Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of March 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

3564

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.49

In Run

8645

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

5776

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.32

In Run

6457

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: John Chippendale
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.33

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

6877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

7543

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.29

In Run

4455

Wgt

37.8kg
6
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.37

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.40

In Run

6643

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

5534

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.46

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

1255

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

2778

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

4467

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.17
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.26

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.35

In Run

8655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.33

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.33

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.27

In Run

5568

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 SOLO (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

7655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.39

In Run

7442

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.46

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

4787

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

6668

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.37

In Run

6433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

4864

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

2345

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.49

In Run

8787

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.37

In Run

5656

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.37

In Run

7578

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.36

In Run

7333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

5755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

3477

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

7333

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.45

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.31

In Run

6445

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

3777

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

6543

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

5454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

2235

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

7876

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.44

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.29

In Run

4667

Wgt

36.9kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY GABRIEL (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.14 0.00 5.24 2111 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool SHARAPOVA $0.00
2 3 DR. FREEMAN (3) William McMahon 30.59 7.25 5.24 3564 27.5kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER $0.00
3 2 DAELAN BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.61 7.50 5.26 4333 31.7kg Pure Octane DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 8 Mystic Apple (8) Val Awramenko 30.67 8.50 5.23 1222 32.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
5 6 Daintree Jewel (6) Gary Joske 30.69 8.75 5.49 8645 25.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 5 Sober (5) Stevan Shinners 30.94 12.75 5.27 5776 29.7kg Premier Fantasy OH BEHAVE $0.00
7 4 SOLANGE (4) Terry Burns 31.00 13.75 5.32 6457 30.8kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
8 7 BETT'S FUTURE (7) John Chippendale 31.55 22.50 5.33 7888 31.7kg Where's Pedro BETTSTAR $0.00
Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KELLY'S PIX (1) Keith Lloyd 30.07 0.00 5.22 2222 27.6kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR $0.00
2 5 C'EST LA VIE (5) Robert Britton 30.08 0.25 5.14 1111 29.3kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
3 2 LUCY BALL (2) Jodie Selleck 30.21 2.25 5.27 3333 27.1kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
4 4 UNO THE DREAM (4) Donna Brown 30.49 6.75 5.35 8444 32.1kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
5 8 BLING IT ON (8) Carol Westerlo 30.60 8.50 5.34 7666 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
6 7 TEAHUPOO (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.65 9.25 5.32 6877 34.4kg Surf Lorian INGEBORG $0.00
7 6 MISS JANNIS (6) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.77 11.25 5.27 4555 27.8kg CARLISLE JACK JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
8 3 Daintree Angel (3) Gary Joske 31.03 15.25 5.31 5788 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERCURY VAPOUR (4) Steven Waycott 30.07 0.00 5.23 1111 31.7kg Surf Lorian PROUD JADE $0.00
2 2 NANDO TORRES (2) Martin Baldock 30.18 1.75 5.25 2222 31.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 3 WADELOCK TIGER (3) Michael Clohesy 30.74 10.75 5.34 7543 34.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
4 6 STRIKE THE MATCH (6) Gregory Kerr 30.81 11.75 5.31 5334 33.7kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
5 1 BULLICOURT OMEN (1) Gary Edwards 31.04 15.50 5.29 4455 37.8kg WHITE MAGIC DOLINAS JOY $0.00
6 10 ARVO'S CORDELIA (8) Dennis Trewin 31.15 17.25 5.37 8666 27.0kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 7 BLACK REFLEX (7) Tabatha Bennett 31.62 24.75 5.31 6777 31.4kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
DNF 5 BUDDY LOVE (5) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.28 3888 30.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE INSPIRATION (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.00 0.00 5.25 3111 32.8kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 3 JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE (3) Eric Sykes 30.23 3.75 5.40 6643 36.5kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
3 5 ARVO'S JEMMA (5) Michael Chilcott 30.31 5.00 5.32 5534 29.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 4 BLAZIN' ARCH (4) Dawn Johnston 30.33 5.25 5.23 322 33.6kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
5 6 COLD ALCATRAZ (6) Merv Patching 30.45 7.25 5.46 7886 31.9kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
6 2 Salegreys Gold (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.48 7.75 5.23 1255 27.2kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
