Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of September 2008
R1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

5322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.30

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.37

In Run

6554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.42

In Run

7445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.32

In Run

3676

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Norma Adams
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.32

In Run

4767

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

48.50

Time

33.52

Split

5.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Jarryd Guganovic
$0.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.55

In Run

6665

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.28

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.28

In Run

3432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.33

In Run

4323

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.54

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.53

In Run

6776

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.20

In Run

1247

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

888

Wgt

36.3kg
R4 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.40

In Run

3111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Rodney Hennessy
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.48

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Cain
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

7644

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.54

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

6465

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.35

In Run

1776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.37

In Run

2557

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Alison Chisholm
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

6654

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.11

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.37

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.15

In Run

3335

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

4577

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.34

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.35
1
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.07

Split

6.65

In Run

5422

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Barry Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

43.08

Split

6.71

In Run

6633

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

43.09

Split

6.35

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.30

Split

6.46

In Run

4766

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.32

Split

6.39

In Run

2255

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.46

Split

6.84

In Run

7844

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

44.07

Split

6.45

In Run

3577

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.35

In Run

1388

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Angela Modra
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.45

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.40

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.55

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.39

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.43

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.45

In Run

6456

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.25
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

1444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.39

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.38

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.45

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 GATORADE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.38

In Run

5422

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.50

In Run

7333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

4255

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.33

In Run

2666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.47

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 SPRING VALLEY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

3443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.50

In Run

7766

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.40

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.41

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.44

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Adams
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.32

