Sale Race Results

Sunday 3rd of December 2017
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.76
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Graeme Jose
$4.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.49

Split

5.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: John Lindrea
$30.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.82

Split

5.44

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Monique Whelan
$20.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.91

Split

5.61

In Run

S/854

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

17.87

Time

26.44

Split

5.47

In Run

S/665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$19.20

Mgn

18.16

Time

26.46

Split

5.47

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Lisa Davis
$2.70

Mgn

19.89

Time

26.59

Split

5.44

In Run

M/487

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Lynette Randall
$49.00

Mgn

20.21

Time

26.61

Split

5.46

In Run

S/546

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 ROTTI SECURITY DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 14.01
1
4
T: Gary Summers
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

5.42

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$26.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Aaron Farley
$20.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.67

Split

5.52

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Alan Hunter
$1.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.78

Split

5.47

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Jade Mifsud
$8.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.81

Split

5.45

In Run

M/354

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Stephen Creighton
$13.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.91

Split

5.55

In Run

S/846

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.94

Split

5.54

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$20.70

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.03

Split

5.53

In Run

M/687

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GJ GARDNER HOMES (2-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.98
1
4
T: Des Douch
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.42

In Run

M/643

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$19.10

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.40

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Melissa Payne
$5.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.49

Split

5.32

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.50

Split

5.39

In Run

S/434

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Les Weeks
$4.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.57

Split

5.53

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$20.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.83

Split

5.41

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: David Bottrell
$17.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.21

Split

5.63

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$32.60

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.40

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/358

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 SALE CUP HEATS DEC. 17 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.51, 18.43
1
1
T: Brian Alford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

9.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Wendy Duve
$8.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.22

Split

9.79

In Run

M/553

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$24.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.27

Split

9.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.30

Split

9.72

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Graham Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.53

Split

9.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Justin Bowman
$7.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.57

Split

9.95

In Run

S/877

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$17.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.79

Split

9.65

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
8
T: Les Weeks
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.83

In Run

S/788

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 BAIRNSDALE BOWLING CLUB (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30, 13.95
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$19.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.32

Split

5.36

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.34

Split

5.50

In Run

M/643

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Matthew Clark
$6.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.35

Split

5.47

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$39.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.48

Split

5.31

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.72

Split

5.56

In Run

S/876

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.86

Split

5.56

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
4
T: John Norden
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.46

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $545 - $270
Splits: 6.32, 16.24, 25.63
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.67

Split

6.39

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

37.68

Split

6.32

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

37.76

Split

6.61

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$46.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

37.86

Split

6.40

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

37.93

Split

6.34

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$11.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

38.06

Split

6.66

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

36.9kg
7
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$60.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

38.31

Split

6.45

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$76.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

38.33

Split

6.40

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL LAUNCH DEC. 17 (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 13.91
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.36

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.33

Split

5.36

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.37

Split

5.42

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.40

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.51

Split

5.47

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$26.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.56

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.61

Split

5.42

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.9kg
8
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$35.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.64

Split

5.47

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $545 - $270
Splits: 6.21, 16.23, 25.46
1
3
T: Diane O'Neill
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.62

Split

6.34

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

37.77

Split

6.33

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

37.79

Split

6.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$17.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

37.88

Split

6.43

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$12.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

37.95

Split

6.39

In Run

S/5644

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$67.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

38.01

Split

6.78

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: John Delaroche
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.04

Split

6.36

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Christine Haigh
$61.40

Mgn

11.44

Time

38.42

Split

6.43

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 BAIRNSDALE BOWLING CLUB DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.87
1
3
T: John Delaroche
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Melissa Payne
$11.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.09

Split

5.35

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.29

Split

5.37

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.43

Split

5.56

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$5.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.46

Split

5.37

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Monique Whelan
$12.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.57

Split

5.57

In Run

S/878

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Howell
$48.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.67

Split

5.49

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.69

Split

5.40

In Run

M/587

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R10 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.43, 18.17
1
8
T: Harley Whelan
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

9.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Grima
$3.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.80

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Des Douch
$3.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.92

Split

9.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.20

Split

9.50

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$11.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.20

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.29

Split

9.97

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.50

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.32

Split

9.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$49.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.54

Split

9.83

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R11 SALE MAZDA DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.15
1
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Brian Alford
$6.90

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.55

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: John Burch
$7.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.57

Split

5.45

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.88

Split

5.39

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$24.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.95

Split

5.39

In Run

M/476

Wgt

30.9kg
7
10
T: Ronald Fisher
$41.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.97

