Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of July 2008
R1 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Ronald Hood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: R Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

1344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.49

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.49

In Run

7787

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.27

In Run

5678

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 MOORABBIN PARK CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.30
1
8
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.34

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: John Chippendale
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.45

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

2566

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.35

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.46

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Raymond Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.44

In Run

5778

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 MPCC FINE LEG CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.17

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.46

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 BONBEACH CELLARS (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 6.32
1
6
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.59

Split

6.48

In Run

5553

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.73

Split

6.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Davison
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.77

Split

6.56

In Run

7765

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.82

Split

6.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.01

Split

6.34

In Run

2334

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Thomas Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.03

Split

6.41

In Run

4446

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.10

Split

6.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: John Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.26

Split

6.50

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 MARK LAURITZ INSURANCE (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.32

In Run

3543

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.81

Split

5.45

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

6778

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

5667

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 ARB INSURANCE ASSESS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.24
1
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.40

In Run

5332

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

8644

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.40

In Run

4775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

3467

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.44

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.42

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 INDEPENDANT DISTILLERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

4533

Wgt

36.8kg
4
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.41

In Run

6744

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.43

In Run

8875

Wgt

38.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.41

In Run

7686

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.28

In Run

5467

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.23

In Run

3358

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 BIA FINANCIAL PLANNING (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

4885

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.28

In Run

7558

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.41

In Run

7443

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.56

Split

5.39

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.30

In Run

2575

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.39

In Run

6757

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.27
1
8
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.35

