Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of April 2008
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.50

In Run

6651

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: John Chippendale
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.38

In Run

3233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.52

Split

5.49

In Run

5564

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Desmond Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.63

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.39

In Run

4446

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.61

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.25

In Run

2327

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 www.rapidvite.com HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.13
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.42

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.48

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
10
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.49

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Cheryl Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.31

In Run

7553

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

6334

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

4677

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.32

In Run

8766

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 www.rapidvite.com HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

4321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

7543

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

3455

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.34

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.38

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.37

In Run

4874

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.37

In Run

5533

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.39

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: F Toth
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.45

In Run

8787

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

2358

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.18
1
5
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.36

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.8kg
5
10
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Leonard Poore
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.32

In Run

4221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.43

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

3556

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 LIZRENE CLASSIC FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 6.26
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

6.40

In Run

6532

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.15

Split

6.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.25

Split

6.26

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.28

Split

6.29

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Ann Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.50

Split

6.39

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.53

Split

6.34

In Run

4887

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.61

Split

6.48

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.80

Split

6.51

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 www.rapidvite.com HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.22

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

3446

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Margaret Elliott
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

6675

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

7768

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.47

Split

5.44

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 www.rapidvite.com HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.32

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.39

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.47

In Run

8665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.39

In Run

7877

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

4456

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

3788

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com HT8 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.40

