Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 9th of July 2008
R1 RAPIDVITE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.27
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.38

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.30

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Nicholas Darragh
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 GARY LECHTE NISSAN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: Robert Eaton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.49

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: John D Carr
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.38

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.13

Split

5.45

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.42

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Bryce Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.53

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: I Hinchcliffe
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.36

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: John D Carr
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.50

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.47

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.46

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.45

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.50

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.51

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.20
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.47

In Run

7333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.48

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.36

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.36

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.44

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.7kg
8
8
T: Phillip Pryor
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.39

In Run

5888

Wgt

37.9kg
R5 INDUCTOMAG (715m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $945 - $270 - $68
Splits: 6.36
1
7
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.09

Split

6.38

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.57

Split

6.54

In Run

8874

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.72

Split

6.46

In Run

5333

Wgt

36.1kg
3
3
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.72

Split

6.45

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Alan Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.81

Split

6.51

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.90

Split

6.36

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.97

Split

6.46

In Run

6787

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

44.17

Split

6.46

In Run

4558

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 INDUCTOMAG (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Denis Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.52

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Phillip Pryor
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.29

In Run

3888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.33

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 INDUCTOMAG (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

5211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.3kg
3
9
T: Barry Graham
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.31

In Run

8333

Wgt

37.7kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

2555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

7444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.27

In Run

4788

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Craig Althorp
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.28

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 INDUCTOMAG (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.45

In Run

7565

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

4787

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Francis Hills
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.53

In Run

8878

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.36

In Run

5656

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.28
1
7
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

2311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

122

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

4543

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

1234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.37

In Run

6455

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.31

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.37

In Run

5778

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Lyle Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.44

In Run

8443

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Kevin Cain
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

7787

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.32

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.40

In Run

4665

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.42

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: John Barlow
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.42

In Run

5878

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 SPRING VALLEY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Alan Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.47

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Zenon Brzozek
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

2445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.48

In Run

7887

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: Bill Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.49

In Run

8666

Wgt

36.9kg
8
6
T: Bryce Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.43

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.31
1
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.37

