Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 27th of December 2006
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.25
1
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.46

In Run

5221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.47

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.33

In Run

4755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Carol King
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.46

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.75

Split

5.28

In Run

3677

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.32

In Run

2211

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Sandra Lucas
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.38

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.35

In Run

3544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.69

In Run

8676

Wgt

28.8kg
6
10
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.53

In Run

6767

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.46

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.6kg
8
9
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.53

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.20
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

2211

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

3322

Wgt

37.8kg
3
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.36

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.20

In Run

1134

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.48

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.47

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.44

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.34

In Run

4655

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Gerry Verde
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.36

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Greig
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.30

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: David Woodstock
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.36

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Edward Sallows
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Corry Kas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.37

In Run

7543

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Bryan O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.34

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

2224

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.38

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.35

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.48

In Run

7544

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.40

In Run

5755

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.32

In Run

3477

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Gavin Matheson
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.35

In Run

4888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.22
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

5431

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.49

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

4113

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

3766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Bryan O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.54

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.94

Split

5.52

In Run

7677

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

2321

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.36

In Run

6855

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: I Hinchcliffe
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.42

In Run

8577

Wgt

38.2kg
8
9
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.39

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.28
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.36

In Run

7343

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.42

In Run

8775

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Christine Abela
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

6534

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

3656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Ross Bovell
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.29

In Run

2467

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Paul Bushell
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.32

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT6 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.25
1
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Gary Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

7744

Wgt

39.4kg
5
5
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.34

In Run

2555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Victoria Eastwood
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.43

In Run

5466

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.51

In Run

8677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.51

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Bryan O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.39

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

8432

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Francis Hills
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.41

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.20

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Tony Wright
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.37