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

8444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.36

In Run

4233

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

5655

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

2566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.37

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.36

In Run

4222

Wgt

37.7kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.45

In Run

6633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.29

In Run

2574

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.46

In Run

7865

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.46

In Run

8787

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.34

In Run

3346

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.39

In Run

5458

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN BIZARRE (1) Ronald Hood 30.05 0.00 5.24 2111 26.5kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
2 4 HUEY SAGE (4) Ian Vigor 30.17 2.00 5.25 3222 32.6kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
3 8 MISS CHAMELEON (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.23 3.00 5.31 6433 28.3kg Just The Best WILD CHAMELEON $0.00
4 5 COME ON BY (5) R Gieschen 30.31 4.25 5.19 1344 28.1kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE SHEZA BANDIT $0.00
5 7 POTATO HEAD (7) Peter Grills 30.64 9.50 5.26 4555 30.3kg Where's Pedro HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
6 6 WHY NOT KATE (6) Gregory Carter 30.88 13.25 5.49 8866 30.6kg ELGRANDO BEST FLAME $0.00
7 2 PRECINCT (2) Geoffrey Howell 30.91 13.75 5.49 7787 35.8kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
8 3 MISSILE ALERT (3) Darren Irby 31.13 17.25 5.27 5678 27.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
Race 2 MOORABBIN PARK CRICKET CLUB 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STATELY TOKEN (8) Charles Mizzi 30.27 0.00 5.30 1111 30.2kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
2 3 TAWQEET DELTA (3) Kerry Chalker 30.42 2.50 5.34 3333 36.0kg Primo Uno GLIMMERING BLACK $0.00
3 1 SISCO BLUES (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.55 4.50 5.30 444 33.0kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00
4 9 MARCHELL (4) John Chippendale 30.58 5.00 5.45 6655 31.9kg Typhoon Tide TIMSIL'S LASS $0.00
5 5 MACH FOUR (5) John Rohan 30.67 6.50 5.31 2566 35.1kg Exceptional RED ALERT $0.00
6 2 CLAN MCBRIDE (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.71 7.00 5.35 4222 28.6kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
7 6 TELL EM (6) Nathan Jenner 30.93 10.50 5.46 7887 27.3kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
8 7 GRANADA (7) Raymond Mcmillan 31.05 12.50 5.44 5778 34.8kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
Race 3 MPCC FINE LEG CLUB 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RICK'S PRIDE (1) Petar Jovanovic 29.87 0.00 5.17 111 33.0kg Where's Pedro DATZ AMORE $0.00
2 3 MEPUNGA WILD (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 4.00 5.17 1222 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 6 QAYYIM BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.13 4.25 5.25 2444 31.6kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
4 2 UNO TIARNA (2) Sandra Collins 30.34 7.50 5.27 3333 27.2kg Primo Uno WANSOME VOODOO $0.00
5 4 SET THE TREND (4) George Kreskas 30.35 7.75 5.33 4555 32.5kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
6 8 HANK (8) Darren Mines 30.53 10.50 5.34 5666 29.6kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
7 5 TWENTY CENT (5) Nathan Jenner 30.56 11.00 5.38 6777 30.1kg TWO UP LARRY SMOOTH PRINCESS $0.00
8 7 KEITAL FLASH (7) Delaine Vigor 30.61 11.75 5.46 7888 28.5kg BRIGHT EBONY HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
Race 4 BONBEACH CELLARS 715m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS (6) Phillis Brown 42.59 0.00 6.48 5553 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
2 3 SILENT EPISODE (3) Peter Giles 42.73 2.25 6.32 1111 32.4kg Just The Best READY TO RISE $0.00
3 1 TEXICALI ROSE (1) Michael Davison 42.77 3.00 6.56 7765 26.4kg Flying Penske INDIGO CREEK $0.00
4 4 MAXIE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 42.82 3.75 6.34 3222 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
5 8 CALL ME SHELLEY (8) Robert Britton 43.01 6.75 6.34 2334 29.3kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
6 7 CATEGORY ONE (7) Thomas Jeffrey 43.03 7.00 6.41 4446 33.5kg Token Prince CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
7 5 SHANLYN SUPREME (5) Lynette Larsen 43.10 8.25 6.56 8888 25.1kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
8 2 ANOTHER WILLY (2) John Brown 43.26 10.75 6.50 6677 31.9kg PHANTOM DEVIL MARRAKESH VIC $0.00
Race 5 MARK LAURITZ INSURANCE (GOBIS) 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Burrawonga Brett (1) James Birthisel 30.34 0.00 5.32 3543 32.9kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
2 8 SORMAZ (8) John Maple 30.40 1.00 5.27 2322 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 2 JAN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 3.50 5.22 1111 30.8kg CLIMATE CONTROL ANDRA BALE $0.00
4 7 KELANDY (7) Stanley Ralph 30.60 4.25 5.35 4455 33.1kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 4 FARMOR SWIFT (4) Robert Britton 30.81 7.50 5.22 234 27.6kg Collide ZIPPY XENA $0.00
6 6 TIZZ MAGIC (6) Neville King 30.81 7.51 5.45 7886 27.2kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
7 5 TRULY LIVELY (5) Maureen Brown 30.87 8.50 5.37 6778 35.8kg Brett Lee BORN LIVELY $0.00
8 3 SAN JUAN (3) Anthony Tabone 30.90 9.00 5.35 5667 35.9kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
