Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 29th of November 2006
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.80

Split

5.34

In Run

7766

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.26

In Run

4677

Wgt

35.4kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.30
1
10
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.39

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.38

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.49

In Run

7755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.39

In Run

5588

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Neville Grey
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.57

In Run

8877

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.48

In Run

5554

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.46

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Aleksandar Kopanja
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.46

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.56

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Neville Grey
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.53

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.56

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.38

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.55

In Run

8665

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.41

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

3556

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.41

In Run

5777

Wgt

38.4kg
8
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.54

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: John Brockwell
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.34

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

5433

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.44

In Run

7755

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.22

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.47

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
10
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.35

In Run

4577

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.42

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 50 FABULOUS YEARS DVD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.37
1
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Lyle Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.42

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.53

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Osborn
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.46

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.37

In Run

775

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.45

In Run

4557

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.46

In Run

5666

Wgt

38.2kg
8
7
T: Mark Keane
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.45

In Run

3888

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP NOV 30 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Ashley Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

4221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

1112

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.43

In Run

8667

Wgt

37.4kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.42

In Run

7876

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.42

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.24
1
9
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

4221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.6kg
4
10
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

3654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Shane Pye
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.41

In Run

7775

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.30

In Run

5446

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.31

In Run

6567

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.30
1
5
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

2121

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

1212

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.36

In Run

3855

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.43

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: John D Carr
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.55

In Run

7577

Wgt

39.6kg
8
4
T: Roderick Seipp
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.63

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.34

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Keane
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

4455

Wgt

23.2kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.38

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Osborn
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.43

In Run

7754

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Adam Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.44

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Roderick Seipp
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.30