In Run

4877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.40

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.31

In Run

3788

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

5553

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.40

In Run

8865

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.21

In Run

1237

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.38

In Run

7676

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.30

In Run

4788

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. SLUETH (6) William McMahon 30.84 0.00 5.46 5221 35.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN PEDLER'S PET $0.00
2 7 BROOD SAQUAN (7) Jeff Galea 30.93 1.50 5.25 1112 26.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 4 OURGIRL MARG (4) Leslie Slattery 31.06 3.50 5.25 2333 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
4 3 JILLY SILKAB (3) Gary Mannion 31.29 7.25 5.47 7444 28.6kg RUBICON SILKY SILKAB $0.00
5 2 WHERE'S MY MOJO (2) David Knocker 31.43 9.50 5.33 4755 33.8kg Token Prince MINT MOJO $0.00
6 8 EMMA MICHELLE (8) Carol King 31.70 13.75 5.46 6566 29.0kg LESS THAN ZERO BOUTIQUE $0.00
7 1 SHANLYN COBRA (1) Shannon Larsen 31.75 14.50 5.28 3677 30.6kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRISTABRO (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.20 0.00 5.32 2211 37.0kg Token Prince PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
2 3 REMO SAL (3) Sandra Lucas 30.53 5.25 5.18 1122 25.6kg SPLIT THE BILL FLASHY SAL $0.00
3 2 BLONDE MOMENTS (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.57 6.00 5.38 4333 29.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
4 5 STAR BELLE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.78 9.25 5.35 3544 29.4kg Hallucinate MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
5 7 FASHION IDOL (7) Rodney Mildenhall 31.14 15.00 5.69 8676 28.8kg LESS THAN ZERO BOUTIQUE $0.00
6 10 OUR GIRL TABATHA (4) Leslie Slattery 31.33 18.00 5.53 6767 25.8kg MAGNAMIZE OURGIRL PEARL $0.00
7 1 HANKSHAW HILL (1) Michael Wilson 31.39 19.00 5.46 5455 29.6kg WATERVIEW STAR STAR HALO $0.00
8 9 MATTY RICHO (6) Brendan Bunworth 31.49 20.50 5.53 7888 34.0kg LATEST LAD HEY AMBER $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHARI BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.90 0.00 5.21 2211 24.4kg STATELY BIRD KENOSHA BALE $0.00
2 1 BOMBER QUE (1) Sophia Hili 30.02 2.00 5.27 3322 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DELLA MYSTIQUE $0.00
3 2 MR WIGGY (2) Shane Jack 30.68 12.50 5.36 4443 33.0kg WATERVIEW STAR DARE TO DECEIVE $0.00
4 4 NEVER SAY (4) Roderick Garthwaite 30.93 16.50 5.20 1134 25.2kg MAJOR BLAZE MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
5 3 OUR GIRL PARIS (3) Leslie Slattery 31.16 20.00 5.48 7555 30.2kg Where's Pedro OURGIRL RHONDA $0.00
6 5 COALITION (5) Rodney Mildenhall 31.34 23.00 5.47 6766 33.4kg NUVOLARI CARRIE ANN $0.00
7 6 SMILING BOY (6) Bernard Duffy 31.74 29.25 5.44 5677 33.2kg BOOMEROO SMILING SARAH $0.00
Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELIEVE YOU ME (1) Roderick Garthwaite 30.59 0.00 5.28 1111 33.0kg MAJOR BLAZE MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
2 8 SMITH ICE (8) Shane Dervish 30.63 0.75 5.30 3222 27.0kg CLEARWATER BOY HOW WONDERFUL $0.00
3 2 THREE BEES (2) Peter Boyd 30.90 5.00 5.36 6333 28.4kg Primo Uno MAGIC MUNCHIN $0.00
4 5 DR. MAUVE (5) William McMahon 31.03 7.00 5.34 4655 29.0kg Elite State BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
5 4 DEWANNA TIGER (4) Gerry Verde 31.12 8.50 5.36 7566 32.0kg WORLD TITLE KERRY'S MONARCH $0.00
6 6 QUEEN SAQUAN (6) Gary Greig 31.15 9.00 5.30 2444 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
7 7 NUTTA (7) David Woodstock 31.18 9.50 5.36 5777 25.4kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SETTING STYLE $0.00
8 3 PRETTY INTENSE (3) Edward Sallows 31.20 9.75 5.41 8888 28.6kg NO INTENT ULTIMATE DELIGHT $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALLAM PRINCESS (6) Corry Kas 30.53 0.00 5.14 1111 30.0kg GINGER BREAD MAN PRINCESS DOMAIN $0.00
2 1 LA BODY (1) Joe Borg 30.65 2.00 5.37 7543 27.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
3 8 TASMAN QUEEN (8) Robert Britton 30.67 2.25 5.33 3332 29.6kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 5 WELLSY (5) Yvonne Andrews 30.90 6.00 5.37 6666 34.6kg J'S JON HENRY WESTHAVEN GIRL $0.00
5 4 SUPER HEAT (4) Bryan O'Brien 30.92 6.25 5.34 4455 30.0kg SUPER HEATED NOSEY DONNA $0.00
6 7 BARFLY (7) Eamon Whelan 30.93 6.50 5.30 2224 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
7 2 GHOSTLY PHANTOM (2) L Kraemer 31.06 8.50 5.38 8777 35.4kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
8 3 OURGIRL RAYLEEN (3) Leslie Slattery 31.12 9.50 5.35 5888 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. WILLOUGHBY (1) William McMahon 30.19 0.00 5.25 1111 33.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE DR. TABITHA $0.00
2 4 SUPERIOR LEIGH (4) B Iredale 30.53 5.50 5.48 7544 26.6kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
3 5 SUPER BEN (5) Fred Vassallo 30.61 6.75 5.40 5755 35.6kg FOOL'S HEART JANELLAN $0.00
4 8 BIG ROSCO WILSON (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.72 8.50 5.25 333 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
5 6 WEST COASTER (6) James Reddoch 30.91 11.50 5.26 2222 28.0kg FREEWAY RUNNER CORRINGLE CERISE $0.00
6 2 PROVEN SPIRIT (2) Paul Mccoll 31.05 13.75 5.32 3477 28.2kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
7 7 JETT DIONNE (7) Gavin Matheson 31.11 14.75 5.46 6666 35.2kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
8 3 GHOSTLY SPECTRE (3) L Kraemer 31.16 15.50 5.35 4888 35.0kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
