Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES 0-2 WIN (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.67, 20.57
1
7
T: John Finn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.00

Split

10.04

In Run

4632

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Grante Andersen
$1.65

Mgn

3.75

Time

36.26

Split

9.99

In Run

5465

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.29

Split

9.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.58

Split

10.04

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Denis Kerr
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.68

Split

9.95

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Neil Falk
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

36.72

Split

9.83

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL 0-2 WIN (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.84, 20.70
1
6
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.22

Split

10.24

In Run

7543

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Therese Simmons
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

36.29

Split

10.15

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Lewis Galea
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

36.34

Split

10.29

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Kim Sherd
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.63

Split

9.87

In Run

1211

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Christopher Hope
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.97

Split

10.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

37.17

Split

9.84

In Run

2135

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Mark Williams
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

37.17

Split

10.19

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 BENIPAVE MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.31, 12.65
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Nathan Hedley
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.36

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Alan Proctor
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
9
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Williams
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.95

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Nathan Hedley
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.92

Split

8.81

In Run

676

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Nathan Auld
$31.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.93

Split

8.77

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Lee Rodgers
$26.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.00

Split

8.80

In Run

767

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$0.00
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.38, 12.94
1
8
T: Francis Micallef
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.46

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.61

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Adam Wade
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.38

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Nathan Hedley
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.63

In Run

244

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.74

In Run

655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Lee
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.74

In Run

566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: John Ashe
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.93

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Watts
$0.00
R5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.55, 8.92
1
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Garry Coles
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.89

Split

4.69

In Run

664

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Christopher Lovelee
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Kim Sherd
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.74

In Run

776

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.66

In Run

557

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.65

In Run

445

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Barry Coleman
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.64

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Justin King
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.62, 9.14
1
2
T: Kristofor Rees
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.65

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Troy Provost
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.79

In Run

664

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.72

In Run

445

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.90

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.77

In Run

556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Randall Walter
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.86

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.68

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.68, 9.10
1
2
T: Justin King
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: John Grief
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.79

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Knowles
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.14

Split

4.88

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Troy Provost
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Johnston
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Emma Kitchen
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.46, 15.73
1
3
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.51

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.46

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Mantach
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.54

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.55

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.8kg
5
9
T: Kristofor Rees
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.65

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.58

Split

5.69

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony Messina
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.73

Split

5.54

In Run

3477

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Bendeich
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R9 SOUTH WINSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.36, 12.79
1
1
T: Robert Hancock
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.40

In Run

321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
9
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.36

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Christopher Cathcart
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.60

In Run

845

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Frazer
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.72

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Pirie
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.82

In Run

277

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.78

Split

8.98

In Run

788

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.58, 9.09
1
2
T: Mark Knowles
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Sealey
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.78

In Run

553

Wgt

24.4kg
4
9
T: Richard Polidano
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.64

In Run

334

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$1.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.79

In Run

887

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.78

In Run

778

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Kevin Clunne
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.76

Split

4.73

In Run

445

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.83

Split

4.77

In Run

666

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 12.82
1
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.36

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Hokin
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.52

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony Hokin
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Nathan Auld
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.72

In Run

544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$2.25

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.96

In Run

876

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Adam Wade
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.85

In Run

765

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Mark Williams
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.80

In Run

657

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.04

In Run

288

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26, 12.71
1
9
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.26

In Run

211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Ian Forno
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.45

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Sarah Easey
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

875

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Keith Waddington
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.58

In Run

133

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Deborah Conquest
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.83

In Run

767

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.73

In Run

556

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Garry Erwin
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.12