Split

5.45

In Run

S/755

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.97

Split

5.45

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 14.03
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Holland
$10.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.33

Split

5.37

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$7.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.39

Split

5.44

In Run

S/444

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Anderton
$2.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.48

Split

5.31

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Cheryl Morris
$18.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.58

Split

5.47

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$27.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.71

Split

5.52

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
2
T: Terry Proctor
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.53

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
3
T: Lynette Randall
$69.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.54

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EUREKA CREEK (4) Deborah Coleman 25.19 0.00 5.28 M/111 34.0kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion $2.80
2 3 ABSOLUTE BREEZE (3) Graeme Jose 25.49 4.20 5.40 M/222 28.3kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $4.80
3 5 IT'S A LIE (5) John Lindrea 25.82 8.94 5.44 M/333 36.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $30.20
4 7 INVICTUS ESTER (7) Monique Whelan 25.91 10.19 5.61 S/854 27.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty $20.60
5 6 CRUISING STELLA (6) Mark Delbridge 26.44 17.87 5.47 S/665 27.7kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $9.40
6 2 CASH INFUSION (2) Todd Chatwin 26.46 18.16 5.47 M/778 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $19.20
7 1 AGENT WADDLE (1) Lisa Davis 26.59 19.89 5.44 M/487 30.0kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $2.70
8 8 PEARSON PRIDE (8) Lynette Randall 26.61 20.21 5.46 S/546 33.0kg College Causeway KATHY QUOTED $49.00
Race 2 ROTTI SECURITY DAMSELS DASH 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENCHANTING IMAGE (4) Gary Summers 25.48 0.00 5.42 M/222 30.2kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $4.80
2 5 MINNIE WIZARD (5) Shaun Coulson 25.58 1.50 5.26 M/111 24.4kg Barcia Bale Rema's Topaz $26.90
3 8 MISS FOX (8) Aaron Farley 25.67 2.64 5.52 M/533 28.6kg Barcia Bale DONNA MATRIX $20.20
4 1 Naughty Cazza (1) Alan Hunter 25.78 4.30 5.47 M/465 26.3kg Fabregas Molly Tee $1.90
5 6 SCREAMING OAKS (6) Jade Mifsud 25.81 4.69 5.45 M/354 29.3kg Early Return Gidgee Estate $8.00
6 7 CRUELLA DEVILLE (7) Stephen Creighton 25.91 6.19 5.55 S/846 29.4kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $13.60
7 3 FAWN NOVA (3) Jason Stemmer 25.94 6.51 5.54 M/778 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $7.90
8 2 DAISY PATCH (2) Yvonne Andrews 26.03 7.86 5.53 M/687 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $20.70
Race 3 GJ GARDNER HOMES (2-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INVICTUS LEGION (4) Des Douch 25.37 0.00 5.42 M/643 35.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty $2.70
2 8 BOOM FLASH (8) Donald Rhodes 25.40 0.43 5.30 Q/122 33.1kg Paw Licking Bonegilla Flash $19.10
3 1 OUR MOJO (1) Melissa Payne 25.49 1.73 5.32 M/211 32.7kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $5.30
4 7 OUR CHARLIE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.50 1.84 5.39 S/434 33.8kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $5.00
5 5 MICKEY RAWSON (5) Les Weeks 25.57 2.86 5.53 M/775 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson $4.30
6 3 KISS ME NICKI (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.83 6.51 5.41 M/566 24.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $20.70
7 6 ROYAL BRUNO (6) David Bottrell 26.21 12.03 5.63 M/887 32.6kg Collision Scarlet Runner $17.60
8 2 CHEEKY CINDY (2) Geoffrey Howell 26.40 14.71 5.35 Q/358 25.9kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $32.60
Race 4 SALE CUP HEATS DEC. 17 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.51, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD ODDS AVA (1) Brian Alford 29.89 0.00 9.51 M/111 29.2kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $2.60
2 5 MAC (5) Wendy Duve 30.22 4.69 9.79 M/553 36.5kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home $8.70
3 7 JESSE'S TYPHOON (7) Maria Musselwhite 30.27 5.39 9.62 M/222 31.6kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $24.10
