Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of November 2008
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.25
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

2212

Wgt

37.2kg
2
7
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.41

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.33

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

1121

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.45

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.45

In Run

6655

Wgt

37.6kg
7
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.48

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.34

In Run

4578

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 GOOD LUCK HUCCA HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.29
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.32

In Run

2322

Wgt

38.2kg
2
9
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.34

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.33

In Run

3234

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.49

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.45

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 SHANLYN PRINCE AT STUD HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.40

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

3443

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.46

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Sherida Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.51

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Bruce Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.74

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.36

In Run

2666

Wgt

37.9kg
8
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.55

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 www.rapidvite.com HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.31

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.40

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.51

In Run

8564

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

3885

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

5756

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.22

In Run

1337

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.34

In Run

6678

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 MELBOURNE CUP CONSOLATION (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

2322

Wgt

34.3kg
4
10
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

3665

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.40

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

5234

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

6557

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 6.24
1
8
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

6.27

In Run

2241

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.86

Split

6.42

In Run

6422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.89

Split

6.55

In Run

8874

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.96

Split

6.30

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.00

Split

6.24

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.13

Split

6.41

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.14

Split

6.35

In Run

4335

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.24

Split

6.48

In Run

7557

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 SOLO (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.34

In Run

5663

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.37

In Run

7786

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.40

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

4448

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 5.13
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.34

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.34

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.51

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

2777

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 RADIO SPORT 927 HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.38

In Run

7222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.23

In Run

3554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.46

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

20.59

Time

31.33

Split

5.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Cheryl Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.37

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 THE JOURNAL HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.52

In Run

5333

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.64

In Run

7544

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.59

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.39

In Run

4776

Wgt

37.3kg
7
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

3457

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 SANDOWN SIXES RETURN - JAN 2009 HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Edward Sallows
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.6kg
4
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

