) Kerry Drynan 23.77 14.00 8.80 387 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $12.00
SCR 8 YEAH GOOD THANKS (8) Kerry Drynan
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOREVER STAR (3) Shane Scuglia 18.90 0.00 4.62 111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $5.50
2 2 BONNY BLUE ROSE (2) Bradley Sabotic 18.98 1.00 4.73 222 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $4.40
3 4 DARK ALLY DANCER (4) Denice Warren 19.11 3.00 4.78 433 27.5kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $3.30
4 5 EMGRAND PLACE (5) Michael Lee 19.39 7.00 4.88 665 38.6kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $26.00
5 6 GO FORWARD BRUNO (6) Adam Campton 19.42 7.50 4.86 556 31.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $7.50
6 1 LITTLE SKEET (1) Ronald Alcock 19.68 11.00 4.80 344 25.8kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $26.00
7 8 FERNANDO'S CHARM (8) Ricky Brewer 20.25 19.25 4.99 887 25.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.20
8 7 PILLAR TO POST (7) Crystal Pillar 20.82 27.50 4.93 778 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $81.00
Race 3 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER MDN 535m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.43, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUFFLE PUFFLE (1) Lynn Maney 30.62 0.00 5.43 1111 30.3kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.30
2 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Mark Knowles 31.34 10.25 5.52 2422 30.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $8.50
3 8 RAPID FLYER (8) Nathan Hedley 31.62 14.25 5.51 4333 31.9kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $4.00
4 4 REALITY SAM (4) Shane Scuglia 31.65 14.50 5.48 3264 33.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $5.50
5 5 PANDA STAR (5) Bradley Farrell 31.96 19.00 5.60 5545 31.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $14.00
6 7 PERFECT PARKING (7) Mark Knowles 32.28 23.75 5.64 6656 30.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $7.00
Race 4 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUNTZ (4) Michael Jenner 18.98 0.00 4.60 111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $6.50
2 1 DUBROVNIK (1) Andrew Crouch 19.41 6.00 4.77 664 28.0kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $1.45
3 7 HER DESTINY (7) Ricky Brewer 19.44 6.50 4.64 322 25.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $9.00
4 2 CHEEKY THING (2) Robert Delaney 19.48 7.00 4.73 556 31.1kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $8.00
5 5 LEAD THIS WAY (5) Robert Hancock 19.52 7.75 4.68 233 29.8kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $18.00
6 8 ELWOOD (8) Paul Roach 19.57 8.25 4.70 445 39.2kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $16.00
7 6 DUSTY HAWKE (6) Rodney Morley 19.67 9.75 4.86 777 30.6kg Banjo Boy Hawkeen $51.00
SCR 3 FOOT PEG (3) Peter Goodwin
Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY MATE JIM (4) Victor Sultana 22.88 0.00 8.37 321 31.3kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.50
2 5 BLINKS (5) Kevin Clunne 23.23 5.00 8.58 665 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $11.00
3 3 WESTSIDE PLOWER (3) Ricky Brewer 23.24 5.25 8.46 233 33.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $5.50
4 6 CHASING LIGHTS (6) Rob Tyler 23.31 6.00 8.83 777 29.9kg Moreira Dasha $3.70
5 2 SMART FERNANDO (2) Gregory Sutherland 23.36 6.75 8.50 54 31.7kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $17.00
6 8 SHIMMY SPARKLES (8) Luke Azzopardi 23.42 7.75 8.88 888 28.5kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $9.50
7 1 PENNY'S CHOICE (1) Allan King 23.47 8.25 8.30 112 28.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $5.50
8 9 TOE TAGGER (7) Paul Roach 23.58 10.00 8.49 446 25.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $34.00
SCR 7 DAPHNE INDEE (7) Chantel Galwey
Race 6 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO BANANAS (3) Denice Warren 18.72 0.00 4.52 111 27.6kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $3.90
