Richmond Race Results

Sunday 22nd of November 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.60

In Run

322

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Marsden
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.62

In Run

233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Antonio Teofilo
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.74

In Run

555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Michelle Wilkins
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.98

In Run

666

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Pompeo Vallario
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Neville Brown
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Raymond Tyquin
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.39

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: John Mathias
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
10
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.51

In Run

754

Wgt

32.1kg
4
9
T: Victor Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.47

In Run

633

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Therese Simmons
$4.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.50

In Run

345

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Betar
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

488

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: John Grief
$26.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.30

Split

8.71

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Joshua Hall
$10.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

24.62

Split

8.55

In Run

567

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
R3 BERNIPAVE 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.60, 20.15
1
1
T: Troy Vella
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.10

Split

9.83

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: George Tyrpenou
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

36.13

Split

9.94

In Run

5333

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

36.46

Split

9.60

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

36.49

Split

9.96

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Shane Scuglia
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.96

Split

10.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

37.08

Split

10.09

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
3
T: Shane Scuglia
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.63

In Run

322

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.08

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Lee
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.30

Split

4.66

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Paul Camilleri
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.76

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Denice Warren
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: John Laverty
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.94

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.74

In Run

557

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.70

In Run

551

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Denice Warren
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.68

In Run

443

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.65

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.72

In Run

664

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.57

In Run

116

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.42

Split

4.59

In Run

225

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Paul Boyd
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.71

Split

4.81

In Run

887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Walter King
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.75

In Run

778

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
R6 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.38

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Ballantine
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.49

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Chantel Galwey
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

876

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Michelle Wilkins
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Brett Smith
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.58

In Run

755

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Adam Wade
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.61

In Run

467

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Patrick Daly
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.89

Split

8.78

In Run

688

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Adam Wade
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.43

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: John Gale
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.52

In Run

444

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.47

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$1.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.77

In Run

755

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Allan King
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.79

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.88

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Wayne White
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.42

In Run

122

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: John Grief
$31.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.56

In Run

633

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.40

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Jacob White
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.58

In Run

344

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

755

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.72

In Run

466

Wgt

26.5kg
7
9
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Edward Foyle
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$0.00
R9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Richard Polidano
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

433

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Brown
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.38

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Neville Brown
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.47

In Run

344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Neville Brown
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.57

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Michael Pease
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.60

In Run

666

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.52
1
4
T: Luke Adams
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Bonser
$1.45

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.88

Split

4.58

In Run

232

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Wayne White
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.63

In Run

443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.13

Split

4.69

In Run

564

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Brian Sanotti
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.54

In Run

325

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony Messina
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.64

In Run

656

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58
1
8
T: Paul Boyd
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.97

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Lewis Galea
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.65

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: James Higgins
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.71

In Run

556

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Patrick Daly
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.78

In Run

665

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.78

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Edward Foyle
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.88

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.55

In Run

411

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Neville Brown
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.02

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.65

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Edward Foyle
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.70

In Run

556

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Brown
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.27

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$4.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.83

