Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of May 2006
R1 50 FABULOUS YEARS DVD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.48

In Run

7654

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.54

In Run

8885

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.38

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Edna Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

3446

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.32

In Run

4567

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: J Maria
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.43

In Run

6778

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

4432

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

5664

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.48

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

3343

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Sharon Mulvihill
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.21

In Run

2227

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Carmel Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

8442

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

1223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.23

In Run

4786

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.29

In Run

6568

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (715m)
Place
Special Event - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 6.20
1
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.93

Split

6.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.10

Split

6.29

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.40

Split

6.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.41

Split

6.37

In Run

4444

Wgt

22.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.49

Split

6.50

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 GARY LECHTE NISSAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Michael Canavan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

3434

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

5553

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

4222

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: B Anquetil
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.33

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.34

In Run

6544

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

7676

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

2455

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.23

In Run

3767

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.23
1
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.32

In Run

6111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

4555

Wgt

38.0kg
5
8
T: Roger Nodzio
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

5767

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

1333

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.46

In Run

8676

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.34

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

4233

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

5645

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

7466

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

1777

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 THE JOURNAL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 6.20
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.44

Split

6.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.51

Split

6.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.62

Split

6.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.94

Split

6.52

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.00

Split

6.45

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.13

Split

6.47

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Diane Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.29

Split

6.47

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 GARY LECHTE NISSAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

1332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.44

In Run

8764

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.36

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Leslie Dean
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

4446

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

1322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Scott Rushby
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.39

