Sale Race Results

Sunday 24th of May 2009
R1 TEEN & TOM HOWSON (OAKS) HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.15

Split

5.33

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.36

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.48

In Run

644

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.35

Split

5.53

In Run

856

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

21.76

Time

26.35

Split

5.48

In Run

765

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
4
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

577

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

488

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (DERBY) HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.27
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.33

In Run

331

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.18

Split

5.39

In Run

552

Wgt

39.5kg
3
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.29

Split

5.53

In Run

873

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.44

Split

5.27

In Run

125

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.33

In Run

214

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.66

Split

5.34

In Run

446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.70

Split

5.42

In Run

687

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.44

In Run

768

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 CUNNINGHAM FISHERIES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 9.47
1
8
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

9.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.02

Split

9.56

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.09

Split

9.81

In Run

6653

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Kevin Cain
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.24

Split

9.92

In Run

8874

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.49

Split

9.80

In Run

5587

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

9.85

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Thomas Clark
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.63

Split

9.69

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.64

Split

9.71

In Run

4438

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 BOISDALE GARAGE (OAKS) HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.25

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.97

Split

5.43

In Run

632

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.08

Split

5.33

In Run

423

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.49

In Run

775

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.49

Split

5.31

In Run

364

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.95

Split

5.50

In Run

857

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Graeme Vening
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.96

Split

5.22

In Run

146

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

26.28

Split

5.42

In Run

588

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 LASHAY TRICKER (DERBY) HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.31
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.44

In Run

411

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.19

Split

5.31

In Run

122

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.29

Split

5.46

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

234

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.47

Split

5.50

In Run

855

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.84

Split

5.44

In Run

566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.99

Split

5.44

In Run

388

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.10

Split

5.49

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 JACK & JOCK NEWRY HOTEL (DERBY) HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.20
1
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.02

Split

5.26

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.05

Split

5.36

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.16

Split

5.57

In Run

744

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.60

Split

5.58

In Run

875

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.78

Split

5.47

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.56

In Run

687

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

26.52

Split

5.42

In Run

458

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 FRANK MORGAN TRANSPORT (DERBY) HT4 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.18

Split

5.33

In Run

622

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.40

Split

5.30

In Run

343

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.59

Split

5.41

In Run

754

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Callaghan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.61

Split

5.31

In Run

435

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.33

In Run

576

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.84

Split

5.49

In Run

887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.86

Split

5.30

In Run

268

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 HAPPY 3rd BIRTHDAY TIFFANY GIESCHEN (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.27
1
5
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.30

In Run

221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.05

Split

5.47

In Run

844

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.27

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.15

Split

5.34

In Run

453

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.37

Split

5.31

In Run

335

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.34

In Run

566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.75

Split

5.40

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.92

Split

5.47

In Run

778

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 McQUILLEN QUALITY MEATS (OAKS) HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.26
1
3
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.42

In Run

742

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.31

In Run

411

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.33

Split

5.35

In Run

533

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.39

Split

5.36

In Run

676

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.52

Split

5.26

In Run

124

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.63

Split

5.30

In Run

365

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.69

Split

5.27

In Run

257

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
7
T: Charlie Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 RAY ADAMS BUILDER (DERBY) HT5 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.32
1
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.51

In Run

844

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

221

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.45

Split

5.38

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.61

Split

5.39

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.61

Split

5.47

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.81

Split

5.32

In Run

112

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.22

Split

5.43

In Run

677

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.41

Split

5.40

In Run

588

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 SHAWN & JORDAN McQUILLEN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.33
1
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.39

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.61

Split

5.35

In Run

232

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.70

Split

5.33

In Run

123

Wgt

29.9kg
4
9
T: John Elston
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.81

Split

5.40

In Run

454

Wgt

27.0kg
5
10
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.86

Split

5.44

In Run

675

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.91

Split

5.47

In Run

746

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Jess Grima
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.95

