Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.23
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.37

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.84

Split

9.47

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.85

Split

9.43

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.63

In Run

7655

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

34.89

Split

9.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.58

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.09

Split

9.70

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.33

Split

9.58

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C HT1 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.17
1
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.35

Split

6.41

In Run

6652

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.55

Split

6.19

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.58

Split

6.31

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.60

Split

6.43

In Run

8884

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.64

Split

6.33

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.77

Split

6.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.93

Split

6.17

In Run

1126

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.02

Split

6.25

In Run

3338

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS HT2 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.27
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.49

Split

6.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.49

Split

6.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.61

Split

6.48

In Run

6653

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.63

Split

6.53

In Run

8874

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.83

Split

6.43

In Run

5567

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.94

Split

6.29

In Run

3335

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.97

Split

6.37

In Run

4446

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.23

Split

6.52

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 THE DAWSON HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.16

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.77

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.29

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.27

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.35

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

1557

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.30

In Run

6886

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 THE DAWSON HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.29

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.42

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.48

In Run

7445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 GAP TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.71

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

8665

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

5544

Wgt

38.7kg
6
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

4456

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 THE DAWSON HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

5754

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

7445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 THE DAWSON HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.30

In Run

4665

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.30

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 MACRO MEATS HT3 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.17
1
5
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

6.37

In Run

5762

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.22

Split

6.26

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.7kg
3
9
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.44

Split

6.37

In Run

7554

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.46

Split

6.17

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.66

Split

6.29

In Run

4445

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Barry Skillecorn
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.79

Split

6.27

In Run

3336

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

43.20

Split

6.37

In Run

6677

Wgt

38.2kg
8
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.23

Split

6.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 RAPIDVITE VITE E (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.24