Race 6 ARB INSURANCE ASSESS (GOBIS) 515m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 29.92 0.00 5.40 5332 26.9kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 1 PARRACRYL (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.95 0.50 5.27 2111 34.2kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
3 6 CASH EXPRESS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 6.00 5.51 8644 32.9kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
4 2 SISCO KING (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.31 6.25 5.24 1223 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle SERINA $0.00
5 4 BLIKSEM (4) Ian Cockerell 30.48 9.00 5.40 4775 32.7kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 8 BENNY'S COOL (8) Peter Wardle 30.58 10.50 5.30 3467 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
7 5 SUPER JOE COOL (5) Alexander Reid 30.59 10.75 5.44 7556 32.7kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
8 7 SPADER (7) David Crawford 30.73 13.00 5.42 6888 33.7kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
Race 7 INDEPENDANT DISTILLERS 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER GRACE (3) Dominic Crisafi 29.87 0.00 5.23 2111 28.1kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
2 8 FLAME ON (8) Kevin Chivell 30.07 3.25 5.21 1222 30.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN SALLY WIDD $0.00
3 4 LEICA GOLDEN BOY (4) Petar Jovanovic 30.24 6.00 5.26 4533 36.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CARDIO SPARK $0.00
4 2 DAY OUT (2) Cameron Bahen 30.32 7.25 5.41 6744 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 7 RAFFLE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.59 11.50 5.43 8875 38.3kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
6 1 ELUSIVE QUEST (1) Robert Britton 30.73 13.75 5.41 7686 32.7kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
7 5 SMURF PRINCESS (5) Carol Tabone 30.92 16.75 5.28 5467 28.0kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
8 6 COULTA LIL (6) Robert Britton 30.94 17.00 5.23 3358 29.1kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
Race 8 BIA FINANCIAL PLANNING (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARAGON PATCH (7) Dominic Crisafi 29.86 0.00 5.25 2222 33.5kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 4 KEEKO BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.03 2.75 5.23 111 27.8kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
3 5 TASMAN QUEEN (5) Robert Britton 30.20 5.50 5.23 1333 29.7kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 1 FINLANDIA (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.30 7.00 5.26 4885 30.8kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
5 8 QUE SERA SERA (8) Angela Langton 30.31 7.25 5.27 6444 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 2 VIOLET CRUMBLE (2) Stanley Ralph 30.47 9.75 5.25 3666 28.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 3 ATLANTIC BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.52 10.50 5.27 5777 33.3kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 6 Cool Effort (6) Ronald Dunne 30.89 16.50 5.28 7558 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
Race 9 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIKAYLA STORM (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.08 0.00 5.24 1111 34.4kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
2 2 FINANCIAL CRISIS (2) Pamela Tabone 30.42 5.50 5.33 3 34.2kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
3 3 FRANQUIN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.56 7.75 5.41 7443 34.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
4 1 WANSBOROUGH (1) Robert Britton 30.56 7.76 5.39 5334 30.8kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
5 7 RAPID NEWFIRE (7) Peter Goold 30.67 9.50 5.30 2575 34.8kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
6 4 IRINKA JIM (4) 31.04 15.25 5.39 6757 33.2kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA DOLL $0.00
7 6 SNEAKY BLONDE (6) Robert Britton 31.08 16.00 5.34 4666 29.7kg Elite State SNEAKY SHOES $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO HENRY (8) Terry Burns 30.28 0.00 5.35 3322 32.1kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
2 4 DANCE THE TANGO (4) Cameron Bahen 30.45 2.75 5.27 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 2 KRUG SUBJECT (2) George Arvanitis 30.45 2.84 5.41 8444 30.6kg BRIGHT EBONY SPARKLING BUBBLE $0.00
4 1 SMURF'S DREAM (1) Anthony Tabone 30.56 4.50 5.36 4233 27.0kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
5 7 STETSON SHIRAZ (7) Pamela Tabone 30.65 6.00 5.36 5655 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
6 6 ARIEK ATTACK (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.76 7.75 5.33 2566 33.3kg Cyrus The Virus ARIEK ROYAL $0.00
7 5 STYLISH CRASH (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.89 9.75 5.40 7777 32.4kg Crash STYLISH SAL $0.00
8 3 MISS KOBYBOYN (3) Nathan Jenner 30.98 11.25 5.37 6888 27.8kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOPAR BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.00 5.36 4222 37.7kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
2 2 BETH BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.19 0.25 5.23 1111 27.3kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
3 5 KING WITHIN (5) Phillis Brown 30.62 7.00 5.45 6633 33.3kg Token Prince CREATE SPACE $0.00
4 8 JOE DOUGLAS (8) Kevin Ward 30.92 11.75 5.29 2574 29.7kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
5 7 BEST STEP UP (7) Neville King 30.93 12.00 5.46 7865 29.5kg Just The Best AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
6 6 MR. HALL (6) Derryn Harrison 30.98 12.75 5.46 8787 33.5kg Solve The Puzzle STAR HALO $0.00
7 1 BLUE CURACAO (1) Peter Giles 30.99 13.00 5.34 3346 32.0kg Just The Best WILD ASHLEE $0.00
8 3 Rhythm And Beat (3) 31.06 14.00 5.39 5458 28.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00