Split

8.88

In Run

688

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Andrew Crouch
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 0-2 WIN 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.67, 20.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (7) John Finn 36.00 0.00 10.04 4632 29.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $4.20
2 1 MCENTIRE (1) Grante Andersen 36.26 3.75 9.99 5465 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $1.65
3 8 SEQUIN (8) Harry Sarkis 36.29 4.25 9.67 1111 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $17.00
4 2 STRIKING (2) Craig Chappelow 36.58 8.25 10.04 6556 34.3kg Barcia Bale Evoked $10.00
5 5 URRACA (5) Denis Kerr 36.68 9.75 9.95 3344 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $17.00
6 4 SUNSHINE EMILY (4) Neil Falk 36.72 10.25 9.83 2223 29.1kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $9.00
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL 0-2 WIN 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.84, 20.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (6) John Finn 36.22 0.00 10.24 7543 28.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.00
2 7 ZIPPING RAMONA (7) Therese Simmons 36.29 1.00 10.15 3322 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $4.40
3 8 FABIAN'S GOLD (8) Lewis Galea 36.34 1.75 10.29 6654 31.6kg Spring Gun Powered $3.50
4 2 WHITE LINE WOLF (2) Kim Sherd 36.63 5.75 9.87 1211 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $12.00
5 4 ALWAYS INNOCENT (4) Christopher Hope 36.97 10.50 10.31 5777 30.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $26.00
6 3 FERNANDO JACK (3) Harry Sarkis 37.17 13.50 9.84 2135 31.8kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $18.00
7 1 BLISSFUL BEAUTY (1) Mark Williams 37.17 13.50 10.19 4466 28.3kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $101.00
Race 3 BENIPAVE MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.31, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLEETFOOT PUNK (1) Pauline Moran 22.59 0.00 8.31 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $1.40
2 4 ROCKER FLYER (4) Nathan Hedley 22.68 1.25 8.36 222 31.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $3.40
3 6 FRONT ROW (6) Alan Proctor 23.09 7.00 8.55 333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Danisie $21.00
4 9 CEDAR GIRL (2) Andrew Bell 23.47 12.50 8.70 444 26.8kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $51.00
5 8 RIVERSIDE SUPER (8) Mark Williams 23.81 17.25 8.95 888 26.3kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $51.00
6 5 YORK FLYER (5) Nathan Hedley 23.92 19.00 8.81 676 30.1kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $23.00
7 3 OPTIMUS SOPHIE (3) Nathan Auld 23.93 19.00 8.77 555 29.0kg Fabregas Steel The Best $31.00
8 7 ELENI ZAN (7) Lee Rodgers 24.00 20.25 8.80 767 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $26.00
SCR 2 DARK TORANA (2) Benjamin Mccauley
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.38, 12.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHO'S MY MOTHER (8) Francis Micallef 23.17 0.00 8.46 322 30.9kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $3.00
2 1 LITTLE LOKI (1) Raymond Thomas 23.24 1.00 8.61 433 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $4.00
3 2 LAUPER (2) Adam Wade 23.26 1.25 8.38 111 26.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $6.50
4 4 DEVIOUS FLYER (4) Nathan Hedley 23.34 2.25 8.63 244 24.7kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $3.10
5 5 STILTON SAPPHIRE (5) Kristofor Rees 23.39 3.00 8.74 655 27.2kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $16.00
6 7 WILD STALLION (7) Michael Lee 23.51 4.75 8.74 566 34.3kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $19.00
7 6 LARABEE (6) John Ashe 23.82 9.25 8.93 777 35.0kg Dyna Double One French Affair $23.00
SCR 3 CHASING FERNANDO (3) Craig Watts
Race 5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.55, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEEN AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 18.66 0.00 4.55 111 34.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.90
2 2 WAYNE BABY (2) Garry Coles 18.89 3.25 4.69 664 35.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $7.50
3 7 ZHUKOV (7) Christopher Lovelee 18.94 4.00 4.56 222 26.8kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $8.50
4 4 MANAGER SAID (4) Kim Sherd 19.04 5.25 4.74 776 35.3kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $51.00
5 8 HOLA ADIOS (8) Andrew Bell 19.10 6.25 4.66 557 27.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.90
6 5 COME AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 19.11 6.25 4.65 445 25.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $4.80
7 1 LOCH ROAD (1) Barry Coleman 19.26 8.50 4.64 333 30.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $26.00
SCR 6 BOW BUSTER (6) Justin King
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.62, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STILTON TITAN (2) Kristofor Rees 18.91 0.00 4.62 111 35.1kg Moreira Ada Mary $10.00
2 6 RISING ARTIST (6) Wayne Bradley 19.08 2.25 4.65 222 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $13.00
3 3 LITTLE WHISKY (3) Troy Provost 19.14 3.25 4.79 664 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.30
4 1 WISHING (1) Kerry Drynan 19.14 3.25 4.72 445 25.9kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $2.10
5 4 EXTRICATE (4) Michael Lee 19.22 4.25 4.90 888 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $51.00
6 5 MANILA KING (5) Jonathan Gatt 19.27 5.25 4.77 556 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $81.00
7 7 HOT STREAK (7) Randall Walter 19.27 5.25 4.86 777 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $16.00
8 8 PIPER KEEPING (8) Andrew Bell 19.29 5.25 4.68 333 28.8kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $6.50
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.68, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONEY TOO TIGHT (2) Justin King 18.88 0.00 4.69 27.7kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $3.70
