Sale Race Results

Friday 18th of December 2020
R1 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.07
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.51

In Run

S/422

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$5.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.33

Split

5.44

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$56.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.72

Split

5.57

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.78

Split

5.56

In Run

S/643

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.86

Split

5.57

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Samuel Bye
$13.60

Mgn

8.96

Time

25.95

Split

5.56

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$30.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.04

Split

5.35

In Run

M/135

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/388

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.39, 13.92
1
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.39

Split

5.39

In Run

M/232

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Susan Northway
$17.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.50

Split

5.47

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: John Connor
$26.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.57

Split

5.54

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.61

Split

5.66

In Run

M/867

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.54

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.75

Split

5.50

In Run

M/526

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.91

Split

5.46

In Run

M/388

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.26, 13.88
1
7
T: James Reynolds
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.31

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.22

Split

5.37

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Carter
$7.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.36

Split

5.26

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$53.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.38

Split

5.42

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: John Connor
$3.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.41

Split

5.37

In Run

M/366

Wgt

38.4kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.53

Split

5.43

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 13.72
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.44

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.87

Split

5.34

In Run

M/421

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

24.98

Split

5.33

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.22

Split

5.33

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.28, 13.80
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$7.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.11

Split

5.39

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Graeme Jose
$17.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.20

Split

5.40

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$55.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.27

Split

5.28

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.28

Split

5.47

In Run

S/667

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Lynette Gough
$15.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.34

Split

5.50

In Run

S/854

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$23.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.42

Split

5.48

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Ronald Winter
$16.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

25.65

Split

5.35

In Run

M/388

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.34, 18.03
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

9.61

In Run

S/522

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$17.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.43

Split

9.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Graeme Jose
$49.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

29.50

Split

9.71

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Des Douch
$16.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.57

Split

9.52

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.67

Split

9.60

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.76

Split

9.60

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$64.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 13.79
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

5.29

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.75

Split

5.48

In Run

S/744

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Lisa Davis
$4.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.86

Split

5.29

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$9.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.92

Split

5.43

In Run

S/556

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$38.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.04

Split

5.34

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Samuel Bye
$29.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Leigh Carter
$51.60

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.17

Split

5.46

In Run

S/665

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.27, 17.97
1
2
T: Desmond Mcphie
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

9.60

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.49

Split

9.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: John Connor
$15.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

29.50

Split

9.53

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.65

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.75

Split

9.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$65.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.09

Split

9.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$36.80

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.15

Split

9.90

In Run

M/867

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Graeme Jose
$50.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.24

Split

9.90

In Run

M/788

Wgt

38.4kg
R9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.28, 13.76
1
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$9.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

24.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.23

Split

5.28

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.37

Split

5.53

In Run

S/665

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$44.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.38

Split

5.46

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.40

Mgn

11.83

Time

25.49

Split

5.41

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.77
1
2
T: Garry Barnsley
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Susan Northway
$8.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.17

Split

5.46

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Leanne Polato
$4.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.21

Split

5.40

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$12.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.35

Split

5.45

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Christopher Langley
$16.40

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.39

Split

5.29

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Ken Bailey
$16.70

Mgn

11.94

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 TRFM (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 13.97
1
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.41

In Run

M/311

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.35

Split

5.37

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.36

Split

5.41

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.44

Split

5.43

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.51

Split

5.64

In Run

S/766

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$8.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.71

Split

5.41

In Run

M/255

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.40

Split

5.48

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 NO.1 CAR WASH SALE (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.02
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.63

In Run

S/761

Wgt

37.1kg
2
2
T: Gayle Elston
$5.20

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.31

Split

5.49

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.37

Split

5.51

In Run

M/624

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Elston
$6.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.44

Split

5.43

In Run

M/353

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.45

Split

5.36

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Beverley Proctor
$5.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

