Richmond Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Paul Roach
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.43

In Run

422

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.31

In Run

311

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Betar
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.57

In Run

133

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.64

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Soner Veli
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.66

In Run

266

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.67

Split

8.64

In Run

645

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.49
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Richard Polidano
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Dale Hall
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.78

In Run

773

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Justin King
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.63

Split

4.57

In Run

444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Blakely
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.71

Split

4.59

In Run

556

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Troy Vella
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.73

Split

4.61

In Run

667

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.96

Split

4.53

In Run

335

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.75
1
8
T: Sarah Easey
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.78

In Run

221

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.79

In Run

442

Wgt

26.5kg
3
9
T: Leslie Fletcher
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.75

In Run

113

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Darren Wort
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.71

Split

4.86

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Bradley Barnes
$1.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.92

Split

4.89

In Run

774

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Beau Williamson
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.96

Split

4.81

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
10
T: Fred Xuereb
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.97

Split

4.77

In Run

337

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
R4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Luke Adams
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Joshua Hall
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.47

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.38

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.43

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: David Taylor
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.51

In Run

567

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Paul Boyd
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.60

In Run

776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Pauline Moran
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.38

In Run

234

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.76

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 15.52
1
8
T: Scott Morgan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: James Vassallo
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.43

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Blakely
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.78

Split

5.43

In Run

6455

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Soner Veli
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.78

Split

5.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.45

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: John Callaughan
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.84

Split

5.47

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: John Callaughan
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.88

Split

5.51

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.10
1
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.22

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: George Borg
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.75

Split

8.35

In Run

433

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.10

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.40

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Garry Coles
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: William Dance
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.44

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.86

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Beverly Sandes
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.76

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.45, 19.77
1
2
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.60

Split

9.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: John Finn
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.78

Split

9.73

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Christopher Perry
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.81

Split

9.62

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.97

Split

10.05

In Run

7654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.06

Split

10.03

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: John Finn
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.15

Split

10.19

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Sam Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.18

Split

9.82

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Andrew Weise
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.58

Split

10.10

In Run

5788

Wgt

23.9kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Troy Vella
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

443

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Troy Vella
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.46

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Justin King
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.71

In Run

766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.79

In Run

887

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Pauline Moran
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.74

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.41

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Saloum
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.48

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
9
T: Mark Codd
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.25

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

855

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.62

In Run

644

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Christopher Cathcart
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.92

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: John Grief
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.74

In Run

466

Wgt

22.5kg
DNF
7
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: George Borg
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.41

In Run

422

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Joshua Hall
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

644

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: William Dance
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.71

In Run

765

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Matthew Dawson
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.41

In Run

233

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Alan Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.77

In Run

877

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.65

In Run

356

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Turner
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.87

Split

8.78

In Run

588

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Fay Wotton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.36

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Kent Strongman
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.78

In Run

554

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.59

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.56

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.85

Split

8.92

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Stephen Francis
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.86

Split

8.76

In Run

645

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Francis
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.05

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Paul Roach
$21.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.40

Split

9.09

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.50

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.65

In Run

443

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Joanne Zammit
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.57

In Run

334

Wgt

24.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Wort
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.54

In Run

122

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.38

Split

4.69

In Run

667

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.77

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Troy Vella
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.74

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Darren Wort
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.68

