Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of March 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

1444

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Juanita Quaife
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

8222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Glynn Wood
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.37

In Run

7877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.31

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 VALE JAN WILSON (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Noel Thornton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.33

In Run

7223

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.44

In Run

8444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

1555

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
6
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.97

In Run

5422

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.39

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

1133

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.56

Split

6.06

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.95

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.64

In Run

3555

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.76

Split

6.05

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.98

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.35

In Run

4533

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.42

In Run

7866

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.35

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.42

In Run

8677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.24
1
3
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.39

In Run

7221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.40

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
1
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

2555

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
2
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

8566

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.21

In Run

3644

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

2455

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.38

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.25

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 SOLO (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.34

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.39

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 BERT BRYANT MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.36

In Run

6422

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.36

In Run

7676

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.36

In Run

5767

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.24
1
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.32

In Run

3544

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.09

Split

5.48

In Run

7333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.52

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
10
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.40

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

1121

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

3312

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

2243

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

4434

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

7655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.48

In Run

8754

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.29

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.44

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

4336

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

2888

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tarra Magic (2) Darren Beasley 30.35 0.00 5.26 1444 26.8kg Hallucinate SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
2 1 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (1) Ray Bartolo 30.39 0.75 5.28 2111 27.5kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 8 GLAMOROUS DENISE (8) Ray Bartolo 30.41 1.00 5.29 3333 25.5kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 3 BOO WEEKLEY (3) Juanita Quaife 30.44 1.50 5.38 8222 30.5kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA $0.00
5 4 WESTALL BOY (4) James Karamatic 30.50 2.50 5.35 6555 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
6 5 MANFROTTO (5) Glynn Wood 30.63 4.50 5.32 5666 34.0kg Bond AL FRESCO $0.00
7 7 SOULJA SNAP (7) Troy Harvey 30.69 5.50 5.37 7877 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WHERE'S NIKKI $0.00
8 6 DIAZ BEAUTY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.98 10.00 5.31 4788 28.5kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK $0.00
Race 2 VALE JAN WILSON 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VAPOUR SHAKER (4) Noel Thornton 30.10 0.00 5.31 5332 31.6kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
2 1 FANTASY PHOENIX (1) Andrea Dailly 30.21 1.75 5.23 2111 33.1kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
3 3 DR. LEONAROO (3) William McMahon 30.30 3.25 5.33 7223 36.3kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
4 7 IN THERE (7) Lyn Smith 30.33 3.75 5.44 8444 28.2kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
5 2 HOT SURF (2) Paul Anderton 30.65 8.75 5.22 1555 32.4kg Surf Lorian LULU MAGOO $0.00
DNF 5 HORNBLOWER (5) Jodie Selleck 0.00 0.00 5.24 3666 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
DNF 6 CARNEL FLAME (6) Kerry Chalker 0.00 0.00 5.27 4777 31.8kg Carnage FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
DNF 8 RALTREECE (8) Peter Giles 0.00 0.00 5.31 6888 30.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUDDY ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.09 0.00 5.97 5422 32.4kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
2 8 AZZAN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.27 3.00 5.39 2211 35.9kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
3 2 LIMBURG PEDRO (2) Peter Reivers 30.48 6.25 5.26 1133 31.0kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
4 6 BLACK STAX (6) S Bonaccurso 30.56 7.50 6.06 8776 31.1kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
5 7 SIR LANKAN (7) Steven Clarke 30.57 7.75 5.95 4344 34.4kg IT FITZ CULLOO LANKAN $0.00
6 4 JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE (4) Eric Sykes 30.68 9.50 5.64 3555 36.7kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
7 5 YORGI MILO (5) Ray Cunneen 30.76 10.75 6.05 7667 32.8kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
8 3 DAELAN BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.22 18.00 5.98 6888 31.8kg Pure Octane DAPHNE BALE $0.00
Race 4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VIVA LAS VEGAS (6) Dennis Trewin 29.90 0.00 5.24 2211 33.5kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
2 2 PHILBY (2) Robert Britton 30.12 3.50 5.35 4533 34.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
3 3 ONE PUTT PAT (3) Ray Cunneen 30.13 3.75 5.23 1122 32.3kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
4 1 WHITE NOISE (1) Ian Cockerell 30.26 5.75 5.30 3344 30.7kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 8 Saint Boddsmith (8) Scott Stefanos 30.29 6.25 5.42 7866 26.2kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
