Sale Race Results

Monday 26th of December 2016
R1 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (440m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.33, 14.08
1
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.37

In Run

M311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.75

Split

5.33

In Run

M122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Charlie Schembri
$40.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.82

Split

5.42

In Run

M533

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$8.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.87

Split

5.49

In Run

S744

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.89

Split

5.56

In Run

S876

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Douglas
$6.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.89

Split

5.35

In Run

Q265

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.80

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.24

Split

5.49

In Run

M687

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: Leslie Hughes
$18.70

Mgn

14.09

Time

26.39

Split

5.40

In Run

M458

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 LEEMON'S MEATS (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.38, 13.97
1
1
T: David Agius
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.47

In Run

M321

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$5.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.43

Split

5.38

In Run

Q112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.66

Split

5.57

In Run

M444

Wgt

37.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.70

Split

5.45

In Run

M233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Dean Williamson
$17.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.11

Split

5.68

In Run

S765

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

14.09

Time

26.24

Split

5.64

In Run

M576

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.62

Split

5.65

In Run

S657

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 SALE MAZDA (520m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.32, 17.94
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

9.32

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Harley Whelan
$13.90

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.17

Split

9.64

In Run

Q222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Clohesy
$24.20

Mgn

14.60

Time

30.59

Split

9.99

In Run

S544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.20

Mgn

15.30

Time

30.64

Split

10.17

In Run

S765

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: John Lindrea
$7.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.83

Split

9.99

In Run

M456

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$32.80

Mgn

24.41

Time

31.28

Split

10.00

In Run

M677

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 ROTTI SECURITY (1-5 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 6.37, 16.74, 25.98
1
5
T: Aaron Farley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.26

Split

6.39

In Run

M2111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
10
T: Michael Fearnley
$12.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

38.48

Split

6.69

In Run

S8333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

38.64

Split

6.37

In Run

M1222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

38.75

Split

6.49

In Run

Q4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.90

Mgn

15.41

Time

39.34

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$10.70

Mgn

15.76

Time

39.36

Split

6.50

In Run

M5755

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Gail Saunders
$11.80

Mgn

18.86

Time

39.58

Split

6.62

In Run

S7688

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Lachlan Floyd
$28.30

Mgn

20.31

Time

39.68

Split

6.42

In Run

M3577

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL SPRINT FINAL (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2800 - $1400
Splits: 5.23, 13.57
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

5.23

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.80

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.17

Split

5.31

In Run

M322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Terri-maree Morris
$3.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.24

Split

5.43

In Run

M654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Leanne Polato
$13.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.26

Split

5.30

In Run

M245

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.26

Split

5.34

In Run

M433

Wgt

26.9kg
6
10
T: Darren Pattinson
$11.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.38

Split

5.41

In Run

M567

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

25.48

Split

5.57

In Run

M776

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Philip Smith
$24.30

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.49

Split

5.58

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 TRFM SALE CUP FINAL (650m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21500 - $10750
Splits: 6.16, 16.84, 25.59
1
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.88

Split

6.16

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$13.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

38.19

Split

6.31

In Run

M3432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$30.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

38.33

Split

6.38

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

38.41

Split

6.37

In Run

S7544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$24.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

38.51

Split

6.30

In Run

M2223

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

38.56

Split

6.33

In Run

M5888

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Jason Thompson
$9.80

Mgn

11.76

Time

38.71

Split

6.37

In Run

S6776

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.80

Mgn

13.41

Time

38.82

Split

6.31

In Run

M4667

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY RISING STARS FINAL (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $2800 - $1400
Splits: 5.21, 13.89
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.21

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Kerrie White
$12.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

25.45

Split

5.33

In Run

M322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

25.53

Split

5.32

In Run

M233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$25.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

25.62

Split

5.49

In Run

S855

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Ronald Winter
$11.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.63

Split

5.34

In Run

S444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$44.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.01

Split

5.41

In Run

M588

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.07

Split

5.42

In Run

M676

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.40

Mgn

17.09

Time

26.07

Split

5.42

In Run

M767

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SALE MAZDA SUMMER CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2800 - $1400
Splits: 9.43, 18.11
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

9.43

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.83

Split

9.99

In Run

S654

Wgt

37.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.95

Split

9.50

In Run

S222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.20

Split

9.68

In Run

M433

Wgt

35.5kg
5
10
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.30

Split

9.89

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.47

Split

9.54

In Run

M345

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.56

Split

10.00

In Run

S777

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34, 14.00
1
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.34

In Run

Q111

Wgt

37.9kg
2
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$5.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

