Sale Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 JONTY LANDY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.37, 14.27
1
6
T: William McMahon
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

5.51

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Samuel Bye
$4.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.69

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: John Lindrea
$13.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.71

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Adrian Smit
$13.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.73

Split

5.64

In Run

S/865

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$18.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.84

Split

5.58

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Susan Northway
$4.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.97

Split

5.56

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Margaret Read
$31.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.13

Split

5.60

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Monique Whelan
$2.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.18

Split

5.63

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 SLICE & FING HANDICAP FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.39, 14.15
1
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$79.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.41

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
10
T: Terri-maree Morris
$24.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.61

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$3.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.86

Split

5.62

In Run

M/744

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Maddison Toner
$2.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.89

Split

5.46

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Susan Northway
$22.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.93

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Handley
$21.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.96

Split

5.65

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$17.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.23

Split

5.55

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

15.54

Time

26.54

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/188

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Adrian Nuttall
$0.00
R3 EVO & CATES CLASSIC (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.11
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.47

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.51

Split

5.32

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Emily McMahon
$33.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.64

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Justin Bowman
$4.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.71

Split

5.57

In Run

S/554

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Justin Bowman
$37.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

25.98

Split

5.64

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: John Lindrea
$17.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.07

Split

5.54

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$20.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.09

Split

5.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 SCUDZ & JAYDEN (1-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.27, 13.83
1
2
T: Luke Whelan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Emily McMahon
$55.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.14

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$33.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.24

Split

5.44

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: David Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.43

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.50

Split

5.47

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.45

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$39.40

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.20

Split

5.43

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 RENOOY RENOVATIONS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.38, 18.27
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

9.59

In Run

M/421

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Cheryle Ragen
$2.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.83

Split

9.45

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$9.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

29.92

Split

9.52

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.00

Split

9.61

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Kym Russell
$29.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.29

Split

9.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.30

Split

9.38

In Run

M/144

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$28.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.40

Split

9.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 LANGSHAW SHEDS & FENCING (3-6 WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.37, 18.20
1
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

9.37

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.01

Split

9.81

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Brendon Jones
$10.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.15

Split

9.93

In Run

M/653

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.25

Split

9.90

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Matthew Clark
$7.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.53

Split

9.79

In Run

M/235

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Cheryle Ragen
$5.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.53

Split

10.14

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.9kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$40.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.57

Split

9.88

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.10

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.68

Split

10.42

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 MAFFRA & DISTRICT EXCAVATIONS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.21, 13.83
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

5.36

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.12

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.35

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.18

Split

5.37

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R8 BIG COUNTRY CARPENTARY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.40, 18.15
1
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

29.70

Split

9.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$12.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.97

Split

9.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$42.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.26

Split

9.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Jodie Elston
$24.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.30

Split

9.82

In Run

S/666

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Lina Repici
$30.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.36

Split

9.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.70

Mgn

21.11

Time

31.15

Split

9.96

In Run

S/877

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
6
T: Matthew Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 GIPPSLAND PLUMBING & GAS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.21, 13.75
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Des Douch
$1.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.09

Split

5.32

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$7.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.27

Split

5.23

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$13.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.40

Split

5.30

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Kym Russell
$30.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.43

Split

5.39

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Carly Feltham
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R10 MCKENZIE & CURTIS BRISKET (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.97
1
2
T: Samuel Bye
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.31

Split

5.39

In Run

M/433

Wgt

37.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew Clark
$17.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.38

Split

5.32

In Run

M/212

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.59

Split

5.44

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.87

Split

5.35

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.97

Split

5.65

In Run

S/767

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Kelly
$4.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.09

Split

5.40

In Run

M/576

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 MCKAY FARM (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.87
1
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Susan Northway
$8.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.31

Split

5.41

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.33

Split

5.40

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Kennedy
$6.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.42

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$34.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

25.52

Split

5.43

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Gregory Kerr
$8.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.55

Split

5.44

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.56

Split

5.51

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 WHITAKER FARMS (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.27, 13.80
1
4
T: Adrian Smit
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.32

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.39

Split

5.50

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Susan Northway
$3.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.42

Split

5.48

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

25.45

Split

5.41

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: David Kerr
$16.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.75

