Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of August 2009
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.39

In Run

6432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.48

In Run

8553

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.47

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

1114

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.35

In Run

5346

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Neil Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.26

In Run

3888

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Cantrill
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

5664

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.44

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.38

In Run

7557

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.27

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.49

In Run

8554

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.43

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

8544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.30

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.36

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.35

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.40

In Run

7432

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.30

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.53

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

4888

Wgt

37.6kg
R6 NITRO BURST DAMSELS DASH FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

8443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

3234

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 RAPIDVITE ACV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.25

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.36

In Run

6442

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

1223

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.39

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

5675

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

3557

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.51

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.26

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.41

In Run

8554

Wgt

37.9kg
5
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

4665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.35

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

5447

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

37.4kg
R9 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.27
1
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.40

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.38

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.38

In Run

4776

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.38

In Run

6744

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.50

In Run

8885

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

5456

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.40

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.27

In Run

4568

Wgt

36.9kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.35

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.40

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.42

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.36

In Run

5335

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.41

In Run

7667

Wgt

37.4kg
8
8
T: Russell Williams
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.92

Split

5.26

In Run

2888

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANDY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.00 5.25 2221 28.0kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 7 MOVIE DOLLAR (7) Garry George 30.69 4.00 5.39 6432 32.1kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 4 WOOD (4) Melissa O'Keefe 30.70 4.25 5.48 8553 35.7kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 5 DYNA BATTISTA (5) Steven Collins 30.94 8.00 5.47 7665 34.7kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 8 GALBA JACK (8) John Maple 30.97 8.50 5.23 1114 32.0kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
6 2 BRONTE'S CHAT (2) Brett Bravo 31.08 10.25 5.34 4777 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
7 3 NIKAYLA RUSH (3) Brian Jones 31.10 10.50 5.35 5346 32.3kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
8 6 FLYING DIVA (6) Neil Armstrong 31.73 20.50 5.26 3888 28.4kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
Race 2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAPA COOL (8) Mario Cortese 30.26 0.00 5.21 2221 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
2 1 ADAMS APPLE (1) David Geall 30.40 2.25 5.18 1112 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
3 2 NORTH END (2) Paul Cantrill 30.55 4.75 5.36 6443 33.9kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
4 6 DYNA SAXON (6) Graeme Bate 30.57 5.00 5.28 5664 31.5kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 5 BUDDY ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.62 5.75 5.44 8776 31.5kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
6 7 BIG MICK BURCOV (7) Leslie Hughes 30.74 7.75 5.26 3335 32.8kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
7 3 BRINDLE BISCUIT (3) Alexander Cooper 30.93 10.75 5.38 7557 28.8kg CARLISLE JACK BELLE ETOILE $0.00
8 4 ONE MORE RUBY (4) 31.28 16.25 5.27 4888 26.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 3 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WONDERFUL (3) Robert Britton 30.11 0.00 5.23 1111 27.9kg Collision JUST EXCITING $0.00
2 6 Mepunga Diva (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 3.50 5.28 2222 29.4kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 8 THANKS TO YOU (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.39 4.50 5.49 8554 29.5kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 7 Our Tyler Rose (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.51 6.50 5.28 3333 26.0kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 5 BUDMIESTER (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.67 9.00 5.29 4445 31.3kg Elite State ROWDY'S FLASH $0.00
6 1 WHISTLING DRIVE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.96 13.50 5.36 5666 31.7kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
7 2 QUESTA BALE (2) Steven Collins 31.10 15.75 5.43 6888 26.3kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
8 4 FOUR WAY FANCY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.24 18.00 5.44 7777 25.9kg Surf Lorian FOUR WAY FURY $0.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLITZEM BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.97 0.00 5.29 3211 33.2kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 1 BRONTE'S STAR (1) Brett Bravo 30.31 5.50 5.24 1122 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
3 7 FLIP YA HUNDRED (7) Robert Le Sueur 30.71 11.75 5.29 2333 34.1kg Elite State SAME VIEW $0.00
4 5 RAGTIME BUDDY (5) D Rose 30.89 14.75 5.37 8544 30.7kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
5 6 BORA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.97 16.00 5.30 4455 26.8kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