Split

4.59

In Run

133

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROY RIP (5) Andrew Bell 18.88 0.00 4.60 322 29.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.30
2 1 HER DESTINY (1) Ricky Brewer 18.95 1.00 4.49 111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.40
3 4 HARDAWAY ALLY (4) Ronald Marsden 19.06 2.50 4.62 233 26.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.40
4 7 ARTFUL DODGER (7) Antonio Teofilo 19.43 7.75 4.74 444 32.9kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $17.00
5 6 NAN'S PROMISE (6) Simone Gittoes 19.47 8.25 4.74 555 26.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $23.00
6 9 TRALEE ANGEL (3) Michelle Wilkins 19.70 11.75 4.98 666 25.3kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $21.00
SCR 2 BOSTON CODE (2) Pompeo Vallario
SCR 3 ALL ABOUT ARIA (3) Neville Brown
SCR 8 WISHING LUCK (8) Peter Parker
SCR 10 TILLY'S BIG BRO (2) Raymond Tyquin
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EVA ONE (3) Peter Rodgers 22.77 0.00 8.39 222 28.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.80
2 2 ACTIVE NUGGET (2) John Mathias 23.14 5.25 8.28 111 32.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $12.00
3 10 SLASH FOCUS (7) Ricky Brewer 23.31 7.75 8.51 754 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $6.50
4 9 BIG PIKACHU (8) Victor Sultana 23.53 10.75 8.47 633 29.0kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $6.00
5 1 ZIPPING ANTHEA (1) Therese Simmons 23.56 11.25 8.50 345 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $4.40
6 5 PURE CHARISMA (5) Paul Betar 23.63 12.25 8.83 488 25.1kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $13.00
7 6 BLIND PURSUIT (6) John Grief 24.30 21.75 8.71 876 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $26.00
8 4 SIPPY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 24.62 26.25 8.55 567 33.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $10.00
SCR 7 TRALEE RIOT (7) Peter Goodwin
SCR 8 WILD STALLION (8) Peter Parker
Race 3 BERNIPAVE 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.60, 20.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUSSIE SWIPER (1) Troy Vella 36.10 0.00 9.83 2221 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $1.80
2 8 TIGER HOLLY (8) George Tyrpenou 36.13 0.50 9.94 5333 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $6.50
3 4 STARS ALIGNED (4) Simone Gittoes 36.46 5.25 9.60 1112 27.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $21.00
4 2 STRIKING (2) Craig Chappelow 36.49 5.50 9.96 4444 34.4kg Barcia Bale Evoked $3.60
5 5 REALITY SAM (5) Shane Scuglia 36.96 12.25 10.12 3666 34.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $8.00
6 7 BLUE DIAMONDS (7) Geoffrey Sheather 37.08 14.00 10.09 6555 27.1kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $23.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOREVER STAR (3) Shane Scuglia 18.98 0.00 4.63 322 24.9kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $1.60
2 5 ALINEA (5) Andrew Bell 19.08 1.50 4.55 111 26.3kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $34.00
3 2 KARIJINI JAKIT (2) Michael Lee 19.13 2.00 4.74 444 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $16.00
4 4 ESPADA (4) Simone Gittoes 19.30 4.50 4.66 233 27.7kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $21.00
5 8 DONNA'S DIAMOND (8) Paul Camilleri 19.33 5.00 4.76 665 28.6kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $34.00
6 1 DARK ALLY DANCER (1) Denice Warren 19.35 5.25 4.81 776 27.5kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $3.50
7 7 MRS BENNETT (7) John Laverty 19.36 5.25 4.94 888 30.2kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $13.00
8 6 GRAMERCY RIFF (6) Michael Lee 19.52 7.75 4.74 557 32.7kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $16.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY SCOOTER (6) Peter Rodgers 18.96 0.00 4.70 551 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $3.70
2 7 GO BANANAS (7) Denice Warren 19.08 1.75 4.68 443 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $3.10
3 4 PRINCESS TWIST (4) Stuart Hazlett 19.08 1.75 4.65 332 27.2kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $19.00
4 2 STATEN ISLAND (2) Michael Lee 19.22 3.75 4.72 664 32.6kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $34.00
5 5 NANGAR SAL (5) Andrew Bell 19.39 6.00 4.57 116 28.2kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $3.70
6 1 REPOSSESSION (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.42 6.50 4.59 225 26.4kg Dyna Villa Purdi $5.50
7 9 SPRING MAE (8) Paul Boyd 19.71 10.50 4.81 887 27.3kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $15.00
8 3 SUPERSONIC GIRL (3) Walter King 19.78 11.75 4.75 778 23.7kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $71.00
SCR 8 LITTLE JOE (8) Wayne Carr
Race 6 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLARETOWN ROCKY (1) Andrew Bell 22.86 0.00 8.29 111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $1.95
2 5 HELLO DREAM (5) Andrew Bell 22.94 1.00 8.38 222 27.2kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $2.70
3 2 SHE'S A RUNNER (2) Paul Ballantine 23.16 4.25 8.49 333 27.1kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $15.00
4 8 DYNA ARTIST (8) Chantel Galwey 23.26 5.75 8.66 876 36.0kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $23.00
5 3 MARLISE BALE (3) Michelle Wilkins 23.31 6.25 8.55 544 26.7kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $41.00
6 4 TOWERING SMITH (4) Brett Smith 23.45 8.25 8.58 755 32.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $7.00
