Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of January 2007
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

3311

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Gary Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.74

In Run

8644

Wgt

38.8kg
4
1
T: David Henderson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.44

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.50

In Run

6755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.39

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Gerald Cunnold
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.55

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

32.07

Split

5.33

In Run

2188

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 GATORADE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $770 - $770
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.38

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.48

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.40

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.49

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.39

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.53

In Run

8333

Wgt

38.6kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.38

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Gary Webb
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.47

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.31

In Run

4877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.25

In Run

3788

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.24
1
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

39.2kg
3
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.43

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.50

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.49

In Run

6655

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.56

In Run

8877

Wgt

41.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

4588

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.32

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 6.14
1
7
T: Gerald Cunnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.34

Split

6.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Colin Newman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.43

Split

6.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.56

Split

6.34

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.76

Split

6.27

In Run

5654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.78

Split

6.24

In Run

4345

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Michelle Labahn
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.15

Split

6.34

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

43.33

Split

6.39

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.39

Split

6.23

In Run

3568

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

1332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

8766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

6677

Wgt

37.2kg
8
4
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

2422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

4245

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.53

In Run

8554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

4422

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.33

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

5654

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

3567

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

2245

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.36

In Run

6433

Wgt

40.4kg
3
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: P Love
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

4544

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

3356

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.36

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.34

In Run

6332

Wgt

37.4kg
3
7
T: Julie Blythe
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.46

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

3556

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Keith Lineham
$0.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

1123

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.42

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 SPRING VALLEY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Charlie Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.40