4 2 QUICK STEP (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 5.81 9.72 M/434 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $17.30
5 3 NINETYMILE HOLLY (3) Graham Whitford 30.53 9.03 9.79 M/665 26.8kg Fabregas Totally Tango $4.60
6 6 Who's Got Bams (6) Justin Bowman 30.57 9.73 9.95 S/877 27.1kg Barcia Bale Disco Girl $7.30
7 4 JAY JAY BEE (4) Dawn Johnston 30.79 12.75 9.65 M/346 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $17.80
DNF 8 RAPANUI REBEL (8) Les Weeks 0.00 0.00 9.83 S/788 34.8kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $5.90
Race 5 BAIRNSDALE BOWLING CLUB 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALESTER HOOK (1) Katharine Gorman 25.18 0.00 5.30 M/111 31.7kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $4.00
2 2 HUNDRED (2) Dawn Johnston 25.32 2.01 5.36 M/322 35.9kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love $19.00
3 6 ISHMY GIRL (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.34 2.30 5.50 M/643 30.5kg Crump Sooty Lee $11.00
4 7 Omega Brittany (7) Matthew Clark 25.35 2.40 5.47 M/555 29.1kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $6.60
5 8 RIP VAN WINKLE (8) Dawn Johnston 25.48 4.37 5.31 M/234 35.3kg Milldean Panther El Fooling $39.00
6 3 OMEGA SNIPER (3) Matthew Clark 25.72 7.76 5.56 S/876 32.0kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $3.80
7 5 ASTON NOIR (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.86 9.76 5.56 M/787 31.1kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $14.40
DNF 4 AVON GLORY (4) John Norden 0.00 0.00 5.46 M/468 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl $3.60
Race 6 SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 650m S/E Heat $1900 - $545 - $270 Splits: 6.32, 16.24, 25.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA DEAN (7) Mark Delbridge 37.67 0.00 6.39 S/3211 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $3.80
2 2 Brueghelino (2) Des Douch 37.68 0.23 6.32 M/1122 29.9kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.80
3 6 WHERE ART THOU (6) Kayla-jane Coleman 37.76 1.34 6.61 M/7544 31.7kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $3.10
4 1 ALLEN LOTTERY (1) Mark Delbridge 37.86 2.75 6.40 M/4455 31.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $46.30
5 8 ALLEN MIKE (8) Mark Delbridge 37.93 3.80 6.34 M/2333 32.6kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $9.90
6 4 SIR JAY JAY (4) Karen Leek 38.06 5.69 6.66 S/8876 36.9kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $11.30
7 3 BONT'S MAGIC (3) Sharyn Combridge 38.31 9.26 6.45 M/6667 32.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $60.20
8 5 ASTON HARVEY (5) Eddie Lieshout 38.33 9.53 6.40 M/5788 36.1kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $76.90
Race 7 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL LAUNCH DEC. 17 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING DASH (6) Deborah Coleman 25.28 0.00 5.36 M/321 32.8kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $5.90
2 4 ROARING RAMPAGE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.33 0.70 5.36 M/433 30.6kg Nolen Zambora Angel $7.40
3 8 MONSTER JAM JACK (8) Matthew Clark 25.37 1.27 5.42 S/544 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Flowering Lily $2.30
4 7 LUCAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.40 1.77 5.23 Q/112 33.7kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $4.60
5 5 TUMBLE AND DRY (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.51 3.26 5.47 M/755 31.7kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $15.30
6 1 TREY SMIDGE (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.56 4.04 5.35 Q/266 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $26.10
7 2 OUR BRAVO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.61 4.70 5.42 M/678 35.9kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $11.20
8 3 Scanez Jewel (3) Jason Stemmer 25.64 5.09 5.47 M/887 27.1kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $35.90
Race 8 SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 650m S/E Heat $1900 - $545 - $270 Splits: 6.21, 16.23, 25.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROYAL INTENTION (3) Diane O'Neill 37.62 0.00 6.34 M/3322 34.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $1.90
2 2 ZAMBORA IDOL (2) Mark Delbridge 37.77 2.17 6.33 M/2233 30.9kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $6.50
3 5 DYNA CHILL (5) Mark Delbridge 37.79 2.47 6.21 M/1111 28.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $21.70
4 4 OK JAKE (4) Ronald Fisher 37.88 3.77 6.43 M/6555 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $17.10