2 2 NANGAR SAL (2) Andrew Bell 18.81 1.25 4.58 222 28.1kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $7.50
3 7 ZIPPING HONEY (7) Rob Tyler 18.93 3.00 4.72 333 27.4kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $5.50
4 1 ALL TOO COLD (1) Peter Barnes 19.03 4.25 4.72 444 34.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.40
5 5 SHE'S A RUNNER (5) Paul Ballantine 19.29 8.25 4.80 665 28.0kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $61.00
6 6 SUPERSONIC BLUE (6) Robert Hancock 19.49 11.00 4.84 888 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $10.00
7 4 EBBY RAPPER (4) Michael Eberand 19.51 11.25 4.82 776 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $11.00
8 8 FIRE FLY DUSTY (8) Ian Bonham 19.99 18.00 4.79 557 23.9kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $71.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPE FERNANDO (3) Sam Sultana 22.38 0.00 8.11 111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $2.40
2 1 CASTLE ARCHER (1) Caroline Hughes 22.81 6.00 8.29 222 32.3kg High Earner Shesa Felon $1.75
3 5 GIVE US EBONY (5) Andrew Bell 23.08 10.00 8.46 444 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Haves $41.00
4 6 TONNES OF ZIP (6) Andrew Bell 23.13 10.50 8.54 555 32.3kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $101.00
5 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney 23.21 11.75 8.36 333 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $9.50
6 7 NANDOR JUNIOR (7) Caitlyn Brewer 24.00 23.00 8.68 666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $16.00
SCR 4 ABSURDLY (4) Andrew Bell
SCR 8 BALLOWS FREAK (8) Mark Ballantine
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING SHERMAN (5) Frederick Goodall 31.46 0.00 5.42 3244 32.2kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $18.00
2 4 DANCE FOR NANCE (4) Harry Sarkis 31.50 0.75 5.36 1122 27.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $34.00
3 6 HALCYON PRINCE (6) Colin Furner 31.54 1.00 5.48 7566 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.40
4 1 JERRY POP (1) Harry Sarkis 31.59 1.75 5.42 2311 29.8kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $10.00
5 7 BLAYNEY BRUISER (7) Lisa Worthy 31.66 2.75 5.58 8888 33.0kg Hay Fergus Blayney $26.00
6 2 FUNKY ETHICS (2) Peter Rodgers 31.74 4.00 5.50 5755 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $4.60
7 8 REMAS FERNANDO (8) Edward Foyle 31.82 5.25 5.46 6477 33.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $16.00
8 3 HALCYON PRINCESS (3) Ronald Patterson 31.98 7.50 5.50 4633 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.50
Race 9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LATENT ENERGY (4) Jonathan Gatt 18.84 0.00 4.54 111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $4.00
2 8 MONSTER PRIDE (8) Lewis Galea 18.97 1.75 4.64 442 28.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $2.00
3 5 BENJI BUTTONS (5) Luke Azzopardi 19.16 4.50 4.72 665 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $8.00
4 1 GLORIA GRACE (1) Phillip Bailey 19.25 5.75 4.64 333 29.8kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $5.50
5 7 COME AROUND (7) Trevor Jansen 19.30 6.50 4.67 556 24.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $8.00
6 2 DARK LAYALI (2) Michael Smith 19.51 9.50 4.62 224 27.3kg Fabregas Good Size $71.00
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE'S RADIANT (5) Lindsay Joyce 19.00 0.00 4.55 111 26.6kg Collision Classy Sahara $34.00
2 8 SIDE STEP EVIE (8) Mark Gillies 19.08 1.00 4.72 554 28.6kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $1.90
3 3 MERCY RAINS (3) Sam Simonetta 19.15 2.00 4.68 332 25.7kg High Earner Shesa Felon $6.50
4 1 BARCIA'S WISH (1) Andrew Bell 19.26 3.75 4.68 223 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $4.40
5 2 MOZZIE (2) Garry Erwin 19.28 4.00 4.76 666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $17.00
6 7 MISS HYPED UP (7) Darren Sultana 19.33 4.75 4.76 775 24.9kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $5.00
7 6 MUSTERED COURAGE (6) Rodney Morley 19.67 9.50 4.68 447 24.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $41.00
SCR 4 ZENISHA BALE (4) Mark Knowles