Sale Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 DUART HOMESTEAD (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.37, 14.04
1
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.34

Split

5.62

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Matthew Clark
$7.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.60

Split

5.48

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Russell Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.73

Split

5.69

In Run

S/666

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$33.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.76

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R2 BLOKES DON'T TALK FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.06
1
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.39

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Ben Joske
$7.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.35

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.39

Split

5.35

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.58

Split

5.53

In Run

M/644

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Ben Joske
$1.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.64

Split

5.46

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.65

Split

5.54

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$69.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.79

Split

5.53

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$61.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.83

Split

5.57

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R3 DERMOTT PROUT CARPENTRY (0-1 WIN) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 14.24
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

5.46

In Run

M/243

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Damian Meade
$16.80

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.49

Split

5.49

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Russell Edwards
$2.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.54

Split

5.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.56

Split

5.51

In Run

M/534

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Justin Booker
$38.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.65

Split

5.47

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$39.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.95

Split

5.58

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00
R4 MARLEY STREET COMMUNITY HUB (1-2 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 13.80
1
8
T: Des Douch
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.37

Split

5.36

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Donald Hill
$37.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.37

Split

5.50

In Run

M/424

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.39

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Gieschen
$23.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.64

Split

5.50

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
1
T: Damian Meade
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Damian Meade
$0.00
R5 SHAUN BATES PLUMBING (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.55, 18.25
1
8
T: Robert Cook
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

9.66

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.17

Split

9.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$6.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.18

Split

9.85

In Run

M/643

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.33

Split

10.06

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Davide Fasoli
$6.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.51

Split

9.83

In Run

S/588

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$15.90

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.58

Split

10.13

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: Robert Cook
$16.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.60

Split

9.55

In Run

M/135

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.30

Mgn

15.63

Time

30.76

Split

9.80

In Run

M/477

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R6 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.36, 18.12
1
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

9.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$11.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.70

Split

9.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$4.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.79

Split

9.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$34.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.91

Split

9.87

In Run

S/754

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.01

Split

9.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$3.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.07

Split

9.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$45.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.24

Split

9.85

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 13.94
1
8
T: John Connor
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.50

In Run

S/522

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.04

Split

5.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

25.57

Split

5.45

In Run

S/333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$38.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.58

Split

5.49

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$45.90

Mgn

15.81

Time

26.10

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Elise Knott
$0.00
R8 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.36, 18.10
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

9.64

In Run

S/442

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$13.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.84

Split

9.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$22.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.03

Split

9.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$24.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.11

Split

9.89

In Run

S/677

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.21

Split

9.57

In Run

M/324

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Leanne Polato
$4.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.25

Split

9.96

In Run

S/753

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Charlie Galea
$13.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.46

Split

9.43

In Run

M/235

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 ROTTI SECURITY (2-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.13
1
1
T: Ben Joske
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.70

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.56

Split

5.74

In Run

M/753

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$66.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.62

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Terry Proctor
$5.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.79

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$40.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.83

Split

5.60

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.85

Split

5.58

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$45.20

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.14

Split

5.67

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT1 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.91
1
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

5.38

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$6.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.08

Split

5.40

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Knott
$9.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.09

Split

5.47

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Samuel Tyler
$22.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.29

Split

5.57

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: John Paterson
$42.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.58

Split

5.50

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

25.66

Split

5.61

In Run

M/766

Wgt

38.9kg
7
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$15.60

Mgn

14.44

Time

25.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/177

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 MONACELLARS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.29, 13.85
1
8
T: Des Douch
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.33

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.28

Split

5.43

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Paul Anderton
$2.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$12.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.41

Split

5.52

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$39.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.59

Split

5.50

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 13.95
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$20.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.53

In Run

S/511

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.04

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.09

Split

5.42

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Justin Booker
$57.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.19

Split

5.46

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$18.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.69