6 4 ELITE LOMBO (4) Sheldon Hamilton 30.46 9.00 5.35 5455 33.0kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
7 5 JOSEPH BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.51 9.75 5.42 8677 31.3kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
8 7 JEN'S BABE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 11.75 5.35 6788 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARVO'S FLORENCE (3) Terry Burns 30.23 0.00 5.39 7221 30.7kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 8 PURE INSPIRATION (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.37 2.25 5.30 5332 32.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 5 GAME HUNTER (5) Stuart Mills 30.54 5.00 5.24 1113 32.9kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
4 6 DIGGER DALEY (6) Reginald Boyce 30.84 9.75 5.40 8444 32.0kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
DNF 1 Fire Miss (1) Kerry Chalker 0.00 0.00 5.25 2555 28.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
DNF 2 MERCURY VAPOUR (2) Steven Waycott 0.00 0.00 5.25 3888 31.8kg Surf Lorian PROUD JADE $0.00
DNF 4 COHEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.35 6666 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
DNF 7 WHERE'S WOMBY (7) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 5.27 4777 34.5kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANGER HARVEY (8) Robert Britton 29.90 0.00 5.18 1111 35.4kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
2 4 Mepunga Diva (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 4.50 5.22 4222 30.0kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 5 ALLEN CHANG (5) Andrea Dailly 30.30 6.50 5.28 6333 32.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
4 7 BARNIK BOY (7) Jodie Selleck 30.62 11.50 5.38 8566 30.5kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
5 2 LAKELAND BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.75 13.50 5.21 3644 32.6kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
6 3 ADMIRAL BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.79 14.25 5.21 2455 34.2kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
7 6 ESS BEE DEE (6) Brian Selleck 30.93 16.50 5.38 7877 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
8 1 Our Toyman (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.98 17.25 5.25 5788 34.8kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
Race 7 SOLO 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHERIE BAXTER (1) Dennis Trewin 29.99 0.00 5.24 2222 28.2kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
2 2 MISS FLUFFY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.10 1.75 5.13 1111 29.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
3 7 BRIAN BORU (7) Anthony Tabone 30.13 2.25 5.25 3333 31.3kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE $0.00
4 8 Black Sakura (8) Gregory Tatti 30.25 4.25 5.27 5444 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
5 3 ROWDY (3) Simon Lees 30.27 4.50 5.27 6555 31.8kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
6 6 Chloe Allen (6) Steven Collins 30.35 5.75 5.34 7877 27.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
7 5 NO MORE WOT (5) Debbie Selleck 30.38 6.25 5.26 4666 31.4kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
8 4 NORTH END (4) Ray Cunneen 30.54 8.75 5.39 8788 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
Race 8 BERT BRYANT MEMORIAL 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Chief (3) Darren Brown 29.73 0.00 5.36 6422 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 7 KILRUSH (7) Eamon Whelan 29.76 0.50 5.16 1111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 5 BUSH KNIGHT (5) Angela Langton 30.23 8.00 5.22 2344 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 6 JAMAICAN BOLT (6) Peter Giles 30.26 8.50 5.23 3233 31.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
5 1 BLITZEM BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.45 11.50 5.36 7676 33.6kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 4 Pharoah King (4) N Walls 30.51 12.50 5.25 4555 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
7 2 COOPER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.54 13.00 5.36 5767 34.8kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
8 8 Regal Blaze (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.58 13.50 5.39 8888 28.4kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
Race 9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.09 0.00 5.32 3544 33.0kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 2 QUESTA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.09 0.09 5.48 7333 26.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 5 SHIVER INSIDE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.10 0.25 5.24 2222 33.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 3 FREDDIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.16 1.25 5.24 1111 34.5kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 4 HOTWIRE MISS (4) Robert Redenbach 30.27 3.00 5.35 4455 26.6kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
6 8 ARVO'S JEMMA (8) Michael Chilcott 30.34 4.00 5.41 6666 29.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 7 LUCY BALL (7) Jodie Selleck 30.73 10.25 5.52 8777 27.0kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
8 10 THAT'S CHARLIE (1) David Geall 30.86 12.25 5.40 5888 34.9kg Pure Octane ROSE JONES $0.00
Race 10 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAME CONSEQUENCE (8) Peter Giles 30.18 0.00 5.20 1121 26.5kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
2 1 APIDRA (1) Brian Smith 30.24 1.00 5.29 3312 29.4kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
3 3 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.30 2.00 5.26 2243 28.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
4 2 DOOLALY (2) Marion Clay 30.36 3.00 5.31 4434 29.6kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
5 7 CHUCKY CHODA (7) Stanley Ralph 30.43 4.00 5.38 7655 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
6 4 IDELLE BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.63 7.25 5.33 6566 27.2kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
7 5 RAPID NEWFIRE (5) Peter Goold 30.65 7.50 5.32 5777 34.2kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
8 6 REALLY SWEET (6) Delaine Vigor 30.69 8.25 5.43 8888 29.5kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARNEY STINSON (3) Brett Bravo 29.96 0.00 5.27 1111 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
2 2 GOLD RUSH MAX (2) Peter Reinders 30.22 4.25 5.31 5222 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
3 5 CYCLONE ANNIE (5) Stanley Ralph 30.57 9.75 5.48 8754 26.5kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 7 FALKIRK FANTASY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.60 10.25 5.29 3443 30.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
5 6 MICK THE MOZZ (6) Andrea Dailly 30.60 10.26 5.34 6565 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 4 COLD ALCATRAZ (4) Merv Patching 30.61 10.34 5.44 7677 31.7kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
7 1 LIVIO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.74 12.50 5.29 4336 24.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
8 8 DR. JOY (8) William McMahon 30.82 13.75 5.29 2888 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00