Split

5.43

In Run

567

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.17

Split

5.47

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
R12 MACALISTER DAIRY SERVICES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.31
1
7
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.63

Split

5.31

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
10
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

5.32

In Run

233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.74

Split

5.37

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.79

Split

5.43

In Run

776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Paul Cantrill
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.84

Split

5.37

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.09

Split

5.40

In Run

687

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.18

Split

5.35

In Run

368

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 TEEN & TOM HOWSON (OAKS) HT1 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIREBALL BABY (5) Russell Mcrae 24.98 0.00 5.22 111 27.6kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
2 3 KATJA (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.15 2.75 5.33 222 30.8kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
3 2 SOOTICA (2) Brian Smith 25.16 3.00 5.36 333 30.4kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
4 1 PURE TASTE (1) Robert Conway 25.29 5.00 5.48 644 25.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
5 6 Mepunga Diva (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.35 21.75 5.53 856 29.1kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
6 7 STRESSFREE LADY (7) Florence Alister 26.35 21.76 5.48 765 26.9kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
DNF 4 HOLY THUNDER (4) Beverley Beesley 0.00 0.00 5.38 577 28.7kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
DNF 8 Little Fire (8) John Carr 0.00 0.00 5.37 488 26.4kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
Race 2 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (DERBY) HT1 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. MOOROODUC (7) Dawn Johnston 24.96 0.00 5.33 331 32.5kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 5 TIMELY OMEN (5) Graham Laidlay 25.18 3.50 5.39 552 39.5kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
3 4 HALLUVIAL GOLD (4) Ray Cunneen 25.29 5.25 5.53 873 33.1kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
4 2 HAYDEE RAY (2) 25.44 7.75 5.27 125 29.9kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
5 8 PROFESSOR TOM (8) Russell Mcrae 25.46 8.00 5.33 214 33.6kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
6 1 SLAMMA (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.66 11.25 5.34 446 34.0kg Elite State ULTIMATE INTENT $0.00
7 3 CAPE LORIAN (3) Neil Ryan 25.70 11.75 5.42 687 30.6kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
8 6 WOMBY JET (6) Gregory Carter 25.90 15.00 5.44 768 34.8kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
Race 3 CUNNINGHAM FISHERIES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 9.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMURF PRINCESS (8) Carol Tabone 29.80 0.00 9.47 1111 27.0kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
2 3 WHY NOT ADAM (3) Gregory Carter 30.02 3.50 9.56 2222 35.8kg ELGRANDO BEST FLAME $0.00
3 7 LYNLEA'S GIFT (7) Angela Langton 30.09 4.75 9.81 6653 28.2kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
4 2 TITIAN (2) Kevin Cain 30.24 7.00 9.92 8874 34.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE OUR STAR ORCHID $0.00
5 4 GONE TO JACKSON (4) Stephen Clavarino 30.49 11.00 9.80 5587 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
6 5 SALEGREY'S VERTO (5) William McMahon 30.57 12.25 9.85 7766 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SASSI WHO $0.00
7 1 SKEETA (1) Thomas Clark 30.63 13.25 9.69 3345 27.4kg November Fury BITE BACK $0.00
8 6 TEX'S EXPRESS (6) Edward Dowsey 30.64 13.34 9.71 4438 34.3kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
Race 4 BOISDALE GARAGE (OAKS) HT2 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KREUZER KEATS (1) John Adlam 24.88 0.00 5.25 211 32.4kg DIGITAL KEAT'S FLYER $0.00
2 7 MYSTICAL SOUL (7) James Ennis 24.97 1.50 5.43 632 30.9kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