6 4 DOOLALY MAX (4) John Clay 31.41 23.00 5.36 7666 30.7kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
7 2 QUEUE RAID (2) Wayne Vassallo 31.43 23.25 5.35 6888 35.1kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
8 3 GALBA CHRIS (3) John Maple 31.56 25.25 5.35 5777 33.2kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRANKSTER (1) Robert Britton 29.81 0.00 5.13 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
2 4 RAILWAY MAX (4) Dennis Trewin 30.01 3.25 5.40 7432 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
3 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 30.17 5.75 5.27 2344 33.8kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 2 DROOPY MONELLI (2) Dominic Crisafi 30.20 6.25 5.30 3223 32.5kg Droopys Marco WAVE TO NIKKI $0.00
5 5 BAD GLENNY (5) John Maple 30.59 12.50 5.35 5666 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
6 6 SCHECKLER BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.67 13.75 5.53 8777 35.8kg Primo Uno MISAE BALE $0.00
7 7 GOVERNATOR (7) Neville King 30.69 14.00 5.37 6555 32.6kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
8 3 FABRICE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.95 18.25 5.30 4888 37.6kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 6 NITRO BURST DAMSELS DASH FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY LIPPLING (8) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.21 1111 31.8kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
2 2 CHERIE BAXTER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.34 5.00 5.30 4322 28.1kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
3 1 ELUSIVE FANTASY (1) Beverley Beesley 30.37 5.50 5.38 8443 30.3kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
4 4 RITUALS (4) Stanley Ralph 30.84 13.00 5.24 2555 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
5 5 MISS MARTINI (5) Dennis Trewin 30.88 13.50 5.27 3234 26.8kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
6 3 PINK (3) Colin Dalton 30.94 14.50 5.37 7777 30.4kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
7 7 LET IT SNOW (7) Angela Langton 30.97 15.00 5.34 6666 30.3kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
DNF 6 BLACK NEWFIRE (6) Peter Goold 0.00 0.00 5.31 5888 28.6kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE ACV 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPIRAL GLORY (7) Dennis Trewin 29.93 0.00 5.25 4111 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 3 DANTE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.33 6.50 5.36 6442 36.0kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
3 6 NELLY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 9.00 5.16 1223 25.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 5 FIREFLY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.57 10.25 5.39 7766 33.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
5 2 NEW MODEL (2) Darrell Saunders 30.62 11.00 5.18 2334 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
6 9 SOCIETY'S GIRL (4) Pamela Burns 30.79 13.75 5.29 5675 26.6kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
7 1 SHUNTED (1) David Burnett 30.81 14.00 5.24 3557 31.9kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 8 SANDY ON TARGET (8) Dennis Trewin 31.37 23.00 5.51 8888 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LYNLEA'S KING (6) Angela Langton 29.92 0.00 5.18 1111 32.8kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
2 7 MIRELLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.06 2.25 5.26 2332 27.8kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
3 4 CRACKED ICE (4) Peter Giles 30.21 4.75 5.27 3223 31.9kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
4 8 MOPAR BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.23 5.00 5.41 8554 37.9kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
5 2 PARRACRYL (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.34 6.75 5.30 4665 33.6kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
6 3 DYNA FORTE (3) Graeme Bate 30.39 7.50 5.35 7776 35.0kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 1 DICTATOR (1) George Kreskas 30.62 11.25 5.30 5447 33.9kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
DNF 5 GISBORN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.31 6888 37.4kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
Race 9 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KELANDY (5) Stanley Ralph 30.22 0.00 5.32 2222 33.5kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
2 4 SPIRAL SIREN (4) Dennis Trewin 30.23 0.25 5.27 1111 27.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
3 1 BARRACOUTA (1) Michael Fearnley 30.31 1.50 5.36 3333 31.8kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 7 DYNA JAYDEN (7) Graeme Bate 30.44 3.50 5.41 7555 34.6kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 2 Token Breeze (2) Kenneth Sweeney 30.58 5.75 5.40 6444 28.5kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
6 8 PALE CRUSADER (8) Phillip Rowley 30.88 10.50 5.38 5667 34.8kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
7 6 JUDGE ME NOT (6) Gayle Elston 30.89 10.75 5.38 4776 27.8kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 3 ENZO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.21 15.75 5.43 8888 31.2kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cho Chang (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.85 0.00 5.18 1111 29.1kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
2 8 BILLABONG SNOW (8) Garry George 30.13 4.50 5.21 2222 34.3kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 3 FARMOR SWELLS (3) Robert Britton 30.49 10.25 5.24 3333 31.3kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT $0.00
4 6 DOOLALY (6) Marion Clay 30.51 10.50 5.38 6744 29.6kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
5 5 MEEKA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.73 14.00 5.50 8885 26.0kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
6 2 YORGI MILO (2) Ray Cunneen 30.74 14.25 5.34 5456 33.4kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
7 9 ZABEL BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.85 16.00 5.40 7677 27.8kg STRYKER'S SHADOW AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
8 7 SECRET SKULLS (7) Edwin Caruana 31.03 18.75 5.27 4568 36.9kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEQUILA LASS (2) John Frewin 30.29 0.00 5.20 1111 26.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
2 7 Guacamole (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.35 1.00 5.35 4443 28.9kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
3 6 JOSACHA (6) Ronald Stevens 30.51 3.50 5.34 3222 33.7kg Primo Uno ULTIMATE ALICE $0.00
4 3 OLIVER ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 30.69 6.50 5.40 6554 34.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 4 PRINCE MATTAN (4) Debbie Selleck 30.96 10.75 5.42 8776 31.9kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH $0.00
6 1 Miss Megan (1) Phillip Rowley 30.99 11.25 5.36 5335 28.7kg Elite State MISS CARYN $0.00
7 5 DASHING BOMB (5) David Geall 31.15 13.75 5.41 7667 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
8 8 ELI ROCKET (8) Russell Williams 31.92 26.00 5.26 2888 28.2kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00