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.40

In Run

6887

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.32

In Run

4578

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. ROCKET (1) William McMahon 30.09 0.00 5.26 2111 32.6kg J'S JON HENRY KNOCKABOUT BABE $0.00
2 2 GILMER BALE (2) Peter Hunt 30.27 3.00 5.23 1222 27.8kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
3 6 MEPUNGA OPAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 4.25 5.26 3333 25.4kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
4 3 BURRA BELLE (3) Simon Lees 30.75 10.50 5.33 6555 27.2kg Trendy Leigh BURRA LASS $0.00
5 8 REPCO LLADRO (8) John Maple 30.79 11.25 5.30 5444 32.4kg Trendy Leigh HOLLY LLADRO $0.00
6 7 MOONDAH EXPRESS (7) Michael Pirani 30.80 11.29 5.34 7766 37.0kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ MOONDAH MAGIC $0.00
7 4 RICCIUTO BALE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 31.50 22.50 5.26 4677 35.4kg Fortified Rush BRENELL BALE $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 PALE CRUSADER (8) John Mackellin 30.28 0.00 5.36 2211 34.0kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 1 SMURF'S OPAL (1) Anthony Tabone 30.75 7.50 5.30 1122 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool BITTER PILL $0.00
3 2 DR. JUDE (2) Brett Bravo 31.00 11.50 5.39 4333 26.8kg Token Prince KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
4 9 PRITCHARD BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.09 13.00 5.38 3444 34.6kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
5 5 MICHIGAN BALE (5) Darrell Johnstone 31.17 14.25 5.49 7755 31.8kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
6 4 WILL YOU BEHAVE (4) Stevan Shinners 31.44 18.50 5.39 5588 27.4kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
7 6 MEPUNGA HOPE (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.54 20.00 5.48 6666 30.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
8 3 JATENE NEMO (3) Neville Grey 31.66 22.00 5.57 8877 26.6kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. SLATER (5) Brett Bravo 30.59 0.00 5.22 1111 31.0kg Surf Lorian FINAL BLAZE $0.00
2 1 SHARI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.90 5.00 5.48 5554 24.4kg STATELY BIRD KENOSHA BALE $0.00
3 8 COUNTRY CONQUEST (8) Robert Britton 31.09 8.00 5.46 4445 28.4kg COUNTRY WILLEE PLAY DOUBLES $0.00
4 4 SERBO STORM (4) Aleksandar Kopanja 31.12 8.50 5.46 3666 26.4kg NO INTENT ALL SAINTS $0.00
5 6 SILVER SAMBORA (6) Donna Brown 31.15 9.00 5.56 8333 33.2kg Placard JADE SAMBORA $0.00
6 2 JATENE EBONY (2) Neville Grey 31.17 9.25 5.27 2222 24.6kg FOOL'S HEART TAT MIDGE $0.00
7 7 WISPY BOUFFANT (7) Denise Lyngcoln 31.31 11.50 5.53 6777 28.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
8 3 SILVARRA (3) Kathleen Johnstone 31.59 16.00 5.56 7888 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD ALARM (2) George Arvanitis 30.39 0.00 5.29 2111 25.2kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 5 ZEPHA LEE (5) Michael Pirani 30.54 2.50 5.38 4322 35.0kg Brett Lee WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
3 4 SETTLERS RUN (4) Merv Patching 30.73 5.50 5.26 1233 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
4 3 MIDNIGHT ONYX (3) Gregory Tatti 30.76 6.00 5.55 8665 36.6kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00
5 1 DR. SLUETH (1) William McMahon 30.84 7.25 5.41 6444 34.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN PEDLER'S PET $0.00
6 7 TEMPT NIKITA (7) Chris Darmanin 30.87 7.75 5.37 3556 30.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA DON'T TEMPT FATE $0.00
7 8 KATO BALE (8) Kim Johnstone 31.02 10.00 5.41 5777 38.4kg Fortified Rush BRENELL BALE $0.00
8 6 SILENT BEV (6) Dominic Crisafi 31.13 11.75 5.54 7 27.6kg Token Prince AUNTY BEV $0.00
Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRIPE WATERS (8) Leslie Hughes 30.02 0.00 5.21 2111 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
2 6 TAMRA (6) Karen Leek 30.31 4.75 5.21 1222 26.4kg Token Prince MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
3 5 PLEASED AS PUNCH (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.63 9.75 5.24 3333 34.6kg Cyrus The Virus TRANQUIL EMBERS $0.00
4 2 PROVEN SPIRIT (2) Jason Thompson 31.01 15.75 5.31 5554 28.6kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
5 3 CHARMING DEVIL (3) L Kraemer 31.02 16.00 5.29 4666 33.8kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
6 1 BUMPERJAK (1) John Brockwell 31.04 16.25 5.34 6445 32.0kg JONES JUNIOR ALMA'S MASK $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOOMA DASHER (4) Peter Hunt 30.05 0.00 5.25 2111 38.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
2 2 NEWFIRE ONFIRE (2) Peter Goold 30.44 6.25 5.41 5433 36.4kg Trendy Leigh KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
3 6 EXCELL ALLEN (6) Peter Hunt 30.52 7.50 5.30 3222 26.2kg SEEGOLD EXCELL BRENELL BALE $0.00
4 3 BUTTSIE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.56 8.25 5.44 7755 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA VISTA BALE $0.00
5 5 JOSH'S WHISKY (5) Dennis Trewin 30.61 9.00 5.22 1344 27.6kg Brett Lee PRINCESS WHISKY $0.00
6 9 ARVO'S GIOVANI (7) Kali Arvanitis 30.69 10.25 5.47 8666 33.4kg Primo Uno ARVO'S MISS $0.00
7 10 BUSTER SPRING (1) Allison Smart 30.80 12.00 5.35 4577 30.2kg SPRINGBOK BALE MALAWI'S REWARD $0.00
8 8 DR. FLAVIA (8) William McMahon 31.48 22.75 5.42 6888 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODGOLLY APPEAL $0.00