Split

5.78

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
Race 1 JONTY LANDY 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.37, 14.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZARDORA (6) William McMahon 25.68 0.00 5.51 M/221 27.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $8.10
2 1 FLYWHEEL CRACKER (1) Samuel Bye 25.69 0.23 5.55 Q/343 29.4kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $4.40
3 7 UP THE DALE (7) John Lindrea 25.71 0.47 5.37 Q/112 27.6kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $13.20
4 2 DOUBLE ON ICE (2) Adrian Smit 25.73 0.80 5.64 S/865 27.0kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $13.60
5 8 DR. FRANCISCO (8) Marcus McMahon 25.84 2.40 5.58 M/556 33.0kg Fernando Bale Suzie $18.40
6 5 DIAMOND AND RUST (5) Susan Northway 25.97 4.25 5.56 M/434 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $4.50
7 3 RUN TOPPER (3) Margaret Read 26.13 6.47 5.60 M/677 27.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $31.20
8 4 LAKEVIEW BRUCE (4) Monique Whelan 26.18 7.19 5.63 M/788 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $2.70
Race 2 SLICE & FING HANDICAP FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.39, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COCO'S HOT (4) Yvonne Andrews 25.45 0.00 5.41 M/211 27.8kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $79.70
2 10 FAT CRACKER (7) Terri-maree Morris 25.61 2.33 5.44 M/322 25.6kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $24.90
3 8 SHOT FOSSIL (8) Raymond Floyd 25.86 5.79 5.62 M/744 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $3.60
4 5 FORTUNE'S FOOL (5) Maddison Toner 25.89 6.27 5.46 M/433 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $2.20
5 1 BALLISTIC BREEZE (1) Susan Northway 25.93 6.86 5.48 M/555 28.5kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $22.00
6 2 DARNUM DANCER (2) Peter Handley 25.96 7.30 5.65 M/866 29.8kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $21.10
7 6 RUBINA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 26.23 11.11 5.55 M/677 25.2kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $17.10
8 3 QUINNLEY BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 26.54 15.54 5.39 Q/188 25.5kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.10
SCR 7 WILD HARMONY (7) Adrian Nuttall
Race 3 EVO & CATES CLASSIC 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HENDRIK BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.39 0.00 5.47 M/321 34.8kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $2.00
2 8 ALL FORD (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.51 1.80 5.32 M/112 27.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.50
3 1 DR. PERRY (1) Emily McMahon 25.64 3.56 5.33 Q/233 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $33.90
4 6 SUPERCOMPUTER (6) Justin Bowman 25.71 4.63 5.57 S/554 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $4.30
5 2 PEACHY WENT BAMS (2) Justin Bowman 25.98 8.51 5.64 M/666 24.9kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $37.70
6 4 ALL FOR NOW (4) John Lindrea 26.07 9.80 5.54 M/445 31.4kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $17.20
7 3 ELSWYK STORM (3) Rachael Busuttil 26.09 10.00 5.85 M/777 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $20.50
Race 4 SCUDZ & JAYDEN (1-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.27, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAKEVIEW BONNIE (2) Luke Whelan 25.05 0.00 5.27 M/111 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $4.10
2 7 DR. WADE (7) Emily McMahon 25.14 1.36 5.42 Q/322 31.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $55.90
3 8 JUDITH (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.24 2.80 5.44 M/533 27.6kg Keybow Secret Witness $33.30
4 6 SIR HARLEY (6) David Crawford 25.43 5.46 5.41 Q/266 32.5kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.60
5 4 BUSTER GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.50 6.43 5.47 S/755 32.1kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $12.70
6 1 HUSTLE HARD (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.54 7.00 5.45 M/644 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $2.50
7 3 DR. SANTIAGO (3) William McMahon 26.20 16.46 5.43 M/477 30.9kg Fernando Bale Suzie $39.40
Race 5 RENOOY RENOVATIONS (3-6 WINS) HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.38, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ACES ARE TRUMPS (8) Rebecca Gibbons 29.68 0.00 9.59 M/421 35.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $2.70
2 3 WIGRAM ROAD (3) Cheryle Ragen 29.83 2.19 9.45 M/212 33.7kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $2.60
3 2 VARIATION (2) Matthew Clark 29.92 3.51 9.52 M/333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $9.60
4 1 GENERAL COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 30.00 4.70 9.61 M/555 31.1kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $5.30
5 7 AIRLY SPENCE (7) Kym Russell 30.29 8.73 9.82 M/666 31.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $29.00
6 6 BERNADETTE (6) William McMahon 30.30 8.96 9.38 M/144 27.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $14.70
7 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 30.40 10.31 9.84 M/777 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $28.80
Race 6 LANGSHAW SHEDS & FENCING (3-6 WINS) HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.37, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC ROY (1) Dawn Johnston 29.92 0.00 9.37 Q/111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.20
2 8 RUFIANO (8) Rodney Ashworth 30.01 1.20 9.81 S/322 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.50
3 3 HARLEQUIN ROSE (3) Brendon Jones 30.15 3.23 9.93 M/653 25.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $10.40
4 2 TARLEE (2) William McMahon 30.25 4.71 9.90 M/544 24.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.10
5 6 ROCK ON RUNNER (6) Matthew Clark 30.53 8.66 9.79 M/235 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $7.90
6 4 STATE THE FACTS (4) Cheryle Ragen 30.53 8.67 10.14 M/777 36.9kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $5.20