3 6 VESZPREMI (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.08 3.25 5.33 423 27.2kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
4 2 BOSS READY MADE (2) Raymond Toomey 25.38 8.00 5.49 775 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
5 3 UNIQUE CHAOS (3) M Macdonald-johnson 25.49 9.75 5.31 364 29.0kg Collision PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
6 8 ARVO'S JEMMA (8) George Arvanitis 25.95 17.00 5.50 857 27.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 4 GRAND CASSIE (4) Graeme Vening 25.96 17.25 5.22 146 26.7kg ELGRANDO RED CASSIE $0.00
8 5 SHE GOT POWER (5) John Carr 26.28 22.25 5.42 588 28.5kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
Race 5 LASHAY TRICKER (DERBY) HT2 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KAFELNIKOV (8) Angela Langton 25.18 0.00 5.44 411 33.6kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
2 3 NUTS FAWN SUIT (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.19 0.25 5.31 122 35.8kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
3 1 RAKEN INN (1) Ray Cunneen 25.29 1.75 5.46 643 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
4 5 ARAPILIES (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.43 4.00 5.37 234 34.2kg Where's Pedro SUE JANE $0.00
5 6 MANCITY (6) Kerrie Smyth 25.47 4.75 5.50 855 36.2kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
6 2 FIRE SHADOW (2) John Carr 25.84 10.50 5.44 566 35.2kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
7 7 BLAZIN' ARCH (7) Dawn Johnston 25.99 13.00 5.44 388 31.2kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
8 9 BOBENVALE BOY (4) Jennifer Holden 26.10 14.75 5.49 777 31.0kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
Race 6 JACK & JOCK NEWRY HOTEL (DERBY) HT3 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RYKO (6) Kerrie Smyth 24.82 0.00 5.20 111 32.0kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
2 7 DOUBLE JUMP (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.02 3.25 5.26 222 31.9kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
3 5 BEASTIE BOY (5) John Healey 25.05 3.75 5.36 333 30.8kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
4 4 HOLY MOLEY (4) Florence Alister 25.16 5.50 5.57 744 34.3kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
5 2 DOOLALY (2) Marion Clay 25.60 12.50 5.58 875 29.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 3 CABIN CREW (3) Mark Grima 25.78 15.25 5.47 566 30.7kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
7 1 YORGI MILO (1) Ray Cunneen 25.82 16.00 5.56 687 33.2kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
8 8 RUGGED PATH (8) John Carr 26.52 27.00 5.42 458 33.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
Race 7 FRANK MORGAN TRANSPORT (DERBY) HT4 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOOMA TIGE (5) Gregory Couldridge 24.95 0.00 5.24 111 34.7kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
2 4 BLINGA (4) James Ennis 25.18 3.75 5.33 622 33.9kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 2 NED'S PEDRO (2) Darren Mcdonald 25.40 7.25 5.30 343 35.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 6 CORDOZAR (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.59 10.25 5.41 754 34.6kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
5 7 HONDO GRAND (7) Kenneth Callaghan 25.61 10.50 5.31 435 32.4kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK $0.00
6 1 SEISMIC GREEN (1) Frank Ryan 25.64 11.00 5.33 576 31.5kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
7 3 PATH BLAZER (3) John Carr 25.84 14.25 5.49 887 32.9kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 8 BLACK REFLEX (8) Tabatha Bennett 25.86 14.50 5.30 268 31.8kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
Race 8 HAPPY 3rd BIRTHDAY TIFFANY GIESCHEN 440m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR LOAD (5) Frank Ryan 24.98 0.00 5.30 221 29.5kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
2 7 MORGAN BROS (7) Carolyn Jones 25.05 1.25 5.47 844 37.1kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
3 2 MASHI MARO (2) William McMahon 25.10 2.00 5.27 112 34.0kg Where's Pedro DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
4 3 AVON LYLA MAY (3) Allan Ferguson 25.15 2.75 5.34 453 30.0kg ELGRANDO AVON JOY $0.00
5 1 DR. CRACKABOE (1) William McMahon 25.37 6.25 5.31 335 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