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROOKSY (3) Paul Roach 23.06 0.00 8.43 422 30.6kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $5.00
2 5 ALL MOST THERE (5) Harry Sarkis 23.26 2.75 8.31 311 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $3.20
3 1 PURE CHARISMA (1) Paul Betar 23.52 6.50 8.57 133 25.0kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $5.00
4 8 TURBO TUXEDO (8) Raymond Thomas 23.57 7.25 8.64 554 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $2.40
5 2 SCARLET BOY (2) Soner Veli 23.77 10.00 8.66 266 30.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $34.00
6 7 CYPRUS (7) Fay Wotton 24.67 23.00 8.64 645 31.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
SCR 4 TAN CAN GO (4) Harry Sarkis
SCR 6 ELLA LOPEZ (6) Mathew Wotton
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARCIA'S WISH (2) Andrew Bell 18.98 0.00 4.49 111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $3.10
2 3 SABATA RAPTOR (3) Richard Polidano 19.14 2.25 4.50 222 24.1kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $17.00
3 8 DRUMS OF WAR (8) Dale Hall 19.27 4.25 4.78 773 30.4kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $41.00
4 7 BOW BUSTER (7) Justin King 19.63 9.25 4.57 444 30.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.60
5 1 PRODIGIOUS (1) Robert Blakely 19.71 10.25 4.59 556 27.6kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $6.00
6 6 NO ROOM (6) Troy Vella 19.73 10.50 4.61 667 28.5kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $12.00
7 4 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (4) Andrew Bell 19.96 14.00 4.53 335 31.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.30
Race 3 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DESPICABLE KAILA (8) Sarah Easey 19.26 0.00 4.78 221 24.5kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $9.00
2 1 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (1) Mathew Wotton 19.52 3.75 4.79 442 26.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $9.00
3 9 DOWNTOWN (3) Leslie Fletcher 19.70 6.25 4.75 113 26.0kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $34.00
4 5 TO BE FAIR (5) Darren Wort 19.71 6.25 4.86 666 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $14.00
5 4 DEPOSIT TAKEN (4) Bradley Barnes 19.92 9.25 4.89 774 23.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.50
6 6 JODY'S PROSPECT (6) Beau Williamson 19.96 10.00 4.81 555 30.7kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $41.00
7 10 KNOCKABOUT AMY (7) Fred Xuereb 19.97 10.00 4.77 337 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $6.00
SCR 2 MANY REASONS (2) Caroline Hughes
SCR 3 DESPICABLE SPIKE (3) Sarah Easey
SCR 7 JUDGMENT FAY (7) Fay Wotton
Race 4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LAWRENCE (1) Luke Adams 23.01 0.00 8.34 111 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $1.60
2 6 SIDDY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 23.16 2.00 8.47 655 33.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $10.00
3 2 GOOD ODDS REBEL (2) Andrew Bell 23.35 4.75 8.38 322 29.5kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.60
4 4 THREE THIRTY ONE (4) Peter Barnes 23.37 5.25 8.43 443 29.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $6.00
5 5 ROUND THE BASES (5) David Taylor 23.47 6.50 8.51 567 31.3kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $61.00
6 7 PAY ATTENTION (7) Paul Boyd 23.55 7.75 8.60 776 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sheike $61.00
7 3 LANMOR BONUS (3) Pauline Moran 23.66 9.25 8.38 234 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $18.00
8 8 HARLEM HEAT (8) Stephen Kutnjak 24.00 14.00 8.76 888 26.6kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $101.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WINS 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SURPRISE BABY (8) Scott Morgan 31.19 0.00 5.33 1111 26.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.40
2 6 SMITHFIELD BOY (6) James Vassallo 31.74 7.75 5.43 5344 31.7kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $5.50
3 7 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (7) Robert Blakely 31.78 8.25 5.43 6455 29.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $8.50
4 3 DARK ENCOUNTER (3) Soner Veli 31.78 8.25 5.39 2222 29.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $21.00
5 2 GOT YOUR TONGUE (2) Luke Azzopardi 31.80 8.75 5.45 4533 31.2kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $23.00
6 5 MAGIC MAVIS (5) John Callaughan 31.84 9.25 5.47 7666 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
7 1 BATTLING MAVIS (1) John Callaughan 31.88 9.75 5.51 3777 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.50
SCR 4 DANCE FOR NANCE (4) Harry Sarkis
Race 6 LADBROKES GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION FINAL 400m Non Graded $6000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING RICCIARDO (8) Kristy Sultana 22.55 0.00 8.22 222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $1.22
2 7 JACKPOT JOSIE (7) George Borg 22.75 2.75 8.35 433 28.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $8.00
3 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) Andrew Bell 22.82 3.75 8.10 111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $10.00
4 4 SIENNA KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 23.11 8.00 8.40 344 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $15.00
5 1 WAYNE BABY (1) Garry Coles 23.11 8.00 8.48 666 34.3kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $41.00
6 6 BELLA'S CHOICE (6) William Dance 23.29 10.50 8.44 555 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $101.00
7 3 RAY KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 23.63 15.50 8.86 888 31.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $31.00
8 2 LAGOON SUNSHINE (2) Beverly Sandes 23.71 16.50 8.76 777 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $101.00