25.62

Split

5.41

In Run

Q333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.66

Split

5.47

In Run

M754

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Christine Sheilds
$9.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.74

Split

5.38

In Run

Q222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Stephen Toner
$9.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.86

Split

5.45

In Run

M545

Wgt

34.6kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.08

Split

5.46

In Run

S666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$14.80

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.15

Split

5.42

In Run

M477

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.98
1
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.32

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$5.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.66

Split

5.41

In Run

M433

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.74

Split

5.33

In Run

Q222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$16.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.87

Split

5.40

In Run

M344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Rodney Ashworth
$19.20

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.01

Split

5.52

In Run

M666

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Susan Northway
$19.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.04

Split

5.48

In Run

M555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$4.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.27

Split

5.53

In Run

S788

Wgt

36.4kg
8
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.30

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.39

Split

5.54

In Run

S877

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 13.89
1
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.34

In Run

M211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.41

Split

5.39

In Run

S422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.00

Mgn

11.64

Time

25.91

Split

5.43

In Run

Q544

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.10

Mgn

12.71

Time

25.99

Split

5.32

In Run

Q133

Wgt

27.6kg
5
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.80

Mgn

13.87

Time

26.07

Split

5.53

In Run

S755

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.70

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.15

Split

5.50

In Run

S666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.40

Mgn

15.69

Time

26.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M377

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.31, 13.93
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

5.31

In Run

Q111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Wynd
$9.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.65

Split

5.61

In Run

S422

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.30

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.99

Split

5.62

In Run

Q544

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.05

Split

5.59

In Run

M233

Wgt

38.7kg
5
2
T: Karen Pitt
$7.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.06

Split

5.60

In Run

M375

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.80

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.10

Split

5.83

In Run

M766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Desmond Mcphie
$28.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.21