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.39

In Run

8766

Wgt

35.1kg
7
10
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

38.1kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MILLIONAIRE MICK (1) Wayne Vassallo 34.70 0.00 9.37 2221 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
2 7 MITCHELL'S MISS (7) W Punshon 34.84 2.25 9.47 4444 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
3 4 BEES WAX (4) Robert Britton 34.85 2.50 9.43 3333 29.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 6 PURE TASTE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 34.88 3.00 9.63 7655 26.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
5 5 CHATTER CHIC (5) Nicole Mcrae 34.89 3.09 9.23 1112 28.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
6 2 Runnin' Jumpin' (2) Ian Bindley 35.07 6.00 9.58 5566 30.4kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
7 8 DYNA JAYDEN (8) Graeme Bate 35.09 6.25 9.70 8777 33.3kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
8 3 RAPID NEWFIRE (3) Peter Goold 35.33 10.00 9.58 6888 34.3kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 2 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C HT1 715m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLICK LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 42.35 0.00 6.41 6652 28.8kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
2 3 RALTREECE (3) Peter Giles 42.55 3.25 6.19 2211 30.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 4 ALLEN ULRICK (4) Andrea Dailly 42.58 3.75 6.31 4443 33.7kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 5 Time To Speed (5) John Galea 42.60 4.00 6.43 8884 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
5 6 Eily Mcmahon (6) Michael Vaughan 42.64 4.75 6.33 5565 28.1kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
6 7 KURNAI KING (7) Michael Fearnley 42.77 6.75 6.42 7777 31.1kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
7 2 MADE YOU LOOK (2) Garry Newman 42.93 9.25 6.17 1126 33.1kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
8 8 ARVO'S FLORENCE (8) Terry Burns 43.02 10.75 6.25 3338 30.4kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS HT2 715m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dohtmann (2) Andrea Dailly 42.49 0.00 6.27 2222 25.6kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
2 8 JERSEY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 42.49 0.09 6.27 1111 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 4 MICKIE KEATO (4) Raymond Keating 42.61 2.00 6.48 6653 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
4 3 DISCO DYNAMITE (3) David Knocker 42.63 2.25 6.53 8874 33.1kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
5 9 WHICH WABBIT (6) Jason Sharp 42.83 5.50 6.43 5567 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
6 1 SHEER PING (1) Mark Riley 42.94 7.25 6.29 3335 33.8kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
7 7 WOT PRICE GEORGE (7) Garry Allen 42.97 7.75 6.37 4446 35.0kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
8 5 PIPELINE SURFER (5) Edward Watt 43.23 11.75 6.52 7788 32.8kg Surf Lorian SAINT ASSASSIN $0.00
Race 4 THE DAWSON HT1 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEDEX (2) Jason Thompson 29.48 0.00 5.16 111 35.1kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
2 1 ATOMIC VOODOO (1) John Galea 29.77 4.75 5.19 2222 33.9kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
3 3 Regal Blaze (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.85 6.00 5.26 3333 27.8kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
4 4 MANUEL BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.96 7.75 5.29 5444 34.6kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 7 FREAKY LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 30.03 8.75 5.27 4665 32.7kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
6 6 BUDDY ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 30.07 9.50 5.35 7778 32.8kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
7 5 ARSONIST (5) Heather Collins 30.07 9.51 5.16 1557 28.0kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
8 8 COOPER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.17 11.00 5.30 6886 34.4kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 5 THE DAWSON HT2 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLASH OF LIGHT (7) Mark Delbridge 29.53 0.00 5.16 1111 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 6 Cosmic Chief (6) Darren Brown 29.79 4.25 5.29 5222 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 2 DYNA FORTE (2) Graeme Bate 30.03 8.00 5.42 6554 34.2kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 3 SYDNIE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.09 9.00 5.25 2333 28.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 8 MICK THE MOZZ (8) Andrea Dailly 30.11 9.25 5.48 7445 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 1 CHERIE BAXTER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.39 13.75 5.29 4666 29.2kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
7 4 TOMIC (4) Petar Jovanovic 30.56 16.50 5.29 3777 33.7kg Collision ZETTA BALE $0.00
Race 6 GAP TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYWINDS DOLL (2) Dennis Trewin 29.49 0.00 5.12 1111 25.2kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
2 3 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 3.50 5.14 3222 33.1kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
3 5 Last Stress (5) Kevin Ward 29.85 5.75 5.14 2333 28.2kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF $0.00
4 4 PREMIER MOMENT (4) Mandy Dapiran 29.97 7.75 5.28 8665 34.5kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
5 8 MERRILY MACK (8) Gary Ennis 30.18 11.00 5.25 5544 38.7kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00
6 6 SHIRAZ COLOUR (6) Neville King 30.46 15.50 5.27 7777 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 1 Gun Hand (1) Dennis Dean 30.48 15.75 5.22 4456 31.7kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
8 7 SILENT GUARDIAN (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.90 22.50 5.26 6888 35.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
Race 7 THE DAWSON HT3 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISO OCTANE (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.54 0.00 5.11 1111 32.1kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
2 7 LAKELAND BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.12 9.25 5.19 2222 32.5kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
3 3 ADMIRAL BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.15 9.75 5.20 3333 33.8kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
4 8 Cosmic Planet (8) Darren Brown 30.17 10.00 5.23 5754 33.1kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
5 1 PRANKSTER (1) Robert Britton 30.24 11.25 5.24 7445 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
6 6 Seek And Destroy (6) Bruno Panetta 30.26 11.50 5.23 6566 30.7kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
7 4 ALLEN CHANG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.31 12.25 5.21 4677 34.0kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
Race 8 THE DAWSON HT4 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Nova Surf (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.72 0.00 5.17 1111 27.5kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
2 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.78 1.00 5.23 3333 25.8kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.94 3.50 5.19 2222 32.4kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 3 STEPPING STONE (3) Maureen Stephens 29.98 4.25 5.30 4665 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
5 2 ZENITH (2) James Ennis 30.06 5.50 5.30 5444 32.2kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
6 5 Smooth Fancy (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.16 7.00 5.35 7777 30.5kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
7 6 DYNA OBELIA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.17 7.25 5.30 6556 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
8 7 HEATHER'S TIGER (7) James Karamatic 30.22 8.00 5.35 8888 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS HT3 715m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST MISHIE (5) N Boyd 42.21 0.00 6.37 5762 26.6kg Pure Octane KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
2 3 Amanda Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 42.22 0.25 6.26 2221 28.7kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
3 9 PURE RANGE (8) Dominic Crisafi 42.44 3.75 6.37 7554 25.0kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 2 ARMAGEDDON (2) David Knocker 42.46 4.00 6.17 1113 32.7kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
5 7 STORM FURY (7) Carol Westerlo 42.66 7.25 6.29 4445 35.1kg November Fury ROYAL SAXON $0.00
6 6 TETRAHEDRON (6) Barry Skillecorn 42.79 9.25 6.27 3336 31.8kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
7 4 BERNIE BEETROOT (4) David Burnett 43.20 15.75 6.37 6677 38.2kg TURBO UNO MIXED UP MARY $0.00
8 1 SKULL WHEEL (1) Stephen Bruce 43.23 16.25 6.38 8888 35.5kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE VITE E 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STOLEN GOODS (3) Mario Briganti 29.83 0.00 5.24 5333 33.7kg Elite State SIPPING GIRL $0.00
2 8 GATHERING STORM (8) Angela Langton 29.89 1.00 5.18 1111 30.5kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
3 7 BLOSS'S BENSON (7) Anthony Mills 29.89 1.04 5.19 2222 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 1 BEACHSIDE BABE (1) Robin Moore 30.12 4.75 5.21 4444 29.7kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
5 2 HORNBLOWER (2) Jodie Selleck 30.44 9.75 5.20 3555 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
6 5 VEE BEST VANE (5) James Ennis 30.50 10.75 5.39 8766 35.1kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
7 10 HOOVER IT (6) Keith Butters 30.75 14.75 5.32 6677 30.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISTER VENUS $0.00
8 4 LUKE'S MEDAL (4) Robert Neocleous 30.88 16.75 5.32 7888 38.1kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00