Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 20th of December 2007
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.32
1
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Brian Alton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

444

Wgt

36.5kg
5
5
T: Patrick Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.36

In Run

565

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.75

Split

5.49

In Run

656

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.54

In Run

777

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Barry Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

2322

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

4233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

3664

Wgt

23.3kg
5
4
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.33

In Run

6775

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.33

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: William Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.34

In Run

7447

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 HOTEL DISCOVERY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.37

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.32

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.8kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.36

In Run

7688

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 LEN 'SQUIZZY' TAYLOR 80th (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 6.23
1
3
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.82

Split

6.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.21

Split

6.52

In Run

6443

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.26

Split

6.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.32

Split

6.55

In Run

7754

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.67

Split

6.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

43.68

Split

6.33

In Run

3577

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.73

Split

6.33

In Run

4335

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 US UTILITY SERVICES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.22

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.32

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.47

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.51

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.31

In Run

8322

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

5233

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

7654

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

1445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.26

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.25

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.24

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 6.30
1
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.50

Split

6.46

In Run

5421

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.53

Split

6.35

In Run

2342

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.98

Split

6.46

In Run

6554

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.11

Split

6.46

In Run

4666

Wgt

39.7kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.16

Split

6.30

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Christopher King
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

43.16

Split

6.36

In Run

3235

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.19

Split

6.65

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.17
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.20

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.24
1
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: David Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

3443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.27

Split

5.31

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: David Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.39