6 4 CRACKED ICE (4) Peter Giles 25.42 7.00 5.34 566 32.6kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
7 6 Booma Go Go (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.75 12.25 5.40 687 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
8 8 CORPORAL BOND (8) John Carr 25.92 15.00 5.47 778 35.1kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
Race 9 McQUILLEN QUALITY MEATS (OAKS) HT3 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PHOENIX NIGHT (3) Beverley Beesley 25.10 0.00 5.42 742 27.1kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
2 8 JAZASH (8) Graham Laidlay 25.28 3.00 5.31 411 28.8kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
3 5 WICKED WEASEL (5) Peter Giles 25.33 3.75 5.35 533 28.0kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
4 4 ARVO'S ELLIE (4) George Arvanitis 25.39 4.75 5.36 676 25.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
5 2 Our Tyler Rose (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.52 6.75 5.26 124 26.8kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
6 1 ASTON DREAM (1) William McMahon 25.63 8.50 5.30 365 25.8kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
7 6 MISS FLUFFY (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.69 9.50 5.27 257 26.5kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
DNF 7 AMAROO STYLE (7) Charlie Schembri 0.00 0.00 5.26 88 25.9kg AMAROO GIFT GERALDINE $0.00
Race 10 RAY ADAMS BUILDER (DERBY) HT5 440m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRINCE FUSER (7) Kerrie Smyth 25.28 0.00 5.51 844 31.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
2 5 OUR WILBUR (5) Peter Giles 25.43 2.50 5.37 221 31.5kg OUR BARNEY OUR LADY DORA $0.00
3 2 ZENITH (2) James Ennis 25.45 2.75 5.38 333 31.1kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
4 8 TAD RUSTY (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.61 5.25 5.39 455 33.7kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
5 3 ONE PUTT PAT (3) Ray Cunneen 25.61 5.34 5.47 766 32.5kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
6 1 DOOLALY MAX (1) John Clay 25.81 8.50 5.32 112 30.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
7 6 DEPARTURE LOUNGE (6) Michelle Grima 26.22 15.00 5.43 677 30.4kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
8 10 MR. WHISPER (4) Jennifer Holden 26.41 18.00 5.40 588 30.8kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
Race 11 SHAWN & JORDAN McQUILLEN 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGHRIDING DEVIL (8) Gregory Couldridge 25.25 0.00 5.39 311 32.4kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
2 3 SOOKY BEANZ (3) Mark Grima 25.61 5.75 5.35 232 30.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CIVIL HEADED $0.00
3 1 BAD BOY BILLY (1) Luke Bottom 25.70 7.25 5.33 123 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
4 9 TEE KENNELLY (5) John Elston 25.81 9.00 5.40 454 27.0kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
5 10 BRINDLE BISCUIT (2) Alexander Cooper 25.86 9.75 5.44 675 29.1kg CARLISLE JACK BELLE ETOILE $0.00
6 6 HOT MARKET (6) Owen Fraser 25.91 10.50 5.47 746 30.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 7 JUST A PUNK (7) Jess Grima 25.95 11.25 5.43 567 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK DUREEM $0.00
8 4 BOOMA SAM (4) Gregory Couldridge 26.17 14.75 5.47 888 35.4kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
Race 12 MACALISTER DAIRY SERVICES 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELITE BURNS (7) Luke Bottom 25.59 0.00 5.31 11 30.4kg Elite State RUM AND KEYSY $0.00
2 5 MY SHADOW (5) Leonie Newton 25.63 0.75 5.31 122 27.2kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
3 10 BOB'S DUN ROAMIN (2) Luke Bottom 25.65 1.00 5.32 233 33.1kg Typhoon Tide EMMA JADE $0.00
4 3 BOOMA ANNIE (3) Gregory Couldridge 25.74 2.50 5.37 544 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
5 4 BUDDY ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.79 3.25 5.43 776 32.6kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
6 6 NORTH END (6) Paul Cantrill 25.84 4.00 5.37 455 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
7 1 MISS CARUSO (1) John Carr 26.09 8.00 5.40 687 27.8kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 8 SPANISH JACKIE (8) Shane Richer 26.18 9.50 5.35 368 31.2kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI $0.00