M/236

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$18.90

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.97

Split

5.48

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
Race 1 MONACELLARS 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBORA RICHIE (5) Jason Thompson 25.32 0.00 5.51 S/422 37.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.60
2 8 FREDDIE CRUISER (8) Lyn Smith 25.33 0.11 5.44 M/211 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $5.50
3 6 DRAKARI (6) Dawn Johnston 25.72 5.71 5.57 M/754 33.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $56.70
4 4 HACKER (4) Peter Martinovic 25.78 6.60 5.56 S/643 32.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $16.70
5 7 BLAZING BEAST (7) Jessica Sharp 25.86 7.75 5.57 M/866 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $12.00
6 1 FLYWHEEL CRACKER (1) Samuel Bye 25.95 8.96 5.56 M/577 29.4kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $13.60
7 3 MILLY'S LAST (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.04 10.20 5.35 M/135 26.3kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $30.50
DNF 2 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (2) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 5.49 M/388 33.2kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $9.40
Race 2 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.39, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOL CUSTOMER (3) Peter Martinovic 25.15 0.00 5.39 M/111 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.20
2 2 EL REY LEON (2) Dominic Crisafi 25.39 3.37 5.39 M/232 36.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.90
3 1 PRIZE DIAMOND (1) Susan Northway 25.50 5.01 5.47 M/443 31.3kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $17.30
4 5 MADALIA DAISY (5) John Connor 25.57 5.97 5.54 M/775 28.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $26.70
5 8 LUXURY ART (8) Katharine Gorman 25.61 6.57 5.66 M/867 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $8.70
6 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.64 7.00 5.54 M/654 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $10.30
7 7 CALL ME HARVEY (7) Sean Lithgow 25.75 8.50 5.50 M/526 29.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.60
8 6 TYSONS TOWN (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 25.91 10.84 5.46 M/388 30.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $3.90
Race 3 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT1 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.26, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHARED COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 25.07 0.00 5.31 M/211 33.5kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $14.90
2 2 ZIPPING ZARBO (2) Deborah Coleman 25.22 2.10 5.37 M/443 30.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.80
3 5 WHY NOT OPAL (5) Gregory Carter 25.36 4.13 5.26 M/122 29.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $7.50
4 8 HE'S A MINSTREL (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.38 4.39 5.42 M/534 31.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $53.90
5 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor 25.41 4.86 5.37 M/366 38.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $3.10
6 4 LOVE HEART (4) Jessica Sharp 25.53 6.50 5.43 M/655 29.8kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $12.10
Race 4 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT2 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (5) Jason Thompson 24.82 0.00 5.44 M/533 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $5.40
2 4 PERFECT COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 24.87 0.75 5.34 M/421 33.0kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $10.00
3 7 ZIPPING FLEUR (7) Robert Camilleri 24.96 2.00 5.14 Q/112 31.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.90
4 1 OUT OF SPRITE (1) Ashlee Terry 24.98 2.33 5.33 M/244 32.2kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $2.00
5 2 DREAM WIZARD (2) Sean Lithgow 25.22 5.76 5.33 M/355 30.8kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $5.10
SCR 8 MOD SQUAD (8) Jessica Sharp
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.28, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MASKED AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 24.84 0.00 5.28 M/211 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.30
2 2 FORMIDABLE (2) Matthew Clark 25.11 3.84 5.39 M/433 33.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $7.90
3 3 LOW BLOW (3) Graeme Jose 25.20 5.07 5.40 M/545 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $17.80
4 5 LARA'S LOVE (5) Dawn Johnston 25.27 6.11 5.28 M/122 28.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $55.80
5 6 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.28 6.23 5.47 S/667 34.1kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $13.40
6 8 LITTLE KIT (8) Lynette Gough 25.34 7.06 5.50 S/854 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $15.70
7 7 JENNY KAY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.42 8.20 5.48 S/776 29.3kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $23.70
8 1 DR. LYNCH (1) Ronald Winter 25.65 11.51 5.35 M/388 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $16.50
Race 6 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP HT1 520m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.34, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAKEN (8) Jason Thompson 29.32 0.00 9.61 S/522 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.00
2 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.43 1.61 9.34 M/111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $17.00
3 7 ASTON TURBINE (7) Graeme Jose 29.50 2.70 9.71 M/644 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $49.40
4 1 MARSHALL'S KING (1) Des Douch 29.57 3.63 9.52 M/233 31.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $16.40
5 6 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (6) Deborah Coleman 29.67 5.10 9.60 M/355 34.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.10