5 7 CACO POTION (7) Stefano Cassar 37.95 4.77 6.39 S/5644 31.0kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $12.00
6 8 WHITNEY SHOWGIRL (8) Phillip Scott-smith 38.01 5.57 6.78 S/8877 30.0kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $67.80
7 1 FOOL PROOF (1) John Delaroche 38.04 6.00 6.36 M/4466 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $3.60
8 6 SMALL ROSE (6) Christine Haigh 38.42 11.44 6.43 M/7788 26.4kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $61.40
Race 9 BAIRNSDALE BOWLING CLUB DAMSELS DASH 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ETIQUETTE (3) John Delaroche 25.05 0.00 5.26 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory $4.00
2 1 ZIPPING SELMA (1) Melissa Payne 25.09 0.51 5.35 M/222 26.7kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $11.20
3 4 ROSE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.29 3.44 5.37 S/433 30.5kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $5.90
4 6 Omega Lucy (6) Matthew Clark 25.43 5.43 5.56 M/755 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Jessie Rumble $4.10
5 7 TRIANNA (7) Shaun Coulson 25.46 5.75 5.37 M/344 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace $5.30
6 5 LAKEVIEW ISLA (5) Monique Whelan 25.57 7.40 5.57 S/878 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $12.10
7 9 SPRING ACE (2) Geoffrey Howell 25.67 8.75 5.49 S/666 26.6kg Spring Gun Miss Muza $48.60
8 8 ZIPPING MEGAN (8) Deborah Coleman 25.69 9.07 5.40 M/587 26.2kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $7.40
SCR 2 STRIKING BIKINI (2) Aaron Farley
Race 10 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.43, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAKEVIEW MAISEY (8) Harley Whelan 29.72 0.00 9.43 M/111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $19.90
2 3 CAPTAIN RISKY (3) Mark Grima 29.80 1.21 9.64 Q/322 33.8kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Rumour $3.10
3 5 MARS RISING (5) Des Douch 29.92 2.90 9.80 M/544 33.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $3.00
4 6 ASTON GRACE (6) Eddie Lieshout 30.20 6.87 9.50 M/233 29.5kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $22.70
5 1 HARAMBE'S MIGHT (1) Jason Stemmer 30.20 6.93 9.69 Q/455 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $11.80
6 4 ZIPPING PARIS (4) Carolyn Jones 30.29 8.20 9.97 M/887 29.7kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang $3.40
7 2 ASTROLOGY (2) Mark Delbridge 30.32 8.63 9.85 M/766 31.4kg Barcia Bale FROSTY JEWEL $21.50
8 9 MISTER HEENEY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.54 11.81 9.83 M/678 33.2kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $49.50
SCR 7 HANDPASS (7) Lisa Delbridge
Race 11 SALE MAZDA DAMSELS DASH 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PREMIER JESS (6) Maria Musselwhite 25.52 0.00 5.32 M/111 27.5kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $14.60
2 7 MADERRA (7) Brian Alford 25.55 0.43 5.34 M/222 26.4kg Spring Gun Taradearra $6.90
3 4 COSMIC NOSEY (4) John Burch 25.57 0.69 5.45 M/643 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $7.00
4 1 OMEGA VERA (1) Matthew Clark 25.88 5.21 5.39 M/567 29.5kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $2.30
5 3 JENNA BALE (3) Ricky Coleman 25.91 5.54 5.36 M/334 28.7kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale $6.00
6 5 RICHO RICHO GIRL (5) Stephen Creighton 25.95 6.21 5.39 M/476 30.9kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $24.10
7 10 ARCHI WILLOW (8) Ronald Fisher 25.97 6.44 5.45 S/755 25.9kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $41.40
8 2 LULU LOLLIPOP (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.97 6.50 5.45 M/888 26.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $6.50
SCR 8 DAVA SUPREME (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING OLIVER (1) Deborah Coleman 25.18 0.00 5.31 M/111 32.6kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $2.30
2 6 I'M ELECTRIC (6) Kenneth Holland 25.33 2.11 5.37 M/322 31.4kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute $10.30
3 7 MASTER MORDECAI (7) Carolyn Cook 25.39 3.07 5.44 S/444 34.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $7.30
4 4 QUICK FINANCE (4) Paul Anderton 25.48 4.26 5.31 M/233 34.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $2.70
5 8 ZIPPING EMMA (8) Cheryl Morris 25.58 5.71 5.47 M/555 29.3kg Collision Lady Arko $18.20
6 5 STOLEN (5) Cheryl Pirani 25.71 7.63 5.52 S/666 33.8kg Swift Fancy LOVELY TIME $27.50
DNF 2 LA PETITE (2) Terry Proctor 0.00 0.00 5.53 M/788 26.9kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY $23.70
DNF 3 VINDICATION (3) Lynette Randall 0.00 0.00 5.54 S/877 32.6kg Barcia Bale Vindictive $69.30