2 6 MISTER MAC (6) John Grief 19.03 2.00 4.79 31.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $21.00
3 4 CHICAGO MERC (4) Jacqueline Davis 19.09 3.00 4.70 30.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $9.00
4 1 PRIVATE PARKING (1) Mark Knowles 19.14 3.75 4.88 30.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $11.00
5 7 IMPATIENT RAE (7) Troy Provost 19.22 4.75 4.72 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $2.80
6 5 MAGIC SWIPER (5) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.23 5.00 4.72 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $5.00
7 8 ZULU RUBY (8) Peter Johnston 19.33 6.25 4.77 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $8.00
8 3 BUCKET GIRL (3) Emma Kitchen 19.61 10.25 4.68 26.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.46, 15.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILVER SCISSORS (3) Nathan Bendeich 30.77 0.00 5.51 2211 32.6kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $1.80
2 2 TAN CAN GO (2) Harry Sarkis 31.22 6.25 5.46 1122 29.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $14.00
3 8 BOOMIN' ETHICS (8) Peter Mantach 31.22 6.25 5.54 4333 28.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $14.00
4 5 FIRE UP KAREN (5) Harry Sarkis 31.29 7.50 5.55 5544 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.40
5 9 STILTON FERGUS (6) Kristofor Rees 31.50 10.25 5.65 6655 35.7kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $34.00
6 7 NOT FEELING IT (7) Jeremy Mcgrath 31.58 11.50 5.69 7766 27.2kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $34.00
7 4 AWESOME POWER (4) Anthony Messina 31.73 13.75 5.54 3477 30.0kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $41.00
SCR 1 MISS BRONTE (1) Nathan Bendeich
SCR 6 ALL MOST THERE (6) Harry Sarkis
Race 9 SOUTH WINSOR BUTCHERY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.36, 12.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERSONIC BLUE (1) Robert Hancock 22.85 0.00 8.40 321 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.50
2 8 PRESTON LEE (8) Andrew Bell 22.89 0.75 8.48 433 33.8kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.50
3 2 MALIN BEG MILLIE (2) Andrew Bell 23.06 3.00 8.61 554 28.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $18.00
4 9 ABSURDLY (3) Andrew Bell 23.13 4.00 8.36 112 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $61.00
5 5 JUNE TWENTY SIX (5) Christopher Cathcart 23.18 4.75 8.60 845 27.8kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $23.00
6 7 ICE KING (7) Garry Frazer 23.27 6.00 8.72 666 27.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.00
7 4 BAGO ROAD (4) Peter Pirie 23.68 11.75 8.82 277 33.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $51.00
8 6 BILLY BUCCA (6) Andrew Bell 23.78 13.25 8.98 788 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
SCR 3 WOMAN IN BLACK (3) Adam Wade
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.58, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (2) Mark Knowles 18.84 0.00 4.63 222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $7.50
2 1 SENORITA JOY (1) Steven Sealey 18.99 2.00 4.58 111 28.2kg El Grand Senor Starboost $2.90
3 5 STILTON SQUIRT (5) Kristofor Rees 19.29 6.25 4.78 553 24.4kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $19.00
4 9 SABATA RAPTOR (8) Richard Polidano 19.33 7.00 4.64 334 25.4kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $23.00
5 6 GOOD TIME LENNY (6) Andrew Bell 19.49 9.25 4.79 887 31.1kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.80
6 7 KARIJINI JAKIT (7) Michael Lee 19.50 9.25 4.78 778 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $101.00
7 4 MOZZIE (4) Kevin Clunne 19.76 13.25 4.73 445 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $61.00
8 3 ZIPPING LEVI (3) Jeremy Mcgrath 19.83 14.00 4.77 666 31.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $15.00
SCR 8 DUCATI BLUE (8) Shirley Davidson
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NATION'S CROWN (7) Stuart Hazlett 22.97 0.00 8.36 111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $5.50
2 8 DARCY'S PROMISE (8) Anthony Hokin 23.08 1.50 8.52 322 29.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $4.80
3 1 HERMOSA (1) Anthony Hokin 23.33 5.25 8.72 433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $5.00
4 3 OPTIMUS REX (3) Nathan Auld 23.50 7.50 8.72 544 28.4kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $61.00
5 4 LENNY CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 23.63 9.25 8.96 876 30.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.25
6 6 GOLDEN BROWN (6) Adam Wade 23.70 10.25 8.85 765 34.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $71.00
7 2 BEAR'S BEST (2) Mark Williams 23.76 11.25 8.80 657 25.4kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $10.00
8 5 SKYWAY (5) Andrew Bell 23.98 14.25 9.04 288 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sheike $19.00
Race 12 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26, 12.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MRS SUE BALLOS (7) Mark Ballantine 22.98 0.00 8.26 211 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.00
2 2 FANCY LIQUOR (2) Ian Forno 23.10 1.75 8.45 322 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $5.50
3 3 DESPICABLE NELLY (3) Sarah Easey 23.12 2.00 8.67 444 32.3kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $12.00
4 5 UNO KAI (5) Keith Pedrana 23.26 4.00 8.94 875 33.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.90
5 1 GOLSPIE MODEL (1) Keith Waddington 23.27 4.25 8.58 133 25.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $23.00
6 8 RED YANNICK (8) Deborah Conquest 23.43 6.25 8.83 767 32.3kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $8.00
7 4 RITZA REBEL (4) Stuart Hazlett 23.46 6.75 8.73 556 28.7kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $4.20
8 6 BLAZING XENI (6) Garry Erwin 24.12 16.25 8.88 688 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $51.00
SCR 7 HEATER (7) Andrew Crouch