Race 7 50 FABULOUS YEARS DVD 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOLIDAY ROAD (8) Darrell Saunders 30.50 0.00 5.37 1111 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK VI'S MAGIC $0.00
2 6 QUEEN'S COUNSEL (6) Lyle Dickson 30.89 6.25 5.42 2222 29.8kg FOOL'S HEART JANELLAN $0.00
3 4 BARRY STIR (4) Yvonne Andrews 31.08 9.25 5.53 7444 34.0kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
4 1 DAILY HASSLE (1) Paul Osborn 31.17 10.75 5.46 6333 27.8kg Exceptional MEPUNGA ALICE $0.00
5 3 DR. ALESSIO (3) William McMahon 31.22 11.50 5.37 775 30.0kg NAILED CRYING EYES $0.00
6 2 DR. ABIGAIL (2) William McMahon 31.44 15.00 5.45 4557 26.6kg BOB'S ONE DR MERLINE $0.00
7 5 STATELY CORONA (5) Gary Edwards 31.50 16.00 5.46 5666 38.2kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
8 7 FOOL'S OPAL (7) Mark Keane 31.60 17.50 5.45 3888 25.8kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP NOV 30 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLIPAWAY TIM (5) Ashley Rumble 30.29 0.00 5.29 4221 30.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
2 8 SUPER BEN (8) Fred Vassallo 30.44 2.50 5.29 3333 35.4kg FOOL'S HEART JANELLAN $0.00
3 7 BUSH FELLA (7) Louie Bicchieri 30.51 3.50 5.21 1112 36.6kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
4 3 DR. FALKENHAUSEN (3) William McMahon 30.58 4.75 5.24 2555 29.8kg Just The Best PEDLER'S PET $0.00
5 1 SWISS BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.62 5.25 5.30 5444 26.4kg Kobble Creek LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 4 VINTAGE MOON (4) Yvonne Andrews 30.69 6.50 5.43 8667 37.4kg ACTIVE MOON LA TWIST $0.00
7 6 FOOLTOK (6) Dennis Trewin 30.74 7.25 5.42 7876 33.0kg Nobody's Fool MADAME DAISY $0.00
8 2 RED CORONA (2) Gary Edwards 30.93 10.25 5.42 6788 33.6kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TASMAN QUEEN (3) Robert Britton 30.57 0.00 5.26 4221 29.2kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 6 FIORUCCI (6) N Boyd 30.61 0.75 5.25 2333 27.6kg HENRY'S HEART PRECIOUS ENERGY $0.00
3 1 TAKAMAKA GIRL (1) 30.71 2.25 5.24 1112 28.6kg Kobble Creek TURISMO BALE $0.00
4 10 BANKER'S DELIGHT (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.93 5.75 5.25 3654 27.8kg Just The Best HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
5 2 CHARLIZE GET ON (2) Shane Pye 31.13 9.00 5.41 7775 25.8kg Token Prince MAGIC GODDESS $0.00
6 7 BINDABELLA (7) Darrell Johnstone 31.45 14.00 5.30 5446 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
7 4 FISICHELLA BALE (4) Kim Johnstone 31.49 14.75 5.31 6567 35.4kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
Race 10 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXCITATION (5) D Rose 30.42 0.00 5.32 2121 31.0kg EXCITE ABILITY JUST JESSICA $0.00
2 7 TIME AFTER TIME (7) Angela Langton 30.59 2.75 5.30 1212 32.8kg STAR BEYOND TIME APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
3 6 DIANA'S CROWN (6) Gary Edwards 30.62 3.25 5.36 3855 26.8kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
4 3 DR. WILLOUGHBY (3) William McMahon 30.64 3.50 5.43 6444 32.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE DR. TABITHA $0.00
5 1 RED ADMIRAL (1) Dennis Trewin 30.65 3.75 5.36 4333 32.8kg Token Prince FLAMING GEM $0.00
6 8 MEENIYAN GOLD (8) Margaret Thomas 30.76 5.50 5.40 5666 35.4kg FROZEN KEYSY LADY ZOY $0.00
7 2 TRICITY (2) John D Carr 30.93 8.25 5.55 7577 39.6kg Primo Uno PRINCESS DOMAIN $0.00
8 4 BLU YOU TWO (4) Roderick Seipp 31.08 10.50 5.63 8788 34.4kg JACK JUNIOR MIA SAL $0.00
Race 11 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SONADOR (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.90 0.00 5.15 2211 27.4kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 9 CINDER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.41 8.25 5.26 3333 26.2kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
3 8 GHOSTLY SPECTRE (8) L Kraemer 30.57 10.75 5.34 7544 34.6kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
4 2 BARFLY (2) Eamon Whelan 30.59 11.00 5.10 1122 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
5 7 SMALLFRY MADDY (7) Mark Keane 30.78 14.00 5.30 4455 23.2kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
6 3 DR. GLORIA (3) William McMahon 30.81 14.50 5.31 5666 26.0kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
7 1 ROMAN LEADER (1) Jason Thompson 30.86 15.25 5.34 6777 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy WHITE SPARK $0.00
8 4 TOKEN STATE (4) Gary Edwards 31.50 25.50 5.44 8888 33.2kg Elite State ROSE OF VANE $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARVO'S DIONNE (2) Kali Arvanitis 30.64 0.00 5.38 5322 31.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR LIGHT SENTENCE $0.00
2 1 MISS ROCKSTAR (1) Robert Britton 30.70 1.00 5.25 1111 28.4kg Typhoon Tide ZAZZY PRINCESS $0.00
3 3 BOWL OVER (3) Brendon Jones 30.86 3.50 5.26 2233 32.0kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT SOX $0.00
4 7 CORDITE POWER (7) Paul Osborn 31.20 9.00 5.43 7754 29.4kg ZED THREE DIAL A JOSEPHINE $0.00
5 8 SEVEN (8) Adam Jones 31.30 10.50 5.44 8666 28.8kg Placard LIL NUGGET $0.00
6 4 CYBER RAIDER (4) Roderick Seipp 31.33 11.00 5.30 3445 29.6kg JACK JUNIOR CIVIL HEADED $0.00
7 5 BLUE PAST YA (5) David Geall 31.42 12.50 5.40 6887 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy KISSIN' BOBBIE $0.00
8 6 CHAKA CHIC (6) C Gauci 31.72 17.25 5.32 4578 30.6kg Exceptional CONFESSIONS $0.00