In Run

8433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

6344

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.24

In Run

2667

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.27

In Run

3776

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.31

Split

5.30

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA OPAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 0.00 5.36 3311 25.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
2 8 DR. JUDE (8) Brett Bravo 30.51 2.00 5.28 1222 27.2kg Token Prince KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
3 6 RED INFERNO (6) Gary Armstrong 30.70 5.00 5.74 8644 38.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOURETTE $0.00
4 1 KA MINX (1) David Henderson 30.72 5.25 5.44 5433 34.8kg ZED THREE PERSIAN MINX $0.00
5 2 COULTA BOMBER (2) Robert Britton 30.83 7.00 5.50 6755 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
6 4 DR. MAUVE (4) William McMahon 31.36 15.50 5.39 4566 29.4kg Elite State BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
7 5 LITTLE NIKI (5) Gerald Cunnold 31.52 18.00 5.55 7877 32.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA LITTLE ASHLEE $0.00
8 7 SHIRLY'S FANTASY (7) Peter Wardle 32.07 26.75 5.33 2188 30.0kg Carnage AWESOME SAL $0.00
Race 2 GATORADE 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $770 - $770 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SALEGREY'S VERTO (6) William McMahon 30.13 0.00 5.26 2221 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SASSI WHO $0.00
2 5 PORTLEE (5) Steven Clarke 30.27 2.25 5.21 1112 31.4kg Brett Lee PRETTY PORTRAIT $0.00
2 8 AYEROD (8) Stephen Creighton 30.27 2.25 5.27 3333 35.8kg JACK JUNIOR RED GRANGE $0.00
4 2 INGLISS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 4.75 5.38 5444 30.4kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
5 1 LONGORIA BALE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 30.58 7.25 5.48 7655 27.2kg STATELY BIRD TRIONA BALE $0.00
6 3 SHANLYN TOKEN (3) Lynette Larsen 30.91 12.50 5.40 6566 31.4kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
7 4 KARAOKE JOSH (4) John Connor 31.23 17.50 5.49 8777 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ASHEN LADY $0.00
DNF 7 SHIP TO SHORE (7) Ken Bailey 0.00 0.00 5.34 4888 32.2kg Elite State DEO VOLENTE $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASH EXPRESS (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 0.00 5.39 6444 32.4kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
2 1 NISTEVO (1) Stephen Creighton 30.11 1.50 5.22 2211 34.6kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
3 6 CUGATANGO (6) Robert Britton 30.22 3.25 5.14 1122 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
4 2 DR. CHIPPERFIELD (2) William McMahon 30.35 5.25 5.53 8333 38.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SULAYMIN STAR $0.00
5 7 LOBBY LLOYD (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.42 6.50 5.38 5555 32.2kg Collision SYRRAH PRINCESS $0.00
6 4 BUCKLAND BOY (4) Gary Webb 30.94 14.75 5.47 7666 36.0kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
7 3 GUMBALL TEDDY (3) Louie Bicchieri 30.98 15.25 5.31 4877 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
8 9 SAMMY TIME (5) Edward Stanley 31.42 22.25 5.25 3788 35.4kg SAMMY MINT EVERY TIME $0.00
Race 4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUSTY STAR (3) Trevor Allen 30.18 0.00 5.24 1111 26.8kg November Fury BRANDEEN ROSE $0.00
2 8 SOVEREIGNTY MAN (8) Edward Stanley 30.30 2.00 5.30 2222 39.2kg Lansley Bale I'M SPOILT $0.00
3 1 PRINCE LYRIC (1) Fred Vassallo 30.33 2.50 5.43 5333 33.2kg FOOL'S HEART MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
4 4 SMURF'S EXPLORER (4) Anthony Tabone 30.76 9.25 5.50 7766 32.8kg November Fury MISS DIVERSITY $0.00
5 5 BENTLEY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 12.50 5.49 6655 36.0kg Go Wild Teddy SIANDRA BALE $0.00
6 6 HERCULES (6) Colin Dalton 30.99 13.00 5.56 8877 41.0kg HOTSHOT ARRESTING $0.00
7 7 INCISION (7) Robert Britton 31.14 15.25 5.40 4588 33.0kg YO YO'S BOY ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
8 2 MAYBE A DIVA (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.29 17.75 5.32 3444 29.6kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 715m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLASHING FLOODS (7) Gerald Cunnold 42.34 0.00 6.14 1111 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
2 2 ALCALA MONKIRA (2) Colin Newman 42.43 1.50 6.17 2222 27.6kg ALARMING COMET BALLERINA TIMES $0.00
3 8 JORDY O'MAC (8) Peter Giles 42.56 3.50 6.34 6433 33.2kg Elite State MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
4 3 PYRAMID SANDS (3) Sharyn Combridge 42.76 6.75 6.27 5654 32.6kg NO INTENT PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
5 6 BROTHER JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 42.78 7.00 6.24 4345 35.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN LUCY LAWLESS $0.00
6 5 DEE CEE TAHALIA (5) Michelle Labahn 43.15 13.00 6.34 7776 28.8kg ZED THREE TAHALIA ROCK $0.00
7 4 BRAYDEN LEIGH (4) Ashleigh Teagle 43.33 15.75 6.39 8887 31.8kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
8 1 CLASS AND STYLE (1) John Geoghegan 43.39 16.75 6.23 3568 28.2kg Trendy Leigh REMARKABLE $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY WILD COURAGE (8) Carolyn Jones 30.00 0.00 5.21 2111 36.8kg Go Wild Teddy MY MADIGAN $0.00