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

1334

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.31

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

3545

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

1454

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.52

In Run

8876

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.51

In Run

7787

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.38

In Run

6668

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BREATH TAKING (3) Robert Britton 30.47 0.00 5.27 1111 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy MUST OBEY $0.00
2 7 CUDDLY KITTEN (7) Robert Britton 30.58 1.75 5.34 5322 27.2kg FAITHFUL HAWK KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
3 1 WISDOM TO EXCEL (1) Bruno Panetta 31.05 9.25 5.30 2233 29.4kg Primo Uno SHADIAMOND $0.00
4 6 FARLEY BALE (6) Graeme Bate 31.17 11.25 5.37 6554 35.6kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
5 2 BOND MASTER (2) John Carr 31.32 13.50 5.42 7445 32.5kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
6 5 CHRISTON FANTASY (5) Mario Cortese 31.47 16.00 5.32 3676 27.6kg ELGRANDO MIA EMMA $0.00
7 4 ARCH DUKE (4) Norma Adams 31.54 17.00 5.32 4767 32.7kg SATELLITE BLUES FLASH DUCHESS $0.00
8 8 ATIU WARRIOR (8) Mario Cortese 33.52 48.50 5.61 8888 35.0kg ELGRANDO MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HASTINGS BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 5.22 1111 35.5kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 6 Splendid Return (6) Daryl Williams 30.07 8.25 5.24 3222 30.2kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
3 3 FASTA THAN FITZY (3) Robert Britton 30.37 13.00 5.33 5 33.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 8 LIMBURG WHERE (8) Peter Reivers 30.56 16.00 5.24 2333 27.4kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 2 PETITE POODLE (2) 30.78 19.50 5.57 7777 24.3kg Big Daddy Cool POODLE SPRINGS $0.00
6 5 RED DEANO (5) Jarryd Guganovic 31.41 29.50 5.55 6665 36.2kg Whisky Assassin JAYARRI $0.00
7 7 SPUNKY STRIKE (7) Reginald Marriner 31.71 34.25 5.28 4556 28.3kg Pure Octane SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
Race 3 THE JOURNAL 515m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Jarvis Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.25 2111 31.9kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 3 MONSTER PRINCE (3) Robert Britton 30.70 10.75 5.28 3432 32.3kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
3 7 UKULELE (7) Darren Archer 30.99 15.25 5.42 5554 27.1kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
4 2 WINONA GOLD (2) Robyn Massina 31.00 15.50 5.33 4323 32.5kg Collision HAYLEY'S TRINITY $0.00
5 5 JOHN THE GREEK (5) Mario Cortese 31.19 18.50 5.54 7665 31.8kg ELGRANDO MIA EMMA $0.00
6 8 FOREVER MOVING (8) Darrell Saunders 31.35 21.00 5.53 6776 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HONCHO HEAVEN $0.00
7 1 SWIFT STRIKE (1) Hugh Clarke 31.38 21.50 5.20 1247 27.8kg EXCITE ABILITY POOKY BEAR $0.00
DNF 6 SQUARE THE LEGER (6) Geoffrey Howell 0.00 0.00 5.20 888 36.3kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
Race 4 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURCOV BULLET (2) Stephen Creighton 30.66 0.00 5.40 3111 25.1kg Regal Ricky GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
2 1 BIG TIME PLAYER (1) Rodney Hennessy 30.77 1.75 5.48 4222 34.3kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
3 8 TITIAN (8) Kevin Cain 30.80 2.25 5.62 7644 34.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE OUR STAR ORCHID $0.00
4 5 BEAUTY ABBY (5) Lesley Russell 30.83 2.75 5.54 5333 28.9kg MOST AWESOME AWESOME ABBY $0.00
5 7 CALL ME BANJO (7) Robert Britton 31.27 9.75 5.60 6465 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
6 4 CUZ I CAN (4) Dennis Trewin 31.38 11.50 5.35 1776 30.5kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
7 6 CARRAZZO (6) Yvonne Andrews 31.55 14.25 5.37 2557 35.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOWBAGS (5) Alison Chisholm 30.10 0.00 5.14 2111 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
2 7 EIGHTY SIX (7) 30.32 3.50 5.28 6654 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
3 4 BRUIN BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.36 4.25 5.27 5443 36.0kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
4 1 BUSH KNIGHT (1) Angela Langton 30.38 4.50 5.11 1222 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
5 8 EXCEL LIKE TIME (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.58 7.75 5.37 8866 30.9kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
6 2 BIG COOL KELLY (2) Alf Sgroi 30.61 8.25 5.15 3335 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
7 3 WHERE'S LEENA (3) Dennis Trewin 30.80 11.25 5.24 4577 28.3kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
8 6 TICH'S FOLLY (6) Daryl Williams 30.87 12.25 5.34 7788 33.8kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS 715m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OFF SPRINGER (7) Peter Martinovic 43.07 0.00 6.65 5422 27.5kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
2 1 RULLA ANT (1) Barry Hughes 43.08 0.25 6.71 6633 25.3kg STATELY BIRD HARLEY'S HOME $0.00
3 6 HALL'S ON FIRE (6) Ken Hunt 43.09 0.34 6.35 111 33.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN MOONLIGHT GRAVEL $0.00
4 4 GAME ON GIRL (4) Terry Proctor 43.30 3.75 6.46 4766 28.6kg Where's Pedro FAIRY FAST $0.00
5 3 CAMO'S PIRATE (3) Scott Manning 43.32 4.00 6.39 2255 31.4kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY $0.00