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

4233

Wgt

37.8kg
5
2
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

3777

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.77

Split

5.40

In Run

7445

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.39

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 50 FABULOUS YEARS DVD 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COULTA AMY (4) Allan Britton 30.35 0.00 5.24 1111 28.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN COULTA BANDIT $0.00
2 5 CONTRA WATERS (5) Leslie Hughes 30.57 3.50 5.26 2222 33.0kg Cyrus The Virus TI TREE WATERS $0.00
3 8 BARRY STIR (8) Yvonne Andrews 30.64 4.75 5.48 7654 33.6kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
4 7 HURRICANE JAKE (7) Lyn Smith 30.68 5.25 5.54 8885 32.8kg ZED THREE JUST LIKE BEBE $0.00
5 1 CARLISLE PETE (1) Targ Pipczak 30.72 6.00 5.38 5333 34.0kg CARLISLE JACK LITTLE STUNNER $0.00
6 3 PROVEN BABE (3) Edna Anderson 30.88 8.50 5.27 3446 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy PROVEN GAIN $0.00
7 2 ARVO'S ALBERTO (2) Kali Arvanitis 30.99 10.25 5.32 4567 31.6kg Primo Uno ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
8 6 JOE DEVOLA (6) J Maria 31.05 11.25 5.43 6778 32.6kg Token Prince RAPID BEAUTY $0.00
Race 2 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PLOW KING (2) 30.29 0.00 5.22 4432 33.8kg BIG SMIG OCKER OSTI $0.00
2 4 EXASPERATE (4) Darren Murray 30.33 0.75 5.16 1111 34.6kg Exceptional MARUNGI DOLL $0.00
3 8 ROYAL WINTON (8) R Lyfield 30.54 4.00 5.27 5664 29.6kg Master Havoc BLINKY'S SEAGULL $0.00
4 1 COME GET SOME (1) 30.55 4.25 5.48 8776 30.8kg CARLISLE JACK HOLLY'S DEB $0.00
5 3 MAMBO CREW (3) John Carr 30.58 4.75 5.21 3343 32.6kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
6 6 LINTON'S TITLE (6) Mario Cortese 30.74 7.25 5.37 7888 28.8kg WORLD TITLE KERRY'S MONARCH $0.00
7 7 OUR MACCA (7) Sheldon Hamilton 30.82 8.50 5.27 6555 32.0kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
8 5 JUMBO (5) Sharon Mulvihill 30.95 10.50 5.21 2227 33.2kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL COLLEEN $0.00
Race 3 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH FLYER (2) Stanley Ralph 30.12 0.00 5.21 2111 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
2 6 GO JAKEY (6) Carmel Azzopardi 30.24 2.00 5.32 8442 32.8kg JONES JUNIOR DASHING ADAMS $0.00
3 7 HARVEY'S FOLLY (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.43 5.00 5.21 1223 34.2kg Token Prince SILK SHIRAZ $0.00
4 1 WERTSY (1) Darren Murray 30.51 6.25 5.21 3334 32.2kg Exceptional MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
5 3 OUR WOODY (3) Sheldon Hamilton 30.57 7.25 5.26 5655 34.4kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
6 8 BILLY LA PLUME (8) Len Ketelaar 30.67 8.75 5.31 7877 31.8kg Primo Uno SUN LA GIRL $0.00
7 5 CARINA FLEX (5) Andrea Dailly 30.73 9.75 5.23 4786 27.0kg PRIMA NAVY SHELTON BALE $0.00
8 9 OODLES ROMANOFF (4) R Lyfield 31.11 15.75 5.29 6568 25.6kg Nobody's Fool KUNG FU OODLES $0.00
Race 4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 715m Special Event $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPALDING (7) Lauren Gorman 41.93 0.00 6.20 1111 34.0kg Brett Lee THAI MAGIC $0.00
2 5 ATOMIC JET (5) 42.10 2.75 6.29 2222 33.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
3 8 BENTLEY JANE (8) Peter Dapiran 42.40 7.50 6.31 3333 28.8kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
4 1 SPRINGVALE JINX (1) Len Ketelaar 42.41 7.75 6.37 4444 22.8kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
5 2 TIS GRAND (2) Gary Ennis 42.49 9.00 6.50 5555 31.2kg YO YO'S BOY NOVA BELLE $0.00
Race 5 GARY LECHTE NISSAN 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EKALA MAN (8) Michael Canavan 30.21 0.00 5.29 3434 34.0kg CRUISE CREEK OAKMONT TITLE $0.00
2 2 AMOS FLEX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.25 5.23 1111 27.8kg BRYNMOR BALE MONELLA BALE $0.00
3 7 ALL STYLE (7) Robert Britton 30.24 0.50 5.32 5553 30.0kg Token Prince HIBACHI $0.00
4 3 MARUNGI BLAZE (3) Jason Thompson 30.24 0.59 5.30 4222 37.2kg Exceptional MARUNGI DOLL $0.00
5 4 SCHMICK ALLEN (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.50 4.75 5.35 7777 31.0kg Flying Penske PASCALI BALE $0.00
6 6 FIRESIDE OSTI (6) Peter Dapiran 30.58 6.00 5.33 6666 34.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
7 1 CASUAL TOM (1) B Anquetil 30.77 9.00 5.63 8888 29.8kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
8 5 RINGA DING FLING (5) Bradley Polson 30.84 10.00 5.28 2345 33.2kg Token Prince NEW FLING $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Mixed 3/4 $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HURRICANE CARSY (4) B Iredale 30.16 0.00 5.15 1111 32.6kg BRANDEEN HANNAH'S SISTER $0.00
2 2 BLINMAN HERO (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.17 0.25 5.33 5333 34.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
3 3 IMA PRIZE (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.25 1.50 5.34 6544 36.4kg RIVERLEE BALE IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