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.46

In Run

4223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.65

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.72

Split

5.46

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.31

In Run

1666

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANERES (6) Robert Britton 30.59 0.00 5.33 3111 29.1kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
2 3 BET ON LEE (3) Michael Mcguire 30.66 1.25 5.27 1222 31.8kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
3 1 QUICK GRAB (1) John Van-konynenburg 30.87 4.50 5.38 4443 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
4 8 ARDI AARDVARK (8) Ray Cunneen 31.14 8.75 5.30 2334 33.1kg ELGRANDO JUST IN STYLE $0.00
5 4 ROWLAND BALE (4) Peter Hunt 31.29 11.25 5.41 5555 33.6kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
6 2 DANGERFIELD (2) Nicholas Darragh 31.37 12.50 5.43 6666 31.0kg Bond MODERN MAGNATE $0.00
Race 2 GARY LECHTE NISSAN 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CIVIC ASSET (7) Robert Eaton 30.28 0.00 5.22 1111 34.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN CIVIC ROSE $0.00
2 8 HOTLINE MINE (8) George Arvanitis 30.83 8.75 5.22 222 32.8kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
3 3 RYJON SAQUAN (3) Jeff Galea 31.11 13.25 5.49 5444 29.2kg Elite State SISCO LADY $0.00
4 1 ARTIC DOMAIN (1) John D Carr 31.13 13.50 5.38 2333 29.8kg Bond PRINCESS DOMAIN $0.00
5 4 CARDIO FANTASY (4) Peter Sieben 31.13 13.59 5.45 4666 33.5kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK $0.00
6 2 ALL GAS (2) Ray Cunneen 31.20 14.75 5.42 3555 32.6kg Pure Octane AYEFFELL $0.00
7 6 ZANNAMAN (6) Bryce Crawford 31.28 16.00 5.53 6777 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool HADES COMET $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S MISSY (1) Robert Britton 30.44 0.00 5.37 2111 26.1kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
2 6 SURRENDER ALL (6) I Hinchcliffe 30.62 3.00 5.36 1222 27.7kg Whisky Assassin MYSTERIOUS LEE $0.00
3 7 ARTIC KIWI (7) John D Carr 30.70 4.25 5.50 6333 31.2kg Bond PRINCESS DOMAIN $0.00
4 8 ARVO'S COMMANDO (8) George Arvanitis 30.84 6.50 5.47 5444 34.3kg JACK JUNIOR ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
5 5 WAIT ON CHINA (5) Donald Hill 31.08 10.25 5.46 4666 29.4kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
6 4 CLARINDA BALE (4) Peter Hunt 31.24 12.75 5.45 3555 26.9kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 3 BOND OVERDRIVE (3) Christopher Watson 31.27 13.25 5.50 7777 34.0kg Bond DEVON DESIRE $0.00
8 2 SHE'S SO DAINTY (2) Shane Jack 31.41 15.50 5.51 8888 28.6kg Typhoon Tide DAINTY DEEDEE $0.00
Race 4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIVERBOAT LANKAN (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.18 0.00 5.28 2221 28.4kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
2 7 Arleen Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.27 1.50 5.20 1112 28.4kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
3 4 BOMBER HEART (4) Sophia Hili 30.32 2.25 5.47 7333 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOUR HEART $0.00
4 3 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS (3) David Warburton 30.81 10.00 5.48 8555 34.6kg MOBHI GAMBLE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
5 1 LEICA MAGPIE (1) Susan Dalton 30.92 11.75 5.36 3444 30.3kg FOOL'S HEART DON'T TELL GRACE $0.00
6 2 LUCINDA HEDD (2) Yvonne Andrews 30.95 12.25 5.36 4666 30.8kg Primo Uno CHARLSYN $0.00
7 5 EAGLE INTENT (5) Marlene Schmidt 31.06 14.00 5.44 6777 35.7kg NO INTENT SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
8 8 SECRETS OF GOLD (8) Phillip Pryor 31.37 19.00 5.39 5888 37.9kg ELGRANDO JUST IN STYLE $0.00
Race 5 INDUCTOMAG 715m Novice Non Penalty $945 - $270 - $68 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUGAR COATED (7) Mandy Smirnis 43.09 0.00 6.38 2111 26.4kg Hallucinate ARABICA $0.00
2 5 PRINCESS UNO (5) Gregory Mills 43.57 7.75 6.54 8874 28.6kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
3 1 RIPPLEBROOK LAD (1) John Mcintyre 43.72 10.00 6.46 5333 36.1kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
3 3 CULLOO LANKAN (3) Steven Clarke 43.72 10.00 6.45 3445 28.2kg Token Prince LANKAN HOPE $0.00
5 4 GOT THE MINTEE (4) Alan Bayliss 43.81 11.50 6.51 7666 33.5kg Token Prince LA MORENTA $0.00
6 2 WAIT ON SADIE (2) Donald Hill 43.90 13.00 6.36 1222 27.2kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
7 8 DRACO'S IMAGE (8) Stephen Creighton 43.97 14.00 6.46 6787 32.4kg LINDALE BLUE LATINO STAR $0.00
8 6 ARVO'S FINSBURY (6) Kali Arvanitis 44.17 17.25 6.46 4558 30.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
Race 6 INDUCTOMAG 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO CAPO (1) Denis Baker 30.21 0.00 5.28 2222 35.9kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
2 2 LYNLEA'S GIFT (2) Angela Langton 30.28 1.25 5.22 1111 27.5kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
3 8 BREAK THE ICE (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.41 3.25 5.30 5444 34.3kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
4 7 SPIRAL GLORY (7) Dennis Trewin 30.52 5.00 5.30 4333 33.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 5 SEISMIC PETE (5) I Hastie 30.54 5.25 5.52 8555 32.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 6 OUT OF STYLE (6) Phillip Pryor 30.72 8.25 5.36 7666 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JUST IN STYLE $0.00
7 3 BLACK NEWFIRE (3) Peter Goold 30.99 12.50 5.29 3888 28.6kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
8 4 JIMBO CARTER (4) Troy Harvey 31.20 15.75 5.33 6777 32.9kg Typhoon Tide BANKER'S TIP $0.00