Split

5.38

In Run

M/144

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

21.53

Time

26.46

Split

5.42

In Run

M/255

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: John Connor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ricky Lane
$0.00
Race 1 DUART HOMESTEAD 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.37, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SHINE (4) Tanya Sincock 25.25 0.00 5.37 Q/111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.20
2 1 SHOWTIME BOOMER (1) Matthew Clark 25.34 1.30 5.62 S/533 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.90
3 8 PEARL'S ENTITY (8) Lyn Smith 25.49 3.50 5.45 M/322 30.1kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $3.90
4 5 OMEGA SIERRA (5) Matthew Clark 25.60 5.03 5.48 M/444 24.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $7.40
5 6 BLACKJACK RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 25.73 6.96 5.69 S/666 25.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $19.00
6 2 DR. TOURMALINE (2) Phillip Rowley 25.76 7.37 5.44 Q/255 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $33.10
SCR 3 CHASE THE MAGIC (3) Katharine Gorman
SCR 7 MARCO (7) William McMahon
Race 2 BLOKES DON'T TALK FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 440m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CHASE THE MAGIC (8) Katharine Gorman 25.30 0.00 5.39 M/333 29.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $20.00
2 6 WHISTLING BULLET (6) Ben Joske 25.35 0.75 5.37 M/211 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $7.20
3 7 DR. SANTIAGO (7) William McMahon 25.39 1.33 5.35 M/122 31.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $7.20
4 5 TROUT (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.58 4.00 5.53 M/644 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $10.00
5 1 SCORCHING SUN (1) Ben Joske 25.64 4.93 5.46 M/455 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.70
6 3 EL REY LEON (3) Carolyn Jones 25.65 5.07 5.54 S/766 35.7kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $7.70
7 4 DR. TOPAZ (4) William McMahon 25.79 7.00 5.53 M/588 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $69.70
8 2 DR. FRANCISCO (2) William McMahon 25.83 7.64 5.57 M/877 33.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $61.00
SCR 8 BIDGEE BOY (8) Justin Bowman
Race 3 DERMOTT PROUT CARPENTRY (0-1 WIN) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 END GAME (1) Katharine Gorman 25.48 0.00 5.46 M/243 31.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $1.70
2 5 LUCERO (5) Damian Meade 25.49 0.16 5.49 M/422 32.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $16.80
3 3 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (3) Russell Edwards 25.54 0.84 5.42 M/111 30.9kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $2.60
4 8 CLASSIC PAWS (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.56 1.06 5.51 M/534 36.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $7.90
5 2 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (2) Justin Booker 25.65 2.34 5.47 M/355 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $38.30
6 7 AKINA BEAR (7) Samantha Mckay 25.95 6.67 5.58 S/666 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $39.70
SCR 4 INTO THE RIVER (4) Gary Mcmillan
SCR 6 ASTROLITHOLOGY (6) Dominic Crisafi
Race 4 MARLEY STREET COMMUNITY HUB (1-2 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HA HA MACGYVER (8) Des Douch 24.90 0.00 5.27 M/111 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.60
2 6 CLAYDON (6) William McMahon 25.37 6.64 5.36 M/332 35.4kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $3.00
3 7 SHANLYN SPOT (7) Donald Hill 25.37 6.70 5.50 M/424 36.1kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $37.00
4 4 MISS DEMONICA (4) Katharine Gorman 25.39 6.90 5.34 Q/243 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $6.30
5 2 IT'S A DATE (2) Andrew Gieschen 25.64 10.50 5.50 Q/555 35.0kg Nolen Mighty Foxy $23.40
SCR 1 MONTARO (1) Damian Meade
SCR 3 FLOSSY JO (3) Damian Meade
Race 5 SHAUN BATES PLUMBING (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.55, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MADALIA MICK (8) Robert Cook 29.67 0.00 9.66 M/311 33.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $2.40
2 7 RAZOR ROY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.17 7.14 9.62 M/222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $10.40
3 6 DISCO RIOT (6) Paul Mathieson 30.18 7.39 9.85 M/643 30.4kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $6.40
4 3 DISSOCIATIVE (3) Deborah Coleman 30.33 9.43 10.06 M/754 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $6.60
5 5 WHODAT DARE (5) Davide Fasoli 30.51 12.10 9.83 S/588 27.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $6.00
6 4 SCORCHING EMBER (4) Stephanie Cameron 30.58 13.06 10.13 M/866 30.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $15.90
7 10 ROCKET STRIKE (1) Robert Cook 30.60 13.27 9.55 M/135 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $16.80
8 2 SPLINTER (2) Lindsay Fulford 30.76 15.63 9.80 M/477 36.2kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $14.30
SCR 1 FINANCIAL TARRA (1) Lindsay Fulford
Race 6 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.36, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LARA TARA (8) Paul Mathieson 29.69 0.00 9.50 M/222 27.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $9.50
2 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 29.70 0.11 9.36 M/111 34.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $11.50
3 2 RAFAEL FEVER (2) Dominic Crisafi 29.79 1.40 9.71 M/333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $4.80
4 3 AKINA HARLEY (3) Phillip Rowley 29.91 3.13 9.87 S/754 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $34.50