2 3 OXLEY GLYDER (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.03 0.50 5.21 1332 27.6kg Just The Best MAGICAL OMEN $0.00
3 1 BAURNAHULLA HERO (1) Robert Britton 30.17 2.75 5.27 3223 33.8kg SOVIET FERRARI LADY DEVIKA $0.00
4 2 BIG WAVE DAVE (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.29 4.75 5.29 4444 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE FORMALITY $0.00
5 7 GABLE MAGIC (7) Lyn Smith 30.42 6.75 5.29 5555 36.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
6 5 BRANDEEN RED (5) Trevor Allen 30.61 9.75 5.36 8766 33.4kg RIVERLEE BALE BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
7 6 CHOP CHOP (6) Carolyn Jones 31.00 16.00 5.29 6677 37.2kg ELGRANDO TANLYNE CHEER $0.00
8 4 BOMBER ELITE (4) Terry Moore 31.10 17.50 5.30 7888 34.2kg Elite State MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINTARKA (2) Sophia Hili 29.99 0.00 5.18 1111 24.8kg Nobody's Fool FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
2 4 VICTORIAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.19 3.25 5.23 2422 32.8kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
3 1 DR. FALKENHAUSEN (1) William McMahon 30.24 4.00 5.27 4245 29.2kg Just The Best PEDLER'S PET $0.00
4 5 AUSSIE NICKY (5) Peter Akathiotis 30.25 4.25 5.53 8554 29.4kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
5 6 TAMRA (6) Karen Leek 30.27 4.50 5.26 3666 26.2kg Token Prince MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
6 3 TESSY TWO (3) Garry Watts 30.28 4.75 5.28 5333 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
7 7 RING TOP (7) Leonard Jones 30.60 9.75 5.34 7777 33.2kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
8 8 JIMELLA LAD (8) Nathan Jenner 30.80 13.00 5.33 6888 33.4kg Lansley Bale OUR KIWI $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRESIDE OSTI (3) Peter Dapiran 29.98 0.00 5.26 4422 35.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
2 4 SERENE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 1.25 5.16 1111 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy SIANDRA BALE $0.00
3 6 MAGIC ALI (6) Dennis Trewin 30.24 4.25 5.33 6333 33.6kg Primo Uno CIVIC GIRL $0.00
4 7 MY SHOUT (7) 30.26 4.50 5.30 5654 35.4kg NO INTENT DEVON DESIRE $0.00
5 5 DEMAND (5) Peter Dapiran 30.37 6.25 5.34 7776 31.2kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
6 2 THIERRY BALE (2) 30.46 7.75 5.25 3567 29.6kg World Class WINFREY BALE $0.00
7 1 ZAAR (1) Neville King 30.49 8.25 5.24 2245 32.0kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
8 8 MERCURY ARC (8) Carolyn Jones 30.61 10.00 5.35 8888 35.4kg ELGRANDO TANLYNE CHEER $0.00
Race 9 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KYLORDAN (5) Terrence Reid 29.97 0.00 5.16 1111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 6 TONKA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.19 3.50 5.36 6433 40.4kg Ashom Bale NATASHA BALE $0.00
3 7 REAL DESTINY (7) Barry Hiscock 30.22 4.00 5.25 2222 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
4 2 BALTIC TEARS (2) P Love 30.28 5.00 5.40 8765 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PRICE TO PAY $0.00
5 1 INTRICATE POWERS (1) Paul Anderton 30.31 5.50 5.35 4544 36.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN HONKY DEE $0.00
6 8 CASUAL LYRICS (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 8.50 5.29 3356 29.4kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
7 4 NITRO NOODLEMAN (4) Robert Britton 30.64 10.75 5.36 5677 33.2kg Cyrus The Virus NITRO JILL $0.00
8 3 BLUE BONNIE (3) Stephen Creighton 31.04 17.00 5.36 7888 28.0kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
Race 10 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALEGREY TABARET (1) Stephen Creighton 30.16 0.00 5.24 2211 31.8kg Brett Lee THAT'S PERFECT $0.00
2 2 SILENT AVIATOR (2) Andrea Dailly 30.23 1.25 5.34 6332 37.4kg BLUE AVIATOR SILENT BIRD $0.00
3 7 MILK MAGIC (7) Julie Blythe 30.42 4.25 5.46 8775 31.4kg HOTSHOT WHITE STOCKINGS $0.00
4 3 BUSH FELLA (3) Louie Bicchieri 30.47 5.00 5.28 4444 36.2kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
5 4 STUD RING (4) Leonard Jones 30.50 5.50 5.27 3556 33.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SKULLRING $0.00
6 5 ASSASSIN ADVICE (5) Edward Stanley 30.67 8.25 5.32 5888 33.4kg ROYAL ASSASSIN RECEIVE ADVICE $0.00
7 8 GRAND CREATION (8) Keith Lineham 30.68 8.26 5.19 1123 33.2kg ELGRANDO MY AIM $0.00
8 6 HOLIDAY ROAD (6) Darrell Saunders 30.75 9.50 5.42 7667 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK VI'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 11 SPRING VALLEY 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (8) Jeff Galea 30.26 0.00 5.22 1111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
2 1 TASMAN QUEEN (1) Robert Britton 30.27 0.25 5.28 4222 29.4kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
3 7 MR. JACKAL (7) Charlie Spiteri 30.32 1.00 5.40 8433 30.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN ALISHA PARK $0.00
4 6 TIME AFTER TIME (6) Angela Langton 30.85 9.50 5.34 7555 32.8kg STAR BEYOND TIME APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
5 2 DODGE THE BIKE (2) Paul Andrews 31.03 12.25 5.31 6344 33.2kg Nobody's Fool FLYING TRACY $0.00
6 3 JEWEL THIEF (3) Graeme Jose 31.07 13.00 5.24 2667 28.4kg Brett Lee GOLD SERENADE $0.00
7 4 DR. SLATER (4) Brett Bravo 31.14 14.00 5.27 3776 31.4kg Surf Lorian FINAL BLAZE $0.00
8 5 DR. CANARIS (5) William McMahon 31.31 16.75 5.30 5888 34.4kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00