Race 7 INDUCTOMAG 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPER HERO (2) Hugh Clarke 30.29 0.00 5.28 5211 30.6kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
2 5 MEPUNGA WILD (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 1.50 5.19 1122 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 9 PRINCE OF BODELL (6) Barry Graham 30.55 4.25 5.31 8333 37.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE JEAN BODELL $0.00
4 1 Four Walls (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.66 6.00 5.21 2555 29.4kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
5 3 SUPER TOY (3) Joe Sultana 30.68 6.25 5.31 7444 30.8kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
6 4 LINDY HOP (4) Robert Britton 30.98 11.00 5.24 3666 28.3kg Elite State MODERN MAGNATE $0.00
7 7 SONIC SETTLER (7) Merv Patching 31.01 11.50 5.27 4788 29.7kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
8 8 ELITE LAW (8) Craig Althorp 31.06 12.25 5.28 6877 33.1kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
Race 8 INDUCTOMAG 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHRYSLER BALE (5) Peter Hunt 30.28 0.00 5.24 1111 32.3kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
2 8 SPIRAL BUROW (8) Dennis Trewin 30.32 0.75 5.27 2222 32.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
3 6 So Faithful (6) David Geall 30.50 3.50 5.45 7565 26.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 2 GHOST PIRATE (2) Hugh Clarke 30.53 4.00 5.36 6333 30.5kg Pure Octane NEMCOVA $0.00
5 3 STEEL ROD (3) Colin Dalton 30.56 4.50 5.35 4787 34.3kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
6 4 AMBIT CLAIM (4) Ray Cunneen 30.57 4.75 5.30 3444 30.1kg Hallucinate STARGARI HEIRESS $0.00
7 1 HASTY SHIRAZ (1) Francis Hills 30.68 6.50 5.53 8878 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HASTY PRINCESS $0.00
8 7 MINTARKA (7) Sophia Hili 30.73 7.25 5.36 5656 25.5kg Nobody's Fool FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
Race 9 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHEERER MATT (7) John Mcintyre 30.41 0.00 5.30 2311 33.2kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
2 2 ROVALLEY PORT (2) Angela Langton 30.56 2.50 5.28 122 35.8kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
3 5 BIG KEV RELTUB (5) Robert Britton 30.59 3.00 5.32 4543 35.5kg MOST AWESOME JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 8 ENTICING (8) Darren Archer 30.69 4.50 5.28 1234 27.7kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
5 3 OCTANE CHARGED (3) Pamela Tabone 30.75 5.50 5.37 6455 34.4kg Pure Octane ALYSSA STAR $0.00
6 1 AURELIA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.78 6.00 5.31 3666 27.3kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
7 6 BLOW BY BLOW (6) Geoffrey Howell 30.91 8.00 5.44 7887 34.7kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
8 4 ARVO'S JAZZ (4) Kali Arvanitis 31.16 12.00 5.37 5778 31.8kg JACK JUNIOR ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INBETWEEN DAYS (3) Steven Clarke 30.12 0.00 5.18 1111 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
2 2 BURRA DREAM (2) Lyle Dickson 30.21 1.50 5.27 2222 27.5kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
3 5 START BELIEVING (5) Dennis Trewin 30.45 5.25 5.44 8443 33.9kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
4 1 TITIAN (1) Kevin Cain 30.87 12.00 5.44 7787 34.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE OUR STAR ORCHID $0.00
5 8 ELWYN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.87 12.04 5.32 3334 33.8kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
6 6 Suspicious Tina (6) Wayne Gummow 30.87 12.04 5.40 4665 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool WHATTA OMEN $0.00
7 4 CASUALLY RUINED (4) David Schwarz 31.00 14.00 5.42 6556 30.0kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
8 7 MEXICO (7) John Barlow 31.20 17.25 5.42 5878 32.5kg Where's Pedro NOBLE FLICKER $0.00
Race 11 SPRING VALLEY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOCIETY'S GIRL (1) Darren Archer 30.63 0.00 5.27 1111 27.7kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
2 2 PRECINCT (2) Geoffrey Howell 30.69 1.00 5.29 3222 36.2kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
3 3 WANT A MINTEE (3) Alan Bayliss 30.91 4.50 5.47 6554 34.1kg Token Prince LA MORENTA $0.00
4 5 HARD WORK (5) George Arvanitis 30.96 5.25 5.36 4333 34.3kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
5 4 NINA BONITA (4) Zenon Brzozek 31.00 6.00 5.29 2445 30.5kg HOTLINE HERO JUST A DASHER $0.00
6 8 AVALEEN BALE (8) Peter Hunt 31.24 9.75 5.48 7887 24.6kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
7 9 SAILAWAY BOUY (7) Bill Cunningham 31.26 10.00 5.49 8666 36.9kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED $0.00
8 6 FULLOUT BOY (6) Bryce Crawford 31.40 12.25 5.43 5778 30.8kg MOBHI GAMBLE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
Race 12 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FINE TUNE (8) Russell Mcrae 30.31 0.00 5.38 3111 30.8kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
2 2 RACING IS FUN (2) Francis Kirkham 30.51 3.25 5.37 2332 33.3kg TOKEN ROYALE BANJUP QUINE $0.00
3 4 NICK'S TRUMPET (4) Ronald Partington 30.64 5.25 5.46 4223 32.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 3 ALTITUDE BALE (3) Peter Hunt 30.71 6.50 5.65 6444 34.5kg DROOPYS AGASSI LYNETTE BALE $0.00
5 1 HOT IN HEAVEN (1) Geoffrey Howell 30.72 6.59 5.46 5555 28.9kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
6 7 SAILAWAY LADY (7) Brendan Bunworth 31.11 12.75 5.31 1666 27.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN MAYWEST GIRL $0.00