6 8 TYPHOON BELLE (8) Louise Allen 43.46 6.25 6.84 7844 25.8kg Typhoon Tide BRANDEEN BELLE $0.00
7 5 DEE PRINCE (5) John Mccallum 44.07 16.00 6.45 3577 32.6kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
DNF 2 IRINKA JUDITH (2) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 6.35 1388 30.2kg Bond IRINKA GEMA $0.00
Race 7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNELL TO EXCEL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.13 0.00 5.23 1111 32.0kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
2 4 ATTA LADY (4) Angela Modra 30.52 6.25 5.24 2222 29.8kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
3 7 SADDLER JACK (7) Louie Bicchieri 30.71 9.25 5.45 7544 31.9kg Placard SACRED FOOL $0.00
4 3 SPECIAL DAISY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.77 10.25 5.40 4333 26.5kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
5 8 SET THE TREND (8) George Kreskas 30.83 11.25 5.55 8665 32.4kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
6 2 MINI MILLS (2) Hugh Clarke 30.96 13.25 5.39 3777 26.4kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
7 6 TAYAH BALE (6) Graeme Bate 31.01 14.00 5.43 5888 26.0kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
8 5 CUGARUMBA (5) Robert Britton 31.09 15.25 5.45 6456 31.5kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPIRAL GLORY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.26 0.00 5.28 2111 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 7 TYCOON (7) Robyn Massina 30.27 0.25 5.33 4222 31.9kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
3 2 MAJOR SHIRAZ (2) Lesley Russell 30.54 4.50 5.30 3333 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
4 8 SNEAKY BLONDE (8) Robert Britton 30.57 5.00 5.25 1444 29.1kg Elite State SNEAKY SHOES $0.00
5 1 BUSH FELLA (1) Louie Bicchieri 30.68 6.75 5.39 6555 36.2kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
6 4 TUNZA PACE (4) Rodney Clark 30.81 8.75 5.38 5666 34.4kg Whisky Assassin HYDE PARK $0.00
7 3 KINGSTON BELLE (3) Robin Moore 30.95 11.00 5.45 7777 30.0kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
8 9 DEE BELLE (5) John Mccallum 31.14 14.00 5.49 8888 27.6kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
Race 9 GATORADE 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TENACIOUS TED (1) Michael Edwards 30.18 0.00 5.38 5422 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA $0.00
2 7 BLAINE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.43 4.00 5.50 7333 34.4kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
3 3 MR. NIGEL (3) Clint Fulton 30.43 4.09 5.27 1111 31.0kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
4 6 UNO DYLAN (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.54 5.75 5.34 3544 32.9kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
5 8 JUST GEMA (8) Dennis Trewin 30.90 11.50 5.35 4255 29.8kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
6 5 DOUBLE EDITION (5) Robyn Massina 31.61 22.75 5.33 2666 31.7kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
7 2 SHANLYN ODDBALL (2) Lynette Larsen 31.80 25.75 5.47 6777 32.7kg Pure Octane SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
Race 10 SPRING VALLEY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CORPORAL BOND (7) John Carr 30.30 0.00 5.21 2211 35.2kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 8 LIMBURG PUZZLE (8) Peter Reivers 30.45 2.50 5.31 3443 32.5kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
3 1 FOURBIE FOUR (1) Melissa O'Keefe 30.58 4.50 5.18 1122 28.1kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
4 5 BROOKLYN ROADS (5) Louie Bicchieri 30.63 5.25 5.50 7766 36.6kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00
5 3 JOHNNY CHASE (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.64 5.50 5.41 5555 35.7kg MOLOTOV EVER FAITH $0.00
6 2 BELLA EBONY (2) Mario Cortese 30.66 5.75 5.40 4334 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
7 6 JUST BELIEVE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.85 8.75 5.41 6677 26.8kg Just The Best TOPEKA LASS $0.00
Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOT AND RUN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.32 0.00 5.29 2111 35.7kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
2 2 CAMPASPE JILL (2) N Walls 30.57 4.00 5.44 4222 27.9kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
3 7 DONNA VERITA (7) Robert Adams 30.72 6.50 5.32 3443 26.7kg Primo Uno EMVERITA $0.00
4 4 DEVIL ROSE (4) Melissa O'Keefe 30.82 8.00 5.28 1334 25.8kg Regal Ricky GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KARA'S COURAGE (4) Ken Hunt 30.43 0.00 5.32 4222 32.8kg KINGS CADET KARALINGA $0.00
2 7 VIVA LAS VEGAS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.49 1.00 5.31 2111 34.2kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
3 1 NEWFIRE BLITZ (1) Peter Goold 30.54 1.75 5.31 3545 34.9kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
4 8 Canoodles (8) Hugh Clarke 30.57 2.25 5.30 1454 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy SHARI TO GO $0.00
5 3 SOUTHWEST SALLY (3) Robert Britton 30.58 2.50 5.52 8876 27.8kg Surf Lorian DAISY ASSASSIN $0.00
6 6 OCTARE (6) Terry Moore 30.65 3.50 5.35 5333 29.0kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
7 5 PRECINCT (5) Geoffrey Howell 30.76 5.25 5.51 7787 35.9kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
8 2 WOODSY (2) Louie Bicchieri 30.79 5.75 5.38 6668 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00