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.45, 19.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHRISSIE BANNER (2) Barry Gibbons 35.60 0.00 9.45 1111 27.4kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $2.80
2 7 WAGING WAR (7) John Finn 35.78 2.50 9.73 4322 33.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.60
3 8 TOMATO TEARS (8) Christopher Perry 35.81 3.00 9.62 2233 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $13.00
4 5 RITZA COEN (5) Mark Gatt 35.97 5.25 10.05 7654 33.4kg Collision Ritza Ruby $4.00
5 3 SHANJO PRINCE (3) Mark Gatt 36.06 6.50 10.03 6566 31.0kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $6.50
6 6 REALLY UNREAL (6) John Finn 36.15 7.75 10.19 8877 27.6kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $23.00
7 1 ESTHER'S DIVA (1) Sam Sultana 36.18 8.25 9.82 3445 26.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $10.00
8 4 SPLIT SOUND (4) Andrew Weise 36.58 14.00 10.10 5788 23.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANGAR GOLD (8) Dennis Barnes 22.69 0.00 8.21 111 25.0kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $1.45
2 1 ULTIMATE SWIPER (1) Caitlyn Brewer 23.03 4.75 8.38 222 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $13.00
3 2 PURE SWIPER (2) Troy Vella 23.05 5.25 8.49 443 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $13.00
4 6 PRANCING DIVA (6) Troy Vella 23.20 7.25 8.46 334 25.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $5.00
5 7 CHASING MAVIS (7) Justin King 23.26 8.25 8.61 555 24.8kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $41.00
6 5 BILLY BALLOWS (5) Mark Ballantine 23.37 9.75 8.71 766 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $26.00
7 3 FURIOUS NOT FAST (3) Mark Ballantine 23.46 11.00 8.79 887 27.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $12.00
8 4 NERO PRINCE (4) Pauline Moran 23.73 14.75 8.74 678 32.8kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen $51.00
Race 9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABSURDLY (2) Andrew Bell 23.14 0.00 8.41 211 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.50
2 3 SHEZ GOOD BRO (3) Nicholas Saloum 23.29 2.00 8.48 122 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $13.00
3 9 SWIFT HEIDI (4) Mark Codd 23.35 3.00 8.59 333 28.4kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $13.00
4 1 SIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 23.41 3.75 8.68 855 36.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.25
5 6 MISS MILWAUKEE (6) Justin King 23.43 4.25 8.62 644 25.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $7.00
6 5 JUNE TWENTY SIX (5) Christopher Cathcart 23.73 8.25 8.92 777 27.3kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $4.80
7 8 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (8) John Grief 23.81 9.50 8.74 466 22.5kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $31.00
DNF 7 EYES ADORE YOU (7) Pauline Moran 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 25.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $0.00
SCR 4 DARK LAYALI (4) Michael Smith
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROMANTIC STORM (3) George Borg 22.76 0.00 8.41 422 34.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.60
2 4 DRAGONFLY DIVA (4) Glen Mckinley 22.86 1.50 8.29 111 25.4kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $2.20
3 5 SENOR SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 23.10 4.75 8.60 644 31.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $9.50
4 1 IBROX POSER (1) William Dance 23.45 9.75 8.71 765 29.8kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $7.00
5 7 CEDAR TILLY (7) Matthew Dawson 23.58 11.75 8.41 233 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $81.00
6 2 POP THE CONFETTI (2) Alan Proctor 23.60 12.00 8.77 877 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $13.00
7 6 BUGATTI MONACH (6) Raymond Thomas 23.69 13.25 8.65 356 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $81.00
8 8 MONTANA GIRL (8) Robert Turner 23.87 15.75 8.78 588 28.5kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $41.00
Race 11 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEGACIES (2) Fay Wotton 23.08 0.00 8.36 111 31.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $4.60
2 7 ZULU BOY (7) Kent Strongman 23.64 8.00 8.78 554 32.8kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $5.50
3 5 CHEEKY CRACKERS (5) Ricky Brewer 23.71 9.00 8.59 333 28.2kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $4.20
4 1 COOL FERGUS (1) Ricky Brewer 23.72 9.25 8.56 222 33.8kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $7.50
5 3 MONEY RUN (3) Rita Nicolaou 23.85 11.00 8.92 466 26.8kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $3.30
6 9 POSTERIZED (8) Stephen Francis 23.86 11.00 8.76 645 30.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $17.00
7 4 PARALLEL REALITY (4) Stephen Francis 24.31 17.50 9.05 777 24.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $51.00
8 6 ROAD HOUSE (6) Paul Roach 24.40 18.75 9.09 888 32.4kg Collision Gravel Road $21.00
SCR 8 DAWN BUDGIE (8) Mathew Wotton
Race 12 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS REWARD (6) Andrew Bell 18.88 0.00 4.50 211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.40
2 8 AUDI HERRERA (8) Ricky Brewer 19.10 3.00 4.65 443 29.1kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $6.50
3 7 JILLIAN JEWELS (7) Joanne Zammit 19.22 4.75 4.57 334 24.2kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $26.00
4 3 SET TO RULE (3) Darren Wort 19.30 6.00 4.54 122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $15.00
5 4 YOUNG RODGER (4) Andrew Bell 19.38 7.00 4.69 667 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $18.00
6 2 SNIPES (2) Ricky Brewer 19.39 7.25 4.77 888 29.0kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $5.00
7 1 QUIRKY CASSIE (1) Troy Vella 19.43 7.75 4.74 776 29.8kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $2.40
8 5 SPIKE (5) Darren Wort 19.53 9.25 4.68 555 30.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $16.00