7 8 DENISON FLASH (8) Peter Mckenzie 30.69 11.00 5.25 2778 30.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
8 1 SPIRAL SIREN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.70 11.25 5.26 4467 28.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
Race 5 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLITZEM BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.06 0.00 5.26 4322 33.6kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 2 Black Sakura (2) Gregory Tatti 30.07 0.25 5.17 1111 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 6 MISS FLUFFY (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 3.75 5.19 2233 29.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
4 8 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 4.25 5.25 3444 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
5 5 VIOLET CRUMBLE (5) Stanley Ralph 30.42 5.75 5.35 8655 30.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 4 ARVO'S SPHINX (4) Michael Chilcott 30.56 8.00 5.33 6776 32.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 1 RAPID NEWFIRE (1) Peter Goold 30.70 10.25 5.33 7887 34.3kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
8 7 CLEVERVILLE (7) Andrew Wood 30.86 12.75 5.27 5568 29.4kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
Race 6 SOLO (GOBIS) 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Pharoah King (8) N Walls 30.01 0.00 5.19 1111 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
2 3 WHERE'S WOMBY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.29 4.50 5.21 2222 34.5kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
3 7 Mepunga Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 6.75 5.21 3333 29.7kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 4 BRIAN BORU (4) Anthony Tabone 30.46 7.25 5.30 6444 31.1kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE $0.00
5 2 DOOLALY (2) Marion Clay 30.48 7.50 5.31 7655 29.7kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 5 Wild Haley (5) Scott Holmes 30.54 8.50 5.22 4566 29.8kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
7 1 SHIVER INSIDE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.78 12.25 5.25 5777 33.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GAME HUNTER (2) Stuart Mills 30.04 0.00 5.19 1111 32.9kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
2 1 ANOTHER INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 3.75 5.39 7442 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
3 4 HOTWIRE MISS (4) Robert Redenbach 30.32 4.50 5.30 3333 26.4kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
4 6 Latifi Jiam (6) Ronald Giles 30.33 4.75 5.36 5555 26.0kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
5 3 PEDRA BRANCA (3) Lyn Smith 30.43 6.25 5.22 2224 29.5kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
6 7 Molly Grace (7) Robert Britton 30.52 7.75 5.46 8876 29.3kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
7 8 GOLD RUSH MAX (8) Peter Reinders 30.62 9.25 5.32 4787 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
8 5 DR. JOY (5) William McMahon 30.67 10.00 5.37 6668 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 30.00 0.00 5.20 1111 34.1kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
2 6 KILRUSH (6) Eamon Whelan 30.09 1.50 5.26 3222 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 7 BARNIK BOY (7) Jodie Selleck 30.28 4.50 5.37 6433 30.7kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
4 1 Miss Mega Pins (1) Michael Pirani 30.42 6.75 5.27 4864 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
5 5 BEST OF TIMES (5) Colin Dalton 30.67 10.75 5.26 2345 25.4kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
6 4 PARAGON PATCH (4) Desmond Dooley 30.70 11.25 5.49 8787 34.2kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 8 ROWDY (8) Simon Lees 30.86 13.75 5.37 5656 31.9kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
8 3 SMURF'S IL DIVO (3) Carol Tabone 31.18 18.75 5.37 7578 33.5kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRIP THE STICK (1) Ronald Pollock 30.12 0.00 5.28 2222 34.9kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
2 2 QUESTA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.32 3.25 5.36 7333 26.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 6 MR. NIGEL (6) Clint Fulton 30.38 4.25 5.35 6544 31.7kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
4 7 ARVO'S FALCON (7) Kali Arvanitis 30.41 4.75 5.23 1111 33.7kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
5 4 HANK (4) Darren Mines 30.48 5.75 5.32 5755 28.0kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
6 8 UNO KISSY (8) Kevin Eyles 30.52 6.50 5.28 3477 25.7kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF $0.00
7 3 MISS MARTINI (3) Dennis Trewin 30.70 9.25 5.31 4666 27.9kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NO MORE WOT (3) Debbie Selleck 30.23 0.00 5.21 1111 31.5kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
2 6 Saint Boddsmith (6) Scott Stefanos 30.37 2.25 5.38 7333 26.1kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
3 7 SIR LANKAN (7) Steven Clarke 30.38 2.50 5.24 2222 34.4kg IT FITZ CULLOO LANKAN $0.00
4 2 PHILBY (2) Robert Britton 30.76 8.50 5.45 8554 33.8kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
5 8 OUR RHINO MAN (8) Michael Chilcott 31.01 12.50 5.31 6445 30.2kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
6 4 SPOT ON ROB (4) Margaret Grindley 31.55 21.00 5.30 4666 31.5kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
DNF 1 IN THERE (1) Lyn Smith 0.00 0.00 5.26 3777 28.3kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
DNF 5 CRIME WAVE (5) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.31 5888 31.7kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AVALON STORM (3) Angela Langton 30.29 0.00 5.28 3322 30.1kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
2 8 DIGI TWO (8) Gavin Hall 30.38 1.50 5.33 6543 33.9kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
3 4 OUR VERA (4) Scott Blacksell 30.54 4.00 5.22 1111 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
4 1 WYNDHAM FLYER (1) Nicole Stanley 30.62 5.25 5.30 5454 32.6kg Collision RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
5 2 YANTABULLA LAD (2) Gregory Kerr 30.88 9.50 5.24 2235 34.2kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
6 5 Smoke Home (5) Gary Joske 30.96 10.75 5.36 7876 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 6 SUPER ED (6) Corey Siekman 31.10 13.00 5.44 8788 34.0kg Droopys Maldini LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
8 7 MANCITY (7) Gregory Paez 31.18 14.25 5.29 4667 36.9kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00