Split

5.69

In Run

M657

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 IAN CARTER BUILDERS 440m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.33, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEGELLAS FAIRY (7) Terri-maree Morris 25.40 0.00 5.37 M311 30.9kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $4.20
2 1 GOMER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.75 5.00 5.33 M122 30.8kg Magic Sprite Ellen Bale $2.70
3 5 AMAROO GONZALES (5) Charlie Schembri 25.82 5.89 5.42 M533 36.7kg El Grand Senor Crazy Maniac $40.50
4 8 KODASON (8) Darren Fisher 25.87 6.60 5.49 S744 30.7kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $8.60
5 6 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (6) Mark Delbridge 25.89 6.89 5.56 S876 30.8kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $6.60
6 4 GOODNIGHT IRENE (4) Robert Douglas 25.89 6.94 5.35 Q265 27.5kg Bekim Bale Salegreys Gold $6.70
7 2 ZIPPING TINA (2) Gary Mcmillan 26.24 11.96 5.49 M687 24.3kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $12.80
8 9 SERENGETI SKY (3) Leslie Hughes 26.39 14.09 5.40 M458 26.5kg Dyna Nalin African Wave $18.70
Race 2 LEEMON'S MEATS 440m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.38, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HURUNUI JACK (1) David Agius 25.25 0.00 5.47 M321 36.2kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $3.20
2 6 CONCLUSIVE (6) Beverley Proctor 25.43 2.61 5.38 Q112 33.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $5.20
3 3 LEMON PAW (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.66 5.77 5.57 M444 37.9kg Barcia Bale Golden Lemon $25.90
4 2 EARLY THUNDER (2) Raymond Ashworth 25.70 6.46 5.45 M233 31.5kg Early Return Booma Go Go $3.90
5 8 IT'S DEBATABLE (8) Dean Williamson 26.11 12.20 5.68 S765 29.6kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy $17.80
6 5 Kiera Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 26.24 14.09 5.64 M576 25.7kg Kc And All Fadila Bale $4.70
7 4 HEARING DE NOVO (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.62 19.50 5.65 S657 34.4kg Barcia Bale Notso Sweet $8.70
Race 3 SALE MAZDA 520m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.32, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AQUA CHEETAH (6) Jason Thompson 29.57 0.00 9.32 M111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $1.60
2 3 LAKEVIEW HARLEY (3) Harley Whelan 30.17 8.64 9.64 Q222 33.2kg Collision MISS MATCH $13.90
3 2 Dash Of Rose (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.27 10.03 9.95 M333 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Abigail Rose $4.10
4 7 WADELOCK JULIET (7) Michael Clohesy 30.59 14.60 9.99 S544 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $24.20
5 8 QUICK STEP (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.64 15.30 10.17 S765 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $22.20
6 1 GULLY FEVER (1) John Lindrea 30.83 18.00 9.99 M456 33.5kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $7.40
7 4 WILLIE GEE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.28 24.41 10.00 M677 31.7kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $32.80
Race 4 ROTTI SECURITY (1-5 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 6.37, 16.74, 25.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRO SAM'S HOOK (5) Aaron Farley 38.26 0.00 6.39 M2111 36.3kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $2.00
2 10 MAGIC DIAMOND (7) Michael Fearnley 38.48 3.07 6.69 S8333 34.4kg Fabregas Punch One Out $12.20
3 6 ALWAYS ABOUT ME (6) Elaine Johannsen 38.64 5.34 6.37 M1222 29.9kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $10.10
4 1 BLUE ALCATRAZ (1) Gary Mcmillan 38.75 6.93 6.49 Q4444 32.5kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $8.70
5 4 PEE DEE (4) Kathryne Tabb 39.34 15.41 6.52 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $5.90
6 2 EMILY AS (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 39.36 15.76 6.50 M5755 30.3kg Sure As Darmilou $10.70
7 3 JET SETTING (3) Gail Saunders 39.58 18.86 6.62 S7688 35.3kg Velocette Abbadale Elle $11.80
8 8 THERE'S STEAMY (8) Lachlan Floyd 39.68 20.31 6.42 M3577 29.9kg Kilty Lad Pepe's Colour $28.30
Race 5 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL SPRINT FINAL 440m S/E Final $10000 - $2800 - $1400 Splits: 5.23, 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aston Bolero (6) Jason Thompson 24.77 0.00 5.23 Q111 33.8kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $4.40
2 2 Aussie Infrared (2) Rosalyn Hume 25.17 5.77 5.31 M322 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $3.80
3 5 Jesaulenko (5) Terri-maree Morris 25.24 6.71 5.43 M654 32.8kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $3.00
4 7 Pantera Nera (7) Leanne Polato 25.26 6.97 5.30 M245 31.4kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $13.50
5 8 Steel The Best (8) Robert Britton 25.26 7.06 5.34 M433 26.9kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $13.70
6 10 ABSOLUTE SILENCE (1) Darren Pattinson 25.38 8.70 5.41 M567 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $11.60
7 4 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (4) Wayne Vassallo 25.48 10.13 5.57 M776 32.4kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $10.90
8 3 TO THE GALO'S (3) Philip Smith 25.49 10.26 5.58 M888 33.4kg El Galo Flossy $24.30
Race 6 TRFM SALE CUP FINAL 650m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21500 - $10750 Splits: 6.16, 16.84, 25.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dundee Osprey (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 37.88 0.00 6.16 M1111 35.4kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $2.20
2 1 CHRICHTON BALE (1) Darren Fisher 38.19 4.36 6.31 M3432 32.0kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $13.60
3 3 ASTON HARVEY (3) Eddie Lieshout 38.33 6.34 6.38 36.1kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $30.80
4 7 ZIPPING KANE (7) Carolyn Jones 38.41 7.47 6.37 S7544 33.4kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $6.70
5 6 DEWANA DIMIE (6) Brendan Dewan 38.51 8.97 6.30 M2223 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $24.10
6 5 RING THE BELL (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.56 9.63 6.33 M5888 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.50