Race 7 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARBO ROCKET (2) Lyn Smith 30.30 0.00 5.30 5431 33.2kg Typhoon Tide CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
2 8 GAMING ROOM (8) Stanley Ralph 30.42 2.00 5.22 1222 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BANDIT PRINCESS $0.00
3 6 SHANLYN SUPREME (6) Lynette Larsen 30.50 3.25 5.27 2344 25.8kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 5 ZAMBEZI CHIEF (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.56 4.25 5.49 6555 32.0kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
5 1 CLEVELAND BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.61 5.00 5.30 4113 29.6kg KIOWA SWEET JOE KOBIE BALE $0.00
6 7 BANKER'S DELIGHT (7) Keith Hellmuth 30.80 8.00 5.28 3766 28.4kg Just The Best HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
7 9 HOT DONNA (3) Bryan O'Brien 30.94 10.25 5.54 8888 26.8kg SUPER HEATED NOSEY DONNA $0.00
8 4 TEENA WAVES (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.94 10.26 5.52 7677 29.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWISS BALE (2) Peter Hunt 30.19 0.00 5.21 1112 26.2kg Kobble Creek LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 3 LORENZO BALE (3) Peter Hunt 30.30 1.75 5.27 2321 30.8kg Brett Lee ASHTON BALE $0.00
3 4 HOLIDAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.48 4.75 5.34 4444 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK VI'S MAGIC $0.00
4 1 CLISTON JENNA (1) Keith Letts 30.52 5.25 5.30 3233 27.8kg Nobody's Fool MEGGY BLUESHOES $0.00
5 7 PROVEN BABE (7) Paul Mccoll 30.66 7.50 5.36 6855 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy PROVEN GAIN $0.00
6 6 OURGIRL TAMMY (6) Leslie Slattery 30.93 11.75 5.35 5666 30.0kg DAVE'S MENTOR OURGIRL RHONDA $0.00
7 5 LEARNED PORTRAIT (5) I Hinchcliffe 31.13 15.00 5.42 8577 38.2kg Nobody's Fool BLUE PORTRAIT $0.00
8 9 NAKITAS BEST (8) Michael Wilson 31.45 20.00 5.39 7788 28.6kg NO INTENT AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WATERBOMB (2) 30.54 0.00 5.32 5 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEAPING WATERS $0.00
2 8 CANNINGS BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.83 4.75 5.36 7343 35.2kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
3 1 OUR BOY HAPPY (1) Leslie Slattery 30.85 5.00 5.28 1112 31.8kg MAGNAMIZE OURGIRL PEARL $0.00
4 6 GRIMBY KATE (6) Paul Andrews 30.90 5.75 5.42 8775 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
5 3 SHEOAK DONNA (3) Christine Abela 30.93 6.25 5.35 6534 27.2kg NO INTENT SHEOAK SADIE $0.00
6 5 TEKANAWA LAD (5) Stanley Ralph 31.02 7.75 5.30 3656 31.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
7 4 CHARLES MAC (4) Ross Bovell 31.28 11.75 5.29 2467 31.4kg Carnage RUN JESSIE RUN $0.00
8 7 WHAT'S RON (7) Paul Bushell 31.67 18.00 5.32 4888 33.6kg Brett Lee SHIMY SHIMY $0.00
Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT6 515m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DR. MAGGIE (4) William McMahon 30.36 0.00 5.25 1111 25.6kg Token Prince KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
2 2 PROVEN MYSTICAL (2) Paul Mccoll 30.61 4.00 5.35 3222 26.0kg Carnage PROVEN MISTIQUE $0.00
3 8 STUNNING GYPSY (8) Kevin Miller 30.67 5.00 5.35 4333 32.8kg Token Prince WEST MEADOWS $0.00
4 7 RED INFERNO (7) Gary Armstrong 30.83 7.50 5.51 7744 39.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOURETTE $0.00
5 5 WISPY BOUFFANT (5) Denise Lyngcoln 30.95 9.50 5.34 2555 28.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 6 KNUCKLE BONE (6) Victoria Eastwood 31.33 15.50 5.43 5466 30.6kg SPRINGBOK BALE MALAWI'S REWARD $0.00
7 1 LONGEST DAY (1) Roderick Garthwaite 31.35 15.75 5.51 8677 26.6kg MAJOR BLAZE MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
8 3 DR. HOLMES (3) William McMahon 31.41 16.75 5.51 6888 33.2kg Token Prince MARUNGI GLOW $0.00
Race 11 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANODE EFFECT (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.45 0.00 5.25 2221 27.6kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
2 3 STEAMED UP (3) Bryan O'Brien 30.85 6.50 5.39 5344 31.8kg SUPER HEATED NOSEY DONNA $0.00
3 4 SONIC SETTLER (4) Merv Patching 30.87 6.75 5.44 8432 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
4 8 METALLIC PRINCE (8) Francis Hills 31.00 8.75 5.41 7665 34.4kg WHERE'S BOZ HARMONY EXPRESS $0.00
5 6 KACHEENA (6) R Lyfield 31.03 9.25 5.20 1113 29.0kg MAGNAMIZE BETTY CAMPBELL $0.00
6 2 TURBO ON FIRE (2) Tony Wright 31.06 9.75 5.37 4877 34.4kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
7 5 BOWL OVER (5) Brendon Jones 31.17 11.50 5.40 6556 31.8kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT SOX $0.00
8 7 BLACK SAGITTA (7) Michael Wilson 31.28 13.25 5.31 3788 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBEZI MILKMAN (6) Jeffrey Chignell 30.30 0.00 5.26 3322 33.6kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
2 7 TRICKY SORT (7) Graeme Jose 30.31 0.25 5.22 2111 28.6kg NO INTENT GO GIRLS $0.00
3 4 REEF MASTER (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.61 5.00 5.30 5553 34.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TINY SUZIE $0.00
4 3 GILMER BALE (3) Peter Hunt 30.80 8.00 5.30 6444 27.4kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
5 1 SEISMIC PETE (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.96 10.50 5.40 8865 33.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 5 SETTLERS RUN (5) Merv Patching 31.05 12.00 5.21 1237 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
7 8 DR. GRIMALDI (8) William McMahon 31.08 12.50 5.38 7676 33.8kg J'S JON HENRY DR. CINDY $0.00
8 2 SHEOAK SMOKIE (2) Dennis Lockwood 31.30 16.00 5.30 4788 29.2kg Bobniak SHEOAK SKYE $0.00