Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 TAB (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.86, 15.03
1
9
T: Juanita Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.86

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
2
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: William Boon
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Andrew Suli
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: William Boon
$3.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Raymond Young
$11.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Gordon Harker
$19.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Cluse
$0.00
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.30, 14.74
1
2
T: Adam Mcintosh
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

9.30

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: William Boon
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Juanita Thompson
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Neville Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.21, 14.43
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.21

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Andrew Suli
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Craig Emery
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Bube
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Neville Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Allan Svensen
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$23.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
6
T: Juanita Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
5
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.30, 14.84
1
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.16

Split

9.30

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.55

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Mark Bube
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Warren Pirie
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: Andrew Suli
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Ken Boody
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
R5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.05, 14.56
1
2
T: William Boon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.05

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Neville Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Gary Weeding
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Weeding
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Andrew Suli
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
4
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
R6 EASTER SPRINT (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.05, 14.69
1
3
T: William Boon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

9.05

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Gordon Harker
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Weeding
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: William Boon
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: William Boon
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Andrew Suli
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 SANDAL WELDING (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.81
1
4
T: William Boon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Ken Boody
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.88

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Ken Boody
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Ken Boody
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.26

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Neville Jackson
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Andrew Suli
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Andrew Suli
$19.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 Anniversary Cup (Final)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.79
1
2
T: Christopher Riordon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Ken Boody
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.79

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.25

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.96

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Trent Thorley
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.01, 15.18
1
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.01

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Gordon Harker
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Raymond Young
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Michelle Brider
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Andrew Suli
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Bube
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Garry Cluse
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.10, 15.01
1
2
T: Craig Emery
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.10