In Run

7433

Wgt

37.5kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.39

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.42

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.40

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mantra Lad (1) Graeme Jose 30.22 0.00 5.50 6651 31.1kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
2 8 MARCHELL (8) John Chippendale 30.47 4.00 5.22 1112 32.1kg Typhoon Tide TIMSIL'S LASS $0.00
3 5 OCTARE (5) Terry Moore 30.51 4.75 5.38 3233 28.4kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 BLACK RANGE (4) John Galea 30.52 4.76 5.49 5564 32.9kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
5 3 UNENDORSED (3) Desmond Lowe 30.61 6.25 5.63 8775 32.4kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
6 6 MISSILE ALERT (6) Darren Irby 30.66 7.00 5.39 4446 27.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
7 2 DALE'S FLYER (2) Philip Dickson 30.72 8.00 5.61 7888 30.1kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
8 7 CUSSLER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.85 10.00 5.25 2327 32.6kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
Race 2 www.rapidvite.com HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BULLICOURT CLOUD (6) 30.08 0.00 5.32 3333 30.0kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
2 5 SPADER (5) David Crawford 30.11 0.50 5.32 2222 32.6kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
3 9 SANGAKKARA (7) Barry Parker 30.30 3.50 5.13 1111 32.5kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
4 1 MIDNIGHT MIST (1) Michael Carter 30.64 9.00 5.42 6444 27.7kg Just The Best MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
5 4 BOMBER HEART (4) Sophia Hili 30.69 9.75 5.42 5555 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOUR HEART $0.00
6 2 DRINK DRIVER (2) 30.78 11.25 5.48 7666 30.8kg Collide CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 10 ASHFORD'S GIRL (3) Rodney Clark 30.83 12.00 5.49 8777 28.3kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
DNF 8 ARVO'S PRICILLA (8) Kali Arvanitis 0.00 0.00 5.37 4888 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL OR NOTHING (2) Cheryl Divirgilio 29.94 0.00 5.19 1111 32.6kg Whisky Assassin DING'S ROCKET $0.00
2 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 29.95 0.25 5.31 7553 27.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
3 6 AKINA FIRE (6) Phillip Rowley 29.96 0.34 5.27 2222 31.3kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
4 8 STETSON SHIRAZ (8) Pamela Tabone 30.33 6.25 5.31 6334 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
5 1 UNO JACOB (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.50 9.00 5.29 4677 31.7kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
6 5 GAZA RELTUB (5) Robert Britton 30.55 9.75 5.28 3445 33.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
7 4 METRO STAR (4) James Ennis 30.66 11.50 5.32 8766 24.4kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
8 7 CLOSER (7) Gary Edwards 31.34 22.25 5.31 5888 35.2kg Typhoon Tide LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
Race 4 www.rapidvite.com HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIZZ MAGIC (5) Neville King 30.16 0.00 5.30 4321 27.3kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
2 1 CLAIR MAUDE (1) Jason Thompson 30.27 1.75 5.35 7543 30.2kg Hallucinate I'LL GET BY $0.00
3 4 MO HENRY (4) Terry Burns 30.36 3.25 5.23 2234 31.1kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
4 3 SOOPA SHOOPA (3) Robert Britton 30.52 5.75 5.31 5666 27.8kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
5 2 HOTSHOT KODI (2) Raymond Morgan 30.56 6.50 5.29 3455 25.5kg Whisky Assassin GINGERLY $0.00
6 7 FLINDERS STREET (7) Peter Schofield 30.60 7.00 5.21 1112 32.3kg Primo Uno CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
7 8 SUMMER GRACE (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.66 8.00 5.37 8877 28.3kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
8 6 HIGH FLYING BOY (6) Darrell Saunders 30.80 10.25 5.34 6788 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PENTAGON (3) James Ennis 30.07 0.00 5.38 6222 34.0kg Where's Pedro JAYLO BLUSH $0.00
2 7 SHIELA CARTER (7) N Boyd 30.21 2.25 5.37 4874 28.0kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
3 5 OURBOY DON (5) Leslie Slattery 30.22 2.50 5.23 1111 31.6kg CRY HAVOC OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
4 8 FRANKLIN SAND (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.25 3.00 5.37 5533 27.4kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
5 2 RIPPING THE DEW (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.38 5.00 5.39 7666 34.4kg Typhoon Tide DALCASH MAGIC $0.00
6 6 GREAT THYME (6) G Long 30.47 6.50 5.32 3445 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
7 4 LOYAL TIGER (4) F Toth 30.62 8.75 5.45 8787 32.3kg WW APPLE JAX ASHTON BALE $0.00
8 1 MY LITTLE JOYCE (1) Amy Wiedmann 30.99 14.75 5.26 2358 29.1kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR TSUNAMI (5) Frank Ryan 29.82 0.00 5.18 1111 30.6kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR BREAK $0.00
2 8 TASMAN QUEEN (8) Robert Britton 29.91 1.50 5.20 2222 29.1kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
3 7 VIOLET CRUMBLE (7) Stanley Ralph 29.96 2.25 5.20 3333 28.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 2 CHASER'S WAR (2) James Ennis 30.08 4.25 5.36 8666 34.8kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
5 10 WHACKY WABBIT (1) D Curtain 30.16 5.50 5.32 5444 33.9kg WATERVIEW STAR AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
6 3 HEZA CHOKER (3) Leonard Poore 30.16 5.54 5.24 4555 32.1kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
7 4 PROVEN ALIAS (4) Jason Thompson 30.26 7.00 5.34 6888 32.6kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
8 6 ACCORDIAN (6) Karen Leek 30.27 7.25 5.35 7777 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAVE TO GRACE (2) Kevin Podmore 29.81 0.00 5.32 4221 26.6kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
2 8 Regal Thyme (8) G Long 29.95 2.25 5.12 1112 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
3 3 Kingston Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.15 5.50 5.26 2333 29.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
4 6 RADWIN EDD (6) Leslie Hughes 30.17 5.75 5.43 7444 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 7 PALE CRUSADER (7) Phillip Rowley 30.32 8.25 5.32 5665 34.1kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
6 5 PINK (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.39 9.25 5.35 6777 29.8kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
7 4 CLASSY HAND (4) Donna Dean 30.45 10.25 5.31 3556 30.7kg Where's Pedro SALLY'S LASS $0.00
Race 8 LIZRENE CLASSIC FINAL 715m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 6.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST FRIENDS (5) Kelvyn Greenough 42.14 0.00 6.40 6532 28.9kg Token Prince OUTRAGEOUS ANGEL $0.00
2 8 GUNNADOO MAGIC (8) 42.15 0.25 6.28 2111 26.9kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
3 7 READY TO STAR (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.25 1.75 6.26 1223 26.5kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 2 DAPHNE MAVIS (2) Kelvyn Greenough 42.28 2.25 6.29 3344 25.0kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
5 6 FANCY PENNY (6) Ann Barnes 42.50 5.75 6.39 5455 28.3kg Collision MISS FANCY $0.00
6 1 KULU SPIRIT (1) Robert Britton 42.53 6.25 6.34 4887 31.7kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
7 3 REBEL ANGEL (3) Elsie King 42.61 7.50 6.48 7666 30.7kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
8 4 WHITE CHOCOLATE (4) Lisa Cockerell 42.80 10.50 6.51 8778 31.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
Race 9 www.rapidvite.com HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Go Wild Jack (4) Kevin Ward 29.73 0.00 5.15 1111 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
2 7 KOOLJAMAN (7) Rosalyn Hume 29.87 2.25 5.18 2222 34.5kg WATERVIEW STAR HOTSHOW MARION $0.00
3 3 KRITEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.17 7.00 5.28 5333 25.6kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
4 1 BEWARE (1) Graeme Bate 30.24 8.25 5.22 4554 30.0kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
5 2 LILLEY CRIMINAL (2) Peter Wishart 30.34 9.75 5.21 3446 26.8kg Hallucinate QUE DEE TEE $0.00
6 5 ROSY RHONDA (5) Margaret Elliott 30.36 10.00 5.28 6675 27.0kg GALLOPING GRAHAM GALLOPING RHONDA $0.00
7 6 CALL ME SHELLEY (6) Robert Britton 30.47 11.75 5.29 7768 27.8kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
8 8 MARBO ROCKET (8) John Weir-smith 30.47 11.76 5.44 8887 31.6kg Typhoon Tide CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
Race 10 www.rapidvite.com HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL STORM (1) John Daffy 30.00 0.00 5.18 1111 35.2kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
2 5 ARVO'S FALCON (5) Kali Arvanitis 30.11 1.75 5.32 5222 34.2kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
3 2 WHY NOT GAIL (2) Gregory Carter 30.18 3.00 5.24 2333 29.9kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
4 7 GARNER (7) Barry Parker 30.23 3.75 5.39 6544 33.7kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
5 4 KELANDY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.31 5.00 5.47 8665 33.1kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 3 WOT PRICE HAROLD (3) Jason Thompson 30.34 5.50 5.39 7877 35.5kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
7 6 JONESY BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.51 8.25 5.31 4456 35.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
8 8 TRIGGER TREGEA (8) R Harrowfield 30.64 10.25 5.31 3788 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com HT8 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CEE FOUR (7) Raymond Matthews 29.76 0.00 5.26 1111 30.4kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
2 8 So Blessed (8) John Daffy 30.27 8.25 5.27 3322 30.0kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
3 3 RAFFLE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.35 9.50 5.40 7433 37.5kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 4 MEPUNGA OPAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 12.00 5.39 4555 26.0kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
5 2 MYSTIC GEM (2) Nicholas Barnett 30.54 12.50 5.26 2244 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SYRINGA $0.00
6 6 KEEP IT SIMPLE (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.83 17.00 5.42 8666 28.1kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
7 5 CIRCULATION (5) Kerrie Smyth 30.87 17.75 5.40 6777 33.2kg ELGRANDO DUTCHESS BAHAMA $0.00
DNF 1 SIR KOBYBOYN (1) Nathan Jenner 0.00 0.00 5.40 5888 32.3kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00