6 2 NICHOLAS ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.76 6.41 9.60 M/466 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.90
DNF 4 PAIR OF NINES (4) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 10.06 M/7 27.0kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $64.70
Race 7 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT HT3 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANIEL AVOCADO (2) Jason Sharp 24.63 0.00 5.29 M/321 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.50
2 7 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (7) Christopher Tilley 24.75 1.73 5.48 S/744 35.4kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.80
3 6 BRING YOUR BANJO (6) Lisa Davis 24.86 3.25 5.29 M/212 28.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.10
4 8 ASTON TOTO (8) Graeme Jose 24.92 4.07 5.43 S/556 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $9.20
5 3 WEST OF WESTEROS (3) Dawn Johnston 25.04 5.80 5.34 M/477 29.6kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $38.90
6 1 FLYWHEEL BELLA (1) Samuel Bye 25.05 6.00 5.25 Q/133 27.7kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $29.30
7 4 WILLOW ASH (4) Leigh Carter 25.17 7.71 5.46 S/665 29.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $51.60
Race 8 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP HT2 520m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.27, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALLYMAC VICAR (2) Desmond Mcphie 29.42 0.00 9.60 M/443 37.3kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $7.70
2 4 KINGFISHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 29.49 1.09 9.34 M/222 32.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
3 3 MADALIA CHAMP (3) John Connor 29.50 1.20 9.53 M/334 35.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $15.10
4 1 ASTON SILK (1) Jason Thompson 29.65 3.33 9.27 Q/111 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $1.60
5 5 WILLIAM ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.75 4.80 9.67 M/555 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.30
6 7 DIAMOND CARTEL (7) Lindsay Fulford 30.09 9.70 9.83 M/676 32.5kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $65.10
7 8 ANNIE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.15 10.51 9.90 M/867 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $36.80
8 6 ASTON RABANNE (6) Graeme Jose 30.24 11.84 9.90 M/788 38.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $50.50
Race 9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.28, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CLUREY (4) Nathan Rooney 24.66 0.00 5.28 M/111 36.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.90
2 1 CHASING REX (1) Christopher Langley 24.91 3.59 5.29 M/322 33.7kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $9.20
3 2 EMMA BANJO (2) Ray Cunneen 25.23 8.06 5.28 M/233 29.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.90
4 8 NEW JACK SWING (8) Deborah Coleman 25.37 10.07 5.53 S/665 30.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $4.20
5 5 ASTON RUM (5) Steve Kaltsis 25.38 10.19 5.46 M/544 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $44.20
6 7 IMPERIAL JACK (7) Melanie Lithgow 25.49 11.83 5.41 M/456 30.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $6.40
Race 10 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLOCK STAR (2) Garry Barnsley 24.81 0.00 5.22 Q/111 28.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $1.60
2 8 SLICK PAWS (8) Susan Northway 25.17 5.17 5.46 M/654 29.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $8.60
3 7 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 25.21 5.77 5.40 M/332 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.10
4 4 RIO HUSTLER (4) Tyllah Cornell 25.35 7.77 5.45 M/445 35.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $12.30
5 1 FERNANDO'S BOY (1) Christopher Langley 25.39 8.36 5.29 M/223 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $16.40
6 5 SELECT CHARLIE (5) Ken Bailey 25.64 11.94 5.45 M/566 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $16.70
Race 11 TRFM (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CABERNET (4) Steve Kaltsis 25.19 0.00 5.41 M/311 29.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $16.40
2 3 BOMBER'S WONDER (3) Geoffrey Green 25.35 2.19 5.37 M/133 28.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.60
3 8 ELOPE TO PARIS (8) Jessica Sharp 25.36 2.34 5.41 M/422 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $11.10
4 2 MISS DEMONICA (2) Katharine Gorman 25.44 3.53 5.43 M/544 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $1.70
5 6 BLACK MINTIE (6) Ray Cunneen 25.51 4.51 5.64 S/766 28.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.90
6 1 NICCALI (1) Melanie Lithgow 25.71 7.34 5.41 M/255 27.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $8.50
7 7 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.40 17.25 5.48 M/677 31.9kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $15.00
Race 12 NO.1 CAR WASH SALE (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPLINTER (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.30 0.00 5.63 S/761 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $19.70
2 2 AIRLY BLUEBOY (2) Gayle Elston 25.31 0.23 5.49 M/545 35.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $5.20
3 4 HARMON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.37 1.10 5.51 M/624 35.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.20
4 1 FROST US (1) Peter Elston 25.44 2.06 5.43 M/353 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $6.20
5 8 BANGOR SOPHIA (8) Matthew Clark 25.45 2.20 5.36 M/112 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.30
6 5 GOT GIRL (5) Beverley Proctor 25.50 2.94 5.38 M/236 33.3kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $5.20
7 3 WHAT'S UP SKIP (3) Raymond Floyd 25.97 9.69 5.48 M/477 34.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating $18.90
SCR 7 MY ATTITUDE (7) Vicki Wisener