5655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.35

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.36

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.37

In Run

8778

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOCHINVAR PRADA (5) Robert Britton 30.10 0.00 5.28 2212 37.2kg Primo Uno TUREENA LEE $0.00
2 7 MAJOR HURRICANE (7) Frank Ryan 30.14 0.75 5.41 5333 28.1kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
3 2 SPADER (2) David Crawford 30.24 2.25 5.33 3444 33.8kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
4 1 CLASSIC BLONDE (1) E Gemci 30.27 2.75 5.25 1121 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool BLAINE BLUES $0.00
5 8 TOTAL MADNESS (8) Steven Collins 30.35 4.00 5.45 7887 29.4kg Token Prince MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
6 3 BROOKLYN ROADS (3) Louie Bicchieri 30.36 4.25 5.45 6655 37.6kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00
7 4 SUPER MODERN (4) Scott Holmes 30.57 7.50 5.48 8766 31.7kg MODERN ASSASSIN ILUKA DARLENE $0.00
8 6 STATELY TOKEN (6) Charles Mizzi 30.65 8.75 5.34 4578 31.9kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
Race 2 GOOD LUCK HUCCA HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANDINGO (8) Jason Thompson 30.15 0.00 5.32 2322 38.2kg Primo Uno GLIMMERING BLACK $0.00
2 9 KELANDY (7) Stanley Ralph 30.15 0.09 5.29 1111 33.9kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 4 Shall She (4) David Crawford 30.27 2.00 5.34 4443 27.7kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
4 1 ARCTIC FOX (1) Peter Giles 30.41 4.25 5.33 3234 33.2kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
5 5 STYLISH CRASH (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.52 6.00 5.39 5555 32.2kg Crash STYLISH SAL $0.00
6 2 WASSIM BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.63 7.75 5.49 7666 32.3kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
7 6 FINANCIAL CRISIS (6) Pamela Tabone 30.74 9.50 5.45 6 35.0kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
Race 3 SHANLYN PRINCE AT STUD HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEEKO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.05 0.00 5.40 4222 28.1kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
2 8 IMA DRIFTER (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.36 5.00 5.39 3443 33.2kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
3 1 PURE GRUNT (1) Clint Fulton 30.38 5.25 5.20 1111 31.6kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
4 7 WAIT ON COOPER (7) Peter Giles 30.42 6.00 5.46 5334 34.9kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
5 6 TEENA WAVES (6) Sherida Hastie 30.60 8.75 5.51 6555 29.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 10 THREE DIMPLES (4) Bruce Thomson 30.86 13.00 5.74 8877 36.2kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
7 3 TUBBY'S BOY (3) Todd O'Neill 31.18 18.00 5.36 2666 37.9kg Exceptional GEMTREA JEMMA $0.00
8 5 SKY RAY (5) Stephen Mckenna 31.23 18.75 5.55 7788 33.0kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
Race 4 www.rapidvite.com HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL HAZE (5) Gary Ennis 30.19 0.00 5.31 4222 36.8kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 1 STATEMAN (1) Peter Dedes 30.20 0.25 5.27 2111 35.2kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
3 3 Code (3) Peter Giles 30.48 4.75 5.40 7443 33.6kg Token Prince EURO STAR $0.00
4 4 COULTA SKY (4) Robert Britton 30.63 7.00 5.51 8564 27.8kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
5 7 CASUAL LYRICS (7) Jason Sharp 30.80 9.75 5.28 3885 29.8kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
6 8 FEDEX (8) Jason Thompson 30.80 9.76 5.33 5756 34.3kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
7 2 HIAWATHA (2) Jon Roberts 30.82 10.00 5.22 1337 27.4kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
8 6 WHERE'S RUFUS (6) Harry Manolitsis 31.16 15.50 5.34 6678 31.8kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 5 MELBOURNE CUP CONSOLATION 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 El Galo (8) David Robartson 29.75 0.00 5.09 1111 31.8kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
2 9 BLACHURA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.11 5.75 5.31 4443 26.4kg MOST AWESOME HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 3 PARRACRYL (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.23 7.75 5.22 2322 34.3kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
4 10 BO FRAZIER (4) David Geall 30.24 7.84 5.31 3665 33.4kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 2 SONADOR (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.26 8.25 5.40 7776 27.8kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 1 WANALTA CHIEF (1) Jason Thompson 30.41 10.50 5.32 5234 33.1kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
7 6 PROVEN POLLY (6) Jason Thompson 30.45 11.25 5.35 6557 27.8kg Black Enforcer PROVEN TOPS $0.00
Race 6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 6.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FALLEN ZORRO (8) Shane Whitney 42.63 0.00 6.27 2241 26.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 2 PRINCESS BALE (2) Christopher Nutt 42.86 3.75 6.42 6422 27.2kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 3 RISK IT (3) Troy Murray 42.89 4.25 6.55 8874 32.4kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO $0.00
4 7 DAPHNE MAVIS (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.96 5.25 6.30 3666 25.6kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