7 6 WOMAN IN BLACK (6) Adam Wade 23.55 9.75 8.61 467 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $101.00
8 9 LATE NIGHT INN (7) Patrick Daly 23.89 14.50 8.78 688 26.1kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $51.00
SCR 7 MULAN (7) Wayne Carr
Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALT AND SCOTCH (1) Adam Wade 22.84 0.00 8.27 111 35.1kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $2.80
2 7 EBONY EDITION (7) Geoffrey Sheather 23.02 2.50 8.43 322 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $21.00
3 3 REMEMBER GRIZZ (3) John Gale 23.23 5.50 8.52 444 35.3kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $15.00
4 2 SILVER ARMOUR (2) Raymond Tyquin 23.34 7.00 8.47 233 26.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $17.00
5 6 SIMPLY PATCHES (6) Peter Rodgers 23.40 8.00 8.77 755 31.4kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $1.80
6 4 PENNY'S CHOICE (4) Allan King 23.50 9.25 8.79 566 27.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $31.00
7 8 TURBO TANK (8) Raymond Tyquin 23.61 11.00 8.88 677 28.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $13.00
SCR 5 THROW STRIKES (5) Caroline Hughes
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACROSS THE SKY (1) Wayne White 23.03 0.00 8.42 122 33.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $2.50
2 4 UNCLE BENNY (4) John Grief 23.10 1.00 8.56 633 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $31.00
3 2 POLARITY (2) Frank Sanotti 23.12 1.25 8.40 211 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $6.50
4 3 CHIP DIAMOND (3) Jacob White 23.27 3.50 8.58 344 34.4kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $9.00
5 6 UNO HERRERA (6) Ricky Brewer 23.34 4.25 8.66 755 26.4kg Collision Jodie Madgio $2.60
6 7 ANNADALE (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.49 6.50 8.72 466 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $10.00
7 9 SUMMER SOPHIE (8) Richard Polidano 23.68 9.25 8.83 577 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $41.00
SCR 5 REMAS FERNANDO (5) Edward Foyle
SCR 8 SEVENTEEN TWELVE (8) Kayla-jane Coleman
Race 9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TE AWA KISS (7) Richard Polidano 22.95 0.00 8.28 111 26.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $9.00
2 4 BILLY BUCCA (4) Andrew Bell 22.98 0.50 8.45 433 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.00
3 8 LUCY'S QUEST (8) Kevin Brown 23.05 1.50 8.38 222 30.3kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $8.50
4 1 NANGAR JACK (1) Neville Brown 23.15 2.75 8.47 344 32.8kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $2.50
5 5 HENROW BALE (5) Neville Brown 23.19 3.50 8.57 555 31.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $7.00
6 2 MY LUCKY MIA (2) Michael Pease 23.42 6.50 8.60 666 31.7kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $13.00
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE FLY CHARLEE (4) Luke Adams 18.82 0.00 4.52 111 24.0kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $4.80
2 1 CIMARRON STRIP (1) Michael Bonser 18.88 0.75 4.58 232 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.45
3 2 JAGORA BALE (2) Wayne White 19.10 4.00 4.63 443 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $7.00
4 5 BLACK DAKOTA (5) Richard Polidano 19.13 4.25 4.69 564 25.9kg Paw Licking Things Change $61.00
5 8 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (8) Brian Sanotti 19.36 7.75 4.54 325 29.9kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $19.00
6 7 MAGIC AWAITS (7) Anthony Messina 19.41 8.25 4.64 656 30.9kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $13.00
Race 11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAY ATTENTION (8) Paul Boyd 18.88 0.00 4.60 222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sheike $8.00
2 6 ASTON JOLIE (6) Andrew Bell 18.97 1.25 4.58 111 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.50
3 3 MONSTER MISSION (3) Lewis Galea 19.13 3.50 4.66 444 25.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $34.00
4 7 JIMMY BALLOWS (7) Mark Ballantine 19.23 5.00 4.65 333 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $19.00
5 2 LADY PROFIT (2) James Higgins 19.36 6.75 4.71 556 26.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $8.00
6 1 LATE NIGHT MEET (1) Patrick Daly 19.37 7.00 4.78 665 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $4.00
7 4 REMA'S GARNET (4) Michael Lee 19.56 9.75 4.78 777 30.4kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $71.00
8 5 REMA'S JADE (5) Edward Foyle 19.81 13.25 4.88 888 28.8kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.80
Race 12 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOAZ (8) Ricky Brewer 18.64 0.00 4.55 411 29.2kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.95
2 3 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA (3) Neville Brown 19.02 5.25 4.57 222 26.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $7.50
3 4 COBAR ROOSTER (4) Geoffrey Sheather 19.08 6.25 4.65 344 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $5.50
4 6 REMAS QUARTZ (6) Edward Foyle 19.14 7.00 4.70 556 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $9.00
5 7 PEARL CASH (7) Kevin Brown 19.27 9.00 4.73 777 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $81.00
6 1 STARBURST EMILY (1) Michael Lee 19.50 12.25 4.70 665 28.6kg Elite State Starburst Molly $34.00
7 5 FORNERS DRIVE (5) Caitlyn Brewer 19.83 17.00 4.59 133 33.2kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $4.80
SCR 2 NO BOB ROB (2) Mitchell Pryce