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

5567

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Token Breeze (7) Kenneth Sweeney 30.54 0.00 5.34 333 28.0kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
2 2 RACING IS FUN (2) Francis Kirkham 30.60 1.00 5.34 222 33.7kg TOKEN ROYALE BANJUP QUINE $0.00
3 1 SHANLYN ROCKY (1) Lynette Larsen 30.60 1.01 5.32 111 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool MAD TRACY $0.00
4 8 BURGMAN (8) Brian Alton 30.68 2.25 5.35 444 36.5kg Primo Uno SELTZER $0.00
5 5 WESTHAVEN BOY (5) Patrick Wilson 30.74 3.25 5.36 565 32.3kg J'S JON HENRY WESTHAVEN GIRL $0.00
6 3 FIVE LEGS (3) Brendan Dewan 30.75 3.34 5.49 656 33.3kg Whisky Assassin SUGAR SHOT $0.00
7 6 JUST VERITAS (6) Gregory Tatti 30.82 4.50 5.54 777 33.2kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00
Race 2 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRUMP KELTON (8) Barry Toner 30.20 0.00 5.23 2322 35.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE IVANA $0.00
2 1 HARLENE (1) Peter Giles 30.21 0.25 5.22 1111 26.6kg Collision LIGHT FOOTED $0.00
3 5 SHANLYN COBRA (5) Shannon Larsen 30.40 3.25 5.28 4233 31.1kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 2 SMURF'S ZOOM (2) Carol Tabone 30.53 5.25 5.23 3664 23.3kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
5 4 AWESOME COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 30.60 6.50 5.33 6775 33.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 7 KAREN RELTUB (7) Robert Britton 31.01 13.00 5.33 5556 29.7kg Elite State KATIE RELTUB $0.00
7 6 PACIFIER (6) William Mitchell 31.11 14.50 5.36 8888 35.2kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
8 3 NAT'S BABE (3) Dennis Brown 31.14 15.00 5.34 7447 29.4kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
Race 3 HOTEL DISCOVERY 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELITE CURRENCY (2) Kevin Mugavin 30.17 0.00 5.31 3332 36.1kg Elite State KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
2 8 She's Our Jewel (8) Robert Britton 30.23 1.00 5.20 1111 28.7kg Addis Boy ANCIENT JEWEL $0.00
3 1 GALBA TONY (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.40 3.75 5.22 2223 35.8kg Elite State PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
4 4 AKINA FIRE (4) Phillip Rowley 30.75 9.25 5.32 5555 32.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
5 6 MOLLYDOOKER (6) Scott Holmes 30.95 12.50 5.37 8866 28.4kg SONIC FLIGHT PETITE VERDOT $0.00
6 3 DELUSIONAL (3) Christopher Croft 31.00 13.25 5.32 4444 37.8kg WATERVIEW STAR HEADY PARK $0.00
7 5 SWORD MAKER (5) William McMahon 31.17 16.00 5.35 6777 31.4kg Surf Lorian HOTSHOW VINTAGE $0.00
8 7 FRED BASSET (7) Angela Langton 31.31 18.25 5.36 7688 34.1kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
Race 4 LEN 'SQUIZZY' TAYLOR 80th 715m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 6.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARVO'S PRICILLA (3) Kali Arvanitis 42.82 0.00 6.23 1111 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 5 TEMPEST BEAUTY (5) J Celano 43.21 6.25 6.52 6443 25.7kg Token Prince FOUR WAY SKY $0.00
3 1 ONEBAR PUCKLE (1) Jeff Galea 43.26 7.00 6.32 2222 26.7kg Whisky Assassin HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
4 6 TOKEN DOT (6) Heather Karamatic 43.32 8.00 6.55 7754 26.9kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
5 4 LYNLEA LYN (4) K Karamatic 43.67 13.50 6.49 5666 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
6 2 RITA GIRL (2) Paul Carmichael 43.68 13.75 6.33 3577 29.1kg ZED THREE PRINCESS RITA $0.00
7 7 DR. CANARIS (7) William McMahon 43.73 14.50 6.33 4335 32.9kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
Race 5 US UTILITY SERVICES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 O'MELEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 5.22 2221 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
2 7 SHIRAZ BY FARR (7) Scott Holmes 29.96 1.75 5.32 4443 35.0kg Just The Best BON APPETIT $0.00
3 2 GAZA RELTUB (2) Robert Britton 30.08 3.75 5.19 1112 35.1kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 6 SWIFT RIVER (6) John Carr 30.22 6.00 5.47 6555 35.7kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
5 1 WINFREY LASS (1) David Geall 30.23 6.04 5.25 3334 26.6kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
6 4 CASUAL LYRICS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 10.50 5.36 5666 30.4kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
7 5 CONNEMARA STATE (5) Jarleth Maye 31.07 19.50 5.51 7777 35.6kg Elite State CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINLANDIA (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.08 0.00 5.31 8322 30.7kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 1 Navigator Miss (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.19 1.75 5.25 5233 27.9kg Whisky Assassin AL FRESCO $0.00
3 7 BRINDIWILPA (7) Martina Whelan 30.20 2.00 5.23 2111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
4 8 DEFECTIVE (8) Paul Anderton 30.37 4.75 5.30 7654 34.8kg Elite State DISTINCTIVE $0.00