7 8 AEROPLANE TOMMY (8) Jason Thompson 38.71 11.76 6.37 S6776 35.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $9.80
8 4 BROLLY BALE (4) Robert Britton 38.82 13.41 6.31 M4667 31.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $9.80
Race 7 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY RISING STARS FINAL 440m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $2800 - $1400 Splits: 5.21, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG FLOOD (7) Jason Thompson 24.88 0.00 5.21 M111 34.3kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.10
2 8 SUFFRAGETTE (8) Kerrie White 25.45 8.19 5.33 M322 26.7kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $12.30
3 2 TIGGERLONG NOSEY (2) Correy Grenfell 25.53 9.29 5.32 M233 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $18.20
4 5 CANYA TOUCHE (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.62 10.69 5.49 S855 31.8kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $25.30
5 1 RIGHTO MITCH (1) Ronald Winter 25.63 10.76 5.34 S444 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute $11.40
6 3 JAY JAY BEE (3) Dawn Johnston 26.01 16.25 5.41 M588 34.1kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $44.70
7 6 MY ARIZONA ROOM (6) Ashlee Terry 26.07 17.00 5.42 M676 27.8kg El Grand Senor Father Of Mine $7.80
8 4 BANJO SHARK (4) Kenneth Virtue 26.07 17.09 5.42 M767 32.7kg Banjo Boy Black Traminer $3.40
Race 8 SALE MAZDA SUMMER CUP FINAL 520m S/E Final $10000 - $2800 - $1400 Splits: 9.43, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROPLANE BOB (1) Jason Thompson 29.69 0.00 9.43 M111 35.8kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $4.10
2 6 BUCK FORTY (6) Jason Thompson 29.83 1.93 9.99 S654 37.3kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.60
3 8 DON'T KID ME (8) Steven Bruce White 29.95 3.71 9.50 S222 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Clinga $8.10
4 3 ZIPPING JOHNNY (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.20 7.21 9.68 M433 35.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $12.80
5 10 Quina Bale (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.30 8.75 9.89 M566 28.5kg Kc And All Amity Bale $19.30
6 2 METEOR THUNDER (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.47 11.07 9.54 M345 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble SIENNA'S MELODY $6.70
7 4 SNOOP JUNIOR (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.56 12.47 10.00 S777 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $7.00
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MALEUNE (6) Carolyn Jones 25.31 0.00 5.34 Q111 37.9kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $7.00
2 4 FAIRY PRETTY (4) Beverley Proctor 25.62 4.44 5.41 Q333 31.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $5.20
3 5 PROVEN KODIAK (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.66 5.07 5.47 M754 37.8kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL $1.80
4 1 LAKEVIEW MISS (1) Christine Sheilds 25.74 6.11 5.38 Q222 26.8kg Collision MISS MATCH $9.60
5 7 XAVIER KELTON (7) Stephen Toner 25.86 7.84 5.45 M545 34.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $9.50
6 10 LOVING ANGELS (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.08 11.00 5.46 S666 27.4kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $34.60
7 3 SHANLYN GEORGE (3) Wendy Fasoli 26.15 12.09 5.42 M477 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him SHANLYN ROSEY $14.80
Race 10 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZABDON BLUEY (4) Vicki Wisener 25.44 0.00 5.32 M111 31.4kg Gardam Prince Our Awesome Opal $5.20
2 5 Made First (5) Darren Fisher 25.66 3.19 5.41 M433 27.6kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $5.60
3 1 COOKIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.74 4.34 5.33 Q222 29.6kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $4.90
4 3 COSMIC SHIRAZ (3) Robert Colpoys 25.87 6.25 5.40 M344 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ $16.30
5 9 JASOCATE (2) Rodney Ashworth 26.01 8.19 5.52 M666 24.3kg Dyna Lachlan Shamus O'jar $19.20
6 6 GOLDEN HAND (6) Susan Northway 26.04 8.56 5.48 M555 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $19.60
7 8 MILKY CHANCE (8) Vicki Wisener 26.27 11.87 5.53 S788 36.4kg Where's Pedro Redskin $4.80
8 7 ZIPPING PEDRO (7) Gary Mcmillan 26.39 13.66 5.54 S877 32.0kg Magic Sprite Pink Bandanna $4.30
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCESS POUT (4) Michael Mclennan 25.10 0.00 5.34 M211 29.0kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $2.40
2 8 DOWN EVERY ROAD (8) Glenn Rounds 25.41 4.46 5.39 S422 32.0kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air $3.50
3 6 CATALAN FLYER (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.91 11.64 5.43 Q544 26.6kg Fabregas Pippa Benz $19.00
4 1 SLOG SWEEP (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.99 12.71 5.32 Q133 27.6kg Fabregas Pippa Benz $10.10
5 10 DARK AVENGER (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.07 13.87 5.53 S755 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $29.80
6 2 MILLA ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 26.15 15.01 5.50 S666 30.6kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $8.70
7 3 SIR RICHARD (3) Dawn Johnston 26.20 15.69 5.37 M377 34.8kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $5.40
Race 12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.31, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGER RANCE (8) Dawn Johnston 25.51 0.00 5.31 Q111 35.8kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $2.60
2 6 BOSS SENOR (6) Robert Wynd 25.65 2.07 5.61 S422 34.6kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $9.50
3 3 DUNDEE COBRA (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.99 6.89 5.62 Q544 33.9kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $3.30
4 1 EDUARDO ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.05 7.79 5.59 M233 38.7kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $5.70
5 2 STURRIDGE (2) Karen Pitt 26.06 7.83 5.60 M375 36.4kg Nolen Obama's Girl $7.40
6 4 DASH OF SCOTCH (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.10 8.44 5.83 M766 33.3kg Fear Zafonic Que La Vida $20.80
7 5 OAKMONT BLONDE (5) Desmond Mcphie 26.21 9.96 5.69 M657 33.1kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $28.20