7 5 BARWIDGI (5) William McMahon 30.57 9.23 9.88 M/466 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $40.60
8 7 ASTON SUNSET (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.68 10.81 10.42 M/888 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $20.10
Race 7 MAFFRA & DISTRICT EXCAVATIONS 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.21, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUSPENSE RULES (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.08 0.00 5.36 M/322 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $9.90
2 4 INUKA (4) William McMahon 25.12 0.54 5.21 Q/111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $15.00
3 6 OMEGA DODGE (6) Matthew Clark 25.15 1.00 5.35 M/244 34.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $1.80
4 1 ASTON NINO (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.18 1.50 5.37 M/433 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $14.30
DNF 7 JET LEE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 0.00 0.00 5.41 M/5 32.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.60
SCR 3 STAY AT HOME (3) Elaine Johannsen
SCR 8 DR. KNUCKLES (8) William McMahon
Race 8 BIG COUNTRY CARPENTARY 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.40, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan 29.67 0.00 9.40 Q/122 26.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $4.00
2 4 NICHOLAS ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 29.70 0.40 9.54 M/211 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.40
3 8 ROSE'S HONEY (8) Carolyn Jones 29.97 4.21 9.79 M/544 32.7kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $12.20
4 1 MADALIA BRODIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 30.26 8.37 9.68 M/333 32.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $42.30
5 3 MOROKA MAGIC (3) Jodie Elston 30.30 9.01 9.82 S/666 35.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $24.40
6 5 MUMMA'S BEAR (5) Lina Repici 30.36 9.84 9.75 M/455 34.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $30.90
7 7 LOCKWOOD LAD (7) Elaine Johannsen 31.15 21.11 9.96 S/877 34.6kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $9.70
DNF 6 CURFEW (6) Matthew Clark 0.00 0.00 9.89 M/7 28.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.40
Race 9 GIPPSLAND PLUMBING & GAS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.21, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIMMER BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 24.88 0.00 5.21 Q/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.80
2 4 SOVEREIGN WIND (4) Des Douch 25.09 3.03 5.32 M/543 31.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.80
3 8 COURTING (8) Jennifer Gieschen 25.27 5.54 5.23 M/222 26.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $7.20
4 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 25.40 7.40 5.30 M/454 33.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $13.30
5 1 AIRLY CLEANER (1) Kym Russell 25.43 7.80 5.39 S/666 32.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $30.00
6 2 CHATTERBOX TILLY (2) Carly Feltham 25.44 8.00 5.23 M/335 27.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $8.50
SCR 7 HE SHALL BLITZ (7) David Crawford
Race 10 MCKENZIE & CURTIS BRISKET 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (2) Samuel Bye 25.29 0.00 5.28 Q/121 26.9kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $9.80
2 8 ASTON ROCKET (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.31 0.36 5.39 M/433 37.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $8.60
3 4 OMEGA SIERRA (4) Matthew Clark 25.38 1.30 5.32 M/212 24.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $17.20
4 7 SHANTELLE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.59 4.27 5.44 M/654 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.10
5 1 LARA'S LOVE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.87 8.40 5.35 M/345 30.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.70
6 6 ANNIE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.97 9.70 5.65 S/767 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.40
7 3 COLONEL DIESEL (3) Peter Kelly 26.09 11.47 5.40 M/576 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.30
Race 11 MCKAY FARM 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LYRICAL LAD (6) Dallan Klemke 25.06 0.00 5.29 M/111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $8.30
2 8 PRIZE DIAMOND (8) Susan Northway 25.31 3.56 5.41 M/433 31.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $8.20
3 1 ASTON PINOT (1) Rebecca Gibbons 25.33 3.90 5.40 M/344 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $2.20
4 2 JOHNNY BE GOOD (2) Paul Kennedy 25.42 5.14 5.33 Q/222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $6.90
5 3 JEDA'S GIRL (3) Jennifer Gieschen 25.52 6.54 5.43 M/577 27.1kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $34.80
6 7 JUST AUGUSTA (7) Gregory Kerr 25.55 6.94 5.44 M/655 34.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $8.10
7 4 DR. TOPAZ (4) Kimberley McMahon 25.56 7.20 5.51 M/766 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.20
Race 12 WHITAKER FARMS (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.27, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICTORY CHASE (4) Adrian Smit 24.80 0.00 5.27 Q/111 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $4.70
2 6 LOCKED IN (6) Yvonne Andrews 25.32 7.31 5.34 M/222 33.3kg Moreira Muza's Girl $2.60
3 5 LAMOTTA (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.39 8.36 5.50 M/533 36.0kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $14.20
4 2 SLICK PAWS (2) Susan Northway 25.42 8.76 5.48 M/444 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.80
5 1 PRIME TIME (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.45 9.29 5.41 M/355 28.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $5.30
6 3 ALSO ARANDT (3) David Kerr 25.75 13.50 5.78 S/666 36.9kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $16.90
SCR 7 SELECT CHARLIE (7) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 8 DON'T GET LIPPY (8) Jess Grima