4 5 VOLANDRI (5) Angela Langton 30.30 2.25 5.24 4222 33.0kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
5 6 VANDEVEN (6) Allan Britton 30.45 4.75 5.35 7676 34.0kg Nobody's Fool CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
6 1 CARUSO (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.64 7.75 5.38 8888 32.6kg CARLISLE JACK FLICKERING LADY $0.00
7 8 YOUTH WORKER (8) Robert Britton 30.67 8.25 5.21 2455 31.2kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
8 7 ALEXANDER ALLEN (7) Robert Britton 30.71 8.75 5.23 3767 30.6kg YO YO'S BOY SUELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 515m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUNIOR'S GYPSY (5) Pamela Tabone 30.39 0.00 5.32 6111 33.0kg JACK JUNIOR MISS GYPSY $0.00
2 2 WOKIN' ALONG (2) Lauren Gorman 30.68 4.75 5.29 3222 32.0kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
3 4 SISCO BUZZ (4) Soner Ugursay 30.72 5.25 5.26 2444 32.4kg LIGHT OF FIRE MISS COUNTACH $0.00
4 7 LEICA (7) John Daffy 30.73 5.50 5.30 4555 38.0kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
5 8 OIZDON EXPRESS (8) Roger Nodzio 30.76 6.00 5.31 5767 36.4kg Lansley Bale WATUSI DANCER $0.00
6 6 SLEEK PHYSIQUE (6) Robert Britton 30.81 6.75 5.23 1333 26.4kg ZED THREE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
7 3 SAINT AMBER (3) John Carr 30.84 7.25 5.46 8676 28.8kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
8 1 SHIBBY (1) Peter Dapiran 31.24 13.50 5.34 7888 33.0kg RIVERLEE BALE CLICKY CHICK $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POROROCA (8) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.00 5.21 2111 33.0kg Token Prince LOCAL NEWS $0.00
2 2 Superman (2) Emin Aydemir 30.01 4.75 5.21 3322 28.2kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
3 5 PATH TO POWER (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 8.00 5.33 6554 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN STAR WITCH $0.00
4 1 AMARILLO (1) Peter Dapiran 30.22 8.01 5.28 4233 35.4kg NO INTENT SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
5 6 DAYELEON PUZZLE (6) Patrick Ryan 30.23 8.25 5.28 5645 36.6kg Solve The Puzzle ROYAL RAVEN $0.00
6 7 Trewly Special (7) Dennis Trewin 30.39 10.75 5.36 7466 32.4kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
7 3 JIZE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.69 15.50 5.19 1777 30.4kg History Lesson CASICO BALE $0.00
Race 9 THE JOURNAL 715m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALLEY GIRL (6) Darren Mcdonald 42.44 0.00 6.34 3222 26.8kg BRIGHT EBONY GOLD SERENADE $0.00
2 2 ELEKTRA (2) Philip Lenehan 42.51 1.25 6.29 2333 26.6kg Primo Uno NATURAL CLASS $0.00
3 1 KELSEY BLUE (1) Lauren Gorman 42.62 3.00 6.20 1111 31.8kg JACK JUNIOR DHARMA $0.00
4 4 ARVO'S BANDIT (4) Lauren Gorman 42.94 8.00 6.52 7665 31.2kg ARVO'S EXPRESS WEE ALARM $0.00
5 3 SAMRAKAN (3) Lauren Gorman 43.00 9.00 6.45 4444 34.8kg Brett Lee TUREENA BAY $0.00
6 7 MANIZZY HYPO (7) Lauren Gorman 43.13 11.00 6.47 6556 29.6kg Token Prince TYPHOON TEARS $0.00
7 5 SISCO MAGIC (5) Diane Galea 43.29 13.50 6.47 5777 32.6kg Nobody's Fool MISS COUNTACH $0.00
Race 10 GARY LECHTE NISSAN 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UPON A STAR (6) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.22 2111 35.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN STAR WITCH $0.00
2 4 TRUE EVIL (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.07 6.50 5.14 1332 26.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
3 8 DUBAI FLEX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.14 7.50 5.44 8764 30.8kg Fortified Rush BEZZINA BALE $0.00
4 3 SUPREME CHOICE (3) Targ Pipczak 30.17 8.00 5.36 7555 33.4kg LIGHT OF FIRE HAUGHTON LASS $0.00
5 2 GUN STRIKER (2) Robert Crawford 30.23 9.00 5.31 6677 32.8kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
6 1 TIGER STRESS (1) Leslie Dean 30.30 10.00 5.27 3223 33.0kg Lansley Bale STRESS RELIEF $0.00
7 5 QUICK VIEW (5) John Galea 30.36 11.00 5.27 4446 28.2kg Token Prince OVERVIEW $0.00
8 7 TANYA'S STAR (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.41 11.75 5.30 5888 28.2kg FORTIFIED SPEED CHANEL STAR $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRIKE ZONE (1) Joe Borg 30.35 0.00 5.28 2111 30.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN CASEY'S HONCHO $0.00
2 5 CAPE CRUSADER (5) Sophia Hili 30.36 0.25 5.27 1322 31.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CAPE DRINA $0.00
3 3 OUR LITTLE RUSH (3) Scott Rushby 30.52 2.75 5.39 5654 29.0kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
4 6 ARVO'S DESTROYER (6) Kali Arvanitis 30.58 3.75 5.34 4233 37.8kg ARVO'S EXPRESS TAMARA MAGEE $0.00
5 2 HI HOPES BARBIE (2) Edward Watt 30.77 6.75 5.29 3777 28.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
6 7 LAST'S FOREVER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.77 6.79 5.40 7445 34.8kg TREWKING CHANEL $0.00
7 4 MAIN CARD (4) Lee Rowe 30.85 8.00 5.39 6566 30.6kg Placard MISSY MAIN $0.00