5 4 INCOGNITO (4) Lyn Smith 30.01 4.60 9.78 M/445 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.30
6 6 SPEEDY BELLA (6) Leslie Hughes 30.07 5.40 9.87 M/666 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $3.40
7 1 AKINA IVY (1) Phillip Rowley 30.24 7.91 9.85 M/577 26.8kg Premier Boloney Vilia $45.50
Race 7 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MADALIA KEN (8) John Connor 24.99 0.00 5.50 S/522 33.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $1.40
2 4 DANI THRILLS (4) Matthew Clark 25.04 0.77 5.41 M/111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $4.10
3 2 DR. ROZZIE (2) William McMahon 25.57 8.29 5.45 S/333 26.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $5.20
4 6 CEE JAY ACE (6) Loren Dalziel 25.58 8.46 5.49 M/444 33.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $38.00
5 3 JEDA'S GIRL (3) Jennifer Gieschen 26.10 15.81 5.42 Q/255 26.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $45.90
SCR 1 ZAMBORA BEAR (1) Lee Rowe
SCR 7 ESPECIAL ONE (7) Elise Knott
Race 8 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.36, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD CARD (7) Jason Thompson 29.78 0.00 9.64 S/442 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.10
2 3 ZIPPING SAMARA (3) Carolyn Jones 29.84 0.80 9.36 M/111 31.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $13.00
3 6 STEAMY JACK (6) Billy Stockdale 30.03 3.60 9.68 M/566 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $22.20
4 2 LEO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.11 4.76 9.89 S/677 36.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $24.70
5 8 ZIPPING PINK (8) Robert Camilleri 30.21 6.09 9.57 M/324 30.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.60
6 1 NERA ENOUGH (1) Leanne Polato 30.25 6.73 9.96 S/753 34.8kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.00
7 4 JUDGE HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 30.46 9.76 9.43 M/235 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $13.90
Race 9 ROTTI SECURITY (2-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHUNK OF LOVE (1) Ben Joske 25.31 0.00 5.35 M/111 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.10
2 7 BLACK PANDA (7) Katharine Gorman 25.56 3.63 5.74 M/753 33.3kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $16.70
3 3 AKINA ARCHER (3) Samantha Mckay 25.62 4.50 5.44 M/322 32.8kg Premier Boloney Vilia $66.40
4 2 GOT GIRL (2) Terry Proctor 25.79 6.90 5.37 Q/234 33.5kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $5.60
5 6 BIG COIN BUDDY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.83 7.51 5.60 M/566 35.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $40.10
6 8 POP ROCK (8) Billy Stockdale 25.85 7.69 5.58 M/445 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $2.40
7 4 SOMERTON OSPREY (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.14 11.96 5.67 M/677 35.5kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $45.20
Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT1 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILLIAM ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 24.83 0.00 5.38 M/211 30.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $1.50
2 1 SLICK PAWS (1) Susan Northway 25.08 3.51 5.40 M/333 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $6.30
3 3 ESPECIAL ENVY (3) Peter Knott 25.09 3.76 5.47 M/422 31.3kg Primo Uno Especially $9.50
4 4 MAD MCENROE (4) Samuel Tyler 25.29 6.51 5.57 S/644 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $22.80
5 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 25.58 10.75 5.50 M/555 33.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $42.40
6 6 STAY AT HOME (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.66 11.90 5.61 M/766 38.9kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $7.70
7 7 ASTON VUITTON (7) Tanya Sincock 25.84 14.44 5.31 M/177 29.7kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $15.60
Race 11 MONACELLARS (3-6 WINS) HT2 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.29, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EILISH (8) Des Douch 25.12 0.00 5.33 M/222 29.6kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.50
2 1 SUSPENSE RULES (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.14 0.27 5.29 M/111 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $7.00
3 2 ZIPPING LACH (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.28 2.33 5.43 M/444 35.6kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $17.90
4 7 STICKER STINGER (7) Paul Anderton 25.29 2.46 5.36 M/333 33.2kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $2.10
5 4 GENERAL COLLINDA (4) Stephanie Cameron 25.41 4.13 5.52 M/655 32.3kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $12.60
6 5 ASTON KENJI (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.59 6.76 5.50 M/566 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $39.50
Race 12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING TRENT (4) Robert Camilleri 24.95 0.00 5.53 S/511 32.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $20.80
2 7 SIZZLE FLY (7) Dominic Crisafi 25.09 1.91 5.42 M/322 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $1.04
3 8 SKITTLE (8) Justin Booker 25.19 3.31 5.46 M/433 33.3kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $57.00
4 2 DUSTY FEVER (2) Dominic Crisafi 25.69 10.46 5.38 M/144 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $18.80
5 3 CHARGING YAALA (3) Ricky Coleman 26.46 21.53 5.42 M/255 33.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $11.30
SCR 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor
SCR 6 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (6) Ricky Lane