5 5 DR. LORIAN (5) William McMahon 30.72 10.25 5.22 1445 27.2kg Surf Lorian FINAL BLAZE $0.00
6 6 GARNER (6) Barry Parker 30.89 13.00 5.26 6566 33.4kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
7 2 BELBIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.10 16.25 5.25 4888 27.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE DHARMA BALE $0.00
8 4 DR. ROCKET (4) William McMahon 31.13 16.75 5.24 3777 33.0kg J'S JON HENRY KNOCKABOUT BABE $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 715m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SURF RESCUE (4) Kevin Mugavin 42.50 0.00 6.46 5421 29.8kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
2 5 PROVEN RAYNE (5) Wayne Vassallo 42.53 0.50 6.35 2342 28.4kg ADDICT'S ACTOR PROVEN POETIC $0.00
3 6 INSIDE IDOL (6) Rodney Millington 42.98 7.75 6.46 6554 35.5kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PRICE TO PAY $0.00
4 7 BOSSY BOOTS (7) Maxwell Cowling 43.11 9.75 6.46 4666 39.7kg BOSS COCKEY JUST KELLY $0.00
5 3 DOCTOR ABBEY (3) William McMahon 43.16 10.50 6.30 1113 28.4kg Token Prince MARUNGI GLOW $0.00
6 2 OYZO UNO (2) Christopher King 43.16 10.59 6.36 3235 31.4kg Primo Uno BANKSIA SUE $0.00
7 8 RYGHT SHOT (8) Frank Ryan 43.19 11.00 6.65 7777 36.1kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TASMAN QUEEN (2) Robert Britton 29.69 0.00 5.17 1111 29.3kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 1 SHANLYN TOKEN (1) Lynette Larsen 29.86 2.75 5.22 4222 32.1kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 29.91 3.50 5.20 2444 27.9kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
4 4 COULTA LIL (4) Robert Britton 29.98 4.75 5.21 3333 29.0kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
5 5 SLEEK MEMORIES (5) Robert Britton 30.35 10.50 5.27 7555 34.9kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
6 6 OVERFLOW BREAKER (6) Peter Giles 30.52 13.25 5.27 8666 31.5kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
7 8 KYLORDAN (8) Terrence Reid 30.98 20.50 5.26 6888 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
8 7 CUGATANGO (7) Robert Britton 31.01 21.00 5.26 5777 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
Race 9 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARAGON PATCH (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.06 0.00 0.00 211 33.4kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 1 ADDIS PRINCESS (1) Kevin Mugavin 30.07 0.25 5.24 1122 25.9kg Addis Boy SURE PRINCESS $0.00
3 4 DELUXE LARRICKI (4) David Mchugh 30.31 4.00 0.00 333 35.7kg BRIGHT EBONY PEARL LARRICKI $0.00
4 2 MEPUNGA OPAL (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 5.50 0.00 444 26.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
5 6 DELLS ROCKET (6) George Arvanitis 30.61 8.75 0.00 555 34.2kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SAGRES GIRL $0.00
6 5 ENDURO SKYE (5) Robert Britton 30.69 10.00 0.00 876 30.2kg November Fury ENDURO PRINCESS $0.00
7 3 RADWIN EDD (3) Leslie Hughes 30.80 11.75 0.00 788 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
8 8 PAYTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.86 12.75 0.00 667 35.6kg DOMINATOR MIRREN BALE $0.00
Race 10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEOAK WOODS (1) Terrence Reid 30.12 0.00 5.21 1111 31.9kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
2 8 SIN CITY LEGEND (8) Robert Britton 30.27 2.50 5.24 3443 32.5kg LINDALE BLUE TEAR DROP CREEK $0.00
3 5 MEPUNGA BLITZ (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 2.51 5.31 5334 33.8kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 2 RYTIRE (2) Francis Kirkham 30.32 3.25 5.21 2222 33.4kg MAGNAMIZE SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
5 6 Singin' Larricki (6) David Mchugh 30.38 4.25 5.37 7655 28.7kg BRIGHT EBONY PEARL LARRICKI $0.00
6 3 OBSCURITY (3) Peter Giles 30.52 6.50 5.35 6566 30.7kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRINCESS KOLA $0.00
7 7 CORONA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.70 9.25 5.27 4777 29.2kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CODY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.33 0.00 5.26 2222 28.7kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 5 MIDNIGHT MIST (5) Michael Carter 30.33 0.09 5.20 1111 27.2kg Just The Best MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
3 8 JUST TOO DEEP (8) Andrew Wood 30.56 3.75 5.30 4443 31.4kg Just The Best FAIRY WINGS $0.00
4 6 BULLICOURT CLOUD (6) 30.70 6.00 5.29 3334 29.6kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
5 7 COULTA DUST (7) Robert Britton 30.84 8.25 5.39 7776 27.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
6 1 FLASH MAX (1) 30.88 8.75 5.34 6655 30.9kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00
7 4 VIOLET CRUMBLE (4) Stanley Ralph 30.91 9.25 5.31 5567 29.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 2 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS (2) David Warburton 31.05 11.50 5.39 8888 33.2kg MOBHI GAMBLE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00