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
2
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Neville Jackson
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Andrew Suli
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Allan Svensen
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Gordon Harker
$4.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Andrew Suli
$9.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 TAB 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.86, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ROSA'S GOLD (2) Juanita Thompson 23.89 0.00 8.86 0 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $6.50
2 4 ROSA'S MEMORY (4) Juanita Thompson 24.27 5.25 0.00 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $7.50
3 5 VELOCITY PETAL (5) William Boon 24.44 7.75 0.00 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.80
4 3 BRINDLE STYLE (3) Juanita Thompson 24.46 8.25 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $9.50
5 6 CALLA EBONY (6) Andrew Suli 24.80 13.00 0.00 26.7kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $6.00
6 8 VELOCITY JUSTICE (8) William Boon 24.83 13.25 0.00 29.4kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $3.90
7 1 SLIM GIRL (1) Raymond Young 25.26 19.50 0.00 25.8kg Stagger Unquestionably $11.00
8 7 ISSAC HARKS (7) Gordon Harker 25.97 29.75 0.00 32.6kg Paw Licking Elizabeth Benz $19.00
SCR 2 SUNBURNT INDY (2) Garry Cluse
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.30, 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CELEANA (2) Adam Mcintosh 24.04 0.00 9.30 0 26.4kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $1.65
2 6 SUITE NITA (6) Craig Emery 24.27 3.25 0.00 24.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
3 4 REDEEMER'S KID (4) William Boon 24.36 4.50 0.00 32.4kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $8.00
4 9 DR. SERENITY (8) Juanita Thompson 24.75 10.00 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Suzie $11.00
5 3 SO YOU SING (3) Leslie Wisener 24.83 11.25 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $51.00
6 5 FOREVER WORDS (5) Neville Jackson 24.99 13.50 0.00 31.7kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $4.00
7 7 LITTLE BILLIE (7) Andrew Suli 25.04 14.25 0.00 25.8kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $23.00
8 1 EAGLES REST (1) Andrew Suli 25.38 19.00 0.00 31.8kg Thirty Talks Fast As $23.00
SCR 8 PATSY SURE CAN (8) Christine Pollard
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.21, 14.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACK OF HEARTS (4) Darren Taylor 23.64 0.00 9.21 0 35.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $2.00
2 8 LINK HERE (8) Andrew Suli 24.22 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $13.00
3 7 CISCO SNIPER (7) Craig Emery 24.24 8.50 0.00 34.1kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $16.00
4 1 HAPPY PANTERA (1) Mark Bube 24.47 11.75 0.00 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $10.00
5 2 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (2) Neville Jackson 24.50 12.25 0.00 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $12.00
6 9 RED JAMIE (5) Allan Svensen 24.86 17.25 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $16.00
7 3 CROWN XENA (3) Juanita Thompson 24.96 18.75 0.00 23.9kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $23.00
8 6 XERON BALE (6) Juanita Thompson 25.10 20.75 0.00 31.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $3.60
SCR 5 HURRICANE KING (5) Christine Pollard
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.30, 14.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CORDUROY (2) Juanita Thompson 24.14 0.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $6.50
2 6 PAUA TO CONTROL (6) Andrew Suli 24.16 0.25 9.30 0 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $23.00
3 4 RINGBARK RAGE (4) Jeff Crawford 24.26 1.75 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.55
4 1 SHEZA CODE BLUE (1) Mark Bube 24.42 4.00 0.00 25.4kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $26.00
5 7 MOONLIT EVENING (7) Warren Pirie 24.50 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $34.00
6 9 BLAST ZONE (8) Andrew Suli 24.75 8.75 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $8.50
7 5 ORIENTAL OLLIE (5) Ken Boody 24.75 8.75 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $31.00
8 3 ON THE BUSES (3) Darren Taylor 24.76 8.75 0.00 31.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $7.00
SCR 8 AFTER ALL (8) Christine Pollard
Race 5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.05, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY ATOM (2) William Boon 23.61 0.00 9.05 0 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $1.40
2 5 DIGGER'S COVE (5) Neville Jackson 24.16 7.75 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $23.00
3 8 CHIEF'S PRIORITY (8) Darren Taylor 24.19 8.25 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $23.00
4 6 TUESDAY'S GONE (6) Gary Weeding 24.35 10.50 0.00 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $4.60
5 3 UNTIL LATE (3) Robert Weeding 24.35 10.50 0.00 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $41.00
6 7 MEET MR. KOBE (7) Andrew Suli 24.38 11.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $17.00
7 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Juanita Thompson 24.44 11.75 0.00 35.8kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $9.50
SCR 4 MAMBA TWO FOUR (4) Christine Pollard
Race 6 EASTER SPRINT 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.05, 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY SUMMIT (3) William Boon 23.74 0.00 9.05 0 29.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $5.00
2 7 SPECIAL SPEED (7) Gordon Harker 24.21 6.50 0.00 25.6kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $41.00
3 4 QUALIFIED (4) Dallas Beckett 24.24 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $7.50
4 2 LOCO DINERO (2) Robert Weeding 24.34 8.50 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $6.00
5 8 SKILLED (8) William Boon 24.36 8.75 0.00 39.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.60
6 5 COSMIC COLIN (5) Darren Taylor 24.42 9.75 0.00 30.1kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $4.80
7 1 HEADLINER (1) William Boon 24.51 11.00 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $10.00
8 6 ORIENTAL GALE (6) Andrew Suli 25.03 18.25 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $101.00
Race 7 SANDAL WELDING 510m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VELOCITY ZELMONA (4) William Boon 30.36 0.00 4.81 28.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.40
2 7 BAGO DRY (7) Ken Boody 30.38 0.25 4.88 31.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $4.60
3 6 MOLLY'S MY MUM (6) Ken Boody 30.46 1.50 5.02 29.5kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $7.00
4 3 IZY GOLD (3) Ken Boody 30.87 7.25 5.26 32.2kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $31.00
5 1 MAXIMUM IVY (1) Dallas Beckett 30.97 8.75 5.04 27.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $3.30
6 8 DR. BRAELYN (8) Neville Jackson 31.05 9.75 5.11 29.7kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $21.00
7 2 SUPER REMI (2) Andrew Suli 31.27 13.00 5.09 25.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $61.00
8 5 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (5) Andrew Suli 31.69 19.00 5.10 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $19.00
Race 8 Anniversary Cup (Final)/Class 6/510 510m Mixed 4/5 Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOE PATCH (2) Christopher Riordon 29.65 0.00 4.82 33.2kg El Galo Spirited Flame $5.00
2 4 LOVE YOU PEACHES (4) Ken Boody 30.18 7.50 4.79 24.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $4.60
3 7 STRIKE HER POSE (7) Jeff Crawford 30.25 8.50 4.94 25.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $6.00
4 1 MY BRO BEACH (1) Darren Taylor 30.36 10.00 4.96 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $7.00
5 8 KLEMMER BANNER (8) Trent Thorley 30.55 12.75 4.90 34.6kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $41.00
6 5 KISS AND SPIN (5) Jeff Crawford 30.65 14.25 5.04 27.9kg Kc And All Reshuffle $5.50
7 3 BARCIA BULLET (3) Darren Taylor 30.69 14.75 4.94 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $10.00
8 6 CRAIG'S REGRET (6) Dallas Beckett 30.70 15.00 5.01 34.8kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $5.50
Race 9 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.01, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MAGIC RYNO (1) Leslie Wisener 24.19 0.00 9.01 0 24.8kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $12.00
2 8 CHAI HARKS (8) Gordon Harker 24.21 0.25 0.00 31.4kg Paw Licking Elizabeth Benz $3.70
3 2 POLE INSPECTOR (2) Juanita Thompson 24.37 2.50 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $2.70
4 4 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (4) Raymond Young 24.52 4.75 0.00 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $17.00
5 3 WHEELHOUSE (3) Darren Taylor 24.75 8.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.50
6 9 FARMOR SALOONS (6) Michelle Brider 24.75 8.00 0.00 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $51.00
7 5 THOMAS SHELBY (5) Andrew Suli 25.07 12.50 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $81.00
SCR 6 SURREAL (6) Mark Bube
SCR 7 LUMEN SCAR (7) Christine Pollard
SCR 10 SLICK MAC (7) Garry Cluse
Race 10 SKY RACING 407m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.10, 15.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUITE LEXIE (2) Craig Emery 24.11 0.00 9.10 0 24.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $5.00
2 1 PRESIDENT DON (1) Juanita Thompson 24.48 5.25 0.00 28.7kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $2.20
3 8 DR. ZAYD (8) Neville Jackson 24.75 9.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $9.00
4 3 LORNA'S LUCK (3) Andrew Suli 24.85 10.50 0.00 29.9kg Buck Fever Phryne $26.00
5 4 MOONLIT KRYSTAL (4) Allan Svensen 24.90 11.25 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $26.00
6 5 JOHNNY HARKS (5) Gordon Harker 24.92 11.50 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $4.60
7 6 ORIENTAL SUGAR (6) Andrew Suli 25.07 13.75 0.00 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $9.50
8 7 RESERVED (7) Juanita Thompson 25.20 15.50 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $26.00