5 1 OODLES ROCKS (1) Neville Vincent 43.00 6.00 6.24 1113 27.0kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
6 4 KULU SPIRIT (4) Robert Britton 43.13 8.00 6.41 5788 33.7kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
7 6 LILLEY CRIMINAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 43.14 8.25 6.35 4335 26.7kg Hallucinate QUE DEE TEE $0.00
8 5 WESTERN LAND (5) Jason Thompson 43.24 9.75 6.48 7557 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool ON THIS FOLD $0.00
Race 7 SOLO 515m Free For All $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VIOLET CRUMBLE (5) Stanley Ralph 29.80 0.00 5.15 1111 29.4kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
2 6 LYNLEA'S KING (6) Angela Langton 29.95 2.50 5.18 2222 32.2kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
3 8 BLIKSEM (8) Ian Cockerell 30.06 4.25 5.34 5663 32.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 7 OKAY SUPREME (7) Graeme Bate 30.17 6.00 5.37 7786 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
5 4 DEADLY RUMOUR (4) Glenn Rounds 30.20 6.50 5.35 6554 35.1kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
6 1 Regal Thyme (1) G Long 30.27 7.50 5.24 3335 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
7 3 SANDY ON TARGET (3) Dennis Trewin 30.35 8.75 5.40 8877 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
8 2 SUPER JOE COOL (2) Alexander Reid 30.44 10.25 5.29 4448 34.0kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Surgeon (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.87 0.00 5.34 4222 35.0kg Primo Uno BELLA'S ANGEL $0.00
2 1 HANIFY'S IMPACT (1) Jason Thompson 29.90 0.50 5.13 1111 27.5kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
3 3 Nitro Burst (3) Jason Thompson 30.01 2.25 5.34 5333 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
4 7 Velocette (7) Graeme Bate 30.13 4.25 5.29 3444 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
5 5 KENDALE BALE (5) Kylie Hunt 30.24 6.00 5.38 7555 35.3kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
6 6 Amity Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.31 7.00 5.37 6666 29.6kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
7 4 TEAMAN TITCH (4) David Burnett 30.48 9.75 5.51 8888 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
8 2 Made To Size (2) Reginald Kay 30.50 10.00 5.29 2777 30.0kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
Race 9 RADIO SPORT 927 HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLD COLD CHANGE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.04 0.00 5.20 1111 35.1kg Big Daddy Cool PENNY DANCER $0.00
2 7 ALPINE WAY (7) Patrick Ryan 30.11 1.25 5.38 7222 36.0kg Carnage RIVENDALE $0.00
3 8 ARVO'S FALCON (8) Kali Arvanitis 30.37 5.25 5.22 2333 34.2kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
4 5 CRADLE MOUNTAIN (5) Robert Britton 30.78 11.75 5.23 3554 33.6kg Hallucinate RUBY RED LIPS $0.00
5 2 SLIPAWAY TOMMY (2) Elsie King 30.90 13.75 5.28 4445 27.8kg History Lesson SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
6 4 PROVEN CHAYSE (4) Jason Thompson 31.33 20.50 5.46 8777 34.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
7 1 GABLE EXPRESS (1) Darren Fisher 31.33 20.59 5.34 5666 35.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
8 6 DIZZY RASCAL (6) Cheryl Divirgilio 31.59 24.75 5.37 6888 29.7kg Token Prince KILBY SUPREME $0.00
Race 10 THE JOURNAL HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YIKES (7) Jason Thompson 29.84 0.00 5.09 1111 32.6kg Collision NEW GUESS $0.00
2 1 MORGAN BROS (1) Carolyn Jones 30.18 5.50 5.52 5333 37.1kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
3 2 CAMPASPE JACK (2) N Walls 30.31 7.50 5.64 7544 36.5kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
4 6 TREW SENSATION (6) Dennis Trewin 30.47 10.00 5.25 2222 30.0kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 4 MEPUNGA OPAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.73 14.25 5.59 6665 26.1kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
6 8 MOVEMBER MAC (8) Darren Fisher 30.76 14.75 5.39 4776 37.3kg November Fury PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
7 3 SLICK RICK (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.80 15.25 5.77 8888 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
8 5 JILL'S REVENGE (5) A Hitchcock 30.95 17.75 5.29 3457 26.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN HOT CANDY $0.00
Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES RETURN - JAN 2009 HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIROCCO HERO (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.12 0.00 5.26 4333 30.9kg Collision SCARLETT SPY $0.00
2 3 PITCH BLUE CHIEF (3) Edward Sallows 30.16 0.75 5.14 1111 33.5kg PITCH BLACK ZAC ROGAN ROSE $0.00
3 7 GISBORN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.29 2.75 5.23 3222 36.6kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
4 2 BRANDEEN RED (2) Trevor Allen 30.34 3.50 5.22 2444 32.0kg RIVERLEE BALE BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
5 8 BETI GRAIBEL (8) Alfred Barbara 30.41 4.75 5.27 5655 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
6 6 KINGSTON BELLE (6) Robin Moore 30.63 8.25 5.35 6566 29.5kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
7 4 WANSBOROUGH (4) Robert Britton 30.73 9.75 5.36 7887 32.0kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
8 5 FREELANDER (5) Gary Ennis 